Waynesboro Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.82 | Kiki Hodge-Shindledecker | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls | |
15.14 | SB | Seviye Christian | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.35 | Kiki Hodge-Shindledecker | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
30.79 | SB | Seviye Christian | 12th | Finals H3 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.99 | SB | Madeline Spears | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls |
1:13.91 | SB | Seviye Christian | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:13.63 | Brooke Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.01 | SB | Hollister Rolls | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls |
18.05 | SB | Ellyn Daniels | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.80 | Ellyn Daniels | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Lilly Harnish | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
5-0 | SB | Lindsey Henke | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls |
4-8 | Ana Cuka | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-9 | Kristina Donato | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-9.5 | Lilly Harnish | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Rachel Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
8-0 | SB | Arielle Whitney | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Discus | |||||
82-6 | SB | Tekoa Capps | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls |
69-1 | Taylor Naugle | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Javelin | |||||
70-8 | SB | Emily Henke | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
26-11 | SB | Taliyah Capps | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
25-7.5 | SB | Tekoa Capps | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.60 | Jason Montiel | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.76 | SB | Jason Montiel | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:49.54 | SB | Garrett McDonald | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-10.25 | SB | Camry Huff | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys |
41-4.25 | SB | Ogochukuwu Akemelu | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-3 | SB | Christopher Payne | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys |
11-0 | Levi Moats | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Discus | |||||
116-6 | SB | Bryce Stevenson | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys |
112-0 | Joshua Sims | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Javelin | |||||
138-10 | Austin Kassman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
127-0 | SB | Brock Persons | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
37-1.25 | Jake Martin | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys |