MCAC Invitational 2016 - 5/12/2016
Slippery Rock High School
Girls 100 Yard Dash Preliminaries
1, Harden, Yasmine, Farrell, 12.0q. 2, Thomas, Selena, Farrell, 12.3q. 2,
Grober, Heather, Hickory, 12.3q. 2, Rose, Michaela, Lakeview, 12.3q. 5, King,
Shaleea, Farrell, 12.5q. 6, Petrikis, Alecia, Grove City A, 12.9q. 7, Dillon,
Alura, Hickory, 13.1q. 7, Lockwood, Molly, Commodore Pe, 13.1q. 9, Thompson,
Tiara, Sharon, 13.2q. 9, Bell, Natalie, Hickory, 13.2q. 11, Hasenplug,
Alexandria, Sharpsville, 13.3q. 11, Warner, Taylor, Greenville, 13.3q. 13,
Breneman, Madeline, Sharpsville, 13.4. 13, Detky, Sydney, Sharpsville, 13.4.
13, Skibinski, Camryn, Grove City A, 13.4. 16, Svirbly, Lily, Reynolds, 13.5.
16, Lewis, Courtney, Greenville, 13.5. 16, Hammerman, Sarah, Grove City A,
13.5. 19, Roth, Lydia, Slippery Roc, 13.6. 19, Eversole, McKenna, Reynolds,
13.6. 19, Jones, Maya, Kennedy Cath, 13.6. 22, Kimball, Abby, Commodore Pe,
13.7. 23, Marcella, Donique, Kennedy Cath, 13.8. 24, Cooke, Iahjenae, Sharon,
14.2. 24, Artherholt, Taylor, Greenville, 14.2. 26, Gill, Jayla, Commodore Pe,
14.5. 27, Tarver, Margarita, Sharon, 15.8. 28, Wheeler, Abigail, West Middles,
17.4. --, Balczon, Kristen, Wilmington, DQ. --, Flores, Angela, West Middles,
DQ. --, Wynder, Leann, Wilmington, DQ. --, Mitchell, Megan, Wilmington, DQ.
--, Greggs, Cecily, Lakeview, DQ. --, Philson, Michaela, Lakeview, DQ. --,
McKnight, Karrington, Kennedy Cath, DQ. --, Black, Kiara, West Middles, DQ.
--, Stanton, Alexa, Mercer Area, DQ.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
1, Harden, Yasmine, Farrell, 25.5. 2, King, Shaleea, Farrell, 26.3. 3, Thomas,
Selena, Farrell, 26.4. 4, Rose, Michaela, Lakeview, 26.6. 5, Bell, Lauren,
Hickory, 27.3. 6, Kratko, Laynie, Sharpsville, 27.6. 7, Petrikis, Alecia,
Grove City A, 27.7. 8, Breneman, Madeline, Sharpsville, 27.9. 9, McKnight,
Karrington, Kennedy Cath, 28.0. 10, Lockwood, Molly, Commodore Pe, 28.2. 10,
Detky, Sydney, Sharpsville, 28.2. 12, Skibinski, Camryn, Grove City A, 28.5.
12, Warner, Taylor, Greenville, 28.5. 14, Nixon, Lashaunda, Sharon, 28.6. 14,
Roth, Lydia, Slippery Roc, 28.6. 14, Hammerman, Sarah, Grove City A, 28.6. 17,
Philson, Michaela, Lakeview, 28.7. 17, Bell, Natalie, Hickory, 28.7. 19,
Eversole, McKenna, Reynolds, 28.8. 19, Gentile, Brooke, Slippery Roc, 28.8.
21, Svirbly, Lily, Reynolds, 29.0. 22, Marcella, Donique, Kennedy Cath, 29.5.
23, Kimball, Abby, Commodore Pe, 29.6. 24, Ferrante, Elizabeth, Wilmington,
29.8. 25, Gill, Jayla, Commodore Pe, 30.6. 26, Fattman, Madison, Greenville,
30.8. 27, Cooke, Iahjenae, Sharon, 31.0. 28, Balczon, Kristen, Wilmington,
31.2. 29, Zrile, Helena, West Middles, 32.5. 30, Pursel, Hannah, West Middles,
33.2. --, Mitchell, Megan, Wilmington, DQ. --, Long, Shannon, West Middles,
DQ. --, Greenburg, Jillian, Hickory, DQ. --, Jones, Maya, Kennedy Cath, DQ.
--, Artherholt, Taylor, Greenville, DQ. --, Stanton, Alexa, Mercer Area, DQ.
--, Tarver, Margarita, Sharon, DQ. --, Peterson, Eileen, Lakeview, DQ.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Donatelli, Morgan, Hickory, 59.7. 2, Cooper, Chanielle, Wilmington, 1:00.8.
3, Fenton, Hayley, Reynolds, 1:00.9. 4, Lowe, Olivia, Grove City A, 1:01.6. 5,
Yasnowski, Carrie, Sharpsville, 1:02.7. 6, Pursel, Hannah, West Middles,
1:02.8. 7, McKnight, Karrington, Kennedy Cath, 1:04.0. 8, Jones, Maya, Kennedy
Cath, 1:04.3. 9, Langdon, Alexis, West Middles, 1:04.6. 10, O'Kresik, Kaitlyn,
Hickory, 1:04.8. 11, Denny, Alex, Mercer Area, 1:05.6. 12, Cararini, Haley,
Slippery Roc, 1:06.1. 13, Heitzenrater, Jenna, Slippery Roc, 1:07.7. 14,
Gentile, Brooke, Slippery Roc, 1:07.9. 15, Marcella, Donique, Kennedy Cath,
1:08.8. 16, Bowser, Breanna, Sharpsville, 1:09.3. 17, Berger, Anna-Marie,
Commodore Pe, 1:10.7. 18, Ferrante, Elizabeth, Wilmington, 1:11.0. 19,
Williams, Denise, Sharon, 1:12.1. 20, Shick, Madison, West Middles, 1:12.3.
21, Fattman, Madison, Greenville, 1:12.5. 22, Hovis, Jackie, Grove City A,
1:12.6. 23, Sepella, Rosie, Commodore Pe, 1:13.3. --, Cox, Taylor, Wilmington,
DQ. --, Kratko, Laynie, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Morrill, Annabelle, Greenville,
DQ. --, Crawford, Sierra, Greenville, DQ. --, White, Jessica, Hickory, DQ. --,
Hamilton, Maddie, Grove City A, DQ. --, Barber, Diamond, Farrell, DQ. --,
Adams, Joslyn, Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Harden, Iyana, Farrell, DQ. --, Burks,
Jada, Sharon, DQ. --, Svirbly, Lily, Reynolds, DQ. --, Tarver, Margarita,
Sharon, DQ. --, Kasbee, Kristin, Lakeview, DQ. --, Hovis, Anastasia, Lakeview,
DQ. --, Rose, Michaela, Lakeview, DQ.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Williams, Jordan, Sharon, 2:17.1. 2, Bible, Lexi, Hickory, 2:17.9. 3,
Jaskowak, Catie, Grove City A, 2:23.6. 4, Kachulis, Sophia, West Middles,
2:24.7. 5, Herrick, Jillian, Greenville, 2:27.3. 6, Boyd, Haley, Hickory,
2:28.5. 7, Lowe, Olivia, Grove City A, 2:30.0. 8, Grinnell, Shae, Commodore
Pe, 2:32.4. 9, Kesten, Emily, Slippery Roc, 2:34.4. 10, Yasnowski, Carrie,
Sharpsville, 2:37.9. 11, Brumbaugh, Lexi, Wilmington, 2:38.6. 12, Somora,
Kelly, Grove City A, 2:39.3. 13, Conner, Kaitlin, Mercer Area, 2:40.2. 14,
Williams, Mei, Wilmington, 2:41.2. 15, Schaefers, Brooke, Slippery Roc,
2:42.3. 16, Hovis, Anastasia, Lakeview, 2:44.1. 17, Slattery, Katie,
Sharpsville, 2:44.2. 18, Burdette, Jaime, Mercer Area, 2:44.7. 19, Barry,
Danica, Greenville, 2:44.9. 20, Pennington, Brianna, Greenville, 2:46.0. 21,
Delfratte, Aubrey, Sharpsville, 2:47.6. 22, Hahn, Katie, Wilmington, 2:51.2.
23, Patterson, Kendall, Kennedy Cath, 2:52.5. 24, Lepore, Bre, Kennedy Cath,
2:54.4. 25, Stevenson, Mackenzie, Commodore Pe, 2:56.1. 26, Feeney, Sally,
Kennedy Cath, 2:58.4. 27, Callahan, Madison, West Middles, 2:58.6. 28, Adams,
Katelyn, Commodore Pe, 3:01.2. 29, Burks, Jada, Sharon, 3:15.9. 29, Ray,
Natalie, Lakeview, 3:15.9. 31, Grandy, Hannah, West Middles, 3:25.4. --,
Drozynski, Hanna, Lakeview, DQ.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Williams, Jordan, Sharon, 5:06.3. 2, White, Kristen, West Middles, 5:09.0.
3, Jaskowak, Catie, Grove City A, 5:15.1. 4, Grinnell, Shae, Commodore Pe,
5:41.2. 5, Drozynski, Hanna, Lakeview, 5:43.3. 6, Somora, Kelly, Grove City A,
5:47.0. 7, Depew, Marie, Grove City A, 5:47.3. 8, Williams, Mei, Wilmington,
5:51.0. 9, Slattery, Katie, Sharpsville, 5:52.7. 10, Burdette, Jaime, Mercer
Area, 5:57.3. 11, Kelley, Kaity, Greenville, 5:57.6. 12, Patterson, Kendall,
Kennedy Cath, 6:15.2. 13, Kosmoski, Kathleen, Hickory, 6:18.7. 14, Drda,
Emily, West Middles, 6:22.5. 15, Birkes, Adeline, Slippery Roc, 6:22.7. 16,
Stevenson, Mackenzie, Commodore Pe, 6:28.8. 17, Feeney, Sally, Kennedy Cath,
6:29.5. 18, White, Kourtney, West Middles, 6:31.7. 19, Beggs, Abby, Lakeview,
6:34.8. 20, Manning, Madison, Sharpsville, 6:38.9. 21, Adams, Katelyn,
Commodore Pe, 6:40.6. 22, Distler, Ari, Sharpsville, 6:50.1. 23, Lepore, Bre,
Kennedy Cath, 6:54.9. --, Hollenbaugh, Allison, Lakeview, DQ. --, Mano,
Tamoka, Greenville, DQ. --, Hahn, Katie, Wilmington, DQ. --, Donaldson,
Tabitha, Slippery Roc, DQ. --, Boyd, Haley, Hickory, DQ. --, Conner, Kaitlin,
Mercer Area, DQ.
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Hamilton, Maddie, Grove City A, 11:51.0. 2, Schmid, Michaela, Grove City A,
12:55.0. 3, Javens, Dannah, Hickory, 13:01.0. 4, Mantzell, Bailey, West
Middles, 13:08.2. 5, Peterson, Tara, Commodore Pe, 13:09.0. 6, Donaldson,
Tabitha, Slippery Roc, 13:16.4. 7, Caldwell, Charlee, Slippery Roc, 13:19.2.
8, Mano, Tamoka, Greenville, 13:22.3. 9, Hollenbaugh, Allison, Lakeview,
13:29.6. 10, Hemmerlin, Rachel, Grove City A, 13:57.6. 11, Addison, Logan,
Greenville, 14:01.9. 12, White, Kourtney, West Middles, 14:09.0. 13, Glavach,
Alexandra, Wilmington, 14:19.9. 14, Drda, Emily, West Middles, 14:27.5. 15,
Williams, Danielle, Lakeview, 14:42.9. 16, Walker, Cynthia, Lakeview, 15:03.0.
--, Springer, Mackenzie, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Martin, Paige, Slippery Roc, DQ.
--, Kosmoski, Kathleen, Hickory, DQ. --, Feeney, Sally, Kennedy Cath, DQ. --,
Grinnell, Shae, Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Kelley, Kaity, Greenville, DQ. --,
Patterson, Kendall, Kennedy Cath, DQ. --, Burdette, Jaime, Mercer Area, DQ.
--, Lepore, Bre, Kennedy Cath, DQ.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Benton, Kendra, Lakeview, 15.2q. 2, Dalton, Brady, Slippery Roc, 15.3q. 3,
Allen, Claudia, Slippery Roc, 15.6q. 4, McCall, Macy, Slippery Roc, 15.8q. 5,
Sterling, Danielle, Sharon, 16.2q. 6, Coryea, Haleigh, Sharpsville, 17.5q. 7,
Samuels, Jaykayla, Farrell, 18.1q. 7, Shilling, Cierra, Greenville, 18.1q. 9,
Perilli, Mia, West Middles, 18.3q. 10, Nagy, Sarah, Commodore Pe, 18.4q. 11,
Depew, Marie, Grove City A, 18.6q. 12, Peterson, Eileen, Lakeview, 18.7q. 13,
Graham, Estelle, Grove City A, 19.1. 14, Swisher, Elizabeth, Lakeview, 20.9.
15, Mattocks, Caitlyn, Mercer Area, 21.0. 16, Gerasmick, Ginger, Sharpsville,
21.6. 17, Zrile, Helena, West Middles, 21.8. 18, Grandy, Hannah, West Middles,
22.9. --, Thomas, Hannah, Farrell, DQ. --, Schwenke, Sarah, Wilmington, DQ.
--, Green, Maia, Farrell, DQ. --, Foltz, Tiffany, Reynolds, DQ. --, Knight,
Alexandra, Sharon, DQ. --, Biddle, Abby, Grove City A, DQ. --, McGonigle,
Caroline, Hickory, DQ.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Grober, Heather, Hickory, 45.0. 2, Evans, Madi, Hickory, 48.1. 3, Allen,
Claudia, Slippery Roc, 48.7. 4, Samuels, Jaykayla, Farrell, 49.2. 5, Benton,
Kendra, Lakeview, 50.0. 6, Sterling, Danielle, Sharon, 50.3. 7, McCall, Macy,
Slippery Roc, 50.6. 8, Patton, Hannah, Lakeview, 51.1. 9, Depew, Marie, Grove
City A, 51.8. 10, Coryea, Haleigh, Sharpsville, 52.1. 11, Elsey, Gretchen,
West Middles, 52.3. 12, McGonigle, Caroline, Hickory, 52.4. 13, Perilli, Mia,
West Middles, 52.8. 14, Foltz, Tiffany, Reynolds, 53.0. 15, Graham, Estelle,
Grove City A, 55.3. 16, Peterson, Eileen, Lakeview, 56.0. 17, Knight,
Alexandra, Sharon, 57.1. 18, Zrile, Helena, West Middles, 58.5. 19, Mattocks,
Caitlyn, Mercer Area, 1:03.4. 20, Caldwell, Jacinda, Sharpsville, 1:03.6. --,
Moody, Mykah, Farrell, DQ. --, Biddle, Abby, Grove City A, DQ. --, Green,
Maia, Farrell, DQ. --, Dalton, Brady, Slippery Roc, DQ. --, Gerasmick, Ginger,
Sharpsville, DQ.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Farrell 'A' (Barber, Diamond , Green, Maia , Thomas, Selena , King, Shaleea
), 49.1. 2, Hickory 'A' (Russo, Analia , Dillon, Alura , Bell, Natalie ,
Grober, Heather ), 50.1. 3, Lakeview 'A' (Rose, Michaela , Greggs, Cecily ,
Philson, Michaela , Benton, Kendra ), 50.5. 4, Sharpsville Area 'A' (Detky,
Sydney , Breneman, Madeline , Kratko, Laynie , Hasenplug, Alexandria ), 51.1.
5, Wilmington 'A' (Strobel, Julia , Wynder, Leann , Cooper, Chanielle , Logan,
Cori ), 51.2. 6, Grove City Area 'A' (Donaldson, Elizabeth , Hammerman, Sarah
, Petrikis, Alecia , Skibinski, Camryn ), 52.0. 7, Greenville 'A' (Warner,
Taylor , Herrick, Jillian , Artherholt, Taylor , Lewis, Courtney ), 52.9. 8,
Reynolds 'A' (Eversole, McKenna , Foltz, Tiffany , Cowan, Rachel , Svirbly,
Lily ), 53.3. 9, Commodore Perry 'A' (Nagy, Sarah , Wark, Journey , Kimball,
Abby , Gill, Jayla ), 54.9. 10, West Middlesex 'A' (Black, Kiara , Long,
Shannon , Shick, Madison , Whelan, Taylor ), 57.9. --, Sharon 'A' (Cooke,
Iahjenae , Nixon, Lashaunda , Tarver, Margarita , Thompson, Tiara ), DQ. --,
Slippery Rock Area 'A' (Allen, Claudia , Dalton, Brady , Gentile, Brooke ,
Roth, Lydia ), DQ.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Hickory 'A' (Donatelli, Morgan , Evans, Madi , Grober, Heather , Bible,
Lexi ), 4:04.0. 2, Sharpsville Area 'A' (Jewell, Alexis , Hasenplug,
Alexandria , Coryea, Haleigh , Kratko, Laynie ), 4:14.0. 3, Grove City Area
'A' (Biddle, Abby , Hovis, Jackie , Jaskowak, Catie , Lowe, Olivia ), 4:20.5.
4, Reynolds 'A' (Foltz, Tiffany , Svirbly, Lily , Eversole, McKenna , Fenton,
Hayley ), 4:21.5. 5, Wilmington 'A' (Wynder, Leann , Ferrante, Elizabeth ,
Brumbaugh, Lexi , Cooper, Chanielle ), 4:24.6. 6, West Middlesex 'A' (Pursel,
Hope , White, Kristen , Kachulis, Sophia , Perilli, Mia ), 4:24.9. 7, Slippery
Rock Area 'A' (Cararini, Haley , Dalton, Brady , Gentile, Brooke ,
Heitzenrater, Jenna ), 4:26.3. 8, Lakeview 'A' (Kasbee, Kristin , Patton,
Hannah , Benton, Kendra , Rose, Michaela ), 4:28.4. 9, Greenville 'A' (Barry,
Danica , Herrick, Jillian , Kelley, Kaity , Lewis, Courtney ), 4:32.5. --,
Mercer Area 'A' (Bish, Rachel , Denny, Alex , Schmid, Hannah , Stanton, Alexa
), DQ. --, Kennedy Catholic 'A' (Jones, Maya , McKnight, Karrington , Moroco,
Isabelle , Marcella, Donique ), DQ. --, Sharon 'A' (Burks, Jada , Cooke,
Iahjenae , Nixon, Lashaunda , Sterling, Danielle ), DQ.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Grove City Area 'A' (Biddle, Abby , Depew, Marie , Hamilton, Maddie ,
Jaskowak, Catie ), 9:54.9. 2, Hickory 'A' (Donatelli, Morgan , Boyd, Haley ,
Evans, Madi , Bible, Lexi ), 10:21.3. 3, Slippery Rock Area 'A' (Birkes,
Adeline , Caldwell, Charlee , Cararini, Haley , Donaldson, Tabitha ), 10:43.9.
4, Sharpsville Area 'A' (Delfratte, Aubrey , Yasnowski, Carrie , Slattery,
Katie , Jewell, Alexis ), 10:46.2. 5, Lakeview 'A' (Hovis, Anastasia ,
Williams, Danielle , Hollenbaugh, Allison , Drozynski, Hanna ), 11:21.6.
Girls High Jump
1, Fenton, Hayley, Reynolds, 5-00. 1, Greggs, Cecily, Lakeview, 5-00. 3,
Cessar, Barbie, Slippery Roc, 4-10. 3, Hahn, Katie, Wilmington, 4-10. 5,
Sturgeon, Jeanine, Lakeview, 4-08. 5, Philson, Michaela, Lakeview, 4-08. 5,
McDermott, Emma, Slippery Roc, 4-08. 5, Logan, Cori, Wilmington, 4-08. 5,
Garansi, Alyssa, Reynolds, 4-08. 5, Dillon, Alura, Hickory, 4-08. --, Morgan,
Rachel, Greenville, DQ. --, Heitzenrater, Jenna, Slippery Roc, DQ. --,
Perilli, Mia, West Middles, DQ. --, Peppeard, Destiny, Sharpsville, DQ. --,
Biddle, Ashley, Grove City A, DQ. --, Jones, Shannon, Wilmington, DQ. --,
Barber, Diamond, Farrell, DQ. --, Pursel, Hope, West Middles, DQ. --, Clark,
Katherine, Greenville, DQ. --, Mason, Destany, Grove City A, DQ. --, Grossi,
Alyssa, Grove City A, DQ. --, Blazer, Gabriella, Hickory, DQ. --, Timashenka,
Kate, Mercer Area, DQ. --, Williams, Denise, Sharon, DQ. --, Hasenplug,
Alexandria, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Greenawalt, Katelynn, Sharon, DQ. --, Knight,
Alexandra, Sharon, DQ.
Girls Pole Vault
1, Gresgott, Megan, Slippery Roc, 8-00. 2, Hershberger, Zarah, Greenville,
7-06.
Girls Long Jump
1, McDermott, Emma, Slippery Roc, 16-07.50. 2, King, Shaleea, Farrell, 16-01.
3, Greenburg, Jillian, Hickory, 15-07.50. 4, Krahe, Daniela, Hickory, 15-05.
5, Logan, Cori, Wilmington, 14-09.50. 6, Sarver, Emily, Slippery Roc,
14-05.50. 7, Schwenke, Sarah, Wilmington, 14-03. 7, Hahn, Katie, Wilmington,
14-03. 9, Whelan, Taylor, West Middles, 14-00.50. 10, Denny, Alex, Mercer
Area, 13-11. 11, Pegg, Roberta, Sharpsville, 13-08.50. 12, Latozza, Kayla,
Slippery Roc, 13-08. 13, Burks, Jordan, Sharon, 13-07.50. 14, Schmid, Hannah,
Mercer Area, 13-06.50. 15, Patton, Hannah, Lakeview, 13-06. 16, Knight,
Alexandra, Sharon, 13-04. 17, Nagy, Sarah, Commodore Pe, 13-03.50. 18,
Morrill, Annabelle, Greenville, 13-03. 19, Williams, Denise, Sharon, 13-01.
20, Biddle, Abby, Grove City A, 12-11.50. 21, Kasbee, Kristin, Lakeview,
12-10. 22, Whiteside, Naries, Greenville, 12-03. 23, Caldwell, Jacinda,
Sharpsville, 12-02.50. 24, Grossi, Alyssa, Grove City A, 10-08. 25, McCartney,
Brooke, Sharpsville, 9-02. --, Wheeler, Abigail, West Middles, DQ. --, Black,
Kiara, West Middles, DQ. --, Thomas, Selena, Farrell, DQ. --, Hershberger,
Zarah, Greenville, DQ. --, Fritz, Makenna, Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Moody, Mykah,
Farrell, DQ. --, Philson, Michaela, Lakeview, DQ. --, Bish, Rachel, Mercer
Area, DQ. --, Smith, Alexa, Grove City A, DQ. --, White, Jessica, Hickory, DQ.
Girls Triple Jump
1, McDermott, Emma, Slippery Roc, 35-05. 2, Krahe, Daniela, Hickory, 33-00. 3,
Logan, Cori, Wilmington, 32-02.50. 4, Schwenke, Sarah, Wilmington, 32-00. 4,
Latozza, Kayla, Slippery Roc, 32-00. 6, Pursel, Hope, West Middles, 31-10.50.
7, Sarver, Emily, Slippery Roc, 31-07. 8, Samuels, Jaykayla, Farrell,
31-00.50. 9, Pegg, Roberta, Sharpsville, 30-05.50. 10, Smith, Alexa, Grove
City A, 30-00. 10, Bish, Rachel, Mercer Area, 30-00. 12, Greenburg, Jillian,
Hickory, 29-09. 13, Burks, Jordan, Sharon, 28-09. 14, Langdon, Alexis, West
Middles, 28-05.50. 15, Welker, Lena, Wilmington, 28-05. 16, Whelan, Taylor,
West Middles, 28-03. 17, Grossi, Alyssa, Grove City A, 28-00. 18, Lattyak,
Madelyn, Grove City A, 27-04. 19, Patton, Hannah, Lakeview, 27-01.50. 20,
Whiteside, Naries, Greenville, 26-06. 21, Peterson, Cheyenne, Lakeview,
25-00.50. --, Richardson, Mae, Greenville, DQ. --, Knight, Alexandra, Sharon,
DQ. --, Williams, Denise, Sharon, DQ. --, Denny, Alex, Mercer Area, DQ. --,
McCartney, Brooke, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Kasbee, Kristin, Lakeview, DQ. --,
Caldwell, Jacinda, Sharpsville, DQ.
Girls Shot Put
1, McKinley, Tori, Hickory, 43-10. 2, Blaire, Cailen, Hickory, 38-11.25. 3,
Fattman, Carly, Greenville, 35-04.50. 4, Burkhauser, Michaela, Hickory,
35-02.25. 5, Parker, Megan, Mercer Area, 34-03.75. 6, Hillard, Madison,
Greenville, 32-06. 7, Miller, Camryn, Wilmington, 32-01. 8, Napadano, Alex,
Reynolds, 31-02. 9, Hostetler, Nikki, Lakeview, 30-05.50. 10, Adams, Theresa,
Greenville, 30-03. 11, Deal, Aleah, Wilmington, 29-09. 12, Savena, Jillian,
Slippery Roc, 29-00. 13, Eakman, Paige, Grove City A, 28-04. 14, Cadman,
Taylor, Reynolds, 28-00. 15, Mitchell, Megan, Wilmington, 27-07. 16, Mueller,
Hanna, Sharpsville, 27-05.25. 17, Schmid, Anna, Grove City A, 27-00.50. 18,
Canon, Josie, West Middles, 26-02.50. 19, Walker, Summer, Commodore Pe, 25-10.
20, Williams, Kathy, Kennedy Cath, 25-05. 21, Park, Jaiden, Lakeview,
25-04.25. 22, Caldwell, Jazmine, Sharpsville, 24-11.25. 23, Haddon, Lily, West
Middles, 24-08.50. 24, Canon, Elena, West Middles, 24-05. 25, Bubenheim,
Natalie, Commodore Pe, 24-01.75. 26, Matscherz, Megan, Mercer Area, 23-03.50.
27, Millin, Meridth, Kennedy Cath, 22-04. 28, Johnston, Raelynn, Sharon,
22-01. 29, Henry, Lyla, Slippery Roc, 22-00.50. 30, Jewell, Sierra, Commodore
Pe, 21-01.50. 31, Bell, Grace, Slippery Roc, 21-00. 32, Toth, Jackie, Kennedy
Cath, 19-10.50. 33, Stull, Sydney, Grove City A, 19-00. --, Beggs, Victoria,
Lakeview, DQ. --, Bennett, Katherine, Farrell, DQ. --, Chesser, Christie,
Farrell, DQ. --, Baker, Schulyer, Sharon, DQ. --, Burns, Laureen, Sharon, DQ.
--, Thomas, Hannah, Farrell, DQ.
Girls Discus Throw
1, McKinley, Tori, Hickory, 136-07. 2, Burkhauser, Michaela, Hickory, 125-09.
3, Blaire, Cailen, Hickory, 117-09. 4, Parker, Megan, Mercer Area, 106-09. 5,
Cowan, Rachel, Reynolds, 90-02.50. 6, Deal, Aleah, Wilmington, 89-09.25. 7,
Walker, Summer, Commodore Pe, 88-07. 8, Miller, Camryn, Wilmington, 85-11.50.
9, Napadano, Alex, Reynolds, 85-09. 9, Morgan, Maddy, Greenville, 85-09. 11,
Savena, Jillian, Slippery Roc, 82-03.50. 12, Beggs, Victoria, Lakeview,
81-09.25. 13, Fritz, Makenna, Commodore Pe, 80-10. 14, Johnson, Hannah,
Greenville, 80-03.75. 15, Fattman, Carly, Greenville, 80-01. 16, Mueller,
Hanna, Sharpsville, 80-00. 17, Canon, Josie, West Middles, 76-11. 18,
Hostetler, Nikki, Lakeview, 75-03.50. 19, Henry, Lyla, Slippery Roc, 73-01.
20, Eakman, Paige, Grove City A, 72-02.50. 21, Bell, Grace, Slippery Roc,
70-11. 22, Burns, Laureen, Sharon, 66-05. 23, Greenawalt, Katelynn, Sharon,
65-05.50. 24, Callahan, Madison, West Middles, 64-08.50. 25, Deniker, Hannah,
Lakeview, 60-03.50. 26, Caldwell, Jazmine, Sharpsville, 57-00. 27, Schmid,
Anna, Grove City A, 55-05.50. 28, Hamelly, Marissa, Grove City A, 52-05. 29,
McGinnis, Grace, Wilmington, 52-00. 30, Jewell, Sierra, Commodore Pe, 45-11.
31, Shawver, Cailee, West Middles, 45-01. --, Bennett, Katherine, Farrell, DQ.
--, Chesser, Christie, Farrell, DQ. --, Toth, Jackie, Kennedy Cath, DQ. --,
Baker, Schulyer, Sharon, DQ. --, Matscherz, Megan, Mercer Area, DQ. --,
Peppeard, Destiny, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Thomas, Hannah, Farrell, DQ. --,
Williams, Kathy, Kennedy Cath, DQ.
Girls Javelin Throw
1, Fedorchak, Bryanna, Mercer Area, 109-10. 2, Cowan, Rachel, Reynolds, 99-01.
3, Canon, Josie, West Middles, 98-10. 4, Roth, Jocslyn, Hickory, 96-08. 5,
Campbell, Kari, Greenville, 96-04. 6, Hawthorne, Madison, Greenville, 94-00.
7, Peppeard, Destiny, Sharpsville, 93-09. 8, Kokoski, Katie, Lakeview, 84-00.
9, Hostetler, Nikki, Lakeview, 83-03. 10, Napadano, Alex, Reynolds, 81-04. 11,
Burns, Laureen, Sharon, 81-03. 12, Gold, Sarah, Slippery Roc, 80-06. 13,
Cadman, Taylor, Reynolds, 78-10. 14, Long, Shannon, West Middles, 78-02. 15,
Rose, Summer, Lakeview, 77-08. 16, McGinnis, Grace, Wilmington, 77-06. 17,
Schmid, Anna, Grove City A, 74-07. 18, Schmid, Hannah, Mercer Area, 74-04. 19,
Takoch, Delaney, Hickory, 71-05. 20, Johnston, Raelynn, Sharon, 67-09. 21,
Eakman, Paige, Grove City A, 67-02. 22, Cox, Taylor, Wilmington, 65-00. 23,
Bell, Grace, Slippery Roc, 64-10. 24, Stringert, Shayna, Commodore Pe, 63-11.
25, Cravener, Amie, Slippery Roc, 63-04. 26, Bubenheim, Natalie, Commodore Pe,
58-02. 27, Greenawalt, Katelynn, Sharon, 55-10. 28, Hamelly, Marissa, Grove
City A, 47-10. 29, Wheeler, Sarah, West Middles, 42-09. --, Matscherz, Megan,
Mercer Area, DQ. --, Fritz, Makenna, Commodore Pe, DQ. --, White, Jessica,
Hickory, DQ. --, Chesser, Christie, Farrell, DQ. --, Bennett, Katherine,
Farrell, DQ. --, Blatt, Maddy, Greenville, DQ. --, Thomas, Hannah, Farrell,
DQ.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Walker, Molek, Grove City A, 10.9q. 1, Ezi-Ashi, Dozie, Hickory, 10.9q. 3,
Chapman, Braxton, Farrell, 11.1q. 4, Newell, Malachi, Farrell, 11.2q. 4,
Hause, Hunter, Greenville, 11.2q. 4, McDanel, Dylan, Reynolds, 11.2q. 7,
Williams, Donald, Sharon, 11.3q. 7, Besser, Robert, Sharpsville, 11.3q. 9,
Johnson, Jalen, George Junio, 11.4q. 10, Crawford, Matt, Greenville, 11.5q.
11, Stanton, Zack, Mercer Area, 11.6q. 11, Lark, Jason, George Junio, 11.6q.
11, Esmond, Vincent, Sharon, 11.6q. 11, Hermann, John, Commodore Pe, 11.6q.
15, Carrera, Austin, Reynolds, 11.7. 15, Hogue, Nick, Wilmington, 11.7. 15,
Stainbrook, Seirgi, Greenville, 11.7. 15, Jackson, John, Farrell, 11.7. 19,
Packard, Colton, Grove City A, 11.8. 20, BeQueath, Levi, Mercer Area, 11.9.
20, Towan, Emmanuel, George Junio, 11.9. 22, Fortenberry, Alex, Mercer Area,
12.0. 22, Beckwith, Eithen, Slippery Roc, 12.0. 24, Turner, Aj, Grove City A,
12.1. 25, Adams, Davis, Sharpsville, 12.2. 25, McEwen, Aeryk, Wilmington,
12.2. 27, Ash, Jason, West Middles, 12.3. 28, Stamp, Tommy, Lakeview, 12.6.
29, Phillips, Channing, Kennedy Cath, 12.9. 30, Sturgin, Jarrod, Commodore Pe,
13.0. --, Allen, Chase, Slippery Roc, DQ. --, Palmer, Alex, West Middles, DQ.
--, Gladysz, Jack, West Middles, DQ. --, Gruber, William, Hickory, DQ. --,
Thomas, Robbie, Hickory, DQ. --, Shirley, Jared, Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Cooke,
Shaleek, Sharon, DQ. --, Vaughn, Nathan, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Rice, Austin,
Lakeview, DQ.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
1, Walker, Molek, Grove City A, 22.7. 2, Gruber, William, Hickory, 23.0. 3,
Besser, Robert, Sharpsville, 23.3. 4, Esmond, Vincent, Sharon, 23.6. 5,
McKinley, Simeon, Hickory, 23.7. 5, Dembroski, Gabe, Mercer Area, 23.7. 7,
Putorti, Ryan, Slippery Roc, 23.8. 8, BeQueath, Levi, Mercer Area, 24.0. 9,
Lark, Jason, George Junio, 24.3. 10, Collins, Remy, George Junio, 24.4. 11,
Hogue, Nick, Wilmington, 24.7. 12, Beckwith, Eithen, Slippery Roc, 24.8. 12,
Miller, Orville, George Junio, 24.8. 14, Turner, Aj, Grove City A, 25.4. 15,
Packard, Colton, Grove City A, 25.6. 16, Paradise, Montana, Lakeview, 25.9.
17, McEwen, Aeryk, Wilmington, 26.0. 18, Porter, Ian, Greenville, 26.1. 19,
Davano, Rocco, West Middles, 26.7. 20, Scrivens, Adonis, Greenville, 27.3. 20,
Bonomo, Dan, Kennedy Cath, 27.3. --, Williams, Donald, Sharon, DQ. --, Adams,
Davis, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Clark, Jeremy, Wilmington, DQ. --, Thompson,
Timothy, Sharon, DQ. --, Vaughn, Nathan, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Dutton, Ryan,
Slippery Roc, DQ. --, Gladysz, Jack, West Middles, DQ. --, Ash, Jason, West
Middles, DQ. --, Lewis, Christian, Farrell, DQ. --, Jackson, John, Farrell,
DQ. --, Brest, Aaron, Greenville, DQ. --, Newell, Malachi, Farrell, DQ. --,
Shirley, Jared, Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Hermann, John, Commodore Pe, DQ. --,
Stringert, Nate, Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Stanton, Zack, Mercer Area, DQ. --,
Stamp, Tommy, Lakeview, DQ. --, McDanel, Dylan, Reynolds, DQ. --, Carrera,
Austin, Reynolds, DQ. --, Phillips, Channing, Kennedy Cath, DQ. --, Ezi-Ashi,
Dozie, Hickory, DQ. --, Rice, Austin, Lakeview, DQ.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Phillips, Channing, Kennedy Cath, 49.8. 2, Gruber, William, Hickory, 50.0.
3, Walker, Molek, Grove City A, 50.1. 4, Hause, Hunter, Greenville, 50.4. 5,
Smith, Dalee, Grove City A, 52.6. 6, Gill, Tyler, Reynolds, 52.9. 7, Putorti,
Ryan, Slippery Roc, 53.0. 7, Marett, Colton, Wilmington, 53.0. 9, Dutton,
Ryan, Slippery Roc, 53.3. 10, Johnson, Haneef, George Junio, 54.2. 11, Baker,
Jake, West Middles, 54.5. 12, Stevenson, Issac, George Junio, 54.6. 13, Gill,
Nick, Reynolds, 55.0. 14, Hermann, John, Commodore Pe, 55.1. 15, Wolinski,
Chase, Slippery Roc, 56.0. 16, Frazier, Max, Sharpsville, 56.3. 17, Jenkins,
Matthew, Hickory, 57.3. 18, Patton, Jack, Wilmington, 57.5. 19, Niles, Nakai,
Kennedy Cath, 58.2. 20, Goda, Nate, Hickory, 58.6. 21, Calvin, Brenden,
Greenville, 59.2. 22, Sturgin, Jarrod, Commodore Pe, 1:00.5. 23, Cooke,
Shaleek, Sharon, 1:00.8. 24, Bonomo, Dan, Kennedy Cath, 1:01.2. --, Brunke,
Collin, West Middles, DQ. --, Thiel, Ryan, Sharon, DQ. --, Guth, Garret,
Wilmington, DQ. --, Lindstadt, Michael, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Wiley, Jacob,
Sharpsville, DQ. --, Thompson, Timothy, Sharon, DQ. --, lewis, khari, George
Junio, DQ. --, Thomas, Brian, Farrell, DQ. --, Powell, Jacob, Grove City A,
DQ. --, Christner, Josh, Greenville, DQ. --, Lewis, Christian, Farrell, DQ.
--, Stringert, Nate, Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Stephens, Mike, Farrell, DQ. --,
BeQueath, Levi, Mercer Area, DQ. --, Baker, Zack, Mercer Area, DQ. --,
Dembroski, Gabe, Mercer Area, DQ. --, Paradise, Montana, Lakeview, DQ. --,
McConnell, Dylan, Lakeview, DQ. --, Saeler, Brandon, Lakeview, DQ.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Tumpak, Kyle, Greenville, 2:00.8. 2, McConnell, Dillon, Grove City A,
2:02.0. 3, Tingley, Zachary, Lakeview, 2:03.8. 4, Drozynski, Chris, Lakeview,
2:04.9. 5, Laboulet, Augustin, West Middles, 2:07.9. 6, Powell, Jacob, Grove
City A, 2:08.3. 7, Forrester, Dylan, Reynolds, 2:08.8. 8, Shea, Pat, Slippery
Roc, 2:11.1. 9, Winters, Jacob, Wilmington, 2:11.7. 10, Hall, Austin, Mercer
Area, 2:12.2. 11, Taylor, Mac, Slippery Roc, 2:13.5. 12, McGonigal, Liam,
George Junio, 2:13.7. 13, McQuiston, Clark, Hickory, 2:16.6. 14, Schooley,
Justin, Wilmington, 2:16.8. 15, Gilmore, Thomas, Kennedy Cath, 2:18.1. 16,
Behm, Jack, Wilmington, 2:19.1. 17, Wingard, Kyle, Greenville, 2:19.5. 18,
Hnida, Erik, Commodore Pe, 2:19.6. 19, Kirchoffer, Kyle, Commodore Pe, 2:20.3.
20, lewis, khari, George Junio, 2:20.8. 21, Martin, Nathan, Hickory, 2:21.3.
22, Joseph, Ray, Sharpsville, 2:21.6. 23, Devlin, John, West Middles, 2:22.2.
24, Carter, Isiah, George Junio, 2:23.3. 25, Bennett, Jeff, Slippery Roc,
2:24.6. 26, Cropp, Keane, Commodore Pe, 2:26.2. 27, Slezak, Drew, Hickory,
2:27.6. 28, Niles, Nakai, Kennedy Cath, 2:30.2. 29, Keck, Lucas, Sharpsville,
2:31.4. 30, Thiel, Ryan, Sharon, 2:32.6. 31, Kifer, Michael, Kennedy Cath,
2:41.2. 32, Zebrovious, Wyatt, Lakeview, 2:45.9. --, Duffy, Garret, Reynolds,
DQ. --, Gill, Nick, Reynolds, DQ. --, Powell, Jonah, Grove City A, DQ. --,
Villegas, Joshua, Sharon, DQ. --, Wiley, Jacob, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Palisin,
Maxx, Sharon, DQ. --, Baker, Jake, West Middles, DQ.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Pyle, Braydon, Grove City A, 4:35.4. 2, Lukonic, Logan, Sharpsville,
4:39.1. 3, Powell, Jonah, Grove City A, 4:48.0. 4, Forrester, Dylan, Reynolds,
4:54.5. 5, Palisin, Maxx, Sharon, 4:54.9. 6, Taylor, Matthew, Hickory, 4:56.5.
7, Reno, Justin, Mercer Area, 4:58.1. 8, Whitty, Brett, Wilmington, 5:02.1. 9,
Chlpka, Andy, West Middles, 5:04.7. 10, Duffy, Garret, Reynolds, 5:06.2. 11,
Beck, Triston, West Middles, 5:07.7. 12, Gilmore, Thomas, Kennedy Cath,
5:08.1. 13, Green, Chad, Slippery Roc, 5:18.8. 14, Heyl, Wyatt, Slippery Roc,
5:19.5. 15, Gee, David, Sharon, 5:27.6. 16, Altenburg, Brenden, West Middles,
5:30.5. 17, Villegas, Joshua, Sharon, 5:32.1. 18, Craig, Brandon, Lakeview,
5:42.7. 19, Kifer, Michael, Kennedy Cath, 5:45.0. 20, Summerlin, Logan,
Greenville, 5:46.8. 21, Zebrovious, Wyatt, Lakeview, 5:54.0. 22, Ference,
Drew, Sharpsville, 5:59.0. 23, McLaughlin, Noah, Mercer Area, 6:24.2. --,
Behm, Jack, Wilmington, DQ. --, Keck, Lucas, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Schooley,
Justin, Wilmington, DQ. --, Mano, Ryuji, Greenville, DQ. --, Basenese, Justin,
George Junio, DQ. --, Wingard, Kyle, Greenville, DQ. --, Kirchoffer, Kyle,
Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Cropp, Keane, Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Mink, Jared,
Commodore Pe, DQ. --, Hogue, Logan, Lakeview, DQ. --, Martin, Nathan, Hickory,
DQ. --, Knopp, Nate, Mercer Area, DQ. --, McConnell, Dillon, Grove City A, DQ.
--, Grundy, Chad, Hickory, DQ.
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Grundy, Chad, Hickory, 10:02.0. 2, Hughes, Jacob, Grove City A, 10:12.0. 3,
Mano, Ryuji, Greenville, 10:16.0. 4, Owrey, Luke, Grove City A, 10:35.0. 5,
Taylor, Matthew, Hickory, 10:37.0. 6, Shea, Nicholas, Slippery Roc, 10:42.0.
7, Jones, Benjamin, Grove City A, 10:44.0. 8, Mihoci, Jarren, Greenville,
10:45.0. 9, Palisin, Maxx, Sharon, 10:48.0. 10, Hogue, Logan, Lakeview,
10:49.0. 11, Reno, Justin, Mercer Area, 11:22.0. 12, Eppley, Michael,
Greenville, 11:31.0. 13, Hoover, Colby, Commodore Pe, 11:34.0. 14, Mink,
Jared, Commodore Pe, 11:35.0. 15, Chlpka, Andy, West Middles, 11:47.0. 16,
Cropp, Keane, Commodore Pe, 11:49.0. 17, Drda, Walter, West Middles, 11:59.0.
18, Kifer, Michael, Kennedy Cath, 12:01.0. 19, Thompson, Corey, Reynolds,
12:06.0. 20, Miller, David, Mercer Area, 12:09.0. 21, Marrie, Ian,
Sharpsville, 12:10.0. 22, Maxwell, Evan, Slippery Roc, 12:15.0. 23, Fabian,
Josh, Sharon, 12:20.0. 24, McLaughlin, Noah, Mercer Area, 12:28.0. 24, Taylor,
Logan, Hickory, 12:28.0. --, Chlpka, Alex, West Middles, DQ. --, Basenese,
Justin, George Junio, DQ. --, Gadola, Ryan, Sharon, DQ. --, Lukonic, Logan,
Sharpsville, DQ. --, Tingley, Zachary, Lakeview, DQ.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Urbaniak, Fred, Slippery Roc, 14.6q. 2, Gagliardi, Caleb, Hickory, 15.9q.
3, Weekley, Peyson, Hickory, 16.0q. 4, Joseph, Kobe, Sharpsville, 16.1q. 5,
Coleman, Gunner, Slippery Roc, 16.2q. 6, Pontius, Stefan, Wilmington, 16.5q.
6, Williams, Rod, Slippery Roc, 16.5q. 8, Daniello, Garrett, Reynolds, 16.6q.
9, Hammonds, Reyon, Farrell, 16.7q. 10, Fassinger, Matthew, Grove City A,
16.9q. 11, Henck, Travis, Reynolds, 17.2q. 12, Flower, Steven, Sharon, 18.3q.
12, Wilkerson, Mason, Greenville, 18.3q. 12, Woods, Shawn, Grove City A,
18.3q. 15, Ryder, Marcus, Mercer Area, 18.4. 16, Miller, Matt, George Junio,
18.6. 17, Upperman, Justin, Greenville, 19.2. 18, Dennis, Shane, Lakeview,
19.6. 19, Grim, Joe, Lakeview, 19.7. 19, Zazado, Adam, Sharon, 19.7. 21,
Gordon, Drew, Sharpsville, 20.7. 22, Shaffer, Dylan, Lakeview, 20.8. 23,
Powell, Josiah, West Middles, 21.4. 24, Hostetler, Jon Carl, Mercer Area,
22.8. --, Hemminger, Luke, West Middles, DQ. --, Powell, Tanner, West Middles,
DQ. --, Shreffler, Tyler, Grove City A, DQ. --, Vaughn, Nathan, Sharpsville,
DQ. --, Parker, Kionti, George Junio, DQ.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Redmond, Parker, Hickory, 40.8. 2, Urbaniak, Fred, Slippery Roc, 41.7. 3,
Atwell, Colson, Lakeview, 41.9. 4, Lang, Tim, Mercer Area, 43.3. 5, Weekley,
Peyson, Hickory, 43.4. 6, Ryder, Marcus, Mercer Area, 44.0. 6, Henck, Travis,
Reynolds, 44.0. 8, Duncan, Zachary, Hickory, 44.8. 8, Hammonds, Reyon,
Farrell, 44.8. 10, Fassinger, Matthew, Grove City A, 45.3. 10, Flower, Steven,
Sharon, 45.3. 12, Hart, Jake, Reynolds, 45.5. 13, McGonigal, Liam, George
Junio, 45.7. 14, Navedo, jean carlos, George Junio, 46.5. 15, Williams, Rod,
Slippery Roc, 47.2. 16, Vaughn, Nathan, Sharpsville, 47.7. 16, Coleman,
Gunner, Slippery Roc, 47.7. 18, Zazado, Adam, Sharon, 47.8. 19, Woods, Shawn,
Grove City A, 48.1. 20, Hobson, Jon, Greenville, 48.9. 21, Upperman, Justin,
Greenville, 49.0. 22, Grim, Joe, Lakeview, 49.3. 23, Gordon, Drew,
Sharpsville, 49.4. 24, Tralick, Zane, Reynolds, 49.8. 25, Bush, Jake, Grove
City A, 50.7. 26, Powell, Josiah, West Middles, 50.8. 27, Shaffer, Dylan,
Lakeview, 52.7. 28, Hemminger, Luke, West Middles, 54.8. 29, Hostetler, Jon
Carl, Mercer Area, 57.7. --, Powell, Tanner, West Middles, DQ. --, Miller,
Matt, George Junio, DQ. --, Lockhart, Jacob, Wilmington, DQ. --, Prebble,
Cameron, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Wilkerson, Mason, Greenville, DQ.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Hickory 'A' (Gruber, William , Gagliardi, Caleb , Pope, Aaron , Ezi-Ashi,
Dozie ), 43.7. 2, Greenville 'A' (Eells, Casey , Kalchtaler, Brady ,
Stainbrook, Seirgi , Gladysz, Gage ), 44.6. 3, Reynolds 'A' (Carrera, Austin ,
McDanel, Dylan , Gill, Tyler , McQuown, Ryan ), 45.0. 4, Farrell 'A' (Green,
Tymir , Myers, Alex , Chapman, Braxton , Jackson, John ), 45.4. 4, George
Junior Republic HS 'A' (Holland, Charles , Johnson, Jalen , Lark, Jason ,
Miller, Orville ), 45.4. 6, Lakeview 'A' (Atwell, Colson , Stamp, Tommy ,
McConnell, Dylan , Rice, Austin ), 45.8. 7, Sharpsville Area 'A' (Besser,
Robert , Frazier, Max , Joseph, Kobe , Prebble, Cameron ), 46.0. 8, Grove City
Area 'A' (Meals, Dalton , Muhammad, Qadir , Murawski, Nick , Packard, Colton
), 46.5. 9, West Middlesex 'A' (Powell, Tanner , Gladysz, Jack , Palmer, Alex
, Roberts, Travis ), 46.6. --, Slippery Rock Area 'A' (Allen, Chase ,
Beckwith, Eithen , Brandon, Luke , Porter, Trent ), DQ. --, Commodore Perry
'A' (Rodgers, Will , Shirley, Jared , Stringert, Nate , Sturgin, Jarrod ), DQ.
--, Mercer Area 'A' (BeQueath, Levi , Fortenberry, Alex , Lang, Tim , Stanton,
Zack ), DQ. --, Sharon 'A' (Cooke, Shaleek , Esmond, Vincent , Thiel, Ryan ,
Thompson, Timothy ), DQ.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Grove City Area 'A' (Powell, Jacob , Powell, Jonah , Smith, Dalee ,
McConnell, Dillon ), 3:28.2. 2, Greenville 'A' (Calvin, Brenden , Christner,
Josh , Tumpak, Kyle , Crawford, Matt ), 3:29.7. 3, Slippery Rock Area 'A'
(Coleman, Gunner , Dutton, Ryan , Putorti, Ryan , Shea, Pat ), 3:33.5. 4,
Reynolds 'A' (Gill, Tyler , Daniello, Garrett , McDanel, Dylan , McQuown, Ryan
), 3:34.8. 5, Lakeview 'A' (Rice, Austin , Atwell, Colson , McConnell, Dylan ,
Tingley, Zachary ), 3:37.5. 6, Sharpsville Area 'A' (Besser, Robert , Frazier,
Max , Lukonic, Logan , Prebble, Cameron ), 3:39.1. 7, George Junior Republic
HS 'A' (Abdullah, Hassan , Johnson, Haneef , McGonigal, Liam , Miller, Orville
), 3:41.0. 8, Mercer Area 'A' (BeQueath, Levi , Dembroski, Gabe , Reno, Justin
, Ryder, Marcus ), 3:42.7. 9, Hickory 'A' (Goda, Nate , Gagliardi, Caleb ,
Redmond, Parker , Jenkins, Matthew ), 3:51.6. --, Wilmington 'A' (Guth, Garret
, Patton, Jack , Shaw, Nathan , Marett, Colton ), DQ. --, Commodore Perry 'A'
(Cropp, Keane , Hnida, Erik , Shirley, Jared , Stringert, Nate ), DQ. --, West
Middlesex 'A' (Powell, Tanner , Hemminger, Luke , Baker, Jake , Brunke, Collin
), DQ. --, Kennedy Catholic 'A' (Bonomo, Dan , Gilmore, Thomas , Niles, Nakai
, Phillips, Channing ), DQ. --, Sharon 'A' (Cooke, Shaleek , Esmond, Vincent ,
Reed, Justin , Thiel, Ryan ), DQ.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
1, Grove City Area 'A' (Hughes, Jacob , McConnell, Dillon , Owrey, Luke ,
Powell, Jacob ), 8:13.1. 2, Lakeview 'A' (Tingley, Zachary , McGowan, Jarod ,
Guthrie, Dalton , Drozynski, Chris ), 8:27.7. 3, Reynolds 'A' (Duffy, Garret ,
Gill, Tyler , Gill, Nick , Forrester, Dylan ), 8:39.9. 4, West Middlesex 'A'
(Laboulet, Augustin , Devlin, John , Chlpka, Andy , Baker, Jake ), 8:43.9. 5,
Wilmington 'A' (Whitty, Brett , Winters, Jacob , Behm, Jack , Marett, Colton
), 8:51.4. 6, Hickory 'A' (Taylor, Matthew , Slezak, Drew , McQuiston, Clark ,
Grundy, Chad ), 8:58.0. 7, Slippery Rock Area 'A' (Bennett, Jeff , Green, Chad
, Heyl, Wyatt , Shea, Pat ), 9:04.3. 8, Sharpsville Area 'A' (Prebble, Cameron
, Wiley, Jacob , Joseph, Ray , Frazier, Max ), 9:05.7. 9, Mercer Area 'A'
(Dembroski, Gabe , Hall, Austin , Knopp, Nate , Reno, Justin ), 9:07.4. 10,
George Junior Republic HS 'A' (Carter, Isiah , McGonigal, Liam , Navedo, jean
carlos , Townsend, Jordan ), 9:18.1. 11, Commodore Perry 'A' (Cropp, Keane ,
Kirchoffer, Kyle , Hoover, Colby , Hnida, Erik ), 9:26.2. --, Sharon 'A'
(Fabian, Josh , Gadola, Ryan , Gee, David , Palisin, Maxx ), DQ.
Boys High Jump
1, Borders, Robert, Wilmington, 5-11. 2, Rice, Austin, Lakeview, 5-09. 2,
Fagan, Ryan, Grove City A, 5-09. 2, Pontius, Stefan, Wilmington, 5-09. 2,
Tyillian, Chase, West Middles, 5-09. 2, Abdullah, Hassan, George Junio, 5-09.
7, Prementine, Hunter, Slippery Roc, 5-05. 7, Grim, Joe, Lakeview, 5-05. 7,
Joseph, Kobe, Sharpsville, 5-05. 7, Kincaid, Tyler, Greenville, 5-05. --,
Clark, Kwin, Sharon, DQ. --, Reed, Justin, Sharon, DQ. --, McQuown, Ryan,
Reynolds, DQ. --, Hart, Jake, Reynolds, DQ. --, Campbell, Michael, Sharon, DQ.
--, Roberts, Travis, West Middles, DQ. --, Williams, Rod, Slippery Roc, DQ.
--, McCoy, Marcus, Farrell, DQ. --, Taylor, Phil, Wilmington, DQ. --, Lewis,
Christian, Farrell, DQ. --, Johnson, Haneef, George Junio, DQ. --, Davis,
Seth, Grove City A, DQ. --, Nelson, Alex, Hickory, DQ. --, McDonough, Kyle,
Hickory, DQ. --, Kalchtaler, Brady, Greenville, DQ. --, Hobson, Jon,
Greenville, DQ. --, Amodei, Eric, Grove City A, DQ. --, Kaster, Hunter, Mercer
Area, DQ. --, Fortenberry, Alex, Mercer Area, DQ. --, Roman, Eddie, Mercer
Area, DQ. --, McQuaid, Jacob, Lakeview, DQ. --, Scarton, Sam, Hickory, DQ. --,
Collins, Remy, George Junio, DQ.
Boys Long Jump
1, Lark, Jason, George Junio, 19-03. 2, Dutton, Ryan, Slippery Roc, 19-01. 2,
Clark, Jeremy, Wilmington, 19-01. 4, Muhammad, Qadir, Grove City A, 19-00. 5,
McCoy, Marcus, Farrell, 18-08. 6, Shaw, Nathan, Wilmington, 18-05.50. 7,
Smith, Dalee, Grove City A, 18-05. 8, Porter, Trent, Slippery Roc, 17-11. 9,
Stanton, Zack, Mercer Area, 17-10.50. 10, Miller, Orville, George Junio,
17-05.50. 11, Clark, Kwin, Sharon, 17-03. 12, Borders, Robert, Wilmington,
17-02. 13, Brunke, Collin, West Middles, 16-10.50. 14, Kaster, Hunter, Mercer
Area, 16-09. 15, Phillips, Brian, Hickory, 16-05.50. 16, Campbell, Michael,
Sharon, 16-05. 16, Saeler, Brandon, Lakeview, 16-05. 18, Cropp, Kody,
Commodore Pe, 16-04. 19, Christner, Josh, Greenville, 16-02. 20, Abdullah,
Hassan, George Junio, 16-00. 21, Alcorn, Jared, Lakeview, 15-11. 22, Kincaid,
Tyler, Greenville, 15-10.50. 23, Thompson, Chris, Mercer Area, 15-07.50. 24,
Vaughn, Nathan, Sharpsville, 15-04.50. 25, Foust, Tyler, Lakeview, 15-04. 26,
Kalchtaler, Brady, Greenville, 14-09. 27, Green, Tymir, Farrell, 14-06. 28,
Tyillian, Chase, West Middles, 14-00. 29, VanDoorne, Tj, Grove City A, 13-04.
30, Walls, Tommy, Hickory, 10-08. --, Prementine, Hunter, Slippery Roc, DQ.
--, Roberts, Travis, West Middles, DQ. --, McQuown, Ryan, Reynolds, DQ. --,
Thompson, Timothy, Sharon, DQ. --, Hart, Jake, Reynolds, DQ. --, McDanel,
Dylan, Reynolds, DQ. --, Besser, Robert, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Jackson, John,
Farrell, DQ. --, Adams, Davis, Sharpsville, DQ.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Abdullah, Hassan, George Junio, 41-04. 2, Prementine, Hunter, Slippery Roc,
40-10.50. 3, Clark, Jeremy, Wilmington, 40-02.50. 4, Roberts, Travis, West
Middles, 40-00. 4, Stevenson, Issac, George Junio, 40-00. 6, Allen, Chase,
Slippery Roc, 39-10.50. 7, Shaw, Nathan, Wilmington, 39-04.50. 8, Beels, Seth,
Slippery Roc, 38-10. 9, Kaster, Hunter, Mercer Area, 38-09. 10, Grimm, Wyatt,
Grove City A, 38-03. 11, Fagan, Ryan, Grove City A, 38-00. 12, Muhammad,
Qadir, Grove City A, 37-11.50. 13, King, David, Reynolds, 37-09.50. 14,
Rebernik, Peter, George Junio, 37-00. 14, Tyillian, Chase, West Middles,
37-00. 16, Fortenberry, Alex, Mercer Area, 36-00.50. 17, Grim, Joe, Lakeview,
35-10.50. 18, Dangrow, Elijah, Greenville, 35-09.50. 19, Henck, Travis,
Reynolds, 35-09. 20, Phillips, Brian, Hickory, 35-08. 21, Kincaid, Tyler,
Greenville, 35-05. 22, Patton, Jack, Wilmington, 34-03. 23, Clark, Kwin,
Sharon, 34-00. 24, Saeler, Brandon, Lakeview, 33-08.50. 25, Reed, Justin,
Sharon, 33-08. 26, Hart, Jake, Reynolds, 33-07.50. 27, Lang, Tim, Mercer Area,
33-03. --, Chlpka, Alex, West Middles, DQ. --, Myers, Alex, Farrell, DQ. --,
Partridge, Nathan, Lakeview, DQ. --, Campbell, Michael, Sharon, DQ. --,
Martin, Nathan, Hickory, DQ. --, Harpst, Shawn, Greenville, DQ. --, Joseph,
Ray, Sharpsville, DQ.
Boys Shot Put
1, Blaire, Evan, Hickory, 59-01.25. 2, Bishop, Tyler, Hickory, 51-02.50. 3,
Parker, Noah, Hickory, 45-06.25. 4, Faber, Samuel, Reynolds, 43-08. 5,
McCloskey, Jacob, Commodore Pe, 43-02. 6, Clark, Adam, Greenville, 42-08.25.
7, Patterson, Ben, Wilmington, 41-09. 8, Fenton, Joseph, Greenville, 40-02.25.
9, Alequin, Justin, George Junio, 40-00. 10, Brandon, Luke, Slippery Roc,
39-11.50. 11, Pratt, Canyon, West Middles, 39-05.50. 12, Groover, Dillon,
Greenville, 39-02.25. 13, Repaja, Nenad, Sharon, 37-08.50. 14, Uhrin, Jared,
Reynolds, 37-02.50. 15, Heitzenrator, Justin, Slippery Roc, 35-11. 16, Corner,
Rikky, Mercer Area, 35-09.75. 17, Miller, Jarod, Reynolds, 35-08. 18, Franks,
Cade, West Middles, 35-06.50. 19, Northcott, Sean, Slippery Roc, 35-03.25. 20,
Hefner, Isaac, Grove City A, 34-11.50. 21, Mozes, Alex, Commodore Pe,
33-06.50. 22, Williams, Jayden, Wilmington, 33-04. 23, Cropp, Kody, Commodore
Pe, 33-03.50. 24, Reppart, Jared, Grove City A, 33-02.50. 25, Berry, Zane,
Grove City A, 32-06. 26, Dennis, Ryan, Lakeview, 31-10.50. 27, Fair, Mike,
Sharon, 31-05. 28, Minner, Kevin, Mercer Area, 30-10. 29, Priester, Billy,
Mercer Area, 30-08.50. 30, Slater, Wyatt, Lakeview, 29-05.50. 31, Dorfi, Matt,
Sharpsville, 28-06.25. 32, Coates, Grant, Kennedy Cath, 27-11.75. 33,
Woodring, Caleb, Kennedy Cath, 25-06.25. 34, Beshero, Blake, Kennedy Cath,
21-06. --, Balash, Jason, Wilmington, DQ. --, Purdie, Vincent, Farrell, DQ.
--, Hilton, Kobe, Farrell, DQ. --, Butler, Kalik, Farrell, DQ. --, Roys,
Bryson, Sharon, DQ. --, Selders, Mac, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Gladysz, Jack, West
Middles, DQ. --, Woodard, Wesley, George Junio, DQ.
Boys Discus Throw
1, Blaire, Evan, Hickory, 175-10.50. 2, Armstrong, Aaron, Lakeview, 149-03. 3,
Bishop, Tyler, Hickory, 145-09. 4, Selders, Mac, Sharpsville, 134-10. 5,
Hefner, Isaac, Grove City A, 126-08.50. 6, Faber, Samuel, Reynolds, 123-08. 7,
Swogger, Frank, Hickory, 122-04. 8, Repaja, Nenad, Sharon, 118-05. 9, Pratt,
Canyon, West Middles, 117-07. 10, Reed, Justin, Sharon, 117-01.50. 11,
Alequin, Justin, George Junio, 114-05. 12, Groover, Dillon, Greenville,
113-01.50. 13, Patterson, Ben, Wilmington, 113-01. 14, Uhrin, Jared, Reynolds,
111-02.50. 15, Brunke, Collin, West Middles, 111-02. 16, Berry, Zane, Grove
City A, 106-11.50. 17, Payne, Logan, Reynolds, 106-10. 18, Northcott, Sean,
Slippery Roc, 105-09. 19, Marsteller, Art, West Middles, 105-01.50. 20,
Dennis, Ryan, Lakeview, 100-07. 21, Clark, Adam, Greenville, 98-06. 22,
Foster, Jonah, Slippery Roc, 97-10. 23, McCloskey, Jacob, Commodore Pe, 96-01.
24, Slater, Wyatt, Lakeview, 92-11. 25, Brandon, Luke, Slippery Roc, 91-01.
26, Strange, Tanner, Grove City A, 90-08.50. 27, Mozes, Alex, Commodore Pe,
88-08. 28, Minner, Kevin, Mercer Area, 86-08.25. 29, Fenton, Joseph,
Greenville, 86-01. 30, Balash, Jason, Wilmington, 83-03.25. 31, Clark, Casey,
Commodore Pe, 81-08.50. 32, Williams, Jordyn, Wilmington, 78-00. 33, Masotto,
Brennden, Sharon, 75-10. 34, Beshero, Blake, Kennedy Cath, 68-00. 35, Corner,
Rikky, Mercer Area, 66-08.50. 36, Purdie, Vincent, Farrell, 63-03. --, Butler,
Kalik, Farrell, DQ. --, Hilton, Kobe, Farrell, DQ. --, Moon, Shawn, Mercer
Area, DQ. --, Woodard, Wesley, George Junio, DQ. --, Hrishenko, Alex, Kennedy
Cath, DQ. --, Coates, Grant, Kennedy Cath, DQ. --, Dorfi, Matt, Sharpsville,
DQ. --, Tractman, Ethan, Sharpsville, DQ. --, Hopper, Nick, George Junio, DQ.
Boys Javelin Throw
1, Repaja, Nenad, Sharon, 167-11. 2, Reed, Justin, Sharon, 155-07. 3, Gladysz,
Gage, Greenville, 152-08. 4, Patterson, Kameron, Grove City A, 151-02. 5,
Hopper, Nick, George Junio, 141-11. 6, Pratt, Canyon, West Middles, 138-08. 7,
Balash, Jason, Wilmington, 138-07. 8, Northcott, Sean, Slippery Roc, 137-08.
9, Gosser, Matt, Reynolds, 137-03. 10, Taylor, Phil, Wilmington, 136-07. 11,
Roys, Bryson, Sharon, 136-04. 12, Kalchtaler, Brady, Greenville, 133-07. 13,
Robertson, Josh, Mercer Area, 133-03. 14, Tractman, Ethan, Sharpsville,
130-07. 15, Greathouse, Daniel, Lakeview, 126-01. 16, Cropp, Kody, Commodore
Pe, 124-09. 17, Daniello, Garrett, Reynolds, 124-08. 18, Hanssen, Danny,
Wilmington, 123-07. 19, Smither, Nick, Grove City A, 121-02. 20, Foster,
Jonah, Slippery Roc, 117-03. 21, Partridge, Nathan, Lakeview, 115-05. 22,
Martsof, Jordan, Slippery Roc, 114-00. 23, McDonough, Kyle, Hickory, 112-03.
24, McElrath, Colt, West Middles, 111-07. 25, Nelson, Alex, Hickory,
111-05.50. 26, Dorfi, Matt, Sharpsville, 102-07.50. 27, Tyillian, Chase, West
Middles, 101-09. 28, Scarton, Sam, Hickory, 101-00. 29, Corner, Rikky, Mercer
Area, 99-09. 30, Henderson, Brent, Greenville, 98-08. 31, Byler, Benny,
Commodore Pe, 91-03. 31, Myers, Jacob, Commodore Pe, 91-03. --, Purdie,
Vincent, Farrell, DQ. --, Butler, Kalik, Farrell, DQ. --, Hilton, Kobe,
Farrell, DQ. --, Alcorn, Jared, Lakeview, DQ. --, Hefner, Isaac, Grove City A,
DQ. --, Bartolone, Isaiah, Mercer Area, DQ. --, Woodard, Wesley, George Junio,
DQ. --, Alequin, Justin, George Junio, DQ. --, Lindstadt, Michael,
Sharpsville, DQ.