Delaware Valley Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.28 | SB | Jordyn Horning | 10th | Prelims H5 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.61 | SB | Jordyn Horning | 4th | Finals | |
27.48 | SB | Jordyn Horning | 6th | Prelims H4 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.61 | SB | Ashley Holgate | 1st | Finals H3 | |
1:01.28 | SB | Rachel Mckean | 5th | Finals H3 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.65 | SB | Kim Yalango | 8th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.02 | SB | Jessica Koenig | 5th | Finals | |
5:54.25 | SB | Christine Gillies | 10th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:57.11 | SB | Jessica Koenig | 3rd | Finals | |
12:46.41 | SB | Christine Gillies | 14th | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.49 | SB | Meagan Boccio | 11th | Prelims H4 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.30 | SB | Meagan Boccio | 15th | Finals H2 | |
56.43 | SB | Jennifer Ewald | 20th | Finals H1 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.52 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-10.25 | SB | Jessica Pullis | 21st | Finals | |
13-5.75 | SB | Ariel Gallagher | 22nd | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-6.25 | SB | Jessica Pullis | 22nd | Finals | |
29-1.25 | SB | Ariel Gallagher | 24th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Kelsey Kimble | 4th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
99-9 | SB | Sarah Periera | 3rd | Finals | |
Javelin | |||||
85-4 | SB | Daniella Haigler | 15th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-9.75 | SB | Brittany Defosse | 7th | Finals | |
29-2.5 | SB | Sarah Periera | 13th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.06 | SB | Jeff Harr | 5th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.01 | SB | Jeff Harr | 5th | Finals H4 | |
52.77 | SB | Justin Fowler | 8th | Finals H3 | |
52.86 | SB | Ted Ehlers | 9th | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.04 | SB | Matt Lutcza | 12th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:59.63 | SB | Anthony Testino | 11th | Finals | |
7:50:41.89 | SB | Dan Quinlan | 16th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:52.41 | SB | Zach Burns | 3rd | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.43 | SB | Chase Zimnick | 12th | Prelims H1 | |
17.96 | SB | Jovon Johnson | 15th | Prelims H4 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.98 | SB | Jovon Johnson | 9th | Finals H3 | |
43.60 | SB | Chase Zimnick | 12th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.54 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:29.43 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Sean Burns | 6th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
136-1 | SB | Jack Rosenstein | 5th | Finals | |
114-6 | SB | Kyle Krakower | 14th | Finals | |
Javelin | |||||
150-0 | SB | Kyle Lutz | 9th | Finals | |
143-9 | SB | Kyle Krakower | 13th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
51-2.5 | SB | Jack Rosenstein | 1st | Finals | |
43-6 | SB | Tony Whitty | 5th | Finals | |
43-2.5 | SB | Chris Horner | 7th | Finals |