Licensed to BoComServ TrackMeet Mngmnt Specialist - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2015 09:25 PM
2015 PRESIDENTS' ATHLETIC CONFERENCE MEET - 4/24/2015 to 4/25/2015
Grove City College, Grove City, PA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 12.05
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelosky, Jessica FR Geneva 12.72Q -0.9 1
2 Martin, Whitney FR Bethany (W.V 12.73Q -0.8 3
3 Goolsby, Kiera JR Bethany (W.V 13.06Q -0.6 2
4 Toensing, Marisa JR Westminster 13.00q -0.8 3
5 Ruzzini, Tatiana FR Washington a 13.11q -0.9 1
6 Williamson, Sarah SO Grove City 13.17q -0.9 1
7 Traynor, Brittney JR Washington a 13.17q -0.6 2
8 Rao, Lauren SO Bethany (W.V 13.18q -0.9 1
9 Covine, Jessa FR Thiel 13.19 -0.8 3
10 Grinkley, Heather JR Bethany (W.V 13.40 -0.9 1
11 Baylor, Alanna FR Bethany (W.V 13.43 -0.8 3
12 Hall, Hailey FR Westminster 13.45 -0.6 2
13 Holland, Marla FR Waynesburg 13.49 -0.9 1
14 Hester, Mackenzie FR Thomas More 13.51 -0.6 2
15 Shepherd, Cassidy SO Westminster 13.57 -0.8 3
16 Loose, Kailee SO Geneva 13.79 -0.6 2
17 Glasstetter, Charlotte SO Geneva 15.96 -0.9 1
18 Dunn, Jessica FR Chatham 29.25 -0.8 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: M 12.05
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Whitney FR Bethany (W.V 12.37 2.1
2 Kelosky, Jessica FR Geneva 12.54 2.1
3 Toensing, Marisa JR Westminster 12.68 2.1
4 Goolsby, Kiera JR Bethany (W.V 12.82 2.1
5 Traynor, Brittney JR Washington a 12.91 2.1
6 Williamson, Sarah SO Grove City 12.99 2.1
7 Ruzzini, Tatiana FR Washington a 13.21 2.1
8 Rao, Lauren SO Bethany (W.V 13.25 2.1
Preliminaries
9 Covine, Jessa FR Thiel
10 Grinkley, Heather JR Bethany (W.V
11 Baylor, Alanna FR Bethany (W.V
12 Hall, Hailey FR Westminster
13 Holland, Marla FR Waynesburg
14 Hester, Mackenzie FR Thomas More
15 Shepherd, Cassidy SO Westminster
16 Loose, Kailee SO Geneva
17 Glasstetter, Charlotte SO Geneva
18 Dunn, Jessica FR Chatham
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 25.50 4/27/2013 Cheyenne Mangold, Washington a
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson-McBride, Maria JR Bethany (W.V 25.48M 0.9 3
2 Martin, Whitney FR Bethany (W.V 25.81 0.9 3
3 Cook, Christina FR Thomas More 26.06 0.9 3
4 Kelosky, Jessica FR Geneva 26.18 0.9 3
5 Yakopin, Caitlin JR Westminster 26.91 0.9 3
6 Covine, Jessa FR Thiel 27.00 +0.0 2
7 Hall, Hailey FR Westminster 27.23 +0.0 2
8 Traynor, Brittney JR Washington a 27.24 0.9 3
9 Goolsby, Kiera JR Bethany (W.V 27.30 0.9 3
10 Hester, Mackenzie FR Thomas More 27.43 +0.0 2
11 Rao, Lauren SO Bethany (W.V 27.48 0.9 3
12 Williamson, Sarah SO Grove City 27.51 +0.0 2
13 Holland, Marla FR Waynesburg 27.66 +0.0 2
14 Butler, Megan SR Bethany (W.V 27.90 +0.0 2
15 Dunn, Jessica FR Chatham 28.17 +0.0 2
16 Orihel, Kimberly SO Geneva 28.36 0.4 1
17 Klien, Sarah FR Geneva 28.87 +0.0 2
18 Wizorek, Melanie FR Grove City 29.06 0.4 1
19 Mee, Rachel FR Grove City 29.97 0.4 1
20 Kimpel, Elaina FR Grove City 30.22 0.4 1
21 Ream, Morgan FR Chatham 32.20 0.4 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 56.13 4/27/2013 Cheyenne Mangold, Washington a
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cook, Christina FR Thomas More 57.50 2
2 Jackson-McBride, Maria JR Bethany (W.V 58.67 2
3 Hall, Alex SO Thiel 1:00.03 2
4 Pearce, Lauren SO Grove City 1:00.95 2
5 Blain, Allison JR Grove City 1:01.25 2
6 Yakopin, Caitlin JR Westminster 1:01.96 2
7 Hlebiczki, Katrina JR Thomas More 1:02.60 2
8 Thewes, Hayley SO Westminster 1:04.11 2
9 Butler, Megan SR Bethany (W.V 1:05.10 1
10 Wizorek, Melanie FR Grove City 1:05.64 1
11 Burns, Shelva FR Bethany (W.V 1:07.45 1
12 Kimpel, Elaina FR Grove City 1:08.07 1
13 Mee, Rachel FR Grove City 1:08.66 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 2:18.45 4/30/2011 Hannah Tubb, Grove City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bombalski, Taylor FR Waynesburg 2:26.12 2
2 Nye, Rachel FR Washington a 2:26.59 3
3 Marchetti, Angie FR Waynesburg 2:27.07 3
4 Valotta, Gina SO St. Vincent 2:27.42 3
5 Huston, Stevie JR Grove City 2:27.44 3
6 Steinmetz, Meredith JR Thiel 2:27.51 3
7 Cessar, Anna JR Grove City 2:27.72 3
8 Tensing, Krista SO Thomas More 2:28.68 3
9 Volna, Elizabeth FR St. Vincent 2:29.48 3
10 Gaugler, Havilah FR Geneva 2:30.18 3
11 Blosser, Madelyn FR Geneva 2:30.84 3
12 Etherton, Kelsey FR Thomas More 2:31.77 3
13 Cremean, Kara SR Grove City 2:32.88 2
14 Olson, Jess SR Bethany (W.V 2:34.03 2
15 Sawhney, Tori SO St. Vincent 2:35.48 2
16 Baierl, Paige FR Westminster 2:36.45 2
17 McRae, Maureen SO Washington a 2:38.19 2
18 Arnold, Candice FR Thiel 2:39.39 3
19 Shultz, Courtney JR Grove City 2:39.64 1
20 Timas, Elizabeth FR Bethany (W.V 2:39.99 3
21 Latimer, Olivia SO Waynesburg 2:41.97 2
22 Kaufman, Karlee SO Chatham 2:42.53 2
23 Wade, Cameron FR Waynesburg 2:44.67 1
24 Hensel, Kerianne FR Waynesburg 2:45.14 2
25 Primrose, Shea SO Thiel 2:48.34 1
26 Filtz, Bethany JR Geneva 2:50.75 1
27 Blake, Megan SR St. Vincent 2:51.80 1
28 Torbeck, Jessica SR Thomas More 2:55.19 1
29 Mapes, Julie JR Thomas More 2:59.41 1
30 Sulava, Natalie JR Chatham 3:36.59 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 4:47.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huston, Stevie JR Grove City 4:58.33
2 Marchetti, Angie FR Waynesburg 4:58.38
3 Rabenold, Emily JR Grove City 4:59.15
4 Gaugler, Havilah FR Geneva 5:01.65
5 Cessar, Anna JR Grove City 5:02.02
6 Shultz, Courtney JR Grove City 5:11.99
7 Cremean, Kara SR Grove City 5:13.15
8 Latimer, Olivia SO Waynesburg 5:14.08
9 McCarty, Tori JR Thomas More 5:18.50
10 Wade, Cameron FR Waynesburg 5:23.95
11 Hensel, Kerianne FR Waynesburg 5:30.88
12 Kaufman, Karlee SO Chatham 5:34.66
13 Pinson, Amy FR Geneva 5:37.19
14 Blake, Megan SR St. Vincent 5:37.60
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 17:59.49
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rabenold, Emily JR Grove City 18:13.37
2 Gerber, Julie FR Waynesburg 19:03.38
3 Jones, Jenny SR Westminster 19:08.87
4 Czapski, Margaret FR St. Vincent 19:21.29
5 Keiper, Lydia SO Grove City 19:30.03
6 Aho, Annette SR Waynesburg 19:38.81
7 Morrell, Katelynn FR Westminster 19:40.91
8 Contic, Shaina SO St. Vincent 19:53.00
9 Olson, Jess SR Bethany (W.V 20:16.15
10 Martz, Kelsea JR Bethany (W.V 20:28.76
11 Ross, Michaela SO Bethany (W.V 20:32.73
12 French, Madison FR Geneva 20:33.85
13 Wark, Summer SO Thiel 20:51.52
14 McGann, Kellen SO Grove City 20:53.53
