RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports George Wehrle, Punxsutawney Track
Punxsutawney vs. ECC - 4/24/2018
Punxsutawney HS Track, Punxsutawney, PA
HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Punxsutawney Area A 10:43.36 5
1) Alyse Whitman 2) Elyse White
3) Olivia Roberts 4) Kate Horner
2 Elk County Catholic A 10:46.63
1) Hannah Lenze 2) Abby Bonfardin
3) Maddie Kear 4) Chelsea Hunt
HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Punxsutawney Area A 8:31.68 5
1) Ethan May 2) Owen Bartlebaugh
3) Andrew Wehrle 4) Matthew Wehrle
2 Elk County Catholic A 8:32.02
1) Logan Hoffman 2) Joe Wolfe
3) Jacob Carnovale 4) Matthew Dippold
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Makena Nesbitt 10 Punxsutawney Area 17.60 NWI 5
2 Taylor Newton 10 Elk County Catholic 18.00 NWI 3
3 Mady Matthews 9 Punxsutawney Area 19.00 NWI 1
4 Katelyn Griebel 9 Punxsutawney Area 20.20 NWI
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bayden Lyle 11 Punxsutawney Area 16.39 NWI 5
2 John Wittman 10 Elk County Catholic 17.44 NWI 3
3 Ty Knarr 12 Punxsutawney Area 17.62 NWI 1
4 Joe Aiello 12 Elk County Catholic 18.93 NWI
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Sorg 10 Elk County Catholic 13.71 NWI 2 5
2 Bethany Feldbauer 12 Elk County Catholic 14.19 NWI 2 3
3 Emily Miller 12 Elk County Catholic 14.92 NWI 1 1
4 McKayla Wilson 12 Elk County Catholic 14.93 NWI 1
5 Mandy Geci 12 Elk County Catholic 14.99 NWI 2
6 Mady Matthews 9 Punxsutawney Area 15.12 NWI 2
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bayden Lyle 11 Punxsutawney Area 11.91 NWI 3 5
2 Jacob Koss 10 Elk County Catholic 12.05 NWI 3 3
3 Jake Pearce 12 Punxsutawney Area 12.12 NWI 3 1
4 John Wittman 10 Elk County Catholic 12.23 NWI 2
5 Alex Gianvito 11 Punxsutawney Area 12.29 NWI 2
6 Drew Daghir 12 Elk County Catholic 12.45 NWI 2
7 Erick Mader 12 Elk County Catholic 12.46 NWI 3
8 Andy Ritchey 12 Punxsutawney Area 12.57 NWI 2
9 Steven Bobby 10 Elk County Catholic 12.58 NWI 3
10 Sam Kaul 9 Elk County Catholic 12.92 NWI 1
11 Caleb Bender 12 Punxsutawney Area 13.07 NWI 2
12 Gabe Kear 10 Elk County Catholic 13.28 NWI 1
13 Jonathan Kapusta 10 Punxsutawney Area 13.69 NWI 1
14 Jacob Ebel 9 Punxsutawney Area 13.70 NWI 1
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abby Bonfardin 12 Elk County Catholic 6:17.01 5
2 Olivia Roberts 9 Punxsutawney Area 6:32.16 3
3 Riley Franklin 9 Punxsutawney Area 6:53.10 1
4 Emily Wolfe 10 Elk County Catholic 6:57.33
5 Makenzie Cashmer 12 Elk County Catholic 7:03.36
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Hoffman 10 Elk County Catholic 4:39.89 5
2 Matthew Wehrle 12 Punxsutawney Area 5:10.59 3
3 Aiden McLaughlin 9 Punxsutawney Area 5:10.96 1
4 Sam Wolfe 12 Elk County Catholic 5:24.18
5 Eamon Jamieson 10 Punxsutawney Area 5:31.69
6 Ethan May 11 Punxsutawney Area 5:47.54
