Licensed to Nittany Track and Field HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2019 02:46 PM
Central PA Youth Track & Field Meet - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/2019
Results
Event 101 3000 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Lillyanna Nittany Track 12:34.39
Event 102 3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 12:01.06 6/1/2018 Max Bodner, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Viglione, Owen Nittany Track 12:39.43
2 Igielski, Aiden Hershey Blaze 12:47.82
3 Bodner, Sam Nittany Track 13:59.32
4 Rokita, Thomas Nittany Track 14:24.25
5 Kutruff, Junito Mountain Top 16:11.01
Event 103 3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 12:42.95 6/1/2018 Addie Parson, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kwasnica, Marlee Nittany Track 11:08.98R
2 Werner, Sydney Hershey Blaze 11:33.52R
3 Parson, Addie Juniata Valley 11:47.47R
4 Dayrat, Eloise Nittany Track 12:08.51R
5 Gioiosa, Gracie Mountain Top 13:22.03
6 Farabaugh, Kasey Mountain Top 13:39.89
7 Kutruff, Maeyln Mountain Top 15:18.71
Event 104 3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 9:55.41 6/1/2018 Drew Cole, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sloff, Nicholas Nittany Track 11:24.61
2 Maguire, Neil Nittany Track 11:39.85
3 Yoder, Gabriel Juniata Valley 11:53.72
4 Bodner, Jackson Nittany Track 11:58.66
5 Oppermann, Isaac Nittany Track 12:21.76
6 Trout, Seth Nittany Track 12:30.29
7 Johnson, Brayden Inferno 12:36.55
8 Holland, Dylan Hershey Blaze 12:40.58
9 Barabas, Elijah 12:47.14
10 Donnelly, Brendan Nittany Track 13:09.87
Event 105 3000 Meter Run 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 11:20.77 6/1/2018 Quinn McElhenny, Mountain Top
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hogan, Summer 11:49.86
2 Admire, Avari 12:01.22
3 Elmore, Mia Nittany Track 12:23.60
Event 106 3000 Meter Run 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 10:04.17 6/1/2018 Tony Tzolov, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Melius, Austin 10:03.05R
2 Bertoldi, Ayden Hershey Blaze 10:13.24
3 Shepherd, Noah Juniata Valley 10:20.78
4 Messner, Jacob Nittany Track 10:39.90
5 Coffey, Conrad Juniata Valley 11:34.98
6 Loesch, Christopher Nittany Track 11:40.43
7 Laudermilch, Maxwell Juniata Valley 12:12.45
8 Platt, Joshua Mountain Top 12:26.16
Event 107 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 13-14 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 54.81 6/1/2018 Victoria Zhu, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rager, Halle Nittany Track 59.83
2 Baney, Madeline Nittany Track 1:03.27
3 Gioiosa, Gracie Mountain Top 1:07.24
Event 108 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 13-14 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 43.89 6/1/2018 Ryan Lindenberg, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rager, Khalil Nittany Track 48.31
2 Steidle, Reece Nittany Track 49.03
3 Marinak, Andre Mountain Top 49.15
Event 109 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 57.82 6/1/2018 Kellyn Roth, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quinn, Jaden Mountain Top 52.07R
2 Scott, Alivia Trojan Track 53.47R
Event 110 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 39.41 6/1/2018 Allen Taylor, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Spaid, Tyler Mountain Top 42.56
2 Lindenberg, Ryan Nittany Track 42.65
3 Marinak, Nicholas Mountain Top 43.97
4 Marinak, Justin Mountain Top 44.01
5 Naspinski, Logan 45.15
6 Ferguson, Tanner Juniata Valley 54.26
Event 202 Pole Vault 13-14 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 3.13m 6/1/2018 Ian Dorefice, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Treece, Josiah 2.85m
2 Pecaitis, Gabe 2.55m
Event 203 Pole Vault 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 3.58m 6/1/2018 Lily Plute, 08-Unattache
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zurich, Hailey 3.66mR
2 Kelleher, Erin J3.66mR
3 Iceland, Mia 3.06m
4 Hicks, Claire 2.91m
5 Neely, Sarah 2.76m
6 Sodeinde, Tori 2.61m
7 Bopp, Margaret Nittany Track 2.16m
8 Adams, Alexa J2.16m
-- Reed, Lyndsey NH
Event 204 Pole Vault 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 4.48m 6/1/2018 Luke Knipe, 08-Unattache
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wasson Jr, David 4.20m
2 Dorefice, Ian 4.05m
3 Bell, Samuel Nittany Track 2.70m
4 Miller, Grant J2.70m
5 Whysong, Connor 2.55m
Event 205 Triple Jump 13-14 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 9.42m 6/1/2018 Ryleigh Marks, Trojan Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gipe, Alice Nittany Track 7.35m
2 Davis, Annelise Mountain Top 7.21m
Event 206 Triple Jump 13-14 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 11.45m 6/1/2018 Ian Dorefice, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Ethan Nittany Track 9.73m
2 Marinak, Andre Mountain Top 9.27m
3 Cessna, Zach Nittany Track 8.40m
4 Garner, Alexander Juniata Valley 8.30m
Event 207 Triple Jump 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper, Kamia Hershey Blaze 10.01m
2 Scott, Alivia Trojan Track 9.87m
3 Antoniono, Alexandra Nittany Track 9.63m
Event 208 Triple Jump 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 13.76m 6/1/2018 Stan Hamilton, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wolfe, Ben Hershey Blaze 12.64m
2 Marinak, Nicholas Mountain Top 12.17m
3 Kauffman, Caden 11.89m
4 Marinak, Justin Mountain Top 11.42m
5 Wert, Dillon Juniata Valley 10.69m
6 Latterner, Camron Mountain Top 10.42m
7 Bell, Samuel Nittany Track 9.87m
Event 301 1500 Meter Run 8 & under Girls
================================================================
Record: R 6:36.55 6/2/2018 Abigail Wagner, SOAR
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wagner, Abigail Soar 6:12.48R
2 Hines, Abbey Mountain Top 6:33.71R
3 Van Norman, Sasha Inferno 7:03.38
Event 302 1500 Meter Run 8 & under Boys
================================================================
Record: R 6:30.19 6/4/2016 Evan Shepherd, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brunton, Ridge Inferno 6:29.55R
2 Wechtenhiser, Chance Mountain Top 6:34.15
Event 303 1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 5:44.02 6/2/2018 Leilah Horshaw, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carlisle, Natalie Hershey Blaze 5:58.23
2 Dent, Angelika Inferno 6:05.72
3 Longenberger, Kendall Hershey Blaze 6:11.38
4 Savitski, Katherine Nittany Track 6:20.05
5 Fedkin, Kristina Nittany Track 6:30.37
6 Kifer, Helen Nittany Track 6:45.63
Event 304 1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 5:33.21 6/4/2016 Will Kogelmann, Nittany T&F
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gasper, Jonathan Nittany Track 5:58.60
2 Brunton, Steele Inferno 6:02.61
3 Drabenstadt, Mason Trojan Track 6:05.33
4 Jeanmenne, Patrick Nittany Track 6:36.77
5 Thomson, Reid Trojan Track 6:41.21
6 Carr, Zaid 6:52.04
-- Langer, Zane Nittany Track X5:39.97
Event 305 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 5:19.10 6/3/2017 Marlee Kwasnica, Nittany Trac
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Horshaw, Leilah Hershey Blaze 5:25.58
2 Houp, Maggie Soar 5:30.97
3 Holbrook, Madelyn Hershey Blaze 5:37.68
4 Smith, Lillyanna Nittany Track 5:58.00
5 VanGorden, Raegan Soar 6:09.86
6 McCrum, Eve 6:13.22
7 Coffey, Amilia Juniata Valley 6:15.78
8 Kifer, Hannah Nittany Track 6:45.50
9 Branstetter, Natalie Nittany Track 7:00.77
Event 306 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 5:17.44 6/3/2017 Jackson Bodner, Nittany Trac
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Liam Inferno 5:22.80
2 Murphy, Joseph Hershey Blaze 5:33.22
3 Prendergast, Keegan Juniata Valley 5:43.44
4 Oden, Styers Juniata Valley 5:48.96
5 Thomson, Dru Trojan Track 5:56.20
6 Viglione, Owen Nittany Track 5:57.54
7 Fritzsche, Kyle Nittany Track 5:57.92
8 Bradbury, Luke Nittany Track 5:59.34
9 Drohan, Eamon Nittany Track 6:03.53
10 Igielski, Aiden Hershey Blaze 6:03.60
11 Oppermann, Theodore Nittany Track 6:06.16
12 Albright, Colton Hershey Blaze 6:12.37
13 Shepherd, Evan Juniata Valley 6:15.02
14 Bodner, Sam Nittany Track 6:33.81
15 Kutruff, Junito Mountain Top 7:05.46
16 Rokita, Thomas Nittany Track 7:06.02
17 Shultz, Ty Mountain Top 7:11.56
Event 307 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 5:15.31 6/3/2017 Faith Wilson, Mountain Top
