Results courtesy of RunHigh.com
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Danville 63 2 3 4 26 28 37 41 17:26 1:19
2 Towanda 91 6 9 18 24 34 55 69 17:47 1:08
3 Canton 98 7 12 23 27 29 46 63 17:50 1:02
4 Sayre 118 1 10 14 36 57 65 74 17:52 2:11
5 Wellsboro 165 11 21 32 50 51 68 80 18:15 1:11
6 Lewisburg Area 174 19 20 22 47 66 70 77 18:23 1:21
7 Central Columbia 196 13 30 40 54 59 82 93 18:27 1:32
8 Sullivan County 201 8 25 43 49 76 85 87 18:25 2:20
9 Mansfield 205 17 31 33 45 79 84 94 18:32 1:49
10 Wyalusing 222 5 42 44 58 73 75 86 18:32 2:24
11 Warrior Run 298 16 48 53 81 100 106 116 19:16 3:21
12 Milton Area 303 38 52 64 71 78 90 98 19:07 1:19
13 Southern Columbia 337 35 56 72 83 91 96 117 19:25 2:06
14 Carmel 341 15 62 67 89 108 118 19:45 4:14
15 Midd-West 402 39 60 95 103 105 107 110 20:16 3:20
16 Columbia Montour Avts 442 61 88 92 99 102 104 111 20:28 2:04
17 Northeast Bradford 532 97 101 109 112 113 114 115 21:52 2:20
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Bloomsburg
East Juniata
Montoursville
Troy
Individuals
1. Danville
88 2 Chris Brandt, Jr 16:53 5:27
84 3 Mike Davis, Sr 16:54 5:27
87 4 Tylor Barnhart, Jr 17:03 5:30
83 26 Matt Billas, Sr 18:08 5:51
85 28 Jeff Huss, Sr 18:12 5:52
90 37 Colin Defacis, So 18:22 5:55
86 41 Andrew O'Rourke, Sr 18:27 5:57
Time = 1:27:07 Places = 63
2. Towanda
313 6 Dan Blackman, Sr 17:12 5:33
315 9 Jonathon Purdy, Sr 17:23 5:36
319 18 Joel Christian, So 17:56 5:47
317 24 Chance Cook, Jr 18:04 5:50
318 34 Ryan Hotaling, Jr 18:20 5:55
320 55 James Guffey, So 18:54 6:06
316 69 Matt Smith, Sr 19:26 6:16
Time = 1:28:54 Places = 91
3. Canton
32 7 Nick Patton, Sr 17:12 5:33
35 12 Lucas Evans, Jr 17:34 5:40
39 23 Julian Hinkelman, So 18:02 5:49
34 27 Wyatt Baxter, Jr 18:09 5:51
38 29 Blake Bunner, So 18:14 5:53
37 46 Allen Westerbaan, Jr 18:37 6:00
36 63 Garth Mahosky, Jr 19:12 6:12
Time = 1:29:08 Places = 98
4. Sayre
220 1 Shawn Lake, Sr 16:49 5:25
221 10 Tim Romanauski, Sr 17:33 5:40
223 14 Mark Hedgeland, Jr 17:38 5:41
222 36 Frankie Galizia, Jr 18:21 5:55
226 57 Alex Poter, Fr 19:00 6:08
218 65 Josiah Douglas, Sr 19:18 6:13
227 74 Matt Romanauski, Fr 19:32 6:18
Time = 1:29:21 Places = 118
5. Wellsboro
355 11 Tom Owlett, Sr 17:33 5:40
357 21 Josh Evans, So 17:59 5:48
353 32 Derek Erdmann, Sr 18:15 5:53
359 50 Mike Wheeler, So 18:43 6:02
358 51 Tim Sayre, So 18:44 6:02
361 68 Luke Vanness, Fr 19:24 6:15
360 80 Bob Owlett, Fr 19:43 6:21
Time = 1:31:12 Places = 165
6. Lewisburg Area
130 19 Matthew Gordon, So 17:59 5:48