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elk County Catholic A 55.71 5
1) McKayla Wilson 2) Bethany Feldbauer
3) Shannon Clancy 4) Olivia Sorg
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Punxsutawney Area A 45.61 5
1) Bayden Lyle 2) Alex Gianvito
3) Jake Pearce 4) Matthew Wehrle
2 Elk County Catholic A 46.43
1) Erick Mader 2) Steven Bobby
3) Drew Daghir 4) Jacob Koss
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kate Horner 11 Punxsutawney Area 1:05.50 2 5
2 Maddie Kear 11 Elk County Catholic 1:10.08 2 3
3 Chelsea Hunt 10 Elk County Catholic 1:15.19 2 1
4 Gabby Franklin 11 Punxsutawney Area 1:25.21 2
5 Isabel Hackenberry 12 Punxsutawney Area 1:27.08 1
6 Hayley Dilts 12 Punxsutawney Area 1:30.19 1
7 Baylee Ritchey 10 Punxsutawney Area 1:40.28 1
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Hoffman 12 Elk County Catholic 55.07 2 5
2 Evan States 11 Punxsutawney Area 57.32 2 3
3 Kevin Ingros 11 Punxsutawney Area 58.09 2 1
4 Gabe Kear 10 Elk County Catholic 58.20 2
5 Andrew Wehrle 10 Punxsutawney Area 58.99 2
6 Jacob Bellerillo 10 Punxsutawney Area 1:00.08 1
7 Andy Ritchey 12 Punxsutawney Area 1:04.91 1
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Catherine Cerroni 12 Elk County Catholic 54.91 5
2 Mady Matthews 9 Punxsutawney Area 58.91 3
3 Katelyn Griebel 9 Punxsutawney Area 59.82 1
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Wittman 10 Elk County Catholic 44.46 5
2 Ty Knarr 12 Punxsutawney Area 46.36 3
3 Joe Aiello 12 Elk County Catholic 49.92 1
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elyse White 12 Punxsutawney Area 2:42.62 5
2 Abby Bonfardin 12 Elk County Catholic 2:53.76 3
3 Emily Wolfe 10 Elk County Catholic 3:05.00 1
4 Kara VanEerden 9 Elk County Catholic 3:05.64
5 Makenzie Cashmer 12 Elk County Catholic 3:10.41
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Hoffman 10 Elk County Catholic 2:08.77 5
2 Owen Bartlebaugh 10 Punxsutawney Area 2:22.35 3
3 Joe Wolfe 9 Elk County Catholic 2:22.92 1
4 Aiden McLaughlin 9 Punxsutawney Area 2:23.95
5 Eamon Jamieson 10 Punxsutawney Area 2:27.14
6 Sam Wolfe 12 Elk County Catholic 2:28.64
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Sorg 10 Elk County Catholic 28.35 NWI 2 5
2 Kate Horner 11 Punxsutawney Area 29.82 NWI 2 3
3 Mandy Geci 12 Elk County Catholic 30.12 NWI 2 1
4 McKayla Wilson 12 Elk County Catholic 31.49 NWI 2
5 Leah Miller 12 Punxsutawney Area 32.21 NWI 2
6 Alexa Stang 11 Punxsutawney Area 40.24 NWI 2
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Koss 10 Elk County Catholic 23.93 NWI 2 5
2 Jake Pearce 12 Punxsutawney Area 24.69 NWI 2 3
3 Alex Gianvito 11 Punxsutawney Area 24.82 NWI 2 1
4 Drew Daghir 12 Elk County Catholic 25.41 NWI 2
5 Sam Kaul 9 Elk County Catholic 26.28 NWI 1
6 Gabe Kear 10 Elk County Catholic 27.10 NWI 1
7 Andy Ritchey 12 Punxsutawney Area 28.05 NWI 2
