BOYS RESULTS

Licensed to Mansion Park Stadium - Site License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 69th AAA West Central Coaches Meet - 5/4/2018                 
                                   Class AAA                                   
                                 Mansion Park                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Class AAA: R 10.68  2010        Alex Kenney, State Colleg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Cohen            11 State Colleg           10.94      11.23q  3 
  2 Lawhead, Mitchell         11 Altoona                11.35      11.49q  1 
  3 Barron, Nathan            12 Somerset Are           11.22      11.52q  2 
  4 Adams, Connor             11 Altoona                11.44      11.54q  3 
  5 Jakes, Shareef            12 South Wester           11.10      11.67q  2 
  6 Edwards, Isaiah           10 State Colleg           11.10      11.73q  1 
  7 Wolford, Joshua           12 Hollidaysbur           11.49      11.78q  3 
  8 Funa, Ryan                12 Somerset Are           11.64      11.82q  1 
  9 Campbell, Ben             12 Hollidaysbur           11.51      11.97   2 
 10 Snook, Kyler              12 Mifflin Coun           11.70      12.06   1 
 11 Pearce, Jake              12 Punxsutawney           11.71      12.12   3 
 12 Froggatt, Kevin           12 Indiana Area           12.27      12.21   1 
 13 Jones, Kenny              10 Central Moun           11.29      12.23   1 
 13 Franek, Trevor            10 Clearfield A           11.70      12.23   2 
 15 Hopson, Kyle              12 DuBois Area            11.40      12.24   2 
 16 Bradford, Jalen            9 South Wester           11.20      12.29   3 
 17 Garvey, Kenneth           12 DuBois Area            11.10      12.33   3 
 18 Cooke, Tyler              10 Bellefonte             12.55      12.35   1 
 19 Winkles, Gabriel          12 Mifflin Coun           11.71      12.53   3 
 20 Shaffer, Robert           12 Central Moun           11.83      12.57   2 
 -- Simon, Gerrell            12 Greater John           11.00         NT   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Class AAA: R 10.68  2010        Alex Kenney, State Colleg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Cohen            11 State Colleg           11.23      11.49   10   
  2 Edwards, Isaiah           10 State Colleg           11.73      11.81    8   
  3 Lawhead, Mitchell         11 Altoona                11.49      11.83    6   
  4 Barron, Nathan            12 Somerset Are           11.52      11.88    5   
  5 Adams, Connor             11 Altoona                11.54      11.93    4   
  6 Wolford, Joshua           12 Hollidaysbur           11.78      12.17    3   
  7 Funa, Ryan                12 Somerset Are           11.82      12.19    2   
  8 Jakes, Shareef            12 South Wester           11.67      12.22    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Class AAA: R 21.42  2010        Alex Kenney, State Colleg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Cohen            11 State Colleg           22.77      23.25q  2 
  2 Lawhead, Mitchell         11 Altoona                23.20      23.43q  1 
  3 Molliver, Dan             12 Hollidaysbur           23.73      23.77q  3 
  4 Adams, Connor             11 Altoona                23.75      24.07q  2 
  5 Barron, Nathan            12 Somerset Are           23.46      24.31q  2 
  6 Ciocca, Luke              10 Indiana Area           24.01      24.47q  2 
  7 Barr, Hunter              10 Hollidaysbur           24.18      24.48q  1 
  8 Hilliard, Nathan          12 Indiana Area           23.86      24.51q  1 
  9 Knisley, Jaden             9 South Wester           23.80      24.52   1 
  9 Pearce, Jake              12 Punxsutawney           23.94      24.52   3 
 11 Gianvito, Alex            11 Punxsutawney           24.82      24.72   2 
 12 Henery, Zach               9 DuBois Area            24.60      24.92   2 
 13 Funa, Ryan                12 Somerset Are           23.90      24.95   2 
 14 Hopson, Kyle              12 DuBois Area            23.90      25.00   3 
 15 Bradford, Jalen            9 South Wester           24.20      25.39   1 
 16 Jackson, Julian           11 Mifflin Coun           25.24      25.70   1 
 17 Sharp, Andrew             11 Bellefonte             24.64      26.05   3 
 18 Andrus, Seth              12 Central Moun           24.94      26.92   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Class AAA: R 47.13  2009        Brady Gehret, Altoona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Branan, Kendall           10 Indiana Area           50.43      50.57   3  10   
  2 Phillips, Seth            11 Mifflin Coun           51.30      51.02   3   8   
  3 Yakut, Emre                2 Central Moun           53.53      51.89   2   6   
  4 Molliver, Dan             12 Hollidaysbur           52.82      52.33   3   5   
