Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Brian Creps, Bedford High School

          PIAA District 5 AA Championships - 10/29/2020          
         Bedford County Technical Center XC, Everett, PA         

                     HS Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nate Scritchfield     11 Bedford              17:58.00      1
  2 Sean Russell          11 Westinghouse         18:13.00      2
  3 Xavier Grove          12 Capa                 18:24.00       
  4 Elijah James             Westinghouse         18:25.00      3
  5 Evan Sigel            11 Bedford              19:29.00      4
  6 Chago Bradbury        10 Westinghouse         19:29.10      5
  7 Cruz Bradbury          9 Westinghouse         19:54.00      6
  8 William Bowens           Carrick              20:04.00      7
  9 Isaac Swope           10 Bedford              20:18.00      8
 10 Reese Sherwood         9 Bedford              20:36.00      9
 11 Antawn James          11 Westinghouse         21:08.00     10
 12 Devin Steele          12 Bedford              21:28.00     11
 13 Jesse Chamberlain     12 Bedford              22:18.00     12
 14 Jonathan Gresh         9 Bedford              22:37.00     13
 15 Nolan Schlick         11 Carrick              23:49.00     14
 16 Matt Mars             11 Carrick              25:55.00     15
 17 Devontey Cunningham   12 Carrick              27:56.00     16
 18 Jordan Burns          10 Carrick              28:16.00     17



               HS Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Westinghouse           26      2    3    5    6   10    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:37:10      Average: 19:25.82      1-5 Split: 2:55
  2 Bedford                33      1    4    8    9   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:39:49      Average: 19:57.80      1-5 Split: 3:30
  3 Carrick                69      7   14   15   16   17    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:00      Average: 25:12.00      1-5 Split: 8:12


                     HS Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Meah Eshelman         10 Bedford              21:33.00      1
  2 Alexis Twigg          10 Bedford              21:56.00      2
  3 Avrey Weaverling       9 Bedford              22:03.00      3
  4 Maura Thomas          10 Bedford              22:27.00      4
  5 Jessica Dibert        11 Bedford              22:42.00      5
  6 Emily Lang            10 Bedford              23:52.00      6
  7 Jaelyn Edwards         9 Bedford              25:21.00      7
  8 Madison Delverney     11 Carrick              31:53.00       



               HS Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bedford                15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:50:41      Average: 22:08.20      1-5 Split: 1:09