15 Petrone, Rhianna SR Bethany (W.V 20:55.85
16 Medwid, Taylor FR Chatham 20:58.58
17 Denino, Rachel JR St. Vincent 21:11.54
18 Eckert, Kallen FR Westminster 21:44.72
19 Diegan, Kristin SR Thiel 21:47.27
20 Latimer, Emily FR Waynesburg 22:12.01
21 Grace, Ashleigh SR Waynesburg 22:26.30
22 Worst, Ashley SO Bethany (W.V 22:30.25
23 Smith, Shannon SR Geneva 23:05.53
24 Wazsyn, Sarah SR Westminster 23:42.73
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 36:30.63
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rabenold, Emily JR Grove City 39:00.29
2 Gerber, Julie FR Waynesburg 39:22.20
3 Jones, Jenny SR Westminster 40:35.81
4 Keiper, Lydia SO Grove City 40:42.99
5 Aho, Annette SR Waynesburg 41:44.35
6 Miller, Rebecca SO Geneva 42:06.70
7 Kostosky, Nicole JR Washington a 42:50.48
8 Petrone, Rhianna SR Bethany (W.V 43:34.55
9 Thompson, Mara JR Grove City 44:31.21
10 Diegan, Kristin SR Thiel 44:31.33
11 Murray, Lacey FR Grove City 45:55.19
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: M 14.91 4/30/2011 Katelynd McElhany, W&J
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Berg, Morgan JR Thiel 15.23Q -1.0 1
2 Lowe, Eliza JR Grove City 15.35Q 0.1 2
3 Ruzzini, Tatiana FR Washington a 16.30q -1.0 1
4 Bartoletta, Nicole FR Geneva 16.45q -1.0 1
5 Toensing, Marisa JR Westminster 16.48q -1.0 1
6 Hall, Alex SO Thiel 16.50q 0.1 2
7 McLendon, Kennedy FR Westminster 17.06q 0.1 2
8 Scrima, Adrienne JR Grove City 17.22q -1.0 1
9 Womer, Mara SR Grove City 17.25 0.1 2
10 Rittenhouse, Lydia JR Grove City 17.49 -1.0 1
11 Clements, Allyson SO Thomas More 17.78 0.1 2
12 Hinson, Julia SO Westminster 17.94 0.1 2
13 Sicurella, Dakota FR Thomas More 18.15 -1.0 1
14 Stevens, Abi FR Geneva 19.47 0.1 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: M 14.91 4/30/2011 Katelynd McElhany, W&J
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lowe, Eliza JR Grove City 14.82M 1.8
2 Berg, Morgan JR Thiel 14.92 1.8
3 Hall, Alex SO Thiel 15.43 1.8
4 Bartoletta, Nicole FR Geneva 15.96 1.8
5 Toensing, Marisa JR Westminster 16.36 1.8
6 Ruzzini, Tatiana FR Washington a 16.37 1.8
7 McLendon, Kennedy FR Westminster 16.84 1.8
8 Scrima, Adrienne JR Grove City 17.04 1.8
Preliminaries
9 Womer, Mara SR Grove City
10 Rittenhouse, Lydia JR Grove City
11 Clements, Allyson SO Thomas More
12 Hinson, Julia SO Westminster
13 Sicurella, Dakota FR Thomas More
14 Stevens, Abi FR Geneva
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:02.21 4/27/2013 Cheyenne Mangold, Washington a
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Toensing, Marisa JR Westminster 1:03.07 2
2 Lowe, Eliza JR Grove City 1:04.36 2
3 Scrima, Adrienne JR Grove City 1:08.01 2
4 McLendon, Kennedy FR Westminster 1:08.80 2
5 Loch, Elinore FR Waynesburg 1:10.34 2
6 Ireland, Keilah SO Westminster 1:10.56 2
7 Womer, Mara SR Grove City 1:11.44 2
8 Clements, Allyson SO Thomas More 1:13.39 2
9 Rittenhouse, Lydia JR Grove City 1:15.84 1
10 Stevens, Abi FR Geneva 1:16.57 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: M 11:12.09 4/26/2014 Emily Rabenold, Grove City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rabenold, Emily JR Grove City 11:21.60
2 Morrell, Katelynn FR Westminster 12:03.46
3 Loch, Elinore FR Waynesburg 12:05.99
4 McGann, Kellen SO Grove City 12:06.80
5 Wargo, Anna SR Geneva 12:34.08
6 Bosworth, Brooke JR Bethany (W.V 12:58.24
7 Marchetti, Becky FR Waynesburg 13:55.29
8 Sivavec, Moriah FR Waynesburg 13:55.30
9 Smith, Jackie JR Washington a 14:37.37
-- Baierl, Paige FR Westminster DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: M 48.26
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bethany (W.V.) 48.91
1) Goolsby, Kiera JR 2) Jackson-McBride, Maria JR
3) Rao, Lauren SO 4) Martin, Whitney FR
2 Grove City 49.91
1) Lowe, Eliza JR 2) Pearce, Lauren SO
3) Blain, Allison JR 4) Williamson, Sarah SO
3 Thomas More 50.34
1) Hlebiczki, Katrina JR 2) Cook, Christina FR
3) Hester, Mackenzie FR 4) Echols, Julia FR
4 Westminster (Pa.) 50.68
1) Shepherd, Cassidy SO 2) Yakopin, Caitlin JR
3) Hall, Hailey FR 4) Toensing, Marisa JR
5 Geneva 50.91
1) Kelosky, Jessica FR 2) Loose, Kailee SO
3) Orihel, Kimberly SO 4) Bartoletta, Nicole FR
6 Waynesburg 53.25
1) Holland, Marla FR 2) Chadwick, Samantha FR
3) Anderson, Breanna SR 4) Huwe, Rose JR
7 Thiel 55.30
1) Covine, Jessa FR 2) Budzowski, Hannah SO
3) Primrose, Shea SO 4) Arnold, Candice FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: M 4:00.18
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grove City 4:03.98
1) Blain, Allison JR 2) Pearce, Lauren SO
3) Scrima, Adrienne JR 4) Lowe, Eliza JR
2 Westminster (Pa.) 4:07.92
1) Yakopin, Caitlin JR 2) Thewes, Hayley SO
3) McLendon, Kennedy FR 4) Toensing, Marisa JR
3 Thomas More 4:08.72
1) Hlebiczki, Katrina JR 2) Etherton, Kelsey FR
3) Hester, Mackenzie FR 4) Cook, Christina FR
4 Bethany (W.V.) 4:10.27
1) Rao, Lauren SO 2) Butler, Megan SR
3) Goolsby, Kiera JR 4) Jackson-McBride, Maria JR
5 Geneva 4:17.98
1) Kelosky, Jessica FR 2) Klien, Sarah FR
3) Orihel, Kimberly SO 4) Blosser, Madelyn FR
6 Thiel 4:19.15
1) Berg, Morgan JR 2) Hall, Alex SO
3) Steinmetz, Meredith JR 4) Covine, Jessa FR
7 Waynesburg 4:21.29
1) Holland, Marla FR 2) Loch, Elinore FR
3) Marchetti, Angie FR 4) Bombalski, Taylor FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burns, Brook SR Washington a 1.50m 4-11.00
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P XO O O XXX
2 Hess, Katelyn SO Grove City 1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P P XO O XXX
3 Ireland, Keilah SO Westminster J1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O XO XXX
4 Packard, Melanie SO Grove City J1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Rao, Lauren SO Bethany (W.V J1.48m 4-10.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Chadwick, Samantha FR Waynesburg 1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
P XO X XXX
7 Dinger, Rachel SO Geneva J1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
O O XXX
8 Romocean, Megan SR Westminster J1.38m 4-06.25
1.33 1.38 1.43
O XXO XXX
9 Velloney, Michaella JR Grove City 1.33m 4-04.25
1.33 1.38
XO XXX
-- Peaco, Morgan SO Geneva NH
1.33 1.38
P XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3.75m 4/25/2014 Marissa Kalsey, Westminster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kalsey, Marissa JR Westminster 3.40m 11-01.75
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.40
P P P P P P O PPP PPP O
2 Shepherd, Cassidy SO Westminster J3.40m 11-01.75
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.30 3.35 3.40
P P P XO PPP O O O XO O
3 Packard, Melanie SO Grove City 3.30m 10-10.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.30 3.35
P P O O O O O XO XXX
4 Hall, Hailey FR Westminster 3.25m 10-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.30 3.35
P P P O O O XO XPP XX
5 Majors, Brittany SR Westminster 3.10m 10-02.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P O O XO O XXX
6 Domoff, Leah SR Westminster 2.80m 9-02.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P XO O O XXX
7 Velloney, Michaella JR Grove City 2.65m 8-08.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
O O O XXX
8 Hermann, Victoria SO Thiel 2.50m 8-02.50
2.35 2.50 2.65
O O XXX
9 Jones, Becca FR Grove City J2.50m 8-02.50
2.35 2.50 2.65
XO O XXX
-- Zdaniewicz, Rachael JR Grove City NH
2.35
XXX
-- DeBonis, Danielle SR Washington a NH
2.35 2.50
P XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: M 5.53m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Grinkley, Heather JR Bethany (W.V 4.97m -1.4 16-03.75
4.97m(-1.4) 4.89m(-1.4) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.44m(0.1) 4.70m(0.3) FOUL(0.8)
2 Echols, Julia FR Thomas More 4.79m 0.1 15-08.75
4.69m(-0.5) 4.72m(-0.6) 4.66m(0.2) 4.79m(0.1) 4.75m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3)
3 Hess, Katelyn SO Grove City 4.77m 0.4 15-07.75
4.50m(-0.8) 4.76m(-1.2) 4.77m(0.4) 4.46m(-0.5) 4.73m(1.1) 4.72m(-0.3)
4 Yakopin, Caitlin JR Westminster 4.76m -0.5 15-07.50
FOUL(-0.1) 4.76m(-0.5) 4.52m(-1.7) FOUL(0.2) 4.64m(-0.4) 4.70m(+0.0)
5 Shepherd, Cassidy SO Westminster 4.73m -0.1 15-06.25
4.66m(-0.8) 4.69m(1.1) 4.73m(-0.1) 4.57m(1.0) 4.64m(0.1) 4.59m(0.3)
6 Ruzzini, Tatiana FR Washington a 4.71m -1.0 15-05.50
4.71m(-1.0) 4.61m(-0.7) 4.41m(-0.9) 4.46m(-0.9) 4.23m(-0.2) 4.54m(-0.8)
7 Anderson, Breanna SR Waynesburg 4.57m -1.4 15-00.00
4.47m(-0.2) 4.11m(-2.1) 4.57m(-1.4) 4.54m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.3) 4.44m(1.5)
8 Claypool, Emily FR Geneva 4.56m -0.8 14-11.50
4.50m(-0.5) 4.56m(-0.8) 4.46m(-0.7) 4.36m(0.8) 4.41m(-1.2) 4.49m(0.1)
9 Williamson, Sarah SO Grove City 4.54m -0.1 14-10.75
4.54m(-0.1) 4.49m(-1.5) 4.46m(-0.2) 4.41m(-1.2) 4.26m(-0.5) 4.32m(-0.3)
10 Loose, Kailee SO Geneva 4.51m -0.4 14-09.75
4.31m(-0.1) 4.51m(-0.4) 4.45m(-0.5)
11 Barton, Megan SO Thomas More 4.45m 0.7 14-07.25
4.34m(0.8) 4.45m(0.7) 4.24m(-1.0)
12 Hobe, Amanda SR Waynesburg 4.41m 0.4 14-05.75
4.41m(0.4) 4.27m(-0.5) 4.10m(-1.7)
13 Watson, Rachel SO Grove City 4.39m -0.5 14-05.00
4.26m(-0.1) 4.39m(-0.5) 4.29m(-1.9)
14 Budzowski, Hannah SO Thiel 4.33m -9.0 14-02.50
FOUL(-0.3) 4.11m(-1.7) 4.33m(-9.0)
15 Hinkle, Jesse SO Chatham 4.30m -0.8 14-01.25
4.22m(0.1) 4.18m(1.3) 4.30m(-0.8)
16 Carey, Rachael FR Geneva 4.29m -1.2 14-01.00
4.29m(-1.2) 3.79m(0.1) 3.48m(-1.5)
17 Ziegler, Samantha FR Westminster 4.24m -0.6 13-11.00
4.24m(-0.6) FOUL(4.0) 4.24m(1.7)
18 Ashner, Haley SO Washington a 4.16m -0.2 13-07.75
4.15m(-0.2) 4.05m(-0.3) 4.16m(-0.2)
19 Romocean, Megan SR Westminster 4.14m -0.3 13-07.00
4.14m(-0.3) 3.96m(0.3) PASS
20 Claypool, Sarah JR Geneva 4.08m 0.1 13-04.75
3.75m(-0.5) 3.81m(0.6) 4.08m(0.1)
21 Sicurella, Dakota FR Thomas More 3.92m -0.5 12-10.50
3.92m(-0.5) 3.90m(-0.2) 3.66m(-0.2)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: M 11.56m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Berg, Morgan JR Thiel 10.49m -1.4 34-05.00
10.28m(3.4) 10.21m(1.8) 10.38m(0.1) 10.05m(-2.3) 10.49m(-1.4) FOUL(1.4)
2 Watson, Rachel SO Grove City J10.49m 1.7 34-05.00
10.49m(1.7) 10.03m(3.4) 9.91m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) 10.01m(0.8) 9.81m(-2.9)
3 Anderson, Breanna SR Waynesburg 10.45m -8.0 34-03.50
9.91m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 10.06m(0.9) 9.98m(0.4) 9.72m(0.8) 10.45m(-8.0)
4 Hess, Katelyn SO Grove City 10.28m -2.0 33-08.75
9.55m(2.8) 10.02m(-2.5) 9.93m(-4.5) 10.28m(-2.0) 9.97m(-2.3) 10.18m(-0.7)
5 Echols, Julia FR Thomas More 9.97m 0.4 32-08.50
8.92m(-2.0) 9.35m(-1.8) 9.97m(0.4) FOUL(-4.4) 9.39m(-2.0) 9.73m(0.1)
6 Grinkley, Heather JR Bethany (W.V 9.90m -0.6 32-05.75
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(3.0) 9.90m(-0.6) 9.38m(0.6) 9.59m(-2.8) 9.89m(-1.3)
7 Romocean, Megan SR Westminster 9.81m -0.4 32-02.25
9.81m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 9.67m(0.9) 9.17m(-1.4) 9.60m(1.1) 9.49m(-0.7)
8 Barton, Megan SO Thomas More 9.76m 0.3 32-00.25
FOUL(-1.4) 9.48m(-0.3) 9.76m(0.3) 9.34m(-1.3) 9.52m(-1.7) 9.60m(-2.0)
9 Ruzzini, Tatiana FR Washington a 9.74m -1.5 31-11.50
9.74m(-1.5) 9.66m(-1.3) 9.62m(-4.9) 9.10m(-1.9) 9.41m(-0.9) FOUL(0.3)
9 Hall, Alex SO Thiel 9.74m 0.7 31-11.50
9.54m(-2.6) 9.74m(0.7) FOUL(-3.0)
11 Budzowski, Hannah SO Thiel 9.37m -3.3 30-09.00
9.37m(-3.3) 9.15m(-0.9) 9.33m(-2.7)
12 Hobe, Amanda SR Waynesburg 9.26m 0.8 30-04.75
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-1.7) 9.26m(0.8)
13 Carey, Rachael FR Geneva 9.14m 2.9 30-00.00
9.14m(2.9) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-0.7)
14 Ashner, Haley SO Washington a 9.08m -0.5 29-09.50
9.06m(-1.1) 9.08m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1)
15 Sicurella, Dakota FR Thomas More 8.94m -3.3 29-04.00
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(-2.7) 8.94m(-3.3)
16 Peaco, Morgan SO Geneva 8.74m -0.4 28-08.25
FOUL(3.0) 8.74m(-0.4) FOUL(0.2)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 12.40m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Knetzer, Addisen FR Waynesburg 12.71mM 41-08.50
11.97m 12.71m 11.78m FOUL 12.71m 12.63m
2 Britt, Felicity SR Thomas More 11.99m 39-04.00
11.60m 11.72m 11.66m 11.81m 11.99m 11.80m
3 Widina, Morgan FR Westminster 11.23m 36-10.25
10.88m 10.76m 11.23m 10.66m 11.06m 10.89m
4 Headley, Samantha JR Thomas More 11.17m 36-07.75
10.94m 11.03m 11.15m FOUL 11.17m 10.46m
5 Foy, Sarah SO Geneva 11.06m 36-03.50
9.80m 11.06m 9.99m 10.46m 9.99m 10.65m
6 Williams, Sara SR Geneva 10.58m 34-08.50
10.18m 10.58m FOUL 10.19m FOUL 10.44m
7 Beatty, Brooke FR Grove City 10.30m 33-09.50
10.30m 9.59m 9.77m 9.93m 9.97m 9.91m
8 Haiss, Margi FR Grove City 10.18m 33-04.75
9.55m 9.20m 10.18m 9.42m 9.18m 9.81m
9 Book, Cassandra FR Grove City 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m 9.44m 10.03m 9.78m 9.62m 9.61m
10 Dobbs, Devon SO Washington a 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m FOUL FOUL