129 20 Robbie Murcek, Jr 17:59 5:48
133 22 Jared Toll, So 18:01 5:48
134 47 Thomas Toole, Fr 18:37 6:00
132 66 Luk Olenginski, So 19:19 6:14
127 70 Dan Ladd, Jr 19:30 6:17
128 77 Andrew Merz, Jr 19:37 6:20
Time = 1:31:52 Places = 174
7. Central Columbia
70 13 Andrew Hess, Fr 17:34 5:40
69 30 Donny Scatena, So 18:14 5:53
67 40 Curtis Williams, Sr 18:27 5:57
68 54 Carmen Lamacchia, Jr 18:53 6:05
64 59 Martin Dawson, Sr 19:06 6:10
65 82 Conor Dougherty, Sr 19:52 6:24
66 93 Joey Monk, Sr 20:31 6:37
Time = 1:32:13 Places = 196
8. Sullivan County
301 8 Logan Hatton, Jr 17:15 5:34
303 25 Jarrett Higley, So 18:05 5:50
309 43 Brian Smith, Fr 18:29 5:58
300 49 Stephen McDonald, Sr 18:42 6:02
302 76 Michael Rogan, Jr 19:34 6:19
304 85 Brock Mullen, So 20:00 6:27
305 87 Shane Bizup, Fr 20:11 6:30
Time = 1:32:03 Places = 201
9. Mansfield
146 17 Kevin Wright, Sr 17:52 5:46
148 31 Jacob Shedden, Jr 18:15 5:53
150 33 Ramon Marti, So 18:19 5:54
147 45 David Higham, Jr 18:30 5:58
149 79 Bret Wood, Jr 19:41 6:21
145 84 Ben Polczynski, Sr 19:58 6:26
151 94 Logan Reid, Fr 20:32 6:37
Time = 1:32:36 Places = 205
10. Wyalusing
395 5 Taylor Woznicki, Jr 17:08 5:31
397 42 Stephan Tewksbury, So 18:29 5:57
399 44 Tyler Sutton, Fr 18:29 5:58
393 58 Colton Schools, Jr 19:02 6:08
390 73 Jim Bob Belcher, Sr 19:31 6:18
391 75 Noah Shumway, Sr 19:33 6:18
396 86 Danny Shumway, So 20:05 6:29
Time = 1:32:37 Places = 222
11. Warrior Run
338 16 Levi Malischewski, Sr 17:50 5:45
340 48 Tommy Witmer, Sr 18:39 6:01
344 53 Daniel Isenberg, Fr 18:50 6:05
339 81 Theo Reynolds, So 19:49 6:23
342 100 Ahdam Wilson, Jr 21:11 6:50
343 106 Hunter Chubb, Fr 21:46 7:01
341 116 George Krammes, Jr 24:00 7:44
Time = 1:36:17 Places = 298
12. Milton Area
179 38 Brock Waughen, Sr 18:22 5:55
178 52 Garrett Tanner, Sr 18:49 6:04
182 64 Nick Houser, So 19:14 6:12
176 71 Johnny Carter, Sr 19:30 6:17
177 78 Cody Jones, Sr 19:41 6:21
185 90 Sam Rocktashel, Fr 20:25 6:35
184 98 Ryan Pace, Fr 20:59 6:46
Time = 1:35:33 Places = 303
13. Southern Columbia
288 35 Brandon Talisesky, Jr 18:20 5:55
289 56 Westley Winter, Jr 18:55 6:06
287 72 Billy Shoop, Jr 19:31 6:17
285 83 Josh Young, Sr 19:53 6:25
286 91 Kevin Mostik, Jr 20:26 6:35
291 96 Alex Sassani, So 20:38 6:39
290 117 James Ridner, So 25:12 8:08
Time = 1:37:04 Places = 337
14. Carmel
413 15 Chris Monahan, So 17:45 5:43
415 62 Mikael Hause, Fr 19:12 6:11
416 67 Jonathon Vanaskie, Fr 19:24 6:15
411 89 Vinny Matalavage, Sr 20:24 6:35
414 108 Dylan Lawrence, So 21:58 7:05
412 118 Justin Lattorre, Sr 25:15 8:09