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kwasnica, Marlee Nittany Track 5:03.69R
2 Mccrum, Ella 5:06.73R
3 Lowe, Madelyn 5:08.61R
4 Werner, Sydney Hershey Blaze 5:20.42
5 Wilber, Reese Mountain Top 5:24.60
6 Preputnick, Brooke Hershey Blaze 5:28.55
7 Reilly, Regan Inferno 5:29.68
8 Dayrat, Eloise Nittany Track 5:30.33
9 Farabaugh, Kasey Mountain Top 6:12.85
10 Gioiosa, Gracie Mountain Top 6:13.52
11 Kutruff, Maeyln Mountain Top 6:26.90
12 Gardiner, Anna Nittany Track 6:38.99
Event 308 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 4:22.19 6/3/2017 Brayden Harris, Juniata Vall
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Savitski, Ian Nittany Track 5:01.51
2 Henry, Abdi Hershey Blaze 5:05.22
3 Mitchell, Isaiah Juniata Valley 5:08.70
4 Siekman, Todd Nittany Track 5:11.09
5 Maguire, Neil Nittany Track 5:13.13
6 Spickler, Raife Juniata Valley 5:19.70
7 Selber, Griffin Nittany Track 5:21.91
8 Bell, Caden Juniata Valley 5:24.89
9 Yoder, Gabriel Juniata Valley 5:27.54
10 Wolfe, Dominic Hershey Blaze 5:35.57
11 Barabas, Elijah 5:39.55
12 Bradbury, Aidan Nittany Track 5:39.84
13 Holland, Dylan Hershey Blaze 5:40.75
14 Oppermann, Isaac Nittany Track 5:44.15
15 Callahan, Aiden Hershey Blaze 5:44.79
16 Johnson, Brayden Inferno 5:49.53
17 Angney, Malachi Juniata Valley 5:52.46
18 Selber, Avery Nittany Track 5:53.02
Event 309 1500 Meter Run 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 5:02.83 6/4/2016 Delaney Line, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Engle, Allie 5:07.77
2 Admire, Avari 5:30.07
3 Elmore, Mia Nittany Track 5:43.02
Event 310 1500 Meter Run 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 4:33.01 6/3/2017 Ben St.Pierre, Nittany Trac
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holbrook, Alex Hershey Blaze 4:28.68R
2 Melius, Austin 4:28.76R
3 Davidson, Hayden 4:42.24
4 Morgan, Devon Mountain Top 4:44.19
5 Wechtenhiser, Dylan Mountain Top 4:47.20
6 Lane, Macy Mountain Top 4:49.34
7 Lambie, Duncan Mountain Top 4:49.99
8 Stover, Kohen Hershey Blaze 4:59.19
9 Coffey, Conrad Juniata Valley 5:05.59
10 Loesch, Christopher Nittany Track 5:13.22
11 Krantz, Austin Hershey Blaze 5:16.34
12 Laudermilch, Maxwell Juniata Valley 5:29.68
13 Platt, Joshua Mountain Top 5:33.10
Event 311 80 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 16.03 6/2/2018 Jaycee Bodnar, Inferno
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weaver, Lillian Trojan Track 15.49R 1
2 Farabaugh, Danielle Mountain Top 16.87 2
3 Romig, Elizabeth Nittany Track 16.87 1
4 Holley, Mikya Trojan Track 16.88 2
5 Paige, Kori Trojan Track 16.90 2
6 Marquardt, Myla Trojan Track 17.26 2
7 Johnson, Kenzie Inferno 17.60 1
8 Wadhia, Devyani Nittany Track 18.08 1
9 Larue, Ky'Leiah Hershey Blaze 18.21 2
10 Vitale, Giada Hershey Blaze 19.64 1
Event 312 80 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 11-12 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 14.62 6/2/2018 Gabriell Scott, Capital Area
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Latterner, Drew Mountain Top 17.61
Event 313 100 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 16.48 6/2/2018 Ryleigh Marks, Trojan Track
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKee, Elizabeth Nittany Track 18.72 2
2 Mosby, Mckylee Capital Area 18.73 1
3 Paige, Mariah Trojan Track 18.86 2
4 Rager, Halle Nittany Track 19.32 1
5 Rodriguez, Angelise Hershey Blaze 19.78 2
6 Rolle, Marcella Trojan Track 20.27 1
7 Spitzlay, Maryn Trojan Track 20.62 1
8 Lowe, Madelyn 21.22 1
9 Davis, Annelise Mountain Top 23.04 2
10 Andrus, Renee Nittany Track 23.59 1
Event 314 100 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 13-14 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 15.11 6/4/2016 Zach DeCarmine, Nittany T&F
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rager, Khalil Nittany Track 16.82
2 Steidle, Reece Nittany Track 17.04
3 Sharp, Aaron Nittany Track 17.20
4 Scott, Gabriel Capital Area 19.16
5 Wheeler, Austin Mountain Top 20.49
6 Bell, Adam Nittany Track 22.51
Event 315 100 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 17.46 6/4/2016 Elizabeth Geary, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quinn, Jaden Mountain Top 18.51
2 DelGrande, Samantha Mountain Top 19.42
3 Kouma, Jacquelyn Trojan Track 19.62
4 Lambie, Gretchen Mountain Top 21.07
5 Glenn, Devlin Mountain Top 21.14
Event 316 110 Meter Hurdles Hurdles 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 15.65 6/3/2017 Allen Taylor, Nittany Trac
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Howell, Lokey Nittany Track 15.69
2 Spaid, Tyler Mountain Top 17.09
3 Naspinski, Logan 19.45
4 Muino, Xavier Mountain Top 20.51
5 Adams, Shay Mountain Top 21.72
6 Williams, Elijah Trojan Track 21.74
7 Ferguson, Tanner Juniata Valley 22.26
Event 317 100 Meter Dash 8 & under Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 15.87 6/4/2016 Kennedy Coles, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Neena Trojan Track 16.48 1
2 Lawson, Mariah Capital Area 16.75 1
3 Colinet, Giada Inferno 16.77 1
4 Futrel, Ella Hershey Blaze 16.86 1
5 Hildebrand, Ayla Nittany Track 17.64 4
6 Sellers, Hailey Nittany Track 17.66 1
7 Tate, Rebekah Nittany Track 18.64 1
8 Calder, Brianna Hershey Blaze 18.66 3
9 Hallinan, Lily Mountain Top 18.81 4
10 Roberts, Gabriela Trojan Track 18.95 2
11 Mobley, Nia Nittany Track 19.27 4
12 Yanzetich, Jocelyn Mountain Top 19.66 3
13 Eisenhart, Ella 19.70 2
14 Sample, Gionna 19.75 1
15 Beward, Brea Juniata Valley 19.75 3
16 Chance, Kariah Trojan Track 19.85 2
17 Clark, Kaitlin Juniata Valley 20.17 3
18 Duffy, Brighid Nittany Track 20.45 4
19 Rolle, Maya Trojan Track 20.45 2
20 Behe, Madison Mountain Top 21.78 2
21 Furgison, Macyn Nittany Track 21.90 3
22 Lee, Kloe Mountain Top 22.15 4
23 Hanlon, Drew Mountain Top 22.46 4
24 Fischer, Maddyx Nittany Track 22.82 2
25 Jones, Lorah Mountain Top 23.35 3
26 White, Sheyanne Capital Area 23.37 2
27 Schengrund, Morgan Hershey Blaze 23.60 2
28 Gaines, Jasmine Hershey Blaze 24.01 3
29 Gaines, Jade Hershey Blaze 25.82 4
30 Raish, Elsa Nittany Track 34.52 4
Event 318 100 Meter Dash 8 & under Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 16.09 6/4/2016 Garreth Calder, Trojan Track
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Adriel Capital Area 15.96R 1
2 DeJesus-Carter, Nasir Capital Area 16.02R 1
3 Dillon, Caden Nittany Track 16.79 2
4 Cowburn, Ben 16.91 2
5 Bennett, Adam Hershey Blaze 17.05 2
6 Tatsch, Anthony Inferno 17.36 1
7 Patterson, James Inferno 17.42 1
8 Yang, Isaac Nittany Track 18.09 2
9 Fultz, Clayton Juniata Valley 18.63 2
10 Krebs, Thomas Trojan Track 18.65 3
11 Hanks, William Nittany Track 18.89 1
12 Edor, Malachi Nittany Track 19.22 1
13 Rokita, Joseph Nittany Track 19.88 1
14 Adams, Charles Mountain Top 20.20 3
15 Spruill, Jaiden Hershey Blaze 20.29 2
16 Williams, Marquis Trojan Track 21.10 3
17 Schellenberg, Jacob 21.24 1
18 Jamison, Zayvion Trojan Track 22.42 2
19 Yanzetich, Logan Mountain Top 23.03 2
20 Eisenhart, Nolan 23.15 3
Event 319 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 14.92 6/2/2018 Kennedy Coles, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henderson, Lauryn Capital Area 14.14R 1
2 Wilson, Sheree High Energy 14.72R 1
3 Metzler, Ava Trojan Track 14.99 1
4 Eckenrode, Katie Mountain Top 15.07 4
5 Plank, Elizabeth Juniata Valley 16.06 1
6 Snyder, Nyla Trojan Track 16.06 2
7 Hartzler, Annie Juniata Valley 16.08 1
8 Robinson, Ciniya Hershey Blaze 16.19 1
9 Wechtenhiser, Santana Mountain Top 16.52 2
10 Hay, Claire Nittany Track 16.58 1
11 Maggs, Tayler Nittany Track 16.72 3
12 Mobley, Deseray Nittany Track 16.73 4
13 Farabaugh, Autumn Mountain Top 16.86 3
14 Mahalko, Sydney Mountain Top 16.92 3
15 Collier, Sophia Trojan Track 16.97 3
16 Herbick, Isla Nittany Track 17.00 2
17 Flynn, Samantha Nittany Track 17.41 3
18 Barabas, Ainsley 17.41 2
19 Lutz, Abigail Nittany Track 17.44 1
20 Parette, Ryleigh Nittany Track 17.60 4
21 Kaniecki, Emma Nittany Track 17.80 3
22 Eisenhart, Jayleen 17.91 2
23 Hay, Mary Nittany Track 17.94 2
24 Chry, Sophia Mountain Top 18.07 4
25 Kocher, Penelope Nittany Track 18.11 4
26 Ruffner, Lydia Nittany Track 19.17 4
27 Riggleman, Ava Mountain Top 20.02 2
Event 320 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 14.28 6/2/2018 Garreth Calder, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schengrund, Owen Hershey Blaze 14.88 2
2 Chyr, Elijah Mountain Top 15.60 1
3 Kulka, Connor Nittany Track 15.80 1
4 Jeanmenne, Patrick Nittany Track 15.88 3
5 Starling, Shyheim Capital Area 16.18 1
6 Chase, Amryn Hershey Blaze 16.26 3
7 Chase, Anthony Hershey Blaze 16.34 2
7 Rios, Liam Hershey Blaze 16.34 2
9 Williams, Trenton Trojan Track 16.41 2
10 Smith, Simon Nittany Track 16.52 3
11 Michaels, Cortland 16.56 1
12 Chance, Davar Trojan Track 16.63 3
13 Orr, Zyaire Trojan Track 16.65 3
14 Scavitti, Aidan Juniata Valley 16.88 2
15 Wharton, Brock Mountain Top 17.45 2
16 Sahoo, Harper Nittany Track 17.68 2
17 Sloan, Corbin Mountain Top 18.57 1
-- Robinson, Isaiah Hershey Blaze DQ 1
Event 321 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 12.89 6/3/2017 Laila Campbell, MD Wings
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coles, Kennedy Hershey Blaze 14.02 1
2 White, Tanisha Capital Area 14.04 1
3 Keough, Makenna Soar 14.22 3
4 Smith, Renee Capital Area 14.41 1
5 Premici, Paiton Capital Area 14.42 1
6 Abdullah, Malia High Energy 14.50 1
7 Holley, Mikya Trojan Track 14.57 4
8 Porter, Addison Nittany Track 14.72 2
9 Rost, Lily Hershey Blaze 14.73 3
10 Coates, Dhaashirah Hershey Blaze 14.81 1
11 Fischer, Reese Nittany Track 14.85 2
12 Parker, Morgan High Energy 14.88 1
13 Roe, Nora Nittany Track 14.99 2
14 Romig, Elizabeth Nittany Track 15.17 2
15 Marquardt, Myla Trojan Track 15.19 5
16 Tonge, Saniya Capital Area 15.21 1
17 Cataldi, Ava Trojan Track 15.32 4
18 Farabaugh, Danielle Mountain Top 15.42 3
19 Kocher, Sadie Nittany Track 15.55 2
20 Paige, Kori Trojan Track 15.55 5
21 Larue, Ky'Leiah Hershey Blaze 15.89 2
22 Devlin, Claire Soar 16.05 4
23 Williams, Ashlyn Trojan Track 16.36 2
24 Craine, Julia Mountain Top 16.56 3
25 Welliver, Charlotte Soar 16.66 3
26 Beward, Thea Juniata Valley 16.73 5
27 Hanks, Ellen Nittany Track 16.84 4
28 Wagner, Ava Juniata Valley 17.56 2
29 Vitale, Giada Hershey Blaze 17.64 3
30 Lipski, Alyssa Nittany Track 17.85 5
31 Sahoo, Lilia Nittany Track 18.11 4
32 Weaver, Kezia Nittany Track 18.43 3
33 Agan, Mairin Soar 18.72 5
34 Pearson, Amelia Nittany Track 19.60 4
Event 322 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 13.95 6/3/2017 Gionni Premici, Capital Area
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calder, Garreth Hershey Blaze 13.56R 1
2 Porter, Levi Nittany Track 13.67R 1
3 Lower, Michael Nittany Track 14.48 1
4 Woodard, Mu'ath Trojan Track 14.68 3
5 Starling, Shakur Capital Area 15.00 1
6 Liggett, Dylan Juniata Valley 15.29 1
7 Litzinger, Braylon Nittany Track 15.35 1
8 Hull, Marques Capital Area 15.44 1
8 Tatsch, Andy Inferno 15.44 1
10 DeStefano, Anthony Mountain Top 15.70 3
11 Zeruth, Izaiah Nittany Track 15.97 2
12 Gordon, Zyke'R Capital Area 16.07 3
13 Zhang, Arron Nittany Track 16.30 2
14 Nugent, Charlie Trojan Track 16.35 2
15 Drabenstadt, Lucas Trojan Track 16.74 2
16 Kocher, Sterling Nittany Track 17.65 2
17 Nugent, Roman Trojan Track 17.75 3
18 Bryant, Jahzir Capital Area 17.77 3
19 Flynn, Gabriel Nittany Track 18.01 3
20 Diehl, Nathaniel Nittany Track 18.62 2
Event 323 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 12.91 6/4/2016 Kamia Cooper, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Drea Capital Area 12.64R 1
2 Ingram-Shannon, Jai'Ana Hershey Blaze 12.84R 1
3 Calder, Macayla Hershey Blaze 13.00 1
4 Logan, Kayla Capital Area 13.05 1
5 Abdullah, Sanai High Energy 13.13 1
6 Peachey, Katelyn Nittany Track 13.38 1
7 Bugosh, Rylin Inferno 13.39 1
8 Yost, Laney 13.67 2
8 Livingston, Ada Hershey Blaze 13.67 4
10 Premici, Tamryn Capital Area 13.74 2
11 Rager, Halle Nittany Track 13.89 1
12 Terry, Lennex Hershey Blaze 13.92 4
13 Bellamy, Serenity Hershey Blaze 14.29 2
14 Riggins, Raquelle Hershey Blaze 14.34 4
15 Lengle, Christina Hershey Blaze 14.40 2
16 McKee, Elizabeth Nittany Track 14.48 2
17 Plank, Sophia Juniata Valley 14.48 2
18 Paige, Mariah Trojan Track 14.55 4
19 Seider, Brenley High Energy 14.66 2
20 Hildebrand, Emma Nittany Track 14.96 3
21 Simpson, Kayla Nittany Track 15.04 3
22 Rolle, Marcella Trojan Track 15.07 3
23 Farabaugh, Madison Mountain Top 15.29 3
24 Spitzlay, Maryn Trojan Track 15.45 3
25 Milhomme, Saylor Nittany Track 15.69 2
26 Vu, Kelley Capital Area 16.90 3
27 Andrus, Renee Nittany Track 18.24 4
Event 324 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 12.27 6/2/2018 Chris Campbell Jr, MD Wings
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McClain, Ryan Capital Area 12.15R 1
2 Driver, Cy Hershey Blaze 12.25R 3
3 Williams, Jaleel Capital Area 12.29 1
4 Rager, Khalil Nittany Track 12.57 1
5 Premici, Gionni Capital Area 12.75 1
6 Stolarski, Joshua Mountain Top 13.05 1
7 Rolle, Milton Trojan Track 13.13 1
8 Wheeler, Austin Mountain Top 13.20 2
9 Farmer, Shane 13.36 1
10 Hull, Shaun Michael Capital Area 13.77 1
11 Myers, Jesse Nittany Track 13.85 2
12 Lipski, Andrew Nittany Track 14.15 2
13 Strawbridge, Marquis Capital Area 14.32 3
14 Roberts, Isaac Trojan Track 14.39 2
15 Spickler, Raife Juniata Valley 14.59 3
16 Brumbaugh, Aaron Mountain Top 14.65 3
17 Cessna, Zach Nittany Track 14.71 2
18 Lilly, Marcus Mountain Top 14.98 3
19 Kewitt, Nick Nittany Track 15.22 2
20 Spielvogel, Sean Nittany Track 15.44 2
21 Walther, Nicholas Hershey Blaze 16.56 3
Event 325 100 Meter Dash 15-18 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 13.16 6/3/2017 Kamia Cooper, Hershey Blaz
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bennett, Jazmine Hershey Blaze 12.72R 1
2 Jones, Janiya Hershey Blaze 12.78R 1
3 Paynter, Maliyah Hershey Blaze 13.07R 1
4 Cooper, Kamia Hershey Blaze 13.08R 1
5 DelPielago, Gabriella Trojan Track 13.14R 1
6 Ebersole, Riley Hershey Blaze 13.29 1
7 Peterson-Chambers, Makay Hershey Blaze 13.58 1
8 Admire, Avari 13.89 1
9 Stanton, Alexis Juniata Valley 14.06 2
10 Cobb, Janiah Hershey Blaze 14.10 2
11 Farabaugh, Emma Mountain Top 14.40 2
12 Lipski, Amanda Nittany Track 14.98 2
Event 326 100 Meter Dash 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 11.74 6/2/2018 Moryelle Fernandez, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michaels, Cameron 11.63R
2 Von Gunden, Logan 12.02
3 Hull, Michael Capital Area 12.27
4 Craig, Austin 12.53
5 Storm, Joseph Nittany Track 12.53
6 Adams, Shay Mountain Top 12.85
7 Muino, Xavier Mountain Top 12.97
Event 327 400 Meter Dash 8 & under Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 1:20.76 6/3/2017 Kristina Fedkin, Nittany Trac
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Raish, Ella Nittany Track 1:23.65 1
2 Futrel, Ella Hershey Blaze 1:27.35 2
3 Colinet, Giada Inferno 1:29.38 1
4 Lawson, Mariah Capital Area 1:32.62 1
5 Keith, Allison Hershey Blaze 1:34.82 1
6 Roberts, Gabriela Trojan Track 1:36.19 2
7 Hines, Abbey Mountain Top 1:37.31 1
8 Watson, Evelyn Nittany Track 1:37.59 2
9 Detwiler, Allianna Mountain Top 1:45.61 1
10 Hallinan, Lily Mountain Top 1:50.38 2
11 Altiery, Adriana Juniata Valley 1:54.65 2
Event 328 400 Meter Dash 8 & under Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 1:21.74 6/2/2018 Steele Brunton, Inferno
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeJesus-Carter, Nasir Capital Area 1:17.39R 1
2 Beamer III, Vincent Hershey Blaze 1:18.49R 1
3 Bauer, Lucas Inferno 1:20.81R 1
4 Walker, Nolan Nittany Track 1:21.07R 1
5 Pearson, James Juniata Valley 1:24.24 2
6 Wilkerson, Adriel Capital Area 1:26.47 1
7 Fultz, Clayton Juniata Valley 1:30.69 2
8 Wechtenhiser, Chance Mountain Top 1:31.30 1
9 Scott, Breslin Trojan Track 1:34.53 2
10 Gergley, Cooper Mountain Top 1:35.62 2
11 Brunton, Ridge Inferno 1:37.71 1
12 Rokita, Joseph Nittany Track 1:38.91 2
Event 329 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 1:09.19 6/2/2018 Ella Van Norman, Inferno
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Sheree High Energy 1:05.70R 1
2 Wilson, Sienna High Energy 1:06.08R 1
3 Helms, Althea Nittany Track 1:11.88 1
4 Henderson, Lauryn Capital Area 1:15.01 1
5 Eckenrode, Katie Mountain Top 1:15.34 3
6 Longenberger, Kendall Hershey Blaze 1:16.10 3
7 Gergely, Lily Mountain Top 1:17.54 1
8 Gunter, Corinne Inferno 1:18.22 1
9 Carlisle, Natalie Hershey Blaze 1:20.05 1
10 Hay, Claire Nittany Track 1:21.25 2
11 Farabaugh, Autumn Mountain Top 1:22.35 2
12 Hazel, Kali Nittany Track 1:22.95 2
13 Lafrazza-Schwartz, Camer Nittany Track 1:23.14 1
14 Wilson, Emily Juniata Valley 1:23.96 3
15 Fontana, Alexandra Trojan Track 1:24.06 2
16 Collier, Sophia Trojan Track 1:26.65 3
17 Snavely, Reagan Nittany Track 1:30.95 2
18 Vitale, Luciana Hershey Blaze 1:32.08 2
19 Dayrat, Anna Nittany Track 1:33.01 3
20 Raish, Emma Nittany Track 1:34.73 2
21 Rokita, Kalena Nittany Track 1:38.99 2
22 Stilson, Ea Nittany Track 1:40.29 3
Event 330 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 1:10.86 6/4/2016 Will Kogelmann, Nittany T&F
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kutchman, Ridge Mountain Top 1:13.23 1
2 Kulka, Connor Nittany Track 1:16.62 1
3 Michaels, Cortland 1:17.14 1
4 Keough, Matthew Soar 1:18.96 2
5 Rios, Liam Hershey Blaze 1:22.38 2
6 Drabenstadt, Mason Trojan Track 1:23.22 1
7 Starling, Shyheim Capital Area 1:23.50 1
8 Scavitti, Aidan Juniata Valley 1:23.91 2
9 Thomson, Reid Trojan Track 1:25.66 1
10 Wharton, Brock Mountain Top 1:28.81 2
11 Burney Jr, Sajjad Trojan Track 1:48.89 2
Event 331 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 1:06.59 6/2/2018 Ella Mccrum, 08-Unattache
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Norman, Ella Inferno 1:07.33 1
2 Ulery, Brooklyn Inferno 1:09.48 1
3 Rost, Lily Hershey Blaze 1:09.91 2
4 Shabazz, Nyiera Trojan Track 1:10.88 1
5 Horshaw, Leilah Hershey Blaze 1:10.94 1
6 Cataldi, Ava Trojan Track 1:11.84 2
7 Gunter, Katia Inferno 1:12.98 1
8 Reilly, Robin Inferno 1:13.81 1
9 Coates, Dhaashirah Hershey Blaze 1:21.22 2
10 Beward, Thea Juniata Valley 1:23.99 2
11 Kulka, McKenna Nittany Track 1:28.54 1
12 Wagner, Ava Juniata Valley 1:32.12 2
13 Weaver, Kezia Nittany Track 1:40.72 2
Event 332 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 1:06.86 6/3/2017 Sage Carr, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bryan, Sekou Capital Area 1:07.80 1
2 Lilly, Blake Mountain Top 1:07.83 1
3 Lower, Michael Nittany Track 1:09.81 1
4 Schuchert, Brady Nittany Track 1:11.13 1
5 McKee, Samuel Nittany Track 1:13.16 3
6 Jackson, Danny Trojan Track 1:13.60 3
7 Thomson, Dru Trojan Track 1:15.09 1
8 Frank, Eli Nittany Track 1:15.51 3
9 Liggett, Dylan Juniata Valley 1:17.25 3
10 Wilson, Fletcher Juniata Valley 1:18.59 2
11 Fritzsche, Kyle Nittany Track 1:18.87 1
12 Drohan, Eamon Nittany Track 1:19.23 1
13 Eisenhart, Jordan 1:23.09 2
14 Bradbury, Luke Nittany Track 1:24.68 1
15 Spitzlay, Julian Trojan Track 1:26.05 2
16 Albright, Colton Hershey Blaze 1:26.43 2
17 Behe, Ryan Mountain Top 1:28.21 3
18 Cessna, Luke Nittany Track 1:32.97 2
19 Wherry, Mason Mountain Top 1:34.67 3
Event 333 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 1:01.04 6/2/2018 Shelby Derkosh, Trojan Track
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Sarah 59.90R 1
2 Calder, Macayla Hershey Blaze 1:02.04 1
3 Mccrum, Ella 1:03.77 1
4 Ingram-Shannon, Jai'Ana Hershey Blaze 1:05.58 3
5 Mundell, Martha Hershey Blaze 1:06.11 1
6 Albright, Ashlyn Hershey Blaze 1:06.55 1
7 Reilly, Regan Inferno 1:08.50 2
8 Preputnick, Brooke Hershey Blaze 1:08.83 3
9 Plank, Sophia Juniata Valley 1:09.28 2
10 Bellamy, Eternity Hershey Blaze 1:09.44 2
11 Terry, Lennex Hershey Blaze 1:09.99 2
12 McRae, Molly Nittany Track 1:10.04 3
13 Ongley, Isabella 1:11.57 2
14 Schmauch, Taylor Inferno 1:12.14 3
15 Dillon, Sophie Nittany Track 1:12.98 2
16 Milhomme, Saylor Nittany Track 1:15.02 2
17 Farabaugh, Madison Mountain Top 1:15.92 3
18 Brownstead, Kelly Nittany Track 1:21.17 3
Event 334 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 55.66 6/2/2018 Ryan Lindenberg, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Driver, Cy Hershey Blaze 1:01.12 2
2 Farmer, Shane 1:02.36 1
3 Ewings, Tyshawn Capital Area 1:03.14 1
4 Sharp, Aaron Nittany Track 1:05.17 1
5 Wolfe, Dominic Hershey Blaze 1:05.71 2
6 Hull, Shaun Michael Capital Area 1:07.99 1
7 Strawbridge, Marquis Capital Area 1:08.65 2
8 Lipski, Andrew Nittany Track 1:09.35 1
9 Henry, Abdi Hershey Blaze 1:10.20 1
10 Roberts, Isaac Trojan Track 1:10.37 2
11 Westover, Kaleb Trojan Track 1:10.77 2
12 Angney, Malachi Juniata Valley 1:14.38 2
Event 335 400 Meter Dash 15-18 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 1:00.25 6/4/2016 Maliyah Paynter, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rivera, Aiyana Hershey Blaze 1:01.09 1
2 Ebersole, Riley Hershey Blaze 1:03.20 1
3 Lengle, Alexa Hershey Blaze 1:03.27 1
4 DelPielago, Gabriella Trojan Track 1:05.04 1
5 Admire, Avari 1:06.19 1
6 Kouma, Jacquelyn Trojan Track 1:07.65 3
7 Peterson-Chambers, Makay Hershey Blaze 1:07.72 1
8 Schmauch, Courtney Inferno 1:08.48 2
9 White Vega, Aliza Hershey Blaze 1:09.60 3
10 Himes, Cassie Juniata Valley 1:12.13 2
11 Scott, Alivia Trojan Track 1:12.94 1
12 Vinglish, Jerzy Mountain Top 1:18.43 2
Event 336 400 Meter Dash 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 51.12 6/2/2018 Zachary DeCarmine, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lindenberg, Ryan Nittany Track 53.43
2 Duke, Dylan Hershey Blaze 54.18
3 Wechtenhiser, Benjamin Mountain Top 55.72
4 Craig, Austin 58.32
5 Wechtenhiser, Dylan Mountain Top 58.75
6 Hull, Michael Capital Area 1:02.58
Event 337 4x100 Meter Relay 8 & under Girls
================================================================
Record: R 1:11.62 6/3/2017 Nittany Track and Field, Nittany Trac
K Fedkin, S Wilson, K Savitski, S Wilson
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 1:13.65
1) Sellers, Hailey 2) Tate, Rebekah
3) Hildebrand, Ayla 4) Raish, Ella
2 Trojan Track 'A' 1:21.32
1) Anderson, Neena 2) Chance, Kariah
3) Roberts, Gabriela 4) Rolle, Maya
Event 338 4x100 Meter Relay 8 & under Boys
================================================================
Record: R 1:12.34 6/2/2018 Capital Area Forerunners, Capital Area
J Baker, A Wilkerson, N DeJesus, S Starling
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 1:15.87
1) Geier, Evan 2) Walker, Nolan
3) Dillon, Caden 4) Hanks, William
Event 339 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 1:00.20 6/2/2018 Hershey Blaze, Hershey Blaze
K Benjamin, K Coles, N Jacobs, P Orcutt
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Juniata Valley Striders 'A' 1:05.25
1) Renninger, Allison 2) Hartzler, Annie
3) Plank, Elizabeth 4) Wilson, Emily
2 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 1:07.82
1) Hazel, Kali 2) Maggs, Tayler
3) Savitski, Katherine 4) Fowler, Elizabeth
3 Nittany Track and Field 'C' 1:15.14
1) Lafrazza-Schwartz, Cameron 2) Snavely, Reagan
3) Raish, Emma 4) Helms, Althea
4 Nittany Track and Field 'B' 1:16.78
1) Parette, Ryleigh 2) Lutz, Abigail
3) Rokita, Kalena 4) Wolfe, Sadie
Event 340 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 1:02.80 6/3/2017 Hershey Blaze, Hershey Blaz
G Calder, O Hardison, X Morris, J Weiler-Timmins
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hershey Blaze 'A' 1:04.21
1) Chase, Amryn 2) Chase, Anthony
3) Robinson, Isaiah 4) Schengrund, Owen
2 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 1:10.40
1) Kulka, Connor 2) Kumar, Arun
3) Sahoo, Harper 4) Chobody, Max
3 Trojan Track 'A' 1:13.16
1) Burney Jr, Sajjad 2) Chance, Davar
3) Orr, Zyaire 4) Williams, Trenton
Event 341 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 54.77 6/2/2018 Capital Area Forerunners, Capital Area
T White, J McCraw, T Premici, D Campbell
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Capital Area Forerunners 'A' 1:00.28
1) Smith, Renee 2) Premici, Paiton
3) Tonge, Saniya 4) White, Tanisha
2 Inferno 'A' 1:00.99
1) Bauer, Annalyse 2) Reilly, Robin
3) Patterson, Jiana 4) Ulery, Brooklyn
3 Southern Tier Soar 'A' 1:08.02
1) Agan, Mairin 2) Devlin, Claire
3) VanGorden, Raegan 4) Welliver, Charlotte
4 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 1:13.99
1) Weaver, Kezia 2) Kocher, Sadie
3) Sahoo, Lilia 4) Fischer, Reese
Event 342 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 56.51 6/3/2017 Capital Area Forerunners, Capital Area
K Williams, G Premici, G Scott, K Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Capital Area Forerunners 'A' 1:00.66
1) Logan, Jayden 2) Gordon, Zyke'R
3) Starling, Shakur 4) Bryan, Sekou
2 Trojan Track 'A' 1:06.68
1) Nugent, Charlie 2) Nugent, Roman
3) Spitzlay, Julian 4) Woodard, Mu'ath
3 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 1:07.19
1) Litzinger, Braylon 2) Frank, Eli
3) Cessna, Luke 4) Carlson, Peter
Event 343 4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 54.96 6/4/2016 Nittany Track and Field, Nittany T&F
J Lose, G Myers, J Zhu, I Lee
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Capital Area Forerunners 'A' 53.63R
1) Mosby, Mckylee 2) Logan, Kayla