11 Frech, Maddie JR Westminster 10.08m 33-01.00
10.08m 9.94m 9.38m
12 Riddle, Anna FR Bethany (W.V 9.35m 30-08.25
9.35m 9.20m 9.00m
13 Ketler, Taylor JR Thiel 9.33m 30-07.50
9.00m 8.94m 9.33m
14 Campbell, Lexi FR Thomas More 9.32m 30-07.00
9.32m 9.14m FOUL
15 Taylor, Madeline SO Geneva 9.31m 30-06.50
8.51m 9.11m 9.31m
16 Majchrowicz, Grace SO Grove City 9.23m 30-03.50
8.72m 9.23m 8.80m
17 Huwe, Rose JR Waynesburg 9.19m 30-02.00
8.68m 9.00m 9.19m
18 Krupp, Becca FR Grove City 7.73m 25-04.50
7.70m 7.73m 7.37m
18 Orzechowski, Rachel SO Westminster 7.73m 25-04.50
FOUL FOUL 7.73m
20 Shaffer, Katie SO Thiel 7.63m 25-00.50
7.55m 7.57m 7.63m
21 Aponick, Nicole SR Waynesburg 7.12m 23-04.50
6.85m 6.30m 7.12m
22 Wolfer, Lauren JR Thomas More 6.20m 20-04.25
5.97m 6.08m 6.20m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 41.71m 4/28/2012 Emily Dolsak, Westminster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Headley, Samantha JR Thomas More 37.99m 124-08
36.32m 37.99m FOUL 37.04m 36.67m 36.28m
2 Knetzer, Addisen FR Waynesburg 35.45m 116-04
32.95m FOUL 34.87m FOUL FOUL 35.45m
3 Britt, Felicity SR Thomas More 33.73m 110-08
33.73m 32.99m FOUL 32.11m 31.13m 33.16m
4 Ketler, Taylor JR Thiel 32.97m 108-02
FOUL 32.97m FOUL 30.05m 31.08m FOUL
5 Haiss, Margi FR Grove City 32.06m 105-02
31.41m FOUL FOUL 30.87m FOUL 32.06m
6 Campbell, Lexi FR Thomas More 31.83m 104-05
30.33m FOUL FOUL 27.53m 31.83m 30.44m
7 Huwe, Rose JR Waynesburg 30.10m 98-09
22.65m 28.85m 30.10m 28.30m 25.39m FOUL
8 Foy, Sarah SO Geneva 29.97m 98-04
29.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 29.97m 29.05m
9 Dobbs, Devon SO Washington a 29.30m 96-01
29.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Powell, Kaitlyn SR Grove City 29.11m 95-06
26.22m 24.66m 29.11m
11 Widina, Morgan FR Westminster 29.07m 95-04
FOUL 28.94m 29.07m
12 Riddle, Anna FR Bethany (W.V 28.98m 95-01
28.98m 27.44m 27.94m
13 DiFalco, Erin SO Thiel 28.84m 94-07
28.84m 26.97m 27.69m
14 Frech, Maddie JR Westminster 28.60m 93-10
24.27m 25.04m 28.60m
15 Taylor, Madeline SO Geneva 28.28m 92-09
24.39m 26.45m 28.28m
16 Beatty, Brooke FR Grove City 28.26m 92-08
28.26m 28.22m 28.13m
17 Orzechowski, Rachel SO Westminster 24.81m 81-05
21.78m 24.81m FOUL
18 Stoffer, Ellie SR Grove City 24.37m 79-11
24.37m FOUL FOUL
19 Wolfer, Lauren JR Thomas More 22.34m 73-03
21.60m 21.70m 22.34m
20 Book, Cassandra FR Grove City 21.80m 71-06
21.10m 21.80m 21.20m
21 Faust, Brittany FR Waynesburg 19.71m 64-08
19.57m 19.71m 17.59m
22 Aponick, Nicole SR Waynesburg 17.44m 57-03
17.13m FOUL 17.44m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 42.49m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hinkle, Jesse SO Chatham 37.50m 123-00
36.40m 37.44m FOUL 37.50m FOUL 35.59m
2 Noble, Christina FR Geneva 36.30m 119-01
35.13m 33.67m FOUL 36.30m 35.15m 34.79m
3 Kashey, Shay SR Thiel 34.43m 112-11
33.27m 33.42m 29.99m 32.25m 34.43m 32.75m
4 Stoffer, Ellie SR Grove City 33.85m 111-01
33.13m 33.85m FOUL 29.66m 31.05m 32.08m
5 Knetzer, Addisen FR Waynesburg 33.36m 109-05
FOUL 33.36m 28.54m FOUL 28.19m 29.65m
6 DiFalco, Erin SO Thiel 32.97m 108-02
31.92m 32.97m 32.85m 32.08m 31.37m 31.82m
7 Rolando, Jessica SO Grove City 32.96m 108-02
32.73m 32.96m 31.38m 32.44m FOUL 31.22m
8 Rupert, Rebekah SO Geneva 30.69m 100-08
30.21m 27.96m 30.69m 26.27m FOUL 27.39m
9 Britt, Felicity SR Thomas More 28.47m 93-05
28.36m FOUL FOUL 28.21m FOUL 28.47m
10 Frech, Maddie JR Westminster 28.30m 92-10
25.99m 28.30m FOUL
11 Headley, Samantha JR Thomas More 26.81m 87-11
26.55m 26.81m FOUL
12 Ashner, Haley SO Washington a 24.58m 80-08
24.58m 23.12m FOUL
13 Faust, Brittany FR Waynesburg 23.24m 76-03
23.24m 22.23m FOUL
14 Aponick, Nicole SR Waynesburg 22.81m 74-10
22.46m 22.81m FOUL
15 Claugh, Alina FR Westminster 22.73m 74-07
FOUL 22.73m FOUL
16 Friedman, Jamie JR Bethany (W.V 18.33m 60-02
17.61m 18.33m 16.80m
17 Meese, Danni FR Geneva 17.10m 56-01
17.10m 14.25m 16.22m
18 Krupp, Becca FR Grove City 16.34m 53-07
13.69m 12.90m 16.34m
19 Wolfer, Lauren JR Thomas More 15.09m 49-06
15.09m 14.76m 14.77m
20 Elliott, Sarah SO Geneva 13.70m 44-11
13.70m 13.63m 12.47m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 10.44
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Christopher SO Thiel 11.01Q 4.1 1
2 Nare, Lucas SR Thomas More 11.17Q -0.7 2
3 Bentley, Jametrius FR Westminster 11.28Q -1.7 3
4 Unrath, Cameron SO Geneva 11.11q 4.1 1
5 Mikita, Michael JR Westminster 11.25q 4.1 1
6 Minjock, Mark FR Waynesburg 11.28q -1.7 3
7 Keriotis, Anthony SO Washington a 11.30q -1.7 3
8 Butler, Andre SO Bethany (W.V 11.31q -1.7 3
9 Guiser, Josh SR Geneva 11.33 -0.7 2
10 Thompson, Anthony SR Bethany (W.V 11.33 4.1 1
11 Moore, Umar JR Bethany (W.V 11.35 -0.7 2
12 Meyer, Jonah JR Grove City 11.38 4.1 1
13 Wagner, Mark FR Westminster 11.42 -0.7 2
14 Austin, Dominique FR Bethany (W.V 11.52 -0.7 2
15 Jean-Baptiste, Annuel FR St. Vincent 11.54 4.1 1
16 Shaw, Justin JR Westminster 11.58 4.1 1
17 Platt, Korey FR Bethany (W.V 11.63 -1.7 3
18 Schuster, Ed JR Geneva 11.72 -0.7 2
19 Columbo, Paul FR Westminster 11.78 -1.7 3
20 Howard, Kris SO Thomas More 11.85 -0.7 2
21 Cope, Trevor FR Thiel 12.18 -1.7 3
22 Noonan, Max FR St. Vincent 12.95 -1.7 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet: M 10.44
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Christopher SO Thiel 10.84 2.9
2 Bentley, Jametrius FR Westminster 10.88 2.9
3 Nare, Lucas SR Thomas More 10.90 2.9
4 Unrath, Cameron SO Geneva 11.04 2.9
5 Mikita, Michael JR Westminster 11.13 2.9
6 Keriotis, Anthony SO Washington a 11.16 2.9
7 Minjock, Mark FR Waynesburg 11.17 2.9
8 Butler, Andre SO Bethany (W.V 13.72 2.9
Preliminaries
9 Guiser, Josh SR Geneva
10 Thompson, Anthony SR Bethany (W.V
11 Moore, Umar JR Bethany (W.V
12 Meyer, Jonah JR Grove City
13 Wagner, Mark FR Westminster
14 Austin, Dominique FR Bethany (W.V
15 Jean-Baptiste, Annuel FR St. Vincent
16 Shaw, Justin JR Westminster
17 Platt, Korey FR Bethany (W.V
18 Schuster, Ed JR Geneva
19 Columbo, Paul FR Westminster
20 Howard, Kris SO Thomas More
21 Cope, Trevor FR Thiel
22 Noonan, Max FR St. Vincent
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 21.80
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Christopher SO Thiel 21.75 3.0 4
2 Nare, Lucas SR Thomas More 21.91 3.0 4
3 Minger, Kyle JR Bethany (W.V 22.03 3.0 4
4 Mellinger, Jacob JR Geneva 22.16 3.0 4
5 Guiser, Josh SR Geneva 22.41 3.0 4
6 Keriotis, Anthony SO Washington a 22.67 1.4 3
