Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
Place Name Team Bib Finals Pace
1 Zac Tingley LAKEVIEW 2230 0 M 1 0-99 16:33.44 5:20/M
2 Dillon McConnell GROVE CITY 1985 12 M 2 0-99 16:49.93 5:25/M
3 Braydon Pyle GROVE CITY 1980 11 M 3 0-99 16:52.96 5:26/M
4 Calvin Gealy WILMINGTON 2006 0 M 4 0-99 16:56.84 5:28/M
5 Ben McKnight GROVE CITY 1966 10 M 5 0-99 16:59.48 5:29/M
6 Dylan Forrester REYNOLDS 2315 0 M 6 0-99 17:09.99 5:32/M
7 Chris Drozynski LAKEVIEW 2222 0 M 7 0-99 17:23.84 5:36/M
8 Ryuji Mano GREENVILLE 2235 0 M 8 0-99 17:29.71 5:38/M
9 Elijah Depew GROVE CITY 1974 11 M 9 0-99 17:32.16 5:39/M
10 Ryan Myers GROVE CITY 1969 10 M 10 0-99 17:34.49 5:40/M
11 Brett Whitty WILMINGTON 2007 0 M 11 0-99 17:38.65 5:41/M
12 Justin Reno MERCER 2447 0 M 12 0-99 17:42.24 5:43/M
13 Luke Owery GROVE CITY 1957 9 M 13 0-99 17:50.64 5:45/M
14 Matt Fassinger GROVE CITY 1975 11 M 14 0-99 18:00.99 5:48/M
15 Colton Moretti HICKORY 2059 11 M 15 0-99 18:03.90 5:49/M
16 Justin Pago REYNOLDS 2309 0 M 16 0-99 18:05.44 5:50/M
17 Nick Shea SLIPPERY ROCK 2131 0 M 17 0-99 18:07.24 5:51/M
18 Mac Taylor SLIPPERY ROCK 2133 0 M 18 0-99 18:12.12 5:52/M
19 Maxx Palisin SHARON 2296 11 M 19 0-99 18:12.99 5:52/M
20 Jason McCann COMMODORE PERRY 2157 0 M 20 0-99 18:14.48 5:53/M
21 Matt Taylor HICKORY 2060 11 M 21 0-99 18:15.71 5:53/M
22 Jarron Mihoci JAMESTOWN 2383 0 M 22 0-99 18:16.49 5:54/M
23 Bradley Yarington SLIPPERY ROCK 2136 0 M 23 0-99 18:23.49 5:56/M
24 Logan Lukonic SHARPSVILLE 2459 0 M 24 0-99 18:28.31 5:57/M
25 Corey Thompson REYNOLDS 2318 0 M 25 0-99 18:29.24 5:58/M
26 Michael Eppley GREENVILLE 2250 0 M 26 0-99 18:34.75 5:59/M
27 Garret Duffy REYNOLDS 2316 0 M 27 0-99 18:40.24 6:01/M
28 Montana Paradise LAKEVIEW 2227 0 M 28 0-99 18:42.24 6:02/M
29 Jacob Burdett WILMINGTON 2008 0 M 29 0-99 18:42.94 6:02/M
30 Vincent Esmond SHARON 2284 11 M 30 0-99 18:43.75 6:02/M
31 Drew Slezak HICKORY 2077 10 M 31 0-99 18:45.39 6:03/M
32 Clark McQuiston HICKORY 2071 10 M 32 0-99 18:46.40 6:03/M
33 Chris Yeager HICKORY 2078 10 M 33 0-99 18:49.45 6:04/M
34 Wyatt Heyl SLIPPERY ROCK 2137 0 M 34 0-99 18:50.67 6:05/M
35 Zac Stout WEST MIDDLESEX 2410 12 M 35 0-99 18:52.33 6:05/M
36 Keane Cropp COMMODORE PERRY 2165 0 M 36 0-99 18:52.49 6:05/M
37 Nick Gill REYNOLDS 2317 0 M 37 0-99 18:58.23 6:07/M
38 Matt Miller COMMODORE PERRY 2156 0 M 38 0-99 19:00.48 6:08/M
39 Jarod McGowen LAKEVIEW 2226 0 M 39 0-99 19:00.89 6:08/M
40 Zak Burke REYNOLDS 2312 0 M 40 0-99 19:13.24 6:12/M
41 Kody Cropp COMMODORE PERRY 2151 0 M 41 0-99 19:15.24 6:13/M
42 Logan Hogue LAKEVIEW 2223 0 M 42 0-99 19:22.46 6:15/M
43 Nathan Martin HICKORY 2070 10 M 43 0-99 19:23.62 6:15/M
44 Jake Baker WEST MIDDLESEX 2416 9 M 44 0-99 19:26.43 6:16/M
45 David Gee SHARON 2289 11 M 45 0-99 19:34.17 6:19/M
46 Brandon Craig LAKEVIEW 2220 0 M 46 0-99 19:34.66 6:19/M
47 Jacob Rumelfanger HICKORY 2089 9 M 47 0-99 19:35.67 6:19/M
48 Josh Villegas SHARON 2301 9 M 48 0-99 19:41.37 6:21/M
49 Cole Hatton JAMESTOWN 2382 0 M 49 0-99 19:44.42 6:22/M
50 Evan Maxwell SLIPPERY ROCK 2129 0 M 50 0-99 19:45.45 6:22/M
51 Michael Kifer KENNEDY 1867 12 M 51 0-99 19:54.37 6:25/M
52 Jon Hobson JAMESTOWN 2378 0 M 52 0-99 20:09.22 6:30/M
53 Ben Shumway SLIPPERY ROCK 2138 0 M 53 0-99 20:14.24 6:32/M
54 Gage Bayless REYNOLDS 2311 0 M 54 0-99 20:16.98 6:32/M
55 Tommy Dosch LAKEVIEW 2221 0 M 55 0-99 20:17.99 6:33/M
56 Ryan Gadola SHARON 2288 10 M 56 0-99 20:20.43 6:34/M
57 Kyle Kirchhofer COMMODORE PERRY 2155 0 M 57 0-99 20:23.92 6:35/M
58 George Ackerman SLIPPERY ROCK 2127 0 M 58 0-99 20:33.56 6:38/M
59 Brenden Altenburg WEST MIDDLESEX 2414 10 M 59 0-99 20:34.99 6:38/M
60 Nate Musser COMMODORE PERRY 2163 0 M 60 0-99 20:39.25 6:40/M
61 Michael Wareham SHARON 2302 11 M 61 0-99 20:45.99 6:42/M
62 Kyle Tumpak GREENVILLE 2273 0 M 62 0-99 21:01.49 6:47/M
63 Ryan Thiel SHARON 2299 10 M 63 0-99 21:05.75 6:48/M
64 Erik Hnida COMMODORE PERRY 2153 0 M 64 0-99 21:20.49 6:53/M
65 John Devlin WEST MIDDLESEX 2411 11 M 65 0-99 21:26.88 6:55/M
66 Elijah Dangrow GREENVILLE 2244 0 M 66 0-99 21:36.74 6:58/M
67 Jack Karson WILMINGTON 2047 0 M 67 0-99 21:40.85 6:59/M
68 Ian Marrie SHARPSVILLE 2460 0 M 68 0-99 21:50.74 7:03/M
69 Jason Liszka JAMESTOWN 2377 0 M 69 0-99 21:52.27 7:03/M
70 David Grande WEST MIDDLESEX 2417 9 M 70 0-99 21:57.12 7:05/M
71 Ryan Craig WILMINGTON 2011 0 M 71 0-99 22:13.59 7:10/M
72 Logan Summerlin GREENVILLE 2272 0 M 72 0-99 22:22.25 7:13/M
73 Tyler Deemer WILMINGTON 2010 0 M 73 0-99 22:24.34 7:14/M
74 Logan Schumaker JAMESTOWN 2381 0 M 74 0-99 23:02.50 7:26/M
75 Ray Joseph SHARPSVILLE 2462 0 M 75 0-99 23:12.27 7:29/M
76 Kyle O'Malley GREENVILLE 2264 0 M 76 0-99 23:14.70 7:30/M
77 Lucas Myers SHARPSVILLE 2461 0 M 77 0-99 23:22.75 7:32/M
78 Buchanon Brendan KENNEDY 2430 0 M 78 0-99 23:26.88 7:34/M
79 Jacob Lubecki WEST MIDDLESEX 2413 11 M 79 0-99 23:51.99 7:42/M
80 Spencer Wood JAMESTOWN 2386 0 M 80 0-99 24:03.39 7:45/M
81 Skyler Saulsbery JAMESTOWN 2385 0 M 81 0-99 24:16.86 7:50/M
82 Chris Frampton GREENVILLE 2251 0 M 82 0-99 24:48.78 8:00/M
83 Kevin Fend WEST MIDDLESEX 2412 11 M 83 0-99 26:51.25 8:40/M
84 Jacob Matta SHARPSVILLE 2463 0 M 84 0-99 27:24.89 8:50/M
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:25:49.02 Average Time: 17:09.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1985 Dillon McConnell 2 2 16:49.93 16:49.93 0:00.00
2 1980 Braydon Pyle 3 5 16:52.96 33:42.89 0:03.03
3 1966 Ben McKnight 5 10 16:59.48 50:42.37 0:09.55
4 1974 Elijah Depew 9 19 17:32.16 1:08:14.53 0:42.23
5 1969 Ryan Myers 10 29 17:34.49 1:25:49.02 0:44.56
6 1957 Luke Owery 12 41 17:50.64 1:43:39.66 1:00.71
7 1975 Matt Fassinger 13 54 18:00.99 2:01:40.65 1:11.06
REYNOLDS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:31:23.14 Average Time: 18:16.63
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2315 Dylan Forrester 6 6 17:09.99 17:09.99 0:00.00
2 2309 Justin Pago 15 21 18:05.44 35:15.43 0:55.45
3 2318 Corey Thompson 24 45 18:29.24 53:44.67 1:19.25
4 2316 Garret Duffy 26 71 18:40.24 1:12:24.91 1:30.25
5 2317 Nick Gill 36 107 18:58.23 1:31:23.14 1:48.24
6 2312 Zak Burke 39 146 19:13.24 1:50:36.38 2:03.25
7 2311 Gage Bayless 52 198 20:16.98 2:10:53.36 3:06.99
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:31:02.87 Average Time: 18:12.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2230 Zac Tingley 1 1 16:33.44 16:33.44 0:00.00
2 2222 Chris Drozynski 7 8 17:23.84 33:57.28 0:50.40
3 2227 Montana Paradise 27 35 18:42.24 52:39.52 2:08.80
4 2226 Jarod McGowen 38 73 19:00.89 1:11:40.41 2:27.45
5 2223 Logan Hogue 41 114 19:22.46 1:31:02.87 2:49.02
6 2220 Brandon Craig 45 159 19:34.66 1:50:37.53 3:01.22
7 2221 Tommy Dosch 53 212 20:17.99 2:10:55.52 3:44.55
HICKORY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:32:40.85 Average Time: 18:32.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2059 Colton Moretti 14 14 18:03.90 18:03.90 0:00.00
2 2060 Matt Taylor 20 34 18:15.71 36:19.61 0:11.81
3 2077 Drew Slezak 30 64 18:45.39 55:05.00 0:41.49
4 2071 Clark McQuiston 31 95 18:46.40 1:13:51.40 0:42.50
5 2078 Chris Yeager 32 127 18:49.45 1:32:40.85 0:45.55
6 2070 Nathan Martin 42 169 19:23.62 1:52:04.47 1:19.72
7 2089 Jacob Rumelfanger 46 215 19:35.67 2:11:40.14 1:31.77
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:33:18.97 Average Time: 18:39.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2131 Nick Shea 16 16 18:07.24 18:07.24 0:00.00
2 2133 Mac Taylor 17 33 18:12.12 36:19.36 0:04.88
3 2136 Bradley Yarington 22 55 18:23.49 54:42.85 0:16.25
4 2137 Wyatt Heyl 33 88 18:50.67 1:13:33.52 0:43.43
5 2129 Evan Maxwell 49 137 19:45.45 1:33:18.97 1:38.21
6 2138 Ben Shumway 51 188 20:14.24 1:53:33.21 2:07.00
7 2127 George Ackerman 56 244 20:33.56 2:14:06.77 2:26.32
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:37:12.87 Average Time: 19:26.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2006 Calvin Gealy 4 4 16:56.84 16:56.84 0:00.00
2 2007 Brett Whitty 11 15 17:38.65 34:35.49 0:41.81
3 2008 Jacob Burdett 28 43 18:42.94 53:18.43 1:46.10
4 2047 Jack Karson 65 108 21:40.85 1:14:59.28 4:44.01
5 2011 Ryan Craig 69 177 22:13.59 1:37:12.87 5:16.75
6 2010 Tyler Deemer 71 248 22:24.34 1:59:37.21 5:27.50
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:35:46.61 Average Time: 19:09.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2157 Jason McCann 19 19 18:14.48 18:14.48 0:00.00
2 2165 Keane Cropp 35 54 18:52.49 37:06.97 0:38.01
3 2156 Matt Miller 37 91 19:00.48 56:07.45 0:46.00
4 2151 Kody Cropp 40 131 19:15.24 1:15:22.69 1:00.76
5 2155 Kyle Kirchhofer 55 186 20:23.92 1:35:46.61 2:09.44
6 2163 Nate Musser 58 244 20:39.25 1:56:25.86 2:24.77
7 2153 Erik Hnida 62 306 21:20.49 2:17:46.35 3:06.01
SHARON Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:36:32.71 Average Time: 19:18.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2296 Maxx Palisin 18 18 18:12.99 18:12.99 0:00.00
2 2284 Vincent Esmond 29 47 18:43.75 36:56.74 0:30.76
3 2289 David Gee 44 91 19:34.17 56:30.91 1:21.18
4 2301 Josh Villegas 47 138 19:41.37 1:16:12.28 1:28.38
5 2288 Ryan Gadola 54 192 20:20.43 1:36:32.71 2:07.44
6 2302 Michael Wareham 59 251 20:45.99 1:57:18.70 2:33.00
7 2299 Ryan Thiel 61 312 21:05.75 2:18:24.45 2:52.76
GREENVILLE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:41:04.94 Average Time: 20:12.99
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2235 Ryuji Mano 8 8 17:29.71 17:29.71 0:00.00
2 2250 Michael Eppley 25 33 18:34.75 36:04.46 1:05.04
3 2273 Kyle Tumpak 60 93 21:01.49 57:05.95 3:31.78
4 2244 Elijah Dangrow 64 157 21:36.74 1:18:42.69 4:07.03
5 2272 Logan Summerlin 70 227 22:22.25 1:41:04.94 4:52.54
6 2264 Kyle O'Malley 74 301 23:14.70 2:04:19.64 5:44.99
7 2251 Chris Frampton 79 380 24:48.78 2:29:08.42 7:19.07
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:43:04.90 Average Time: 20:36.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2383 Jarron Mihoci 21 21 18:16.49 18:16.49 0:00.00
2 2382 Cole Hatton 48 69 19:44.42 38:00.91 1:27.93
3 2378 Jon Hobson 50 119 20:09.22 58:10.13 1:52.73
4 2377 Jason Liszka 67 186 21:52.27 1:20:02.40 3:35.78
5 2381 Logan Schumaker 72 258 23:02.50 1:43:04.90 4:46.01
6 2386 Spencer Wood 77 335 24:03.39 2:07:08.29 5:46.90
7 2385 Skyler Saulsbery 78 413 24:16.86 2:31:25.15 6:00.37
WEST MIDDLESEX Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:42:17.75 Average Time: 20:27.55
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2410 Zac Stout 34 34 18:52.33 18:52.33 0:00.00
2 2416 Jake Baker 43 77 19:26.43 38:18.76 0:34.10
3 2414 Brenden Altenburg 57 134 20:34.99 58:53.75 1:42.66
4 2411 John Devlin 63 197 21:26.88 1:20:20.63 2:34.55
5 2417 David Grande 68 265 21:57.12 1:42:17.75 3:04.79
6 2413 Jacob Lubecki 76 341 23:51.99 2:06:09.74 4:59.66
7 2412 Kevin Fend 80 421 26:51.25 2:33:00.99 7:58.92
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 318 Team Score (times): 1:54:18.96 Average Time: 22:51.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2459 Logan Lukonic 23 23 18:28.31 18:28.31 0:00.00
2 2460 Ian Marrie 66 89 21:50.74 40:19.05 3:22.43
3 2462 Ray Joseph 73 162 23:12.27 1:03:31.32 4:43.96
4 2461 Lucas Myers 75 237 23:22.75 1:26:54.07 4:54.44
5 2463 Jacob Matta 81 318 27:24.89 1:54:18.96 8:56.58