3) Premici, Tamryn 4) Campbell, Drea
2 Hershey Blaze 'A' 54.65R
1) Ingram-Shannon, Jai'Ana 2) Calder, Macayla
3) Mundell, Martha 4) Terry, Lennex
3 Hershey Blaze 'B' 56.31
1) Bellamy, Eternity 2) Rodriguez, Angelise
3) Livingston, Ada 4) Bellamy, Serenity
4 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 1:02.45
1) Baney, Madeline 2) Hildebrand, Emma
3) Milhomme, Saylor 4) Dillon, Sophie
Event 344 4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 49.61 6/6/2015 Hershey Blaze Track Club, Hershey Blaze
J Blessing, A Zimmerman, Q Hardison, J Bruno
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Capital Area Forerunners 'A' 48.37R
1) Williams, Jaleel 2) Premici, Gionni
3) Scott, Gabriel 4) McClain, Ryan
Event 345 4x100 Meter Relay 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 55.18 6/3/2017 Hershey Blaze, Hershey Blaz
T Hunter, A Martin, M Paynter, K Cooper
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hershey Blaze 'B' 51.71R
1) Bennett, Jazmine 2) Ebersole, Riley
3) Paynter, Maliyah 4) Jones, Janiya
2 Hershey Blaze 'A' 54.36R
1) Rivera, Aiyana 2) Lengle, Alexa
3) Cobb, Janiah 4) Peterson-Chambers, Makayla
Event 347 800 Meter Run 8 & under Girls
================================================================
Record: R 3:16.48 6/3/2017 Alexandra Fontana, Trojan Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wagner, Abigail Soar 3:07.12R
2 Van Norman, Sasha Inferno 3:24.68
3 Hines, Abbey Mountain Top 3:30.47
4 Sample, Gionna 3:57.62
Event 348 800 Meter Run 8 & under Boys
================================================================
Record: R 3:07.16 6/2/2018 Steele Brunton, Inferno
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beamer III, Vincent Hershey Blaze 3:01.31R
2 Pearson, James Juniata Valley 3:08.95
3 Wechtenhiser, Chance Mountain Top 3:29.16
4 Petersen, William Nittany Track 3:54.60
Event 349 800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 2:41.98 6/2/2018 Ella Van Norman, Inferno
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Sienna High Energy 2:48.68
2 Carlisle, Natalie Hershey Blaze 2:58.60
3 Longenberger, Kendall Hershey Blaze 3:04.73
4 Dent, Angelika Inferno 3:06.28
5 Fontana, Alexandra Trojan Track 3:11.27
6 Herbick, Isla Nittany Track 3:19.65
7 Kifer, Helen Nittany Track 3:23.29
8 Collier, Sophia Trojan Track 3:25.82
9 Dayrat, Anna Nittany Track 3:29.50
Event 350 800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 2:42.58 6/4/2016 Will Kogelmann, Nittany T&F
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Keough, Matthew Soar 3:00.74
2 Gasper, Jonathan Nittany Track 3:05.72
3 Brunton, Steele Inferno 3:05.80
4 Thomson, Reid Trojan Track 3:21.87
5 Carr, Zaid 3:25.03
6 Williams, Trenton Trojan Track 3:36.39
7 Burney Jr, Sajjad Trojan Track 4:09.19
Event 351 800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 2:41.06 6/3/2017 Marlee Kwasnica, Nittany Trac
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Van Norman, Ella Inferno 2:36.53R
2 Horshaw, Leilah Hershey Blaze 2:37.14R
3 Holbrook, Madelyn Hershey Blaze 2:37.42R
4 Houp, Maggie Soar 2:41.65
5 Reilly, Robin Inferno 2:56.54
6 Wadhia, Devyani Nittany Track 2:57.99
7 Shabazz, Nyiera Trojan Track 3:02.83
8 Kifer, Hannah Nittany Track 3:14.78
9 Schellenberg, Victoria 3:27.08
10 Wagner, Ava Juniata Valley 3:43.93
Event 352 800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 2:34.12 6/6/2015 Quinton Townsend, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Joseph Hershey Blaze 2:41.94
2 Frank, Eli Nittany Track 2:46.59
3 Lilly, Blake Mountain Top 2:50.43
4 Oden, Styers Juniata Valley 2:51.55
5 Jackson, Danny Trojan Track 2:51.55
6 Wilson, Liam Inferno 2:54.54
7 Prendergast, Keegan Juniata Valley 3:01.26
8 Thomson, Dru Trojan Track 3:03.58
9 Fritzsche, Kyle Nittany Track 3:05.88
10 Igielski, Aiden Hershey Blaze 3:08.36
11 Viglione, Owen Nittany Track 3:11.28
12 Oppermann, Theodore Nittany Track 3:11.83
13 Shepherd, Evan Juniata Valley 3:16.26
14 Schuchert, Brady Nittany Track 3:19.66
15 Behe, Ryan Mountain Top 3:28.04
16 Wherry, Mason Mountain Top 3:50.52
Event 353 800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 2:21.30 6/2/2018 Peyton Ellis, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ellis, Peyton 2:18.86R
2 Miller, Sarah 2:25.15
3 Lowe, Madelyn 2:32.43
4 Wilber, Reese Mountain Top 2:35.46
5 Gula, Veronica Hershey Blaze 2:37.25
6 Reilly, Regan Inferno 2:40.76
7 Preputnick, Brooke Hershey Blaze 2:41.51
8 Albright, Ashlyn Hershey Blaze 2:50.41
9 Dayrat, Eloise Nittany Track 2:50.84
10 Parson, Addie Juniata Valley 2:53.41
11 Ongley, Isabella 2:56.49
12 Dillon, Sophie Nittany Track 3:01.84
13 Farabaugh, Kasey Mountain Top 3:02.14
14 Gardiner, Anna Nittany Track 3:20.88
15 Brownstead, Kelly Nittany Track 3:49.64
Event 354 800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 2:09.06 6/3/2017 Brayden Harris, Juniata Vall
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Savitski, Ian Nittany Track 2:26.14
2 Carr, Sage 2:26.92
3 Siekman, Todd Nittany Track 2:33.73
4 Ewings, Tyshawn Capital Area 2:34.73
5 Bell, Caden Juniata Valley 2:39.07
6 Henry, Abdi Hershey Blaze 2:40.31
7 Wolfe, Dominic Hershey Blaze 2:40.42
8 Bodner, Max Nittany Track 2:45.04
9 Bradbury, Aidan Nittany Track 2:45.81
10 Spickler, Raife Juniata Valley 2:45.94
11 Mitchell, Isaiah Juniata Valley 2:50.17
12 Cessna, Zach Nittany Track 2:50.78
13 Selber, Avery Nittany Track 2:52.22
14 Angney, Malachi Juniata Valley 3:02.95
Event 355 800 Meter Run 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 2:28.39 6/4/2016 Delaney Line, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gilpatrick, Lizzie 2:25.70R
2 Robson, Chelsea 2:37.43
3 Spencer, Rachael Nittany Track 2:49.48
4 Lipski, Amanda Nittany Track 3:03.50
5 Himes, Cassie Juniata Valley 3:05.18
6 Wilson, Megan Nittany Track 3:09.45
Event 356 800 Meter Run 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 2:07.06 6/3/2017 Zachary DeCarmine, Nittany Trac
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Holbrook, Alex Hershey Blaze 2:09.01
2 Melius, Austin 2:10.24
3 Shepherd, Noah Juniata Valley 2:11.28
4 Wechtenhiser, Benjamin Mountain Top 2:11.47
5 Bertoldi, Ayden Hershey Blaze 2:12.05
6 Stangel, Bryant 2:12.47
7 Wechtenhiser, Dylan Mountain Top 2:21.23
8 Krantz, Austin Hershey Blaze 2:37.04
9 Gardiner, Daniel 2:41.39
10 Laudermilch, Maxwell Juniata Valley 2:49.60
11 Platt, Joshua Mountain Top 2:53.97
Event 357 200 Meter Dash 8 & under Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 36.31 6/3/2017 Sheree Wilson, Nittany Trac
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colinet, Giada Inferno 37.44 1
2 Anderson, Neena Trojan Track 39.58 1
3 Hildebrand, Ayla Nittany Track 40.73 2
4 Lawson, Mariah Capital Area 40.78 1
5 Calder, Brianna Hershey Blaze 41.87 3
6 Eisenhart, Ella 43.29 2
7 Hallinan, Lily Mountain Top 44.87 3
8 Yanzetich, Jocelyn Mountain Top 45.37 1
9 Fischer, Maddyx Nittany Track 47.09 3
10 Furgison, Macyn Nittany Track 48.19 1
11 Lee, Kloe Mountain Top 48.85 2
12 Hanlon, Drew Mountain Top 49.64 1
13 White, Sheyanne Capital Area 51.41 1
14 Behe, Madison Mountain Top 52.83 2
15 Gaines, Jasmine Hershey Blaze 52.93 2
16 Schengrund, Morgan Hershey Blaze 57.41 2
17 Gaines, Jade Hershey Blaze 57.57 3
Event 358 200 Meter Dash 8 & under Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 32.87 6/4/2016 Garreth Calder, Trojan Track
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeJesus-Carter, Nasir Capital Area 34.12 1
2 Wilkerson, Adriel Capital Area 34.25 1
3 Bauer, Lucas Inferno 35.50 2
4 Bennett, Adam Hershey Blaze 35.98 2
5 Walker, Nolan Nittany Track 37.82 1
6 Tatsch, Anthony Inferno 39.68 1
7 Yang, Isaac Nittany Track 40.49 2
8 Scott, Breslin Trojan Track 40.65 2
9 Gergley, Cooper Mountain Top 41.87 2
10 Geier, Evan Nittany Track 42.54 1
11 Kulka, Cole Nittany Track 44.89 1
12 Rokita, Joseph Nittany Track 45.21 1
13 Edor, Malachi Nittany Track 45.95 1
14 Yanzetich, Logan Mountain Top 55.45 2
15 Eisenhart, Nolan 59.01 2
Event 359 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 31.36 6/2/2018 Kyara Benjamin, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Sheree High Energy 30.00R 1
2 Wilson, Sienna High Energy 30.35R 1
3 Eckenrode, Katie Mountain Top 31.88 3
4 Metzler, Ava Trojan Track 33.20 3
5 Plank, Elizabeth Juniata Valley 33.81 1
6 Gergely, Lily Mountain Top 33.82 1
7 Snyder, Nyla Trojan Track 34.03 4