7 Moore, Umar JR Bethany (W.V 22.71 3.0 4
8 Bentley, Jametrius FR Westminster 22.77 3.0 4
9 Unrath, Cameron SO Geneva 22.78 1.4 3
10 Wagner, Mark FR Westminster 22.86 1.4 3
11 Dindak, Jake JR Westminster 22.96 1.4 3
12 Meyer, Jonah JR Grove City 23.00 1.4 3
13 Mikita, Michael JR Westminster 23.12 1.4 3
14 Butler, Andre SO Bethany (W.V 23.23 3.0 4
15 Minjock, Mark FR Waynesburg 23.36 1.4 3
16 Howard, Kris SO Thomas More 23.60 0.7 2
17 Thompson, Anthony SR Bethany (W.V 23.68 1.4 3
18 Kendra, Mitchell FR Waynesburg 23.95 1.0 1
19 Jean-Baptiste, Annuel FR St. Vincent 23.97 0.7 2
20 Schuster, Ed JR Geneva 24.02 0.7 2
21 Simek, Quaide FR Grove City 24.30 0.7 2
22 Zeltman, Jacob SO Grove City 24.47 0.7 2
23 Cope, Trevor FR Thiel 25.12 0.7 2
24 Jeter, Todd FR Westminster 25.32 1.0 1
25 Simek, Slater JR Grove City 25.60 0.7 2
26 Noonan, Max FR St. Vincent 26.35 0.7 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 48.70
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Minger, Kyle JR Bethany (W.V 48.87 3
2 Louco, Byrum SR Waynesburg 49.15 3
3 Mellinger, Jacob JR Geneva 49.62 3
4 Tedys, Aaron FR Geneva 49.80 3
5 Dindak, Jake JR Westminster 50.74 3
6 Butler, Andre SO Bethany (W.V 50.81 3
7 Buchalter, Ryan SO Grove City 50.90 3
8 Yasko, Anthony JR Westminster 51.29 3
9 Kriege, Mitchell JR Thomas More 51.44 2
10 Whittaker, Thomas SR Grove City 51.74 2
11 Simek, Quaide FR Grove City 52.24 2
12 Hill, Cam FR Bethany (W.V 52.44 2
13 Zeltman, Jacob SO Grove City 52.97 2
14 Devivo, Dave SO Thiel 53.77 2
15 Monack, Ron SO St. Vincent 54.91 2
16 Lawson, Chris FR Thomas More 55.01 1
17 Simek, Slater JR Grove City 56.24 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:53.59 4/26/2014 Vincent Tonzo, St. Vincent
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tonzo, Vincent JR St. Vincent 1:56.32 2
2 Allen, Graham FR Grove City 1:57.72 2
3 Detsch, Ryan SO St. Vincent 1:59.23 2
4 Davis, Austin FR Bethany (W.V 1:59.49 2
5 Dunsworth, Josh JR Grove City 2:00.07 2
6 Dugan, Brandon SR Waynesburg 2:01.25 2
7 Bender, Michael JR St. Vincent 2:02.10 2
8 Jaross, Laurence FR St. Vincent 2:02.80 2
9 Bierhals, Donald FR Bethany (W.V 2:02.81 2
10 West, Brandon FR Thomas More 2:03.13 2
11 Imhof, Gabe SO Grove City 2:04.71 2
12 Prewitt, Jamar SO Bethany (W.V 2:05.72 2
13 Condon, Jacob JR Thomas More 2:06.29 2
14 Thomas, Michael SO St. Vincent 2:07.14 1
15 Bramer, Alex SO Thomas More 2:07.23 1
16 Newhart, Robert FR Bethany (W.V 2:07.31 1
17 Braun, Erik JR Thiel 2:07.43 1
18 McFall, Josh FR Westminster 2:07.75 1
19 Reyle, Caleb SO Geneva 2:08.31 1
20 Gagnon, Grant FR Westminster 2:09.14 1
21 Smith, Clay FR Geneva 2:12.86 1
22 Monit, Zach FR Grove City 2:13.10 1
23 Mattson, Travis FR Grove City 2:15.59 1
24 McElhaney, Christian FR Thiel 2:17.99 1
25 Brownfield, Eric FR Waynesburg 2:27.86 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:55.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moretton, Brandan SO St. Vincent 4:01.86 2
2 Tonzo, Vincent JR St. Vincent 4:02.09 2
3 Allen, Graham FR Grove City 4:02.62 2
4 Keany, Brendan SO Waynesburg 4:08.58 2
5 Condon, Jacob JR Thomas More 4:09.14 2
6 Imhof, Gabe SO Grove City 4:09.20 2
7 Dugan, Brandon SR Waynesburg 4:09.88 2
8 Jaross, Laurence FR St. Vincent 4:13.46 2
9 Molinaro, Adam SO St. Vincent 4:15.73 2
10 Christiansen, Daniel SO Grove City 4:16.10 2
11 Christopher, Neil SO Westminster 4:16.53 2
12 Augustine, Kevin FR St. Vincent 4:20.96 2
13 Clark, John SO Thiel 4:28.25 2
14 Mattson, Travis FR Grove City 4:33.71 2
15 Monit, Zach FR Grove City 4:38.46 2
16 Brownfield, Eric FR Waynesburg 4:45.32 1
17 Turk, Robert FR Westminster 4:49.99 1
18 Wells, Stephen FR Westminster 4:54.69 1
19 Arrigo, Austin FR Westminster 4:55.63 1
20 Montalvo, Jaime FR Thiel 5:06.79 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 15:01.10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Palonder, Sawyer JR St. Vincent 15:50.56
2 Allison, John SR Waynesburg 15:52.64
3 Christiansen, Daniel SO Grove City 15:56.90
4 Moretton, Brandan SO St. Vincent 16:11.07
5 Holmes, Brandon SR St. Vincent 16:12.45
6 Morgan, Steve JR Thiel 16:15.04
7 Krieger, Alex FR St. Vincent 16:27.09
8 Wise, Brandon SO Grove City 16:32.18
9 McClure, Nick FR Grove City 16:42.64
10 Makepeace, Joshua SR Washington a 16:48.91
11 Miller, Tyler SO Washington a 16:50.73
12 Baughman, Joe FR St. Vincent 16:50.95
13 McAuley, Benjamin JR Waynesburg 16:59.32
14 Kuipers, Josh FR Grove City 17:02.73
15 Slagle, Matt SO Westminster 17:08.91
16 Keany, Brendan SO Waynesburg 17:17.59
17 Bednash, Mason SR Thiel 17:36.00
18 Schreiber, Cody FR Geneva 17:43.77
19 Feldner, Luke SR Waynesburg 17:46.78
20 Arrigoni, Trevor FR Westminster 17:47.13
21 Fuller, Aaron JR Thomas More 18:01.09
22 Best, Nathaniel JR Westminster 18:11.60
23 Porter, Eric SR St. Vincent 18:21.31
24 Thomas, Ryan JR Thiel 18:39.35
25 Leon, Jaime JR Thomas More 19:24.04
-- Marcotte, Thomas SR Washington a DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: M 30:32.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christiansen, Daniel SO Grove City 32:46.82
2 Palonder, Sawyer JR St. Vincent 32:56.87
3 Holmes, Brandon SR St. Vincent 33:20.38
4 Morgan, Steve JR Thiel 33:36.97
5 Makepeace, Joshua SR Washington a 33:46.17
6 Wise, Brandon SO Grove City 33:51.78
7 Mascio, Andrew SO Grove City 34:26.45
8 Feldner, Luke SR Waynesburg 34:33.01
9 Sander, August SO St. Vincent 35:22.23
10 Erickson, Jack JR Grove City 35:32.44
11 Slagle, Matt SO Westminster 35:53.17
12 Nelson, Bryce FR Grove City 36:11.18
13 Kutcel, Ken SO Geneva 36:31.84
14 Waldschmidt, David FR Westminster 37:21.49
15 Best, Nathaniel JR Westminster 37:56.10
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: M 14.62
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Betz, Nick SO Grove City 15.06Q 2.2 1
2 Paxson, Dalton SO Geneva 16.13Q 0.3 2
3 Mossgrove, Dane JR Grove City 16.26q 0.3 2
4 Maxwell, Ed FR Bethany (W.V 16.50q 0.3 2
5 Hans, Zach FR Thomas More 16.52q 0.3 2
6 Gazaway, Devin FR Thomas More 16.57q 0.3 2
7 Kenney, Matthew JR Waynesburg 16.60q 0.3 2
8 Trent, Parker FR Washington a 16.60q 2.2 1
9 Savino, Michael SO Geneva 16.65 2.2 1
10 Shinkle, Matthew FR Waynesburg 16.94 2.2 1
11 Ward, Brandon JR Grove City 17.13 0.3 2
12 Handy, Dillon SR Bethany (W.V 17.46 2.2 1
13 Sandoval, Jonathan SO Waynesburg 19.13 2.2 1
-- Friday, Christian SR Westminster FS 2.2 1
-- Snedden, Doltyn SO Westminster DQ 2.2 1
-- Louco, Byrum SR Waynesburg DQ 0.3 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet: M 14.62
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Betz, Nick SO Grove City 14.85 0.1
2 Paxson, Dalton SO Geneva 15.23 0.1
3 Hans, Zach FR Thomas More 16.05 0.1
4 Mossgrove, Dane JR Grove City 16.30 0.1
5 Trent, Parker FR Washington a 16.35 0.1
6 Gazaway, Devin FR Thomas More 16.39 0.1
7 Maxwell, Ed FR Bethany (W.V 16.42 0.1
8 Kenney, Matthew JR Waynesburg 16.67 0.1
Preliminaries
9 Savino, Michael SO Geneva
10 Shinkle, Matthew FR Waynesburg
11 Ward, Brandon JR Grove City
12 Handy, Dillon SR Bethany (W.V
13 Sandoval, Jonathan SO Waynesburg
-- Friday, Christian SR Westminster
-- Snedden, Doltyn SO Westminster
-- Louco, Byrum SR Waynesburg
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 53.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Louco, Byrum SR Waynesburg 54.48 3
2 Carroscia, Evan FR Grove City 55.23 3
3 Sifontes-Lavine, Taran JR Westminster 56.06 3
4 Betz, Nick SO Grove City 56.08 3
5 Bell, Zackery FR Thiel 56.84 3
6 Handy, Dillon SR Bethany (W.V 57.02 3
7 Mossgrove, Dane JR Grove City 57.97 3
8 Ward, Brandon JR Grove City 58.02 2
9 Shinkle, Matthew FR Waynesburg 58.10 2
10 Hans, Zach FR Thomas More 59.23 3
11 Paxson, Dalton SO Geneva 59.57 2
12 Hughes, Scott SO Westminster 1:00.64 2
13 Gazaway, Devin FR Thomas More 1:00.86 2
14 Savino, Michael SO Geneva 1:02.64 1
15 Lawson, Chris FR Thomas More 1:03.16 2
16 Trent, Parker FR Washington a 1:03.67 2
17 Sandoval, Jonathan SO Waynesburg 1:05.77 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: M 9:45.54 4/27/2013 Cam Stumme, St. Vincent
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allison, John SR Waynesburg 9:56.85
2 Porter, Eric SR St. Vincent 10:09.32
3 Smith, Clay FR Geneva 10:13.39
4 Thibault, Drew FR Grove City 10:18.27
5 Simmons, Justin SO Waynesburg 10:20.63
6 Mascio, Andrew SO Grove City 10:21.78
7 Farnan, Jimmy SO St. Vincent 10:21.89
8 Arrigoni, Trevor FR Westminster 10:25.17
9 McClure, Nick FR Grove City 10:25.80
10 Monack, Ron SO St. Vincent 10:33.33
11 Kuipers, Josh FR Grove City 10:40.64
12 Nail, Cody FR Waynesburg 10:48.23
13 Heimberger, Casey SO Waynesburg 11:15.49
14 Waldschmidt, David FR Westminster 11:28.80
15 Wargo, Glenn JR Geneva 11:35.32
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: M 42.01
School Finals
================================================================
1 Geneva 42.31
1) White, Ryan SR 2) Unrath, Cameron SO
3) Tedys, Aaron FR 4) Guiser, Josh SR
2 Bethany (W.V.) 42.40
1) Thompson, Anthony SR 2) Minger, Kyle JR
3) Butler, Andre SO 4) Moore, Umar JR
3 Westminster (Pa.) 42.56
1) Wagner, Mark FR 2) Mikita, Michael JR
3) Sifontes-Lavine, Taran JR 4) Bentley, Jametrius FR
4 Waynesburg 43.46
1) Minjock, Mark FR 2) Kendra, Mitchell FR
3) Leavell, Willie FR 4) Louco, Byrum SR
5 Grove City 44.66
1) Whittaker, Thomas SR 2) Simek, Slater JR
3) Meyer, Jonah JR 4) Carroscia, Evan FR
6 Thomas More 44.74
1) Kriege, Mitchell JR 2) Howard, Kris SO
3) Kurtz, Zack SR 4) Hans, Zach FR
7 Thiel 46.30
1) Cope, Trevor FR 2) Dunn, Quenlan SO
3) Bell, Zackery FR 4) Devivo, Dave SO
8 St. Vincent (Pa.) 46.87
1) Jean-Baptiste, Annuel FR 2) Noonan, Max FR
3) Thomas, Michael SO 4) Zidek, Ryan SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: M 3:19.13
School Finals
================================================================
1 Geneva 3:23.08
1) Tedys, Aaron FR 2) Guiser, Josh SR
3) White, Ryan SR 4) Mellinger, Jacob JR
2 Bethany (W.V.) 3:23.64
1) Butler, Andre SO 2) Davis, Austin FR
3) Thompson, Anthony SR 4) Minger, Kyle JR
3 Westminster (Pa.) 3:23.90
1) Sifontes-Lavine, Taran JR 2) Yasko, Anthony JR
3) Hughes, Scott SO 4) Dindak, Jake JR
4 Grove City 3:24.25
1) Buchalter, Ryan SO 2) Allen, Graham FR
3) Whittaker, Thomas SR 4) Carroscia, Evan FR
5 St. Vincent (Pa.) 3:30.63
1) Tonzo, Vincent JR 2) Detsch, Ryan SO
3) Molinaro, Adam SO 4) Bender, Michael JR
6 Waynesburg 3:32.61
1) Shinkle, Matthew FR 2) Sniadach, Zach FR
3) Dugan, Brandon SR 4) Louco, Byrum SR
7 Thomas More 3:33.52
1) Kriege, Mitchell JR 2) West, Brandon FR
3) Howard, Kris SO 4) Hans, Zach FR
8 Thiel 3:40.46
1) Bell, Zackery FR 2) Devivo, Dave SO
3) Braun, Erik JR 4) McElhaney, Christian FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2.09m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Nic SR Thiel 2.11mM 6-11.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.07 2.11 2.13
P P P P P O O PPP O O O XXX
2 Long, Shae FR Bethany (W.V 1.93m 6-04.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Propst, Jason SR Waynesburg 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O O XXO XXX
4 Minger, Kyle JR Bethany (W.V J1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O XO O XXO XXX
5 Feeney, Jacob FR Geneva 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O O O XXX
5 Frye, Aaron SO Bethany (W.V 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P O O XXX
7 Knab, Jonathan FR Waynesburg J1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P XXO O O XXX
8 Butler, Andre SO Bethany (W.V J1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O XO XXO XXX
9 Kocur, Tom JR Grove City J1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO O XXO XXX
10 Hardy, Jaevon FR Westminster 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
XXO O O XXX
10 Joseph, Clay SO Geneva 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P O O XXX
10 Dindak, Jake JR Westminster 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
XXO XO XO XXX
13 Handy, Dillon SR Bethany (W.V 1.73m 5-08.00
1.68 1.73 1.78
XXO XO XXX
14 Cole, Mike SO Grove City 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
14 Worthing, Cameron SO Westminster 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
14 Lewis, Wesley JR Thomas More 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
O XXX
14 Steele, James SO Waynesburg 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.73
XO XXX
-- Henry, Nathan SO Grove City NH
1.68
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: M 4.72m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendra, Mitchell FR Waynesburg 4.10m 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O O O O O XXX
2 Brannen, Andrew JR Westminster 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O XO O O XXX
3 LaGorga, Jacob SO Geneva 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O O XXX
4 Longjohn, Nathanial FR Grove City J3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO XXO O XXX
