Licensed to Mercersburg Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2018 03:10 PM
PAISAA Invitational - 1/27/2018
Mercersburg Academy Hale Field House
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Floyd, Sydney Hill 8.32 5
2 Mukudzavhu, Tanaka Mercersburg 8.50 3
3 Henderson, Lena Westtown 8.52 2
4 Lange, Kiki Hill 8.87 1
5 Tilden, Julia Mercersburg 9.18
6 Fudala, Lauryn Hill 9.35
7 Yahaya, Farah Mercersburg 9.79
8 Ballantine, Sally Mercersburg 10.33
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kulesa, Amber Hill 30.05
2 Kim, Rachel Westtown 34.28
3 Jang, Ji Young Westtown 38.38
Section 2
1 Floyd, Sydney Hill 26.72 5
2 Baltimore, Isabell Mercersburg 27.53 3
3 Mukudzavhu, Tanaka Mercersburg 28.74 2
4 Neumaier, Jessica Hill 29.05 1
5 Oparaji, Chioma Mercersburg 29.30
6 Tilden, Julia Mercersburg 30.04
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Baltimore, Isabell Mercersburg 59.49 5
2 Neumaier, Jessica Hill 1:06.22 3
3 Pearson, Mariel Hill 1:10.77 2
4 Yelk, Elsa Mercersburg 1:15.73 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Divone, Sophia Mercersburg 2:29.58 5 School Record
2 Lomire, Ally Hill 2:41.05 3
3 Obuobi-Donkor, Chevelle Hill 2:42.98 2
4 Drennan, Campbell Mercersburg 2:43.55 1
5 Gvodas, Kathryn Hill 2:56.14
6 Deavers, Anna Mercersburg 3:06.73
7 Hargrove, Lois Mercersburg 3:11.78
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Divone, Sophia Mercersburg 5:22.33 5
2 Tullman, Olivia Hill 5:53.25 3
3 Barcus, Paige Hill 5:58.11 2
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Caroline Hill 12:12.29 5 School Record
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kulesa, Amber Hill 10.65 5
2 Coenjaerts, Alex Mercersburg 11.32 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill 'A' 4:44.81 5
1) Lange, Kiki 2) Floyd, Sydney
3) Kulesa, Amber 4) Obuobi-Donkor, Chevelle
2 Mercersburg Academy 'A' 4:44.85 3
1) Baltimore, Isabell 2) Drennan, Campbell
3) Oparaji, Chioma 4) Tilden, Julia
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Kulesa, Amber Hill 4-06.00q
2 Coenjaerts, Alex Mercersburg 4-04.00q
3 Pearson, Mariel Hill 4-02.00q
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kulesa, Amber Hill 4-06.00 5
2 Coenjaerts, Alex Mercersburg 4-04.00 3
3 Pearson, Mariel Hill 4-02.00 2
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Lange, Kiki Hill 7-06.00q
2 Oparaji, Chioma Mercersburg 6-00.00q
2 Fudala, Lauryn Hill 6-00.00q
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lange, Kiki Hill 7-06.00 5
2 Oparaji, Chioma Mercersburg 6-00.00 2.50
2 Fudala, Lauryn Hill 6-00.00 2.50
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Grace Mercersburg 14-08.75q
2 Brennan, Katie Mercersburg 13-07.25q
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lewis, Grace Mercersburg 14-08.75 5
2 Brennan, Katie Mercersburg 13-07.50 3
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Grace Mercersburg 32-08.75q
2 Brennan, Katie Mercersburg 28-10.25q
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lewis, Grace Mercersburg 32-08.75 5
2 Brennan, Katie Mercersburg 28-10.25 3
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Salako, Tomisin Mercersburg 29-01.75q
2 Linder, Sophia Westtown 24-07.00q
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Linder, Sophia Westtown 29-01.75 5
2 Salako, Tomisin Mercersburg 24-07.00 3
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Russ, Archie Landon 7.56q
2 Harris, Tijani Mercersburg 7.57q
3 Starks, Kaleb Landon 7.96q
4 Finney, Gernard Hill 8.04q
5 Hinsperger, James Mercersburg 8.19q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Baumann, David Mercersburg 7.20q hand time
2 Jiang, William Hill 7.54q hand time
3 Kenneh, Alieu Hill 7.68q hand time
4 Lee, Victor Mercersburg 7.70q hand time
5 Carr, Michael Landon 7.99q hand time
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Baumann, David Mercersburg 7.43 5 School Record
2 Harris, Tijani Mercersburg 7.53 3
3 Russ, Archie Landon J7.57 JD=Points
4 Kenneh, Alieu Hill J7.72 2 JD=Points
5 Jiang, William Hill J7.77 1 JD=Points
6 Finney, Gernard Hill 7.94
6 Starks, Kaleb Landon J7.94 JD=Tie break
8 Lee, Victor Mercersburg 7.98
-- Hinsperger, James Mercersburg SCR
-- Carr, Michael Landon SCR
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Cohen, Berklee Mercersburg 28.23
2 Von Rheinbaben, Ferdi Mercersburg 28.42
-- Levine, Joshua Landon SCR
Section 2
1 Speight, Eric Landon J25.37 JD=Points
2 Krick, James Hill J25.90 1 JD=Points
3 Lee, Victor Mercersburg 26.10
4 Starks, Kaleb Landon 27.26
Section 3
1 Klenner, Julian Westtown 22.90 5 Hand Time
2 Baumann, David Mercersburg 24.01 3 Hand Time