Time = 1:38:42 Places = 341
15. Midd-West
161 39 Adam Schaub, Jr 18:24 5:56
157 60 Aaron Harris, Sr 19:11 6:11
162 95 Travis Keister, So 20:34 6:38
159 103 Will Orner, Sr 21:29 6:56
160 105 William Klaus, Jr 21:44 7:00
165 107 Jesse Cease, Fr 21:49 7:02
163 110 Jacob Klaus, So 22:17 7:11
Time = 1:41:20 Places = 402
16. Columbia Montour Avts
80 61 Chris Maleski, Fr 19:12 6:11
77 88 Tyler Creveling, So 20:18 6:33
79 92 Ron Dingle, Fr 20:26 6:35
78 99 Justin Kozick, So 21:09 6:49
73 102 Mike Acker, Sr 21:16 6:51
75 104 Brett Sellers, Sr 21:37 6:58
76 111 Joseph Breisch, So 22:21 7:12
Time = 1:42:18 Places = 442
17. Northeast Bradford
208 97 Bryce Upham, Jr 20:41 6:40
212 101 Kyle Shadduck 21:13 6:50
213 109 Ryan Strope, Fr 22:00 7:06
207 112 Davis Young 22:29 7:15
205 113 Wyatt Shuman 23:00 7:25
210 114 Jon Bennett 23:08 7:28
209 115 Dakota Barrett 23:17 7:30
Time = 1:49:20 Places = 532
Top
TEAM 1M FINAL
ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME PACE TEAM
104 1 Tyler Erhard, Jr 5:16 16:48 5:25 East Juniata
220 2 1 Shawn Lake, Sr 5:15 16:49 5:25 Sayre
88 3 2 Chris Brandt, Jr 5:15 16:53 5:27 Danville
84 4 3 Mike Davis, Sr 5:15 16:54 5:27 Danville
87 5 4 Tylor Barnhart, Jr 5:16 17:03 5:30 Danville
395 6 5 Taylor Woznicki, Jr 5:15 17:08 5:31 Wyalusing
313 7 6 Dan Blackman, Sr 5:15 17:12 5:33 Towanda
32 8 7 Nick Patton, Sr 5:15 17:12 5:33 Canton
301 9 8 Logan Hatton, Jr 5:16 17:15 5:34 Sullivan County
315 10 9 Jonathon Purdy, Sr 5:16 17:23 5:36 Towanda
221 11 10 Tim Romanauski, Sr 5:22 17:33 5:40 Sayre
355 12 11 Tom Owlett, Sr 5:21 17:33 5:40 Wellsboro
35 13 12 Lucas Evans, Jr 5:22 17:34 5:40 Canton
70 14 13 Andrew Hess, Fr 5:24 17:34 5:40 Central Columbia
223 15 14 Mark Hedgeland, Jr 5:21 17:38 5:41 Sayre
413 16 15 Chris Monahan, So 5:16 17:45 5:43 Carmel
338 17 16 Levi Malischewski, Sr 5:19 17:50 5:45 Warrior Run
146 18 17 Kevin Wright, Sr 5:18 17:52 5:46 Mansfield
319 19 18 Joel Christian, So 5:29 17:56 5:47 Towanda
130 20 19 Matthew Gordon, So 5:27 17:59 5:48 Lewisburg Area
129 21 20 Robbie Murcek, Jr 5:25 17:59 5:48 Lewisburg Area
357 22 21 Josh Evans, So 5:30 17:59 5:48 Wellsboro
133 23 22 Jared Toll, So 5:24 18:01 5:48 Lewisburg Area
39 24 23 Julian Hinkelman, So 5:30 18:02 5:49 Canton
317 25 24 Chance Cook, Jr 5:30 18:04 5:50 Towanda
303 26 25 Jarrett Higley, So 5:27 18:05 5:50 Sullivan County
83 27 26 Matt Billas, Sr 5:38 18:08 5:51 Danville
34 28 27 Wyatt Baxter, Jr 5:32 18:09 5:51 Canton
85 29 28 Jeff Huss, Sr 5:30 18:12 5:52 Danville
38 30 29 Blake Bunner, So 5:26 18:14 5:53 Canton