5 Stout, Chase FR Grove City 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO XXO XXX
-- Snedden, Doltyn SO Westminster NH
3.50
XXX
-- Prewitt, Jamar SO Bethany (W.V NH
3.50
XXX
-- Wilson, John FR Geneva NH
3.50
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: M 7.23m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Umar JR Bethany (W.V 7.07m -0.2 23-02.50
6.77m(0.1) 7.07m(-0.2) 6.80m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.87m(-0.5) 6.84m(-0.7)
2 Jones, Nic SR Thiel 6.93m -0.2 22-09.00
6.56m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.83m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 6.93m(-0.2) 6.83m(-0.9)
3 Carswell, Paul JR Westminster 6.39m 0.1 20-11.75
FOUL(1.0) 6.33m(-0.4) 6.28m(-0.4) 6.19m(0.5) 6.37m(-1.0) 6.39m(0.1)
4 Louco, Byrum SR Waynesburg 6.36m -5.0 20-10.50
5.84m(0.8) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.36m(-5.0) PASS PASS PASS
5 Longjohn, Nathanial FR Grove City 6.33m -0.6 20-09.25
FOUL(0.3) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.33m(-0.6) 6.15m(-1.1) 6.09m(-1.2) 0.57m(-0.2)
6 Sifontes-Lavine, Taran JR Westminster 6.30m 0.7 20-08.00
6.30m(0.7) 6.24m(-1.3) FOUL(0.3) PASS FOUL FOUL
7 Kurtz, Zack SR Thomas More 6.08m -1.0 19-11.50
5.96m(-0.5) 6.05m(-0.8) 5.95m(-3.3) FOUL(-0.5) 5.59m(-0.4) 6.08m(-1.0)
8 Lewis, Wesley JR Thomas More 6.05m 0.2 19-10.25
5.53m(-1.3) 5.59m(0.8) 6.05m(0.2) 5.56m(-0.5) 5.87m(-1.1) 5.79m(-0.1)
9 Henry, Nathan SO Grove City 5.98m -1.1 19-07.50
5.98m(-1.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.90m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.81m(-0.4)
10 Tedys, Aaron FR Geneva 5.96m -2.1 19-06.75
5.31m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.6) 5.96m(-2.1)
11 Steele, James SO Waynesburg 5.93m 1.1 19-05.50
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.93m(1.1)
12 Taylor, Jucqui FR Bethany (W.V 5.92m 0.1 19-05.25
FOUL(-0.6) 5.92m(0.1) 5.90m(-0.8)
12 Worthing, Cameron SO Westminster 5.92m 1.0 19-05.25
FOUL(0.6) 5.92m(1.0) 5.87m(-0.5)
14 Cole, Mike SO Grove City 5.91m -0.8 19-04.75
4.27m(-0.3) 3.57m(0.5) 5.91m(-0.8)
15 Caroff, Chris SO Westminster 5.78m 0.1 18-11.75
5.70m(-0.3) 5.62m(0.3) 5.78m(0.1)
16 Caldwell, Derrick FR Waynesburg 5.74m NWI 18-10.00
5.74m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
17 Dunn, Quenlan SO Thiel 5.70m -0.4 18-08.50
5.70m(-0.4) 4.98m(0.9) 4.27m(0.3)
18 Joseph, Clay SO Geneva 5.65m 0.3 18-06.50
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.65m(0.3)
19 Kennedy, Alex FR Geneva 5.52m 0.5 18-01.50
5.50m(-1.7) 5.52m(0.5) 5.32m(-2.3)
20 Trott, Billy SO Westminster 5.48m -0.6 17-11.75
5.13m(-0.7) 5.48m(-0.6) FOUL(0.6)
21 Lane, Cameron SO Thomas More 5.36m 1.0 17-07.00
5.36m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.30m(-1.0)
22 Thompson, Bernie FR Waynesburg 5.29m -0.1 17-04.25
5.04m(0.1) 4.97m(6.0) 5.29m(-0.1)
22 Platt, Korey FR Bethany (W.V 5.29m -1.3 17-04.25
5.19m(-0.6) 5.24m(-0.1) 5.29m(-1.3)
24 Craig, Colin JR Geneva 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00
5.23m(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.1) 5.21m(0.1)
25 English, Andrew FR Waynesburg 5.21m -0.6 17-01.25
FOUL(0.1) 5.19m(-0.1) 5.21m(-0.6)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: M 14.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Nic SR Thiel 13.88m 1.6 45-06.50
13.37m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 13.81m(1.3) 13.88m(1.6) 13.78m(-1.7) 13.66m(-0.5)
2 Moore, Umar JR Bethany (W.V 13.13m 0.1 43-01.00
13.01m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) PASS 12.84m(-0.9) 13.13m(0.1) 11.33m(-2.0)
3 Carswell, Paul JR Westminster 13.12m 0.2 43-00.50
12.78m(1.3) 12.77m(3.7) 12.96m(0.9) 11.55m(-0.3) 12.72m(0.3) 13.12m(0.2)
4 Sifontes-Lavine, Taran JR Westminster 12.80m 1.1 42-00.00
12.73m(2.4) 12.56m(2.1) 12.80m(1.1) 12.21m(1.6) 12.12m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9)
5 Kennedy, Alex FR Geneva 12.70m 2.3 41-08.00
12.52m(2.4) 12.34m(-0.8) 12.18m(0.1) 12.37m(1.0) 12.70m(2.3) 12.58m(-1.0)
6 Henry, Nathan SO Grove City J12.70m 0.9 41-08.00
FOUL(0.7) 12.06m(-1.4) 12.58m(0.9) 12.35m(-1.2) 12.35m(-3.2) 12.70m(0.9)
7 Snedden, Doltyn SO Westminster 12.58m 1.6 41-03.25
12.58m(1.6) PASS PASS 12.48m(1.8) 12.47m(0.2) 12.24m(-2.1)
8 Sedlak, Josiah SO Waynesburg 12.48m 1.2 40-11.50
12.48m(1.2) FOUL(4.4) 12.03m(1.3) 11.80m(-0.1) 12.04m(1.8) 12.17m(-0.9)
9 Steele, James SO Waynesburg 12.40m 2.7 40-08.25
FOUL(-0.3) 12.16m(2.6) 12.40m(2.7) FOUL(0.3) 11.99m(1.1) 12.32m(-1.6)
10 Caroff, Chris SO Westminster 12.23m -0.5 40-01.50
FOUL(-1.6) 11.85m(2.8) 12.23m(-0.5)
11 Lewis, Wesley JR Thomas More 12.02m 2.3 39-05.25
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(2.7) 12.02m(2.3)
12 Frye, Aaron SO Bethany (W.V 11.90m -1.5 39-00.50
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 11.90m(-1.5)
13 Thomas, Charlie JR Thiel 11.88m 1.5 38-11.75
11.88m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.4)
14 Cole, Mike SO Grove City 11.78m -0.4 38-07.75
11.54m(-0.6) 11.78m(-0.4) FOUL(1.4)
14 Kurtz, Zack SR Thomas More 11.78m 2.1 38-07.75
11.48m(1.1) 11.78m(2.1) 11.28m(+0.0)
16 Maxwell, Ed FR Bethany (W.V 11.72m -3.4 38-05.50
11.72m(-3.4) 11.51m(2.8) PASS
17 Trott, Billy SO Westminster 11.14m -0.2 36-06.75
FOUL(1.5) 11.14m(-0.2) FOUL(0.1)
-- Craig, Colin JR Geneva FOUL
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(0.4)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 16.31m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fiorentino, Nick JR Westminster 15.27m 50-01.25
13.84m 14.49m 15.27m 14.50m 14.31m PASS
2 Malson, R.J. JR Thiel 14.36m 47-01.50
13.03m 14.36m FOUL 14.17m 14.21m PASS
3 Vantine, Brandon FR Waynesburg 13.95m 45-09.25
13.88m 13.86m 13.68m 13.60m 13.46m 13.95m
4 Kaufman, Bryn SO Westminster 13.79m 45-03.00
13.01m 13.79m 13.57m 13.76m 13.74m 13.39m
5 Glacken, Jason SR Grove City 13.67m 44-10.25
13.54m 12.51m 13.67m 13.44m 13.09m 13.24m
6 Barringer, Isaac SO Geneva 13.39m 43-11.25
13.34m 13.39m 13.37m 13.14m 13.32m FOUL
7 Schubert, Travis SR Waynesburg 13.30m 43-07.75
12.94m 13.22m 12.24m 13.30m 12.79m 12.48m
8 Hager, Jonathan SO Waynesburg 13.28m 43-07.00
12.76m 13.02m FOUL FOUL 13.28m FOUL
9 Oberg, Austin JR Waynesburg 13.00m 42-08.00
12.31m 11.89m 12.72m 13.00m 12.36m 11.94m
10 Abrams, Tyree FR Thiel 12.51m 41-00.50
12.31m 12.51m 11.95m
11 Bush, Bobby SO Bethany (W.V 12.49m 40-11.75
12.10m 12.35m 12.49m