8 Robinson, Ciniya Hershey Blaze 34.84 2
9 Wechtenhiser, Santana Mountain Top 35.75 2
10 Lafrazza-Schwartz, Camer Nittany Track 36.12 1
11 Tonge, Jaelyn Capital Area 36.29 1
12 Mobley, Deseray Nittany Track 36.55 4
13 Herbick, Isla Nittany Track 36.67 2
14 Farabaugh, Autumn Mountain Top 36.77 3
15 Lutz, Abigail Nittany Track 37.74 2
16 Mahalko, Sydney Mountain Top 38.28 4
17 Eisenhart, Jayleen 38.79 2
18 Kocher, Penelope Nittany Track 39.27 3
19 Chry, Sophia Mountain Top 39.29 4
20 Hay, Mary Nittany Track 39.43 2
21 Kaniecki, Emma Nittany Track 41.44 4
22 Vitale, Luciana Hershey Blaze 43.15 2
23 Stilson, Ea Nittany Track 43.74 3
24 Riggleman, Ava Mountain Top 45.48 4
Event 360 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 29.22 6/2/2018 Garreth Calder, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chyr, Elijah Mountain Top 32.75 1
2 Langer, Zane Nittany Track 34.52 1
3 Chase, Amryn Hershey Blaze 34.62 3
4 Michaels, Cortland 34.99 3
5 Chase, Anthony Hershey Blaze 35.08 2
6 Schengrund, Owen Hershey Blaze 35.14 2
7 Starling, Shyheim Capital Area 36.02 1
8 Scavitti, Aidan Juniata Valley 36.47 2
9 Chobody, Max Nittany Track 36.68 1
10 Wharton, Brock Mountain Top 37.24 3
11 Sloan, Corbin Mountain Top 38.05 3
12 Vinglish, Corbin Mountain Top 38.13 2
Event 361 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 27.22 6/3/2017 Laila Campbell, MD Wings
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keough, Makenna Soar 29.78 3
2 Abdullah, Malia High Energy 30.22 1
3 Smith, Renee Capital Area 30.51 1
4 Weaver, Lillian Trojan Track 30.69 3
5 Premici, Paiton Capital Area 30.76 1
6 Coles, Kennedy Hershey Blaze 30.78 1
7 Roe, Nora Nittany Track 31.16 2
8 Rost, Lily Hershey Blaze 31.35 3
9 Fischer, Reese Nittany Track 31.37 2
10 Cataldi, Ava Trojan Track 31.53 3
11 Gunter, Katia Inferno 31.81 2
12 Farabaugh, Danielle Mountain Top 32.01 3
13 Parker, Morgan High Energy 32.02 1
14 Coates, Dhaashirah Hershey Blaze 32.05 1
15 Marquardt, Myla Trojan Track 32.06 3
16 Tonge, Saniya Capital Area 32.75 1
17 Romig, Elizabeth Nittany Track 33.38 2
18 Kocher, Sadie Nittany Track 33.73 2
19 Williams, Ashlyn Trojan Track 36.07 2
20 Hanks, Ellen Nittany Track 37.45 3
21 Branstetter, Natalie Nittany Track 38.47 3
22 Schellenberg, Victoria 40.47 2
Event 362 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 28.50 6/6/2015 Quinton Townsend, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calder, Garreth Hershey Blaze 27.46R 1
2 Porter, Levi Nittany Track 27.95R 1
3 Bryan, Sekou Capital Area 28.82 1
4 Starling, Shakur Capital Area 31.85 1
5 Tatsch, Andy Inferno 31.89 1
6 Woodard, Mu'ath Trojan Track 32.07 3
7 DeStefano, Anthony Mountain Top 32.47 3
8 Jackson, Danny Trojan Track 32.68 2
9 Litzinger, Braylon Nittany Track 33.32 1
10 Gordon, Zyke'R Capital Area 33.90 3
11 Zhang, Arron Nittany Track 33.91 3
12 Wilson, Fletcher Juniata Valley 34.38 2
13 Siekman, Dylan Nittany Track 35.50 2
14 Eisenhart, Jordan 35.89 2
15 Chobody, Alex Nittany Track 36.11 1
16 Zeruth, Izaiah Nittany Track 36.61 2
17 Stilson, Sullivan Nittany Track 40.01 2
18 Diehl, Nathaniel Nittany Track 40.25 2
19 Cessna, Luke Nittany Track 41.42 3
Event 363 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 26.75 6/3/2017 Gabrielle Payne, Hershey Blaz
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Drea Capital Area 26.65R 1
2 Ingram-Shannon, Jai'Ana Hershey Blaze 26.69R 1
3 Calder, Macayla Hershey Blaze 26.70R 1
4 Bugosh, Rylin Inferno 27.48 1
4 Abdullah, Sanai High Energy 27.48 1
6 Miller, Sarah 28.23 1
7 Peachey, Katelyn Nittany Track 28.48 1
8 Livingston, Ada Hershey Blaze 28.53 4
9 Yost, Laney 28.57 1
10 Bellamy, Eternity Hershey Blaze 29.14 2
11 Premici, Tamryn Capital Area 29.21 2
12 Terry, Lennex Hershey Blaze 29.32 2
13 Mundell, Martha Hershey Blaze 29.34 2
14 Bellamy, Serenity Hershey Blaze 30.08 2
15 Paige, Mariah Trojan Track 30.20 4
16 Seider, Brenley High Energy 31.20 2
17 Lengle, Christina Hershey Blaze 31.45 3
18 Hildebrand, Emma Nittany Track 31.53 3
19 Farabaugh, Madison Mountain Top 31.80 4
20 Baney, Madeline Nittany Track 31.92 3
21 McRae, Molly Nittany Track 32.37 3
22 Spitzlay, Maryn Trojan Track 32.79 3
23 Milhomme, Saylor Nittany Track 33.03 3
24 Schmauch, Taylor Inferno 33.06 2
25 Rodriguez, Angelise Hershey Blaze 33.08 4
26 Brownstead, Kelly Nittany Track 35.48 3
27 Vu, Kelley Capital Area 38.11 4
Event 364 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 24.31 6/2/2018 Chris Campbell Jr, MD Wings
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McClain, Ryan Capital Area 25.27 1
2 Williams, Jaleel Capital Area 26.14 1
3 Premici, Gionni Capital Area 26.56 1
4 Stolarski, Joshua Mountain Top 26.83 1
5 Scott, Gabriel Capital Area 27.60 1
6 Farmer, Shane 27.74 1
7 Sharp, Aaron Nittany Track 28.03 1
8 Rolle, Milton Trojan Track 28.41 1
9 Strawbridge, Marquis Capital Area 29.05 2
10 Holland, Dylan Hershey Blaze 29.33 3
11 Hull, Shaun Michael Capital Area 29.50 2
12 Lipski, Andrew Nittany Track 30.38 3
13 Lilly, Marcus Mountain Top 31.07 3
14 Westover, Kaleb Trojan Track 31.41 3
15 Kewitt, Nick Nittany Track 32.22 2
16 Spielvogel, Sean Nittany Track 32.38 3
17 Bell, Adam Nittany Track 32.86 2
Event 365 200 Meter Dash 15-18 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 26.90 6/3/2017 Kamia Cooper, Hershey Blaz
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rivera, Aiyana Hershey Blaze 26.68R 1
2 Bennett, Jazmine Hershey Blaze 27.14 1
3 Jones, Janiya Hershey Blaze 27.27 1
4 Lilly, Daijah Mountain Top 27.27 2
5 Ebersole, Riley Hershey Blaze 27.41 1
6 Paynter, Maliyah Hershey Blaze 27.58 1
7 DelPielago, Gabriella Trojan Track 28.02 2
8 Scott, Alivia Trojan Track 28.40 1
9 Cooper, Kamia Hershey Blaze 28.45 1
10 Schmauch, Courtney Inferno 29.01 2
11 Peterson-Chambers, Makay Hershey Blaze 29.05 1
12 Lengle, Alexa Hershey Blaze 29.45 2
13 Farabaugh, Emma Mountain Top 29.79 3
14 White Vega, Aliza Hershey Blaze 30.34 3
15 Cobb, Janiah Hershey Blaze 30.83 3
16 Stanton, Alexis Juniata Valley 31.16 3
17 Wilson, Megan Nittany Track 31.32 2
18 Lambie, Gretchen Mountain Top 32.04 3
Event 366 200 Meter Dash 15-18 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 23.99 6/3/2017 Bryce Baker, Hershey Blaz
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michaels, Cameron 23.97R 1
2 Hardison, Quincy Hershey Blaze 24.04 1
3 Lindenberg, Ryan Nittany Track 24.45 1
4 Spaid, Tyler Mountain Top 25.70 2
5 Adams, Shay Mountain Top 26.72 2
6 Hull, Michael Capital Area 26.90 2
7 Muino, Xavier Mountain Top 27.32 2
Event 367 1000 Swedish Relay 9-10 Mixed
================================================================
Record: R 3:04.12 6/2/2018 Hershey Blaze, Hershey Blaze
C Tagliati, L Horshaw, J Murphy, C Ellis-Martin
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 3:12.21
1) Hay, Claire 2) Kulka, Connor
3) Hay, Mary 4) Chobody, Max
2 Trojan Track 'A' 3:16.68
1) Snyder, Nyla 2) Metzler, Ava
3) Drabenstadt, Mason 4) Orr, Zyaire
Event 368 1000 Swedish Relay 11-12 Mixed
================================================================
Record: R 2:51.82 6/3/2017 Capital Area Forerunners, Capital Area
R Croft, T Premici, K Williams, G Premici
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Inferno 'B' 2:48.92R
1) Wilson, Elizabeth 2) Tatsch, Andy
3) Reilly, Robin 4) Wilson, Liam
2 Hershey Blaze 'A' 2:50.08R
1) Horshaw, Leilah 2) Albright, Colton
3) Holbrook, Madelyn 4) Murphy, Joseph
3 Inferno 'A' 2:52.30
1) Patterson, Jiana 2) Ulery, Brooklyn
3) Bauer, Annalyse 4) Van Norman, Ella
4 Southern Tier Soar 'A' 2:59.18
1) Agan, Mairin 2) Devlin, Claire
3) Keough, Makenna 4) Houp, Maggie
5 Capital Area Forerunners 'A' 2:59.23
1) Smith, Renee 2) Logan, Jayden
3) Bryan, Sekou 4) White, Tanisha
6 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 3:09.11
1) Litzinger, Braylon 2) Romig, Elizabeth
3) Roe, Nora 4) Smith, Lillyanna
7 Juniata Valley Striders 'A' 3:21.62
1) Wagner, Ava 2) Wagner, Abigail
3) Oden, Styers 4) Prendergast, Keegan
Event 369 1000 Swedish Relay 13-14 Mixed
================================================================
Record: R 2:32.92 6/3/2017 Nittany Track and Field, Nittany Trac
V Zhu, A Witmer, R Lindenberg, T Tzolov
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nittany Track and Field 'A' 2:30.09R
1) Peachey, Katelyn 2) Rager, Khalil
3) Kwasnica, Marlee 4) Savitski, Ian
2 Capital Area Forerunners 'A' 2:38.23
1) Campbell, Drea 2) Williams, Jaleel