3 Kenneh, Alieu Hill 24.52 2 Hand Time
4 Russ, Archie Landon 26.30 Hand Time
5 Finney, Gernard Hill 27.06 Hand Time
-- Scott, Owen Hill SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Zheng, Gary Mercersburg 1:05.14 1
2 Fang, Stanley Mercersburg 1:08.28
-- Dilmaghani, Dara Landon SCR
Section 2
1 Klenner, Julian Westtown 51.32 5
2 Scott, Owen Hill 56.58 3
3 Zheng, Aaron Mercersburg 1:00.55 2
-- Tsai, Kevin Landon SCR
-- Kenneh, Alieu Hill SCR
-- Jiang, William Hill SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rynkowski, Brad Mercersburg 2:08.01 5
2 Wood, Alexander Mercersburg 2:08.38 3
3 Gerdeman, Caleb Hill 2:22.97 2
4 Koduru, Aakash Mercersburg 2:23.52 1
5 Chirieleison, Christian Hill 2:25.89
6 Wu, Tom Mercersburg 2:28.09
7 Dilmaghani, Dara Landon 2:28.48
-- Olaniyi, Olutobi Landon SCR
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rynkowski, Brad Mercersburg 4:43.77 5
2 Olson, James Hill 5:04.64 3
3 Koduru, Aakash Mercersburg 5:04.67 2
4 Zheng, Aaron Mercersburg 5:11.06 1
5 Bauer, Reed Hill 5:12.45
6 Hedstrom, Ben Mercersburg 5:23.57
-- Chadda, Arihant Landon SCR
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Alexander Mercersburg 10:29.13 5
2 Hedstrom, Ben Mercersburg 11:09.34 3
-- Chadda, Arihant Landon SCR
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Youndt, Tim Hill J9.65 5 JD=Points
1 Dragacevac, Nikola Landon J9.65 JD=Points
3 Walsh, Damian Hill J9.74 3 JD=Points
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercersburg Academy 'A' 3:59.02 5
1) Cohen, Berklee 2) Clouse, Ilyas
3) Noone, Garrett 4) Wu, Tom
2 Hill 'A' 4:06.56 3
1) Kenneh, Alieu 2) Youndt, Tim
3) Scott, Owen 4) Chirieleison, Christian
-- Landon 'A' SCR
1) Carr, Michael 2) Dilmaghani, Dara
3) Russ, Archie 4) Tsai, Kevin
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Ian Hill 5-08.00q
2 Hendrickson, Gabe Mercersburg 5-06.00q
3 Russ, Archie Landon 5-02.00q
-- Youndt, Tim Hill SCR
-- Scott, Owen Hill SCR
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lawrence, Ian Hill 5-08.00 5
2 Hendrickson, Gabe Mercersburg 5-06.00 3
3 Russ, Archie Landon J5-02.00 JD=Points
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Walsh, Damian Hill 11-00.00q
2 Clouse, Ilyas Mercersburg 10-06.00q
3 Harkleroad, Reed Hill 10-00.00q
4 Noone, Garrett Mercersburg 9-06.00q
5 Carr, Michael Landon 7-06.00q
6 Dragacevac, Nikola Landon 6-06.00q
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Walsh, Damian Hill 11-00.00 5
2 Clouse, Ilyas Mercersburg 10-06.00 3
3 Harkleroad, Reed Hill 10-00.00 2
4 Noone, Garrett Mercersburg 9-06.00 1
5 Carr, Michael Landon 7-06.00
6 Dragacevac, Nikola Landon 6-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Mikale Mercersburg 21-04.50q
2 Lawrence, Ian Hill 20-03.50q
3 Youndt, Tim Hill 19-09.50q
4 Baumann, David Mercersburg 18-02.00q
5 Krick, James Hill 17-07.75q
6 Bartlett, Dylan Mercersburg 17-07.25q
7 Schroeder, Flo Mercersburg 15-08.25
8 Carr, Michael Landon 14-10.75
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williams, Mikale Mercersburg 21-04.50 5
2 Lawrence, Ian Hill 20-03.50 3
3 Baumann, David Mercersburg 18-02.00 2
4 Krick, James Hill 17-07.75 1
5 Bartlett, Dylan Mercersburg 17-07.25
6 Youndt, Tim Hill 17-03.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Mikale Mercersburg 44-00.25q
2 Lawrence, Ian Hill 39-03.25q
3 Tyler, Dylan Westtown 37-07.50q
4 Voss, Ben Mercersburg 36-03.00q
5 Bartlett, Dylan Mercersburg 34-00.00q
6 Schroeder, Flo Mercersburg 33-06.25q
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Williams, Mikale Mercersburg 44-00.25 5
2 Lawrence, Ian Hill 39-03.25 3
3 Tyler, Dylan Westtown 37-07.50 2
4 Voss, Ben Mercersburg 36-03.00 1
5 Bartlett, Dylan Mercersburg 34-00.00
6 Schroeder, Flo Mercersburg 33-06.25 School Record
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Hinsperger, James Mercersburg 38-08.00q
2 Hinsperger, Jack Mercersburg 38-07.25q
3 Courtney, Zach Mercersburg 36-01.25q
4 Harkleroad, Reed Hill 35-03.75q
5 Wiley, Ryan Mercersburg 34-06.00q
6 Finney, Gernard Hill 32-00.75q
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hinsperger, James Mercersburg 38-08.00 5
2 Hinsperger, Jack Mercersburg 38-07.25 3
3 Courtney, Zach Mercersburg 36-01.25 2
4 Harkleroad, Reed Hill 35-03.75 1
5 Wiley, Ryan Mercersburg 34-06.00
6 Finney, Gernard Hill 32-00.75
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hill 56.50 2) Mercersburg Academy 55.50
3) Westtown 7
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mercersburg Academy 74 2) Hill 45
3) Westtown 12
Combined Team Scores - 26 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mercersburg Academy 129.50 2) Hill 101.50
3) Westtown 19