69 31 30 Donny Scatena, So 5:24 18:14 5:53 Central Columbia
148 32 31 Jacob Shedden, Jr 5:21 18:15 5:53 Mansfield
353 33 32 Derek Erdmann, Sr 5:36 18:15 5:53 Wellsboro
150 34 33 Ramon Marti, So 5:29 18:19 5:54 Mansfield
318 35 34 Ryan Hotaling, Jr 5:37 18:20 5:55 Towanda
288 36 35 Brandon Talisesky, Jr 5:26 18:20 5:55 Southern Columbia
222 37 36 Frankie Galizia, Jr 5:29 18:21 5:55 Sayre
90 38 37 Colin Defacis, So 5:38 18:22 5:55 Danville
179 39 38 Brock Waughen, Sr 5:34 18:22 5:55 Milton Area
161 40 39 Adam Schaub, Jr 5:33 18:24 5:56 Midd-West
67 41 40 Curtis Williams, Sr 5:48 18:27 5:57 Central Columbia
86 42 41 Andrew O'Rourke, Sr 5:37 18:27 5:57 Danville
397 43 42 Stephan Tewksbury, So 5:45 18:29 5:57 Wyalusing
309 44 43 Brian Smith, Fr 5:41 18:29 5:58 Sullivan County
399 45 44 Tyler Sutton, Fr 5:45 18:29 5:58 Wyalusing
147 46 45 David Higham, Jr 5:34 18:30 5:58 Mansfield
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
37 47 46 Allen Westerbaan, Jr 5:41 18:37 6:00 Canton
134 48 47 Thomas Toole, Fr 5:35 18:37 6:00 Lewisburg Area
340 49 48 Tommy Witmer, Sr 5:35 18:39 6:01 Warrior Run
300 50 49 Stephen McDonald, Sr 5:28 18:42 6:02 Sullivan County
359 51 50 Mike Wheeler, So 5:48 18:43 6:02 Wellsboro
358 52 51 Tim Sayre, So 5:50 18:44 6:02 Wellsboro
178 53 52 Garrett Tanner, Sr 5:31 18:49 6:04 Milton Area
344 54 53 Daniel Isenberg, Fr 5:38 18:50 6:05 Warrior Run
68 55 54 Carmen Lamacchia, Jr 5:41 18:53 6:05 Central Columbia
320 56 55 James Guffey, So 5:41 18:54 6:06 Towanda
289 57 56 Westley Winter, Jr 5:30 18:55 6:06 Southern Columbia
226 58 57 Alex Poter, Fr 5:44 19:00 6:08 Sayre
330 59 Kyle Robbins, So 5:46 19:02 6:08 Troy
393 60 58 Colton Schools, Jr 5:45 19:02 6:08 Wyalusing
64 61 59 Martin Dawson, Sr 5:53 19:06 6:10 Central Columbia
157 62 60 Aaron Harris, Sr 5:45 19:11 6:11 Midd-West
80 63 61 Chris Maleski, Fr 5:51 19:12 6:11 Columbia Montour Avts
415 64 62 Mikael Hause, Fr 5:40 19:12 6:11 Carmel
36 65 63 Garth Mahosky, Jr 5:54 19:12 6:12 Canton
182 66 64 Nick Houser, So 5:47 19:14 6:12 Milton Area
218 67 65 Josiah Douglas, Sr 5:57 19:18 6:13 Sayre
132 68 66 Luk Olenginski, So 5:48 19:19 6:14 Lewisburg Area
416 69 67 Jonathon Vanaskie, Fr 5:58 19:24 6:15 Carmel
361 70 68 Luke Vanness, Fr 5:55 19:24 6:15 Wellsboro
316 71 69 Matt Smith, Sr 5:53 19:26 6:16 Towanda
127 72 70 Dan Ladd, Jr 5:51 19:30 6:17 Lewisburg Area
176 73 71 Johnny Carter, Sr 5:35 19:30 6:17 Milton Area
287 74 72 Billy Shoop, Jr 5:52 19:31 6:17 Southern Columbia
