Maryland School for the Deaf Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.86 | SB | Cassidy Perry | 4th | Finals H3 | Meet Scores |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.17 | Cassidy Perry | 3rd | Finals H3 | Meet Scores | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.13 | SB | Karita Lewis | 4th | Finals H2 | Meet Scores |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.24 | SB | Kaitlyn Weeks | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:01.78 | Lera Walkup | 8th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.50 | Emelia Beldon | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
20.25 | SB | Isabella Walker | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.01 | SB | Isabella Walker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:00.52 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Karita Lewis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-0.25 | Cassidy Perry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
13-0.75 | Rajena Guettler | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-0.25 | Emelia Beldon | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
27-9 | Rajena Guettler | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
Discus | |||||
62-1 | Rajena Guettler | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
60-0 | Tiana Jacobo | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
56-0 | SB | Cara Bielucke | 8th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
41-8 | Anna O'Brien | 10th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
Javelin | |||||
108-5 | SB | Cassidy Perry | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
95-10 | SB | Emelia Beldon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
75-7 | SB | Ernelina Beldon | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
Shot Put | |||||
30-5.5 | Cassidy Perry | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
23-7.25 | SB | Cara Bielucke | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
23-1.25 | SB | Tiana Jacobo | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
17-1.5 | SB | Anna O'Brien | 11th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.55 | SB | Bobga Tete | 2nd | Finals H3 | Meet Scores |
11.73 | Brady Perry | 4th | Finals H3 | Meet Scores | |
12.18 | Austin Wilson | 7th | Finals H2 | Meet Scores | |
12.46 | Eric Long | 8th | Finals H2 | Meet Scores | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.86 | SB | Brady Perry | 1st | Finals H3 | Meet Scores |
23.90 | SB | Austin Wilson | 3rd | Finals H3 | Meet Scores |
25.45 | SB | Maurice Braxton | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
26.61 | SB | Alexsander Raimundo | 10th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.03 | Brady Perry | 2nd | Finals H3 | Meet Scores | |
1:00.63 | Osayamore Ufumwen | 6th | Finals H3 | Meet Scores | |
1:01.03 | SB | Paul Pinto | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.32 | SB | Bobga Tete | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
2:19.04 | Stefan Anderson | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
2:23.87 | SB | Miguel Pavao | 9th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.56 | Egan Seremeth | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
17.07 | John Werner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.10 | SB | Egan Seremeth | 1st | Finals H2 | Meet Scores |
44.85 | SB | John Werner | 4th | Finals H2 | Meet Scores |
50.52 | Crosse Herpin | 7th | Finals H2 | Meet Scores | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.20 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:47.88 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.27 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:40.78 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Eric Long | 4th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5.5 | SB | Eric Long | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
17-11.25 | Jason Werner | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
17-0.25 | SB | Austin Latin | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
16-3.75 | SB | Paul Pinto | 10th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-10.25 | John Werner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
37-0.25 | Egan Seremeth | 3rd | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
Discus | |||||
100-4 | DeBrian John | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores | |
Javelin | |||||
118-4 | SB | Jason Werner | 5th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
115-2 | SB | John Werner | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
102-6 | SB | Miguel Pavao | 7th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
96-5 | SB | Stefan Anderson | 8th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |
Shot Put | |||||
36-5.5 | DeBrian John | 6th | Finals H1 | Meet Scores |