3) McClain, Ryan 4) Logan, Kayla
3 Juniata Valley Striders 'A' 2:44.27
1) Parson, Addie 2) Plank, Sophia
3) Mitchell, Isaiah 4) Bell, Caden
4 Hershey Blaze 'A' 2:50.35
1) Walther, Nicholas 2) Preputnick, Brooke
3) Livingston, Ada 4) Albright, Ashlyn
5 Trojan Track 'A' 3:04.68
1) Rolle, Milton 2) Rolle, Marcella
3) Spitzlay, Maryn 4) Paige, Mariah
Event 370 1000 Swedish Relay 15-18 Mixed
================================================================
Record: R 2:37.03 6/2/2018 Hershey Blaze, Hershey Blaze
T Bellamy, M Robinson, B Wolfe, A Martin
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hershey Blaze 'A' 2:18.82R
1) Rivera, Aiyana 2) Lengle, Alexa
3) Holbrook, Alex 4) Hardison, Quincy
2 Mountain Top Track & Field 'A' 2:33.56R
1) Lambie, Duncan 2) Lambie, Gretchen
3) Cree, Rebecca 4) Spaid, Tyler
3 Juniata Valley Striders 'A' 2:34.72R
1) Stanton, Alexis 2) Himes, Cassie
3) Laudermilch, Maxwell 4) Shepherd, Noah
4 Mountain Top Track & Field 'B' 2:37.05
1) Latterner, Camron 2) Vinglish, Jerzy
3) Muino, Xavier 4) Quinn, Jaden
5 Trojan Track 'A' 2:37.79
1) Scott, Alivia 2) Kouma, Jacquelyn
3) Williams, Elijah 4) DelPielago, Gabriella
Event 401 Long Jump 8 & under Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 2.86m 6/4/2016 Mia Mobley, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Raish, Ella Nittany Track 3.08mR 2
2 Sellers, Hailey Nittany Track 2.40m 2
3 Van Norman, Sasha Inferno 2.38m 2
4 Beward, Brea Juniata Valley 2.02m 1
5 Calder, Brianna Hershey Blaze 2.01m 1
6 Lee, Kloe Mountain Top 1.95m 2
7 Yanzetich, Jocelyn Mountain Top 1.75m 2
8 Tate, Rebekah Nittany Track 1.70m 2
9 Altiery, Adriana Juniata Valley 1.65m 1
10 Sample, Gionna 1.60m 2
11 Gaines, Jasmine Hershey Blaze 1.55m 1
12 Eisenhart, Ella 1.54m 1
13 Duffy, Brighid Nittany Track 1.53m 1
14 Furgison, Macyn Nittany Track 1.47m 1
15 Hanlon, Drew Mountain Top 1.46m 1
16 Gaines, Jade Hershey Blaze 0.76m 1
17 Behe, Madison Mountain Top 0.72m 1
-- Hallinan, Lily Mountain Top ND 1
-- Raish, Elsa Nittany Track ND 2
Event 402 Long Jump 8 & under Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 3.56m 6/4/2016 Garreth Calder, Trojan Track
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bauer, Lucas Inferno 2.97m 1
2 Patterson, James Inferno 2.79m 2
3 Brunton, Ridge Inferno 2.60m 1
3 Hanks, William Nittany Track 2.60m 1
5 Pearson, James Juniata Valley 2.47m 2
6 Cowburn, Ben 2.35m 1
7 Spruill, Jaiden Hershey Blaze 2.32m 2
8 Kulka, Cole Nittany Track 2.05m 2
9 Tatsch, Anthony Inferno 1.99m 2
10 Yang, Isaac Nittany Track 1.84m 2
11 Edor, Malachi Nittany Track 1.61m 1
12 Schellenberg, Jacob 1.59m 2
13 Adams, Charles Mountain Top 1.47m 1
14 Yanzetich, Logan Mountain Top 1.39m 2
15 Eisenhart, Nolan 1.22m 1
Event 403 Long Jump 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 4.09m 6/2/2018 Lillian Weaver, Trojan Track
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Metzler, Ava Trojan Track 3.78m 2
2 Helms, Althea Nittany Track 3.69m 1
3 Renninger, Allison Juniata Valley 3.47m 2
4 Savitski, Katherine Nittany Track 3.17m 2
5 Hay, Claire Nittany Track 2.99m 1
6 Hazel, Kali Nittany Track 2.94m 1
7 Robinson, Ciniya Hershey Blaze 2.86m 2
8 Gergely, Lily Mountain Top 2.82m 1
9 Maggs, Tayler Nittany Track 2.78m 2
10 Wechtenhiser, Santana Mountain Top 2.76m 2
11 Parette, Ryleigh Nittany Track 2.73m 2
12 Weaver, Alexis Trojan Track 2.66m 2
13 Hay, Mary Nittany Track 2.62m 1
14 Flynn, Samantha Nittany Track 2.56m 1
15 Kifer, Helen Nittany Track 2.44m 1
16 Vitale, Luciana Hershey Blaze 2.36m 2
17 Ruffner, Lydia Nittany Track 2.33m 2
18 Wolfe, Sadie Nittany Track 2.22m 2
19 Kaniecki, Emma Nittany Track 1.86m 1
20 Miller, Noelle Juniata Valley 1.76m 2
20 Chry, Sophia Mountain Top 1.76m 1
22 Kocher, Penelope Nittany Track 1.64m 1
23 Raish, Emma Nittany Track 1.56m 2
Event 404 Long Jump 9-10 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 3.97m 6/3/2017 Garreth Calder, Hershey Blaz
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kutchman, Ridge Mountain Top 3.63m
2 Keough, Matthew Soar 3.22m
3 Orr, Zyaire Trojan Track 3.09m
3 Brunton, Steele Inferno 3.09m
5 Langer, Zane Nittany Track 2.96m
6 Sloan, Corbin Mountain Top J2.96m
7 Smith, Simon Nittany Track 2.94m
8 Gasper, Jonathan Nittany Track 2.65m
9 Rios, Liam Hershey Blaze 2.22m
9 Chobody, Max Nittany Track 2.22m
Event 405 Long Jump 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
Record: R 3.67m 6/4/2016 Katelyn Peachey, Nittany T&F
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keough, Makenna Soar 4.64mR 1
2 Coles, Kennedy Hershey Blaze 4.59mR 1
3 Weaver, Lillian Trojan Track 4.23mR 2
4 Van Norman, Ella Inferno 4.04mR 2
5 Ulery, Brooklyn Inferno 3.95mR 2
6 Patterson, Jiana Inferno 3.77mR 2
7 Bauer, Annalyse Inferno 3.68mR 1
8 Porter, Addison Nittany Track 3.56m 2
9 Larue, Ky'Leiah Hershey Blaze 3.47m 1
10 Roe, Nora Nittany Track 3.28m 2
11 Wadhia, Devyani Nittany Track 3.11m 2
12 Beward, Thea Juniata Valley 3.08m 1
13 Vitale, Giada Hershey Blaze 3.04m 2
14 Devlin, Claire Soar 3.01m 1
15 Lipski, Alyssa Nittany Track 2.89m 1
16 Wagner, Abigail Juniata Valley 2.82m 2
17 Craine, Julia Mountain Top 2.78m 1
18 VanGorden, Raegan Soar 2.77m 2
19 Welliver, Charlotte Soar 2.56m 2
20 Agan, Mairin Soar 2.35m 1
21 Hanks, Ellen Nittany Track 1.95m 1
Event 406 Long Jump 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 4.26m 6/4/2016 Josiah Sechler, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calder, Garreth Hershey Blaze 4.45mR 1
2 Lower, Michael Nittany Track 3.93m 1
3 Lilly, Blake Mountain Top 3.86m 1
4 Tatsch, Andy Inferno 3.78m 2
5 Liggett, Dylan Juniata Valley 3.51m 1
6 Ruffner, Benjamin Nittany Track 3.49m 2
7 Latterner, Drew Mountain Top 3.46m 1
8 Zhang, Arron Nittany Track 3.32m 2
9 Bodner, Sam Nittany Track 3.26m 1
10 Chobody, Alex Nittany Track 3.03m 1
11 Carlson, Peter Nittany Track 2.93m 1
-- Behe, Ryan Mountain Top ND 1
Event 407 Long Jump 13-14 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 5.33m 6/3/2017 Gabrielle Payne, Hershey Blaz
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peachey, Katelyn Nittany Track 4.28m
2 Riggins, Raquelle Hershey Blaze 4.26m
3 Abdullah, Sanai High Energy 4.23m
4 Rodriguez, Angelise Hershey Blaze 4.11m
5 Davis, Annelise Mountain Top 3.83m
6 Bugosh, Rylin Inferno 3.59m
7 Lengle, Christina Hershey Blaze 3.44m
8 Lowe, Madelyn 2.98m
Event 408 Long Jump 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 5.46m 6/2/2018 Josiah Sechler, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Driver, Cy Hershey Blaze 5.22m 2
2 Stolarski, Joshua Mountain Top 4.97m 1
3 Carr, Sage 4.84m 1
4 Sharp, Aaron Nittany Track 4.78m 2
5 Wilson, Ethan Nittany Track 4.67m 2
6 Lipski, Andrew Nittany Track 4.34m 2
7 Bodner, Max Nittany Track 4.33m 1
8 Garner, Alexander Juniata Valley 4.21m 1
9 Savitski, Ian Nittany Track 4.11m 1
10 Westover, Kaleb Trojan Track 3.99m 1
11 Lilly, Marcus Mountain Top 3.89m 2
12 Cessna, Zach Nittany Track 3.79m 1
13 Loesch, Matthew Nittany Track 3.61m 1
14 Walther, Nicholas Hershey Blaze 3.03m 2
15 Henry, Abdi Hershey Blaze 3.01m 2
16 Callahan, Aiden Hershey Blaze 2.90m 2
-- Myers, Jesse Nittany Track X4.11m 2
Event 409 Long Jump 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 4.90m 6/3/2017 Kamia Cooper, Hershey Blaz
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zurich, Hailey 5.31mR
2 Cooper, Kamia Hershey Blaze 5.00mR
3 Jones, Janiya Hershey Blaze 4.82m
4 Antoniono, Alexandra Nittany Track 4.62m
5 Bennett, Jazmine Hershey Blaze 4.59m
6 Neely, Sarah 4.52m
7 Lilly, Daijah Mountain Top 4.49m
8 Bopp, Margaret Nittany Track 4.06m
9 Glenn, Devlin Mountain Top 4.01m
10 Farabaugh, Emma Mountain Top 3.79m
11 Himes, Cassie Juniata Valley 3.69m
Event 410 Long Jump 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 6.70m 6/2/2018 Jake Hefkin, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kauffman, Caden 5.77m
2 Sechler, Josiah Juniata Valley 5.61m
3 Storm, Joseph Nittany Track 5.52m
4 Von Gunden, Logan 5.39m
5 Craig, Austin 5.36m
6 Bertoldi, Ayden Hershey Blaze 5.31m
7 Wert, Dillon Juniata Valley 5.06m
8 Williams, Elijah Trojan Track 4.92m
9 Latterner, Camron Mountain Top 4.26m
10 Loesch, Christopher Nittany Track 4.15m
Event 411 Javelin Throw 300g Turbo 8 & under Girls
================================================================
Record: R 12.55m 6/2/2018 Allison Renninger, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Detwiler, Allianna Mountain Top 7.68m