12 Spinder, David SO Grove City 12.36m 40-06.75
12.36m FOUL FOUL
13 Raddar, Nadim SO Bethany (W.V 12.33m 40-05.50
11.57m 11.72m 12.33m
14 Darden, Rodderick SO Thomas More 12.17m 39-11.25
11.76m 10.95m 12.17m
15 Reed, Quinton FR Grove City 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m 12.02m FOUL
16 Lowe, Connor FR Grove City 12.03m 39-05.75
12.03m FOUL FOUL
17 Watson, Trevor SO Waynesburg 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m FOUL FOUL
18 Gamble, Blake FR Westminster 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.70m FOUL
19 Kepple, Zack SR Grove City 11.54m 37-10.50
FOUL 11.54m 11.32m
20 Armstrong, C.J. FR Westminster 11.39m 37-04.50
11.35m 11.29m 11.39m
21 Wildman, Lucas JR Washington a 11.27m 36-11.75
10.51m 11.06m 11.27m
22 Birkhofer, Jack SO Thomas More 11.23m 36-10.25
11.01m 10.68m 11.23m
23 Kohrs, Nick SR Thomas More 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL 11.19m 11.16m
24 Sokira, Evan JR Thiel 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m 10.95m 10.62m
25 Niedzwiecki, Kody SR Bethany (W.V 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m 10.86m 10.37m
26 Wagner, Evan SR Washington a 10.84m 35-06.75
10.84m 10.84m FOUL
27 Pherson, Matt SO Geneva 10.43m 34-02.75
10.27m FOUL 10.43m
28 Lalli, Nathan FR Washington a 10.12m 33-02.50
10.12m 9.89m 10.05m
29 Sheffield, Kenny SR Thomas More 9.86m 32-04.25
9.86m 9.49m 9.59m
30 Brown, JT FR Thomas More 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m FOUL 9.63m
31 Hansen, Aaron FR Thiel 9.63m 31-07.25
8.62m 9.63m 9.17m
32 Craig, Andrew SO Geneva 9.34m 30-07.75
9.34m FOUL 8.90m
33 Conteh, Khalid SO Bethany (W.V 8.99m 29-06.00
8.99m FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 49.71m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fiorentino, Nick JR Westminster 42.36m 139-00
37.35m 41.11m FOUL 42.36m 41.90m FOUL
2 Barringer, Isaac SO Geneva 41.13m 134-11
35.55m 39.14m 37.99m 39.77m FOUL 41.13m
3 DeStefano, Aniellio SO Waynesburg 39.92m 131-00
38.37m 35.86m 39.32m 38.57m 38.90m 39.92m
4 Schubert, Travis SR Waynesburg 38.24m 125-05
37.25m 38.24m 36.79m 38.12m 36.95m 37.96m
5 Hager, Jonathan SO Waynesburg 37.88m 124-03
FOUL 36.53m 37.69m 37.88m 36.88m 35.90m
6 Wagner, Evan SR Washington a 37.08m 121-08
35.03m 34.69m 37.08m 34.80m 35.51m 34.92m
7 Lowe, Connor FR Grove City 36.62m 120-02
32.92m FOUL 36.62m FOUL FOUL 33.76m
8 Bush, Bobby SO Bethany (W.V 36.18m 118-08
32.91m 34.45m 31.59m 34.71m 35.85m 36.18m
9 Sokira, Evan JR Thiel 35.59m 116-09
32.67m 34.78m FOUL FOUL 33.59m 35.59m
10 Abrams, Tyree FR Thiel 34.40m 112-10
31.63m 34.40m 27.43m
11 Conteh, Khalid SO Bethany (W.V 34.37m 112-09
31.78m 34.37m 31.37m
12 Gamble, Blake FR Westminster 34.02m 111-07
34.01m FOUL 34.02m
13 Coasey, Demetris SO Thomas More 33.97m 111-05
32.64m 33.61m 33.97m
14 Kohrs, Nick SR Thomas More 33.72m 110-07
32.57m FOUL 33.72m
15 Glacken, Jason SR Grove City 33.22m 109-00
28.88m 33.22m 31.34m
16 Spinder, David SO Grove City 33.08m 108-06
FOUL 30.05m 33.08m
17 Lalli, Nathan FR Washington a 32.29m 105-11
31.15m 32.29m FOUL
18 Armstrong, C.J. FR Westminster 32.03m 105-01
28.77m FOUL 32.03m
19 Pherson, Matt SO Geneva 31.43m 103-01
31.43m 31.34m 30.33m
20 Oberg, Austin JR Waynesburg 30.77m 100-11
30.77m 30.54m 30.74m
21 Brown, JT FR Thomas More 30.52m 100-01
FOUL 30.52m 29.84m
22 Daugherty, Josh JR Thomas More 29.98m 98-04
29.40m FOUL 29.98m
23 Reed, Quinton FR Grove City 29.30m 96-01
FOUL 28.25m 29.30m
24 Birkhofer, Jack SO Thomas More 28.74m 94-03
28.11m 28.74m FOUL
25 Sedjo, Dan FR Grove City 28.68m 94-01
27.57m 27.32m 28.68m
26 Hansen, Aaron FR Thiel 22.70m 74-06
FOUL FOUL 22.70m
-- Niedzwiecki, Kody SR Bethany (W.V FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johns, Zach JR Westminster FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaufman, Bryn SO Westminster FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 66.42m 4/28/2012 Ryan Bell, Westminster
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fiorentino, Nick JR Westminster 57.80m 189-07
57.80m FOUL 54.30m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Schubert, Travis SR Waynesburg 55.40m 181-09
51.38m 50.07m 52.97m FOUL FOUL 55.40m
3 Reed, Quinton FR Grove City 55.32m 181-06
47.51m 52.25m 52.98m 55.27m 49.11m 55.32m
4 Fiorentino, Adam FR Westminster 53.77m 176-05
48.58m 52.37m FOUL FOUL 51.49m 53.77m
5 Rupert, Jordan SR Geneva 53.00m 173-11
53.00m 50.62m 51.54m 50.31m FOUL PASS
6 Casagrande, Chris SR Washington a 52.62m 172-08
51.37m 52.62m 50.53m 46.44m 48.26m 49.96m
7 Vantine, Brandon FR Waynesburg 50.92m 167-01
50.92m 50.92m 49.97m 47.64m 50.07m 48.47m
8 Wagner, Evan SR Washington a 49.84m 163-06
49.45m 47.85m 47.10m 49.55m FOUL 49.84m
9 Mallinger, Eric JR Thiel 48.72m 159-10
47.52m 48.72m 42.82m 45.32m FOUL FOUL
10 Faust, Hayden SR Grove City 48.61m 159-06
48.40m 48.61m 47.12m
11 Ungerman, Max FR Westminster 47.92m 157-03
47.92m FOUL 46.95m
12 Abbs, James SO Thiel 47.52m 155-11
44.07m 47.52m 46.33m
13 Daugherty, Josh JR Thomas More 47.49m 155-10
47.49m FOUL FOUL
14 Martin, Mike JR Waynesburg 46.43m 152-04
FOUL 46.43m FOUL
15 Armstrong, C.J. FR Westminster 45.82m 150-04
41.17m 45.82m 45.82m
16 Oberg, Austin JR Waynesburg 45.25m 148-05
FOUL FOUL 45.25m
17 Bitner, Nathan SO Grove City 45.13m 148-01
43.90m 45.13m 44.15m
18 Darden, Rodderick SO Thomas More 44.92m 147-04
44.08m 44.92m 43.25m
19 Pherson, Matt SO Geneva 41.45m 136-00
39.50m 41.45m 40.69m
20 Birkhofer, Jack SO Thomas More 41.22m 135-03
41.22m FOUL 37.88m
21 Bush, Bobby SO Bethany (W.V 40.93m 134-03
37.46m 40.93m 40.14m
22 Niedzwiecki, Kody SR Bethany (W.V 38.60m 126-08
38.38m 36.30m 38.60m
23 McBride, Brett FR Grove City 34.95m 114-08
31.82m 33.65m 34.95m
24 Kohrs, Nick SR Thomas More 34.77m 114-01
34.38m FOUL 34.77m
25 Adamiak, Jeffrey SR Geneva 34.75m 114-00
31.80m 33.08m 34.75m
26 Conteh, Khalid SO Bethany (W.V 32.88m 107-10
31.80m 31.41m 32.88m
27 Sheffield, Kenny SR Thomas More 26.27m 86-02
FOUL 26.27m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grove City 186 2) Westminster (Pa.) 129
3) Waynesburg 101 4) Bethany (W.V.) 78
5) Thomas More 77 6) Geneva 58
7) Thiel 56 8) Washington and Jefferson 33
9) St. Vincent (Pa.) 11 10) Chatham 10
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grove City 121 2) Waynesburg 120
3) Westminster (Pa.) 107 4) St. Vincent (Pa.) 88
5) Geneva 87.50 6) Bethany (W.V.) 84.50
7) Thiel 71 8) Thomas More 35
9) Washington and Jefferson 21