8 Devon Clark 9 Punxsutawney Area 31.39 NWI 1
9 Stipe Nicholson 9 Punxsutawney Area 34.46 NWI 1
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Lenze 12 Elk County Catholic 12:41.73 5
2 Gabby Franklin 11 Punxsutawney Area 14:31.09 3
3 Isabel Hackenberry 12 Punxsutawney Area 14:31.12 1
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Owen Bartlebaugh 10 Punxsutawney Area 10:14.89 5
2 Matthew Dippold 12 Elk County Catholic 10:39.56 3
3 Jacob Carnovale 11 Elk County Catholic 10:40.01 1
4 Andrew Wehrle 10 Punxsutawney Area 10:43.40
5 Isaac Wortman 10 Elk County Catholic 10:50.62
6 Kevin Ingros 11 Punxsutawney Area 11:58.00
7 Joe Aiello 12 Elk County Catholic 13:07.97
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Punxsutawney Area A 4:38.84 5
1) Elyse White 2) Kate Horner
3) Makena Nesbitt 4) Alyse Whitman
2 Elk County Catholic A 4:42.03
1) Maddie Kear 2) Mandy Geci
3) Taylor Newton 4) McKayla Wilson
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elk County Catholic A 3:39.59 5
1) John Wittman 2) Sam Kaul
3) Logan Hoffman 4) Jacob Koss
2 Punxsutawney Area A 3:40.10
1) Evan States 2) Alex Gianvito
3) Ty Knarr 4) Matthew Wehrle
3 Elk County Catholic B 3:59.41
1) Regis Wortman 2) Steven Bobby
3) Joe Wolfe 4) Matthew Dippold
4 Elk County Catholic C 4:02.24
1) Ben Hoffman 2) Anthony Gerg
3) Sam Wolfe 4) Jacob Carnovale
5 Punxsutawney Area B 4:19.76
HS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Makena Nesbitt 10 Punxsutawney Area 9-00.00 5
2 Emily Miller 12 Elk County Catholic 7-06.00 3
3 Shannon Clancy 11 Elk County Catholic 7-00.00 1
HS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Presloid 12 Punxsutawney Area 9-01.00 5
HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leah Miller 12 Punxsutawney Area 5-02.00 5
2 Taylor Newton 10 Elk County Catholic 5-00.00 3
3 Katelyn Griebel 9 Punxsutawney Area 4-06.10 1
4 Cassidy Reed 11 Punxsutawney Area 4-06.00
HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Presloid 9 Punxsutawney Area 5-02.00 5
2 Evan States 11 Punxsutawney Area 5-00.00 3
scr Regis Wortman 10 Elk County Catholic NH
scr Zackery May 12 Punxsutawney Area NH
HS Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leah Miller 12 Punxsutawney Area 13-11.00 NWI 5
2 Bethany Feldbauer 12 Elk County Catholic 12-08.00 NWI 3
3 Elyse White 12 Punxsutawney Area 12-03.00 NWI 1
4 Emily Miller 12 Elk County Catholic 11-03.00 NWI
5 Shannon Clancy 11 Elk County Catholic 11-00.00 NWI
6 Sophia Lambiotte 12 Punxsutawney Area 10-08.00 NWI
7 Abby Gemmell 11 Punxsutawney Area 9-08.00 NWI
7 Alexa Stang 11 Punxsutawney Area 9-08.00 NWI
9 Paige Beatty 12 Punxsutawney Area 7-00.00 NWI
scr Catherine Cerroni 12 Elk County Catholic ND NWI
scr Kaitlin Doverspike 12 Punxsutawney Area ND NWI
scr Cassidy Reed 11 Punxsutawney Area ND NWI