  5 Cuddy, Josh               12 South Wester           53.30      53.81   3   4   
  6 Ciocca, Luke              10 Indiana Area           53.43      54.08   3   3   
  7 Firanski, Logan            9 Clearfield A           55.14      54.21   1   2   
  8 Franek, Trevor            10 Clearfield A           53.54      54.31   2   1   
  9 Barnhart, Nathan          10 Somerset Are           55.34      54.53   1 
 10 Rayes, Shahir             12 Hollidaysbur           54.89      54.84   2 
 11 Hockenbury, Radison       10 State Colleg           54.60      54.89   2 
 12 Zolnak, Noah              12 Altoona                53.04      54.99   3 
 13 Gianvito, Alex            11 Punxsutawney           54.94      55.02   2 
 14 Ashenfelter, Damien       11 DuBois Area            54.00      55.44   2 
 15 Kroczynski, Calvin        12 State Colleg           55.00      55.55   1 
 16 Suydam, Jon               12 Mifflin Coun           55.24      56.06   1 
 17 Von Gunden, Logan         10 Bellefonte             54.91      56.63   2 
 18 Yarus, Layton             12 DuBois Area            55.00      57.67   1 
 19 Folnsbee, Jackson         12 Bellefonte             55.24      58.17   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Class AAA: R 4:18.44  1981        Kello, State College                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macknair, Chayce          11 Mifflin Coun         4:27.23    4:31.32   10   
  2 Green, Corbin             11 Central Moun         4:37.46    4:39.04    8   
  3 Williams, Greg            12 Altoona              4:39.20    4:41.66    6   
  4 Wolfgang, Garren          12 Mifflin Coun         4:43.55    4:45.04    5   
  5 Melius, Austin             9 Bellefonte           4:45.47    4:46.23    4   
  6 Walker, Cejay             11 Somerset Are         4:41.65    4:47.24    3   
  7 Boutiller, Haden          12 Altoona              4:45.76    4:48.53    2   
  8 Wehrle, Andrew            10 Punxsutawney         4:48.64    4:49.81    1   
  9 Vezza, Jeremiah           11 Clearfield A         4:50.18    4:50.39  
 10 Banerjee, Nicholas        12 State Colleg         4:52.95    4:50.63  
 11 Wilkinson, Izaac          11 Hollidaysbur         4:59.71    4:52.30  
 12 Yerger, Julian            10 Indiana Area         4:55.00    4:52.80  
 13 Horn, Sam                 12 State Colleg         4:53.50    4:59.53  
 14 Wedel, Walt               10 Hollidaysbur         5:01.92    5:03.04  
 15 Caple, Cameron            12 South Wester         5:01.15    5:05.26  
 16 Stevens, Kaleb            11 DuBois Area          5:02.10    5:06.69  
 17 Methven, Daniel           11 Bellefonte           5:01.92    5:07.27  
 18 Edwards, Quinten          12 Clearfield A         5:02.64    5:07.99  
 19 Wells, Logan              10 DuBois Area          5:01.25    5:09.44  
 20 Gray, Bryce                9 Central Moun         5:03.00    5:14.87  
 21 Beckwith, Joel             9 Indiana Area         4:59.80    5:17.25  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   Class AAA: R 14.54  1976        Rowe, Johnstown                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Longenecker, Chase        11 State Colleg           15.24      16.07q  2 
  2 Howell, Lokey             10 State Colleg           15.80      16.21q  1 
  3 Barnes, Isaiah            11 Altoona                16.48      16.31q  1 
  4 Schott, Andrew            12 South Wester           16.10      16.91q  2 
  5 Sinkus, Brock             12 Mifflin Coun           16.50      17.07q  2 
  6 Lyle, Bayden              11 Punxsutawney           15.88      17.21q  1 
  7 Knarr, Ty                 12 Punxsutawney           17.15      17.88q  2 
  8 Troll, Christopher        12 Somerset Are           17.52      18.27q  2 
  9 Steiner, Pratan           12 Clearfield A           17.19      18.53   1 
 10 Graham, Spencer           11 Clearfield A           17.24      18.60   1 
 11 Saunders, Brenden         11 DuBois Area            17.00      19.47   1 
 12 Naspinski, Logan           9 Bellefonte             20.58      21.09   1 
 13 Watson, Jacob              9 Central Moun           20.73      21.18   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Class AAA: R 14.54  1976        Rowe, Johnstown                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Longenecker, Chase        11 State Colleg           16.07      15.26   10   
  2 Barnes, Isaiah            11 Altoona                16.31      15.74    8   
  3 Howell, Lokey             10 State Colleg           16.21      15.91    6   
  4 Lyle, Bayden              11 Punxsutawney           17.21      16.53    5   
  5 Schott, Andrew            12 South Wester           16.91      16.62    4   
  6 Sinkus, Brock             12 Mifflin Coun           17.07      16.69    3   
  7 Knarr, Ty                 12 Punxsutawney           17.88      17.32    2   
  8 Troll, Christopher        12 Somerset Are           18.27      17.33    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   Class AAA: R 42.26  2009        Altoona Area, Altoona                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Altoona Area                                        43.06      43.25   2  10   
  2 State College Area High School                      43.84      43.33   2   8   
  3 Punxsutawney Area                                   44.44      44.88   2   6   
  4 Hollidaysburg Area                                  45.27      45.11   2   5   
  5 South Western                                       45.30      45.12   2   4   
  6 Somerset Area                                       45.14      45.43   2   3   
  7 DuBois Area                                         45.87      45.96   2   2   
  8 Indiana Area                                        46.06      46.07   2   1   
  9 Mifflin County High School                          46.61      48.37   1 
 10 Central Mountain                                    47.00      48.61   1 
 11 Bellefonte Area                                     48.66      48.84   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   Class AAA: R 7:53.74  1981        State College, State College              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indiana Area                                      8:12.13    8:11.73   10   
  2 State College Area High School                    8:12.45    8:13.83    8   
  3 Mifflin County High School                        8:30.12    8:33.70    6   
  4 Punxsutawney Area                                 8:31.68    8:39.35    5   
  5 Altoona Area                                      8:35.35    8:39.56    4   
  6 South Western                                     8:46.23    8:39.96    3   
  7 Hollidaysburg Area                                8:53.00    8:59.09    2   
  8 DuBois Area                                       9:19.24    9:11.20    1   
  9 Clearfield Area                                   9:05.22    9:13.80  
 10 Central Mountain                                  8:40.50    9:51.34  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Class AAA: R  6-11  2002        Tyler Fedeli, Altoona Area                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Stanley         11 State Colleg         6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Moore, Conrad              9 State Colleg         6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Meinert, Jordan           11 DuBois Area          5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Zerbee, Connor            12 Altoona              6-01.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Hayford, Dylan            10 Hollidaysbur         6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Basal, Kyle               12 Hollidaysbur         6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Lynch, Taye               11 Clearfield A         5-10.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Porter, Caleb              9 Central Moun         5-08.00    5-08.00    0.50
  8 Presloid, Ethan            9 Punxsutawney         5-10.00    5-08.00    0.50
 10 States, Evan              11 Punxsutawney         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Knisley, Jaden             9 South Wester         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 10 Barnhart, Nathan          10 Somerset Are         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Jakes, Shareef            12 South Wester         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 14 Turner, Malik             10 Indiana Area         5-03.00    5-04.00  
 14 Weston, Tristan           12 Altoona              5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Jackson, Julian           11 Mifflin Coun         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Garvey, Kenneth           12 DuBois Area          5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Class AAA: R 23-07.50  1990        Veney, Johnstown                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Lance           11 State Colleg        22-05.50   22-03.50   10   
  2 Hefkin, Jake              11 State Colleg        23-01.00   22-03.25    8   
  3 Fernandez, Moryelle       11 Bellefonte          22-01.75   21-03.50    6   
  4 Adams, Connor             11 Altoona             21-03.00   21-00.50    5   
  5 Sissoko, Mohamed          12 Indiana Area        20-04.50   20-11.00    4   
  6 Petucci, Tyler            12 Altoona             20-05.50   20-04.00    3   
  7 Meinert, Jordan           11 DuBois Area         19-04.00   20-02.75    2   
  8 Basal, Kyle               12 Hollidaysbur        20-01.00   19-08.00    1   
  9 Campbell, Ben             12 Hollidaysbur        19-08.00   19-04.00  
 10 Lyle, Bayden              11 Punxsutawney        19-00.50   18-06.75  
 11 Martz, Colin              11 Somerset Are        19-00.00   18-01.75  
 12 Bradford, Jalen            9 South Wester        18-07.00   18-01.25  