2 Rolle, Maya Trojan Track 7.05m
3 Duffy, Brighid Nittany Track 5.89m
4 Clark, Kaitlin Juniata Valley 5.57m
5 Raish, Elsa Nittany Track 1.79m
Event 412 Javelin Throw 300g Turbo 8 & under Boys
================================================================
Record: R 12.75m 6/2/2018 Shawn Gibson Jr, Capital Area
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krebs, Thomas Trojan Track 17.37mR
2 Dillon, Caden Nittany Track 13.51mR
3 Scott, Breslin Trojan Track 6.79m
Event 413 Javelin Throw 300g Turbo 9-10 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 17.85m 6/6/2015 Ericka Jackson, Hershey Blaze
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dent, Angelika Inferno 12.54m
2 Wolfe, Sadie Nittany Track 11.11m
3 Fontana, Alexandra Trojan Track 9.76m
4 Riggleman, Ava Mountain Top 9.66m
5 Ruffner, Lydia Nittany Track 8.21m
6 Eisenhart, Jayleen 8.12m
7 Stilson, Ea Nittany Track 7.72m
8 Tonge, Jaelyn Capital Area 7.28m
Event 414 Javelin Throw 300g Turbo 9-10 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 24.38m 6/2/2018 Corbin Vinglish, Mountain Top
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vinglish, Corbin Mountain Top 30.55mR
2 Chyr, Elijah Mountain Top 28.08mR
3 Smith, Simon Nittany Track 21.53m
4 Carr, Zaid 13.75m
5 Kumar, Arun Nittany Track 8.93m
Event 415 Javelin Throw 450g Aero 11-12 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 25.59m 6/6/2015 Taylor Ciccolini, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mosby, McKenzee Capital Area 17.96m
2 Schellenberg, Victoria 17.29m
3 Wilson, Elizabeth Inferno 16.66m
4 Houp, Maggie Soar 15.63m
5 Craine, Julia Mountain Top 12.98m
6 Johnson, Kenzie Inferno 11.58m
7 Marks, Madison Trojan Track 10.77m
8 Porter, Addison Nittany Track 10.64m
9 Kifer, Hannah Nittany Track 10.37m
10 Pearson, Amelia Nittany Track 5.30m
Event 416 Javelin Throw 450g Aero 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 37.77m 6/6/2015 Conner Karbinos, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Henry Nittany Track 23.96m 1
2 Starling, Syeer Capital Area 23.59m 1
3 Ruffner, Benjamin Nittany Track 20.62m 2
4 Logan, Jayden Capital Area 18.04m 1
5 Nugent, Charlie Trojan Track 15.89m 2
6 Carlson, Peter Nittany Track 15.07m 2
7 Flynn, Gabriel Nittany Track 14.34m 1
8 Spitzlay, Julian Trojan Track 13.82m 2
9 Latterner, Drew Mountain Top 13.48m 2
10 Stilson, Sullivan Nittany Track 12.88m 1
11 Eisenhart, Jordan 12.43m 1
12 Siekman, Dylan Nittany Track 12.27m 1
13 Hull, Marques Capital Area 12.21m 1
14 Nugent, Roman Trojan Track 11.81m 2
15 Bryant, Jahzir Capital Area 9.82m 2
16 Diehl, Nathaniel Nittany Track 9.69m 2
Event 417 Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 31.38m 6/2/2018 Kaylla Williams, Capital Area
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vinglish, Kyra Mountain Top 26.68m
2 Rolle, Marcella Trojan Track 18.31m
3 Simpson, Kayla Nittany Track 14.43m
4 Andrus, Renee Nittany Track 13.80m
Event 418 Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
Record: R 41.83m 6/2/2018 Josiah Sechler, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Renninger, Travis Juniata Valley 32.36m 1
2 Rolle, Milton Trojan Track 29.08m 2
3 Loesch, Matthew Nittany Track 28.19m 1
4 Carr, Sage 27.07m 1
5 Brumbaugh, Aaron Mountain Top 26.50m 2
6 Bell, Adam Nittany Track 24.52m 2
7 Wheeler, Austin Mountain Top 22.15m 2
8 Westover, Kaleb Trojan Track 22.07m 1
9 Carlson, Joshua Nittany Track 21.70m 1
10 Spencer, Benjamin Nittany Track 21.49m 1
11 Osborne, Elijah Juniata Valley 21.24m 1
12 Tiracave, Santino Mountain Top 20.42m 2
13 Siekman, Todd Nittany Track 17.82m 2
14 Humphrey, Shamar Capital Area 16.47m 1
Event 419 Javelin Throw 600g 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 17.35m 6/2/2018 Alexis Stanton, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vinglish, Jerzy Mountain Top 29.16mR
2 Bauer, Paityn Inferno 20.38mR
3 Cree, Rebecca Mountain Top 17.79mR
4 Spencer, Rachael Nittany Track 16.82m
5 Scott, Skye Capital Area 7.20m
Event 420 Javelin Throw 800g 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 35.44m 6/2/2018 Logan Renninger, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sechler, Josiah Juniata Valley 38.93mR
2 Renninger, Logan Juniata Valley 38.44mR
3 Davis, Jacob Mountain Top 38.34mR
4 Loesch, Christopher Nittany Track 31.28m
5 Williams, Elijah Trojan Track 20.57m
6 Dann, Noah Inferno 16.40m
Event 421 Shot Put 2 Kg 8 & under Girls
================================================================
Record: R 3.87m 6/2/2018 Allison Renninger, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beward, Brea Juniata Valley 3.29m
2 Mobley, Nia Nittany Track 2.60m
3 Clark, Kaitlin Juniata Valley 2.30m
Event 422 Shot Put 2 Kg 8 & under Boys
================================================================
Record: R 5.34m 6/3/2017 Corbin Vinglish, Mountain Top
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Krebs, Thomas Trojan Track 5.59mR
2 Beamer III, Vincent Hershey Blaze 4.72m
3 Patterson, James Inferno 3.92m
4 Fultz, Clayton Juniata Valley 3.63m
5 Schellenberg, Jacob 2.59m
Event 423 Shot Put 6 lb 9-10 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 6.27m 6/2/2018 Lydia Tate, Nittany Track
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Emily Juniata Valley 6.02m
2 Renninger, Allison Juniata Valley 5.39m
3 Flynn, Samantha Nittany Track 3.80m
4 Tonge, Jaelyn Capital Area 3.71m
5 Miller, Noelle Juniata Valley 2.94m
6 Rokita, Kalena Nittany Track 2.59m
Event 424 Shot Put 6 lb 9-10 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 6.85m 6/2/2018 Corbin Vinglish, Mountain Top
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vinglish, Corbin Mountain Top 8.36mR
2 Ongley, Lane 7.07mR
3 Kumar, Arun Nittany Track 4.81m
Event 425 Shot Put 6 lb 11-12 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 7.41m 6/2/2018 Kyra Vinglish, Mountain Top
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mosby, McKenzee Capital Area 8.52mR
2 Patterson, Jiana Inferno 7.64mR
3 Marks, Madison Trojan Track 6.33m
4 Abdullah, Malia High Energy 5.62m
5 Williams, Ashlyn Trojan Track 4.62m
-- Lipski, Alyssa Nittany Track ND
Event 426 Shot Put 6 lb 11-12 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 9.99m 6/2/2018 Travis Renninger, Juniata Valley
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Fletcher Juniata Valley 7.63m
2 Ruffner, Benjamin Nittany Track 7.31m
3 Starling, Syeer Capital Area 6.71m
4 Logan, Jayden Capital Area 5.95m
5 Hull, Marques Capital Area 5.85m
6 Stilson, Sullivan Nittany Track 5.82m
7 Zeruth, Izaiah Nittany Track 5.34m
8 Kocher, Sterling Nittany Track 5.18m
9 Flynn, Gabriel Nittany Track 5.09m
Event 427 Shot Put 6 lb 13-14 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 10.80m 6/2/2018 Kaylla Williams, Capital Area
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Clark, Maria Hershey Blaze 9.66m
2 Vinglish, Kyra Mountain Top 8.32m
3 Andrus, Renee Nittany Track 4.80m
Event 428 Shot Put 4 kg 13-14 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 10.32m 6/2/2018 Samir Wilkerson, Capital Area
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renninger, Travis Juniata Valley 10.37mR
2 Osborne, Elijah Juniata Valley 9.79m
3 Bell, Adam Nittany Track 8.65m
4 Spencer, Benjamin Nittany Track 8.23m
5 Carlson, Joshua Nittany Track 7.26m
6 Loesch, Matthew Nittany Track 6.96m
7 Tiracave, Santino Mountain Top 6.53m
8 Humphrey, Shamar Capital Area 6.33m
9 Kewitt, Nick Nittany Track 5.77m
Event 429 Shot Put 4 kg 15-18 Girls
================================================================
Record: R 8.82m 6/4/2016 Kate Polenik, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cree, Rebecca Mountain Top 7.50m
2 Vinglish, Jerzy Mountain Top 7.28m
3 Osborne, Danelle 6.93m
4 Stanton, Alexis Juniata Valley 6.92m
5 Wheeler, Meagan Mountain Top 6.74m
6 Lipski, Amanda Nittany Track 6.40m
7 Spencer, Rachael Nittany Track 6.13m
8 Bauer, Paityn Inferno 5.74m
9 Scott, Skye Capital Area 5.19m
Event 430 Shot Put 12 lb 15-18 Boys
================================================================
Record: R 11.91m 6/3/2017 Jeff Kline, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renninger, Logan Juniata Valley 12.09mR
2 Davis, Jacob Mountain Top 9.69m
3 Arnold, Luke 9.68m
4 Williams, Elijah Trojan Track 8.73m
5 Bell, Samuel Nittany Track 8.27m
6 Dann, Noah Inferno 7.12m