Wilkes-Barre Area Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.58 | SB | Arianna Brittingham | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.76 | Arianna Brittingham | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
14.10 | Zainyah Kenzakoski | 10th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
14.15 | Zainyah Kenzakoski | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.64 | Ajalaya Butts | 18th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.50 | Allyse Filipowich | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.72 | Rachael Sennett | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:15.32 | SB | Mikayla Cook | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.10 | SB | Emma Fortune | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:08.88 | SB | Catherine Shuleski | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.61 | Hannah Moon | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
19.80 | Eleanor Shuleski | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
20.16 | SB | Lylah Lopez | 21st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.72 | Hannah Moon | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
55.92 | SB | Catherine Shuleski | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.39 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:28.63 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:03.18 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Le'June Berry | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-4 | SB | Zainyah Kenzakoski | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-4 | Rosie McGrane | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-2 | Arianna Brittingham | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-1 | SB | Dani McGrane | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-9.5 | SB | Ajalaya Butts | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-4.5 | Lylah Lopez | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-8 | Kaliyah Brown | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-4.5 | Le'June Berry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Dani McGrane | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-6 | Mikayla Cook | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
59-2 | SB | Octavia Robinson | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57-11 | SB | Jordan Pierandozzi | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | Rafael McCoy | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.41 | Rafael McCoy | 1st | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
11.68 | SB | Jude Bourdeau | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.80 | Jude Bourdeau | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.86 | Rafael McCoy | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.21 | SB | Cade Cocoran | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:28.33 | Bobby Brenner | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.79 | Cade Cocoran | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:41.53 | SB | John Syms | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.85 | SB | Hunter Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.23 | SB | Cole Horan | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
16.32 | Cole Horan | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.41 | Hunter Jones | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.51 | Hunter Jones | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
48.18 | SB | Jordy Rodriguez | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.89 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Jahsim Hall | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-0.5 | Cole Horan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-5 | Amr Jones | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-1 | Antwan Grey-Dates | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-10 | SB | Cole Horan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
40-7 | Rafael McCoy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-1 | Amr Jones | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-3 | SB | Antwan Grey-Dates | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Jared Kline | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
109-8 | SB | Jevone Young | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-8 | SB | Jevone Young | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |