New Jersey Institute of Technology Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.87 | SB | Cristina Decristofaro | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.45 | SB | Patricia Roche | 47th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.70 | SB | Mary Henshaw | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:46.32 | Kelli Hesse | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:47.48 | SB | Kathryn Nyby | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.25 | Alexandra Arnold | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
3:10.40 | Basma Abukwaik | 36th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.41 | Esther Alfaro | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
12.11 | SB | Allison Schroeder | 27th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:22.17 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8.75 | SB | Allison Schroeder | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-8.75 | SB | Cristina Decristofaro | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10.5 | Cristina Decristofaro | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-9.5 | Allison Schroeder | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-8.75 | Patricia Roche | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Mary Henshaw | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-11.25 | SB | Allison Schroeder | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24-0.75 | Kayleigh Stark | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
24-3.5 | Kayleigh Stark | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.62 | SB | Jason Chippy | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
6.85 | SB | Emmanuel Agyen | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.09 | SB | Joshua Olayinka | 40th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.17 | Jason Chippy | 2nd | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
23.80 | SB | Emmanuel Agyen | 12th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.29 | Alex Ortega | 3rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
54.90 | SB | Joseph Boyles | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
55.33 | SB | Pritinder Singh | 29th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:24.97 | SB | Daniel Cordeiro | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:28.42 | SB | Timothy Daudelin | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.51 | Norman Hamilton | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
2:06.82 | Gursimran Singh | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
2:07.59 | SB | Nathaniel Bailey | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.12 | Lucas Lamb | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:58.43 | SB | Liam Mcspiritt | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:33.93 | Kevin Ratigan | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
10:00.79 | SB | Michael Martins | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:28.05 | Arthur Smith | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:39.57 | SB | Scott Rizzo | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.22 | SB | Jason Poppe | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
8.38 | SB | Joshua Olayinka | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
9.01 | SB | Michael Parada | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9.08 | Pritinder Singh | 27th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.30 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.01 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2.75 | SB | Jason Poppe | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-7 | Pritinder Singh | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-11.5 | Emmanuel Agyen | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-6 | SB | Jason Poppe | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-4.25 | Erick McNamara | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-10.25 | SB | Rajeet Das | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-3.75 | Patrick Gavin | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
37-0.25 | SB | David Singer | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33-11.5 | Rajeet Das | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-8.25 | Patrick Gavin | 30th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-4.5 | Erick McNamara | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |