Pocono Mountain East Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.43 Khyasia Caldwell 1st Finals H5 Complete Results
13.74 Nia Harris 20th Finals H2 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:06.54 Ebony Kennedy 24th Finals H2 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
6:07.02 Kayla Gerenza 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
100 Meter Hurdles
19.35 Kiaya Jones 28th Finals H5 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
54.24 Taylor Yacuboski 24th Finals H2 Complete Results
54.46 Mackenzie Oprishko 25th Finals H2 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:20.03 Relay Team 5th Finals H3 Complete Results
4x800 Meter Relay
11:29.65 Relay Team 13th Finals H1 Complete Results
High Jump
4-8 Alexandrea Velcamp 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
4-6 Kiaya Jones 20th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
19-9.75 Khyasia Caldwell 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
14-3.25 Alexandrea Velcamp 25th Finals H1 Complete Results
Pole Vault
7-6 Kayla Gerenza 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
85-2 Kaitlyn Passmore 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
76-9 Alexandrea Velcamp 27th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
27-11.25 SB Alexandrea Velcamp 15th Finals H1 Complete Results
26-3.5 Kaitlyn Passmore 28th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
400 Meter Dash
57.21 Nicholas Bas 27th Finals H2 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
4:48.05 Jon Payack 12th Finals H2 Complete Results
3200 Meter Run
10:53.22 Rocco Polimeni 21st Finals H1 Complete Results
11:02.57 Marco Polimeni 24th Finals H1 Complete Results
110 Meter Hurdles
16.08 Jevaughn Stewart 9th Finals H4 Complete Results
17.68 Keshawn Jones 20th Finals H3 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
41.46 Jevaughn Stewart 4th Finals H5 Complete Results
44.03 SB Christopher Clemente 13th Finals H3 Complete Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:43.94 Relay Team 10th Finals H2 Complete Results
High Jump
5-10 Luilly Martinez 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
19-5.75 Christopher Clemente 9th Finals H1 Complete Results
18-7.5 Kyeene Elie-King 19th Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
40-6 Kyeene Elie-King 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
105-4 Matt Fisher 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
Javelin
118-7 Matt Fisher 29th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
35-4 Richard Flynn 33rd Finals H1 Complete Results