HS Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Erick Mader 12 Elk County Catholic 17-04.50 NWI 5
2 Zackery May 12 Punxsutawney Area 16-10.50 NWI 3
3 Raivis Bobby 9 Elk County Catholic 16-10.00 NWI 1
4 Ethan Presloid 9 Punxsutawney Area 16-09.00 NWI
5 Ben Presloid 12 Punxsutawney Area 16-07.50 NWI
6 Caleb Bender 12 Punxsutawney Area 15-10.00 NWI
7 Brandon Ishman 9 Punxsutawney Area 15-06.00 NWI
8 Gabe Kear 10 Elk County Catholic 15-03.50 NWI
8 Jacob Ebel 9 Punxsutawney Area 15-03.50 NWI
10 Sam Kaul 9 Elk County Catholic 15-02.50 NWI
11 Jonathan Kapusta 10 Punxsutawney Area 14-04.50 NWI
scr Drew Daghir 12 Elk County Catholic ND NWI
HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bethany Feldbauer 12 Elk County Catholic 31-03.00 NWI 5
2 Catherine Cerroni 12 Elk County Catholic 29-00.00 NWI 3
3 Cassidy Reed 11 Punxsutawney Area 28-00.00 NWI 1
4 Alexa Stang 11 Punxsutawney Area 23-09.00 NWI
5 Abby Gemmell 11 Punxsutawney Area 22-02.00 NWI
scr Kaitlin Doverspike 12 Punxsutawney Area ND NWI
HS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Erick Mader 12 Elk County Catholic 36-07.00 NWI 5
2 Raivis Bobby 9 Elk County Catholic 35-10.00 NWI 3
3 Evan States 11 Punxsutawney Area 35-05.00 NWI 1
4 Ben Presloid 12 Punxsutawney Area 35-00.75 NWI
5 Zackery May 12 Punxsutawney Area 34-10.00 NWI
6 Jacob Ebel 9 Punxsutawney Area 32-04.00 NWI
HS Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sam Dyson 12 Punxsutawney Area 110-10 5
2 Shawnelle Miller 12 Punxsutawney Area 89-11 3
3 Samantha Fedus 12 Elk County Catholic 84-11 1
4 Kristen Kirst 12 Elk County Catholic 80-10
5 Alicia Fritz 12 Elk County Catholic 76-07
6 Ashaunti Damore 10 Punxsutawney Area 69-00
7 Mackenzie Martin 9 Punxsutawney Area 65-11
8 Taegan Ludwig 10 Punxsutawney Area 62-06
9 Kristin Lowmaster 12 Punxsutawney Area 55-02
10 Sophia Lambiotte 12 Punxsutawney Area 51-10
11 Ellie Flynn 11 Elk County Catholic 43-05
12 Kaitlyn Lowmaster 9 Punxsutawney Area 38-06
13 Hannah Galando 10 Punxsutawney Area 36-09
HS Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Sherry 11 Elk County Catholic 130-04 5
2 Jacob Bellerillo 10 Punxsutawney Area 112-06 3
3 Jared Emmert 10 Elk County Catholic 100-03 1
4 Matthew Greenblatt 12 Punxsutawney Area 99-09
5 Derek Ishman 10 Punxsutawney Area 91-00
6 Brandon Ishman 9 Punxsutawney Area 90-11
7 Dan Greenawalt 11 Punxsutawney Area 87-01
8 Alex Martin 10 Punxsutawney Area 86-00
9 Cameron Yankasky 12 Punxsutawney Area 72-02
10 Gavin Wennen 9 Elk County Catholic 61-05
11 Isaiah Bish 9 Punxsutawney Area 56-10
12 Anthony Gerg 10 Elk County Catholic 42-06
scr Dillon Braun 11 Elk County Catholic ND
HS Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samantha Fedus 12 Elk County Catholic 33-03.00 5
2 Brandi Clyde 12 Elk County Catholic 28-06.50 3
3 Mackenzie Martin 9 Punxsutawney Area 28-02.00 1
4 Taegan Ludwig 10 Punxsutawney Area 28-00.00