 13 Buck, Aaron               10 Somerset Are        19-07.00   18-00.25  
 14 Firanski, Logan            9 Clearfield A        19-10.50   17-10.00  
 15 Lynch, Taye               11 Clearfield A        19-04.00   17-07.50  
 16 Hopson, Kyle              12 DuBois Area         19-09.00   17-06.25  
 17 Craig, Austen             10 Bellefonte          19-02.00   16-10.25  
 18 Simonetti, Quention       12 Mifflin Coun        17-10.25   16-06.00  
 -- Kutz, Jameson             10 Indiana Area        19-02.00         ND  
 -- Britt, Imil               12 Greater John        19-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Class AAA: R 57-03  1966        Robert Wyatt, Johnstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hyde, Nickolas            11 Somerset Are        55-08.50   52-01.50   10   
  2 Wolf, Brennen             12 Selinsgrove         50-05.00   49-08.00    8   
  3 Tofano, Ben               10 Altoona             47-07.25   48-04.00    6   
  4 Fields, Kenneth           12 South Wester        51-07.50   47-04.75    5   
  5 Lambert, Luke             12 Bellefonte          47-08.00   47-03.50    4   
  6 Kroell, Max               11 Bellefonte          47-07.00   46-09.50    3   
  7 Hyde, Dustin               9 Somerset Are        46-10.00   45-11.50    2   
  8 Greenblatt, Matthew       12 Punxsutawney        45-00.00   44-08.50    1   
  9 Thompson, Titus           11 State Colleg        47-03.50   43-08.50  
 10 Gaither, Charles           9 South Wester        43-03.75   42-02.50  
 11 Inguagiato, Zane           9 Clearfield A        43-03.50   41-09.00  
 12 Mitchel, Trevor           11 Hollidaysbur        43-08.00   41-01.00  
 13 Lieb, Logan               10 State Colleg        43-04.50   40-07.50  
 14 Dunkel, Josh              12 Hollidaysbur        42-03.00   40-03.25  
 15 Bevevino, Anthony         11 Indiana Area        43-00.50   40-00.25  
 16 McClellan, Parker         12 Altoona             42-10.75   39-11.75  
 17 Baney, Trey               10 Selinsgrove         44-02.00   39-05.50  
 18 Barnett, Riley            12 DuBois Area         42-05.00   39-01.50  
 19 Shaffer-Doan, Austin      12 DuBois Area         42-09.00   37-02.25  
 20 Nelson, Matt               9 Indiana Area        42-06.00   36-01.75  
 -- Shoemaker, Cade           12 Mifflin Coun        40-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
   Class AAA: R 216-09  2010        Chris Carper, Altoona Area                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Folcarelli, Michael       11 Altoona               162-03     169-02   10   
  2 Wagner, Davis             12 Mifflin Coun          162-10     161-03    8   
  3 Yarger, Grady             12 Clearfield A          148-05     159-07    6   
  4 Shoemaker, Cade           12 Mifflin Coun          163-06     152-01    5   
  5 Barnett, Riley            12 DuBois Area           161-03     150-08    4   
  6 Thompson, Jereme          11 State Colleg          140-00     147-03    3   
  7 Wilson, Joe               12 Indiana Area          141-06     141-01    2   
  8 Thompson, Titus           11 State Colleg          158-10     134-03    1   
  9 Ishman, Brandon            9 Punxsutawney          119-05     130-08  
 10 Connor, Brandon            9 DuBois Area           140-01     129-11  
 11 Stiner, Hunter             9 Clearfield A          141-01     129-01  
 12 Otto, Cooper              10 Hollidaysbur          144-06     124-03  
 13 Allmond, Colin             9 Altoona               140-10     120-08  
 14 Sensenig, Jake            11 Hollidaysbur          141-09     111-01  
 15 Phillips, Gavin           10 South Wester          109-07     101-08  
 16 Jewell, Archer             9 Bellefonte             96-05      95-07  
 -- Hyde, Nickolas            11 Somerset Are          155-06         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) State College Area High Sc 123        2) Altoona Area               53   
    3) Saint Marys Area            47        4) South Western              44   
    5) DuBois Area                 36        6) Somerset Area              34   
    7) Indiana Area                30        8) Hollidaysburg Area         25   
    9) Mifflin County High School  24       10) Central Mountain           19   
   11) Clearfield Area             17       12) Selinsgrove                10   
   13) Bellefonte Area              6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) State College Area High Sc  90        2) Altoona Area               69   
    3) Mifflin County High School  45        4) Indiana Area               30   
    5) Somerset Area               26        6) Hollidaysburg Area         23   
    7) South Western               21        8) Punxsutawney Area          20.50
    9) Bellefonte Area             17       10) DuBois Area                15   
   11) Central Mountain            14.50    12) Clearfield Area            11   
   13) Selinsgrove                  8