Cedar Cliff Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.85 SB Kiersten Chapman 38th Prelims H2
200 Meter Dash
27.79 SB Bekah Nieliwocki 19th Prelims H4
400 Meter Dash
1:01.09 SB Bekah Nieliwocki 9th Finals H4
800 Meter Run
2:23.62 SB Melanie Bertotto 5th Finals
2:28.02 SB Hanna McCauslin 14th Finals
1600 Meter Run
5:24.18 Melanie Bertotto 10th Finals
3200 Meter Run
12:19.67 SB Emily Barno 18th Finals
100 Meter Hurdles
18.67 Meghan Dale 31st Prelims H4
300 Meter Hurdles
52.10 Erin Barno 24th Finals H2
52.12 Meghan Dale 25th Finals H2
53.93 SB Sarah Mumper 34th Finals H1
4x100 Meter Relay
53.61 Relay Team 11th Finals H1
4x800 Meter Relay
10:00.92 Relay Team 4th Finals
High Jump
4-8 Laura Shuman 9th Finals
Long Jump
14-6 SB Erin Barno 21st Finals
Triple Jump
31-9.75 SB Erin Barno 18th Finals
29-3.5 SB Catilyn Brinley 33rd Finals
Pole Vault
7-9 Alysse Richardson 17th Finals
Discus
115-3 Jess Hettinger 2nd Finals
88-5 Kristen Becker 22nd Finals
Javelin
95-10 SB Kris Belskey 15th Finals
Shot Put
28-6 Jess Hettinger 27th Finals
28-1 SB Kristen Becker 28th Finals
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
400 Meter Dash
50.47 Dimitri Theofanis 3rd Finals H5
800 Meter Run
1:59.55 SB Brett Snyder 6th Finals
1600 Meter Run
4:27.18 SB Vinnie Depalma 6th Finals
4:41.17 SB Alex Mcgough 21st Finals
4:42.44 SB Zach Johnston 23rd Finals
3200 Meter Run
9:42.28 Vinnie Depalma 5th Finals
9:58.81 SB Alex Mcgough 14th Finals
10:03.74 Mike Garraway 16th Finals
110 Meter Hurdles
16.56 SB Ben Weigher 15th Prelims H4
300 Meter Hurdles
43.48 SB Ben Weigher 19th Finals H1
44.20 Tim Showers 27th Finals H3
4x100 Meter Relay
47.41 SB Relay Team 18th Finals H1
4x400 Meter Relay
3:34.75 SB Relay Team 11th Finals H1
4x800 Meter Relay
8:31.24 Relay Team 7th Finals
High Jump
5-6 SB Brandon Reynolds 16th Finals
Triple Jump
39-5.5 SB Torrie Shiley 17th Finals
38-6.5 Tim Showers 27th Finals
36-8.75 SB George Holevas 37th Finals
Pole Vault
12-9 Kevin Bock 4th Finals
11-3 SB Aaron Huff 20th Finals
Discus
130-3 SB Tom Marcucci 16th Finals
Javelin
137-4 SB Joe Lucas 26th Finals
Shot Put
43-8.25 SB Tom Marcucci 12th Finals