5 Kristen Kirst 12 Elk County Catholic 27-07.50
6 Alicia Fritz 12 Elk County Catholic 27-02.50
7 Shawnelle Miller 12 Punxsutawney Area 25-05.50
8 Ashaunti Damore 10 Punxsutawney Area 25-01.50
9 Kristin Lowmaster 12 Punxsutawney Area 24-05.00
10 Ellie Flynn 11 Elk County Catholic 21-06.50
11 Hannah Galando 10 Punxsutawney Area 17-10.50
12 Paige Beatty 12 Punxsutawney Area 15-10.00
scr Sam Dyson 12 Punxsutawney Area ND
HS Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Greenblatt 12 Punxsutawney Area 42-06.75 5
2 Ben Sherry 11 Elk County Catholic 41-08.00 3
3 Jared Emmert 10 Elk County Catholic 36-03.50 1
4 Dan Greenawalt 11 Punxsutawney Area 35-10.25
5 Brandon Ishman 9 Punxsutawney Area 32-05.25
6 Alex Martin 10 Punxsutawney Area 31-08.75
7 Derek Ishman 10 Punxsutawney Area 30-08.00
8 Cameron Yankasky 12 Punxsutawney Area 29-01.50
9 Isaiah Bish 9 Punxsutawney Area 26-08.75
10 Gavin Wennen 9 Elk County Catholic 25-01.75
11 Devon Clark 9 Punxsutawney Area 23-11.25
12 Anthony Gerg 10 Elk County Catholic 21-00.75
High School Girls Javelin
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alicia Fritz 12 Elk County Catholic 107-02 5
2 Kristen Kirst 12 Elk County Catholic 105-08 3
3 Brandi Clyde 12 Elk County Catholic 87-07 1
4 Taegan Ludwig 10 Punxsutawney Area 84-08
5 Katelyn Griebel 9 Punxsutawney Area 74-00
6 Shawnelle Miller 12 Punxsutawney Area 63-10
7 Mackenzie Martin 9 Punxsutawney Area 63-00
8 Katelynn Osborn 9 Punxsutawney Area 62-11
9 Sophia Lambiotte 12 Punxsutawney Area 61-07
10 Kristin Lowmaster 12 Punxsutawney Area 60-06
11 Hannah Galando 10 Punxsutawney Area 56-03
12 Leah Miller 12 Punxsutawney Area 54-08
13 Ellie Flynn 11 Elk County Catholic 43-02
14 Kaitlyn Lowmaster 9 Punxsutawney Area 33-03
scr Midori Bridges 12 Punxsutawney Area ND
scr Gabby Franklin 11 Punxsutawney Area ND
High School Boys Javelin
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Raivis Bobby 9 Elk County Catholic 134-05 5
2 Brandon Ishman 9 Punxsutawney Area 115-11 3
3 Jacob Bellerillo 10 Punxsutawney Area 108-07 1
4 Ben Sherry 11 Elk County Catholic 108-01
5 Derek Ishman 10 Punxsutawney Area 106-07
6 Caleb Bender 12 Punxsutawney Area 105-05
7 Gavin Wennen 9 Elk County Catholic 99-07
8 Ethan Presloid 9 Punxsutawney Area 98-10
9 Isaiah Bish 9 Punxsutawney Area 89-10
10 Devon Clark 9 Punxsutawney Area 86-04
11 Cameron Yankasky 12 Punxsutawney Area 77-10
12 Stipe Nicholson 9 Punxsutawney Area 70-10
13 Anthony Gerg 10 Elk County Catholic 55-11
14 Alex Martin 10 Punxsutawney Area 50-06
scr Dillon Braun 11 Elk County Catholic ND
High School Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elk County Catholic 82 19 14 8 5 18 18 0
2 Punxsutawney Area 68 8 13 10 10 9 18 0
High School Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Punxsutawney Area 74 14 12 9 10 12 17 0
2 Elk County Catholic 71 13 15 9 5 15 14 0