390 75 73 Jim Bob Belcher, Sr 5:59 19:31 6:18 Wyalusing
227 76 74 Matt Romanauski, Fr 5:43 19:32 6:18 Sayre
391 77 75 Noah Shumway, Sr 5:53 19:33 6:18 Wyalusing
302 78 76 Michael Rogan, Jr 5:56 19:34 6:19 Sullivan County
128 79 77 Andrew Merz, Jr 5:50 19:37 6:20 Lewisburg Area
177 80 78 Cody Jones, Sr 5:57 19:41 6:21 Milton Area
149 81 79 Bret Wood, Jr 5:49 19:41 6:21 Mansfield
360 82 80 Bob Owlett, Fr 6:03 19:43 6:21 Wellsboro
339 83 81 Theo Reynolds, So 5:57 19:49 6:23 Warrior Run
65 84 82 Conor Dougherty, Sr 5:55 19:52 6:24 Central Columbia
285 85 83 Josh Young, Sr 5:48 19:53 6:25 Southern Columbia
195 86 James Welliver, So 6:01 19:58 6:26 Montoursville
145 87 84 Ben Polczynski, Sr 5:48 19:58 6:26 Mansfield
304 88 85 Brock Mullen, So 5:47 20:00 6:27 Sullivan County
18 89 Marty Davis, Jr 5:59 20:05 6:28 Bloomsburg
396 90 86 Danny Shumway, So 6:04 20:05 6:29 Wyalusing
19 91 Brett Rhone, Jr 5:54 20:08 6:30 Bloomsburg
305 92 87 Shane Bizup, Fr 6:08 20:11 6:30 Sullivan County
17 93 Charles Brochyus, Sr 5:55 20:17 6:32 Bloomsburg
77 94 88 Tyler Creveling, So 5:54 20:18 6:33 Columbia Montour Avts
411 95 89 Vinny Matalavage, Sr 5:52 20:24 6:35 Carmel
185 96 90 Sam Rocktashel, Fr 6:06 20:25 6:35 Milton Area
286 97 91 Kevin Mostik, Jr 5:52 20:26 6:35 Southern Columbia
79 98 92 Ron Dingle, Fr 6:03 20:26 6:35 Columbia Montour Avts
329 99 Eric Davis, So 6:12 20:26 6:35 Troy
66 100 93 Joey Monk, Sr 5:54 20:31 6:37 Central Columbia
151 101 94 Logan Reid, Fr 6:12 20:32 6:37 Mansfield
162 102 95 Travis Keister, So 6:09 20:34 6:38 Midd-West
291 103 96 Alex Sassani, So 6:07 20:38 6:39 Southern Columbia
208 104 97 Bryce Upham, Jr 6:16 20:41 6:40 Northeast Bradford
184 105 98 Ryan Pace, Fr 6:19 20:59 6:46 Milton Area
332 106 Andrew Kerlin, Fr 6:17 21:06 6:48 Troy
78 107 99 Justin Kozick, So 6:05 21:09 6:49 Columbia Montour Avts
342 108 100 Ahdam Wilson, Jr 6:27 21:11 6:50 Warrior Run
212 109 101 Kyle Shadduck 6:25 21:13 6:50 Northeast Bradford
73 110 102 Mike Acker, Sr 6:24 21:16 6:51 Columbia Montour Avts
331 111 Tyler Hodge, Fr 6:34 21:27 6:55 Troy
159 112 103 Will Orner, Sr 6:22 21:29 6:56 Midd-West
75 113 104 Brett Sellers, Sr 6:23 21:37 6:58 Columbia Montour Avts
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
160 114 105 William Klaus, Jr 6:32 21:44 7:00 Midd-West
343 115 106 Hunter Chubb, Fr 6:34 21:46 7:01 Warrior Run
165 116 107 Jesse Cease, Fr 6:28 21:49 7:02 Midd-West
414 117 108 Dylan Lawrence, So 6:31 21:58 7:05 Carmel
213 118 109 Ryan Strope, Fr 6:33 22:00 7:06 Northeast Bradford
163 119 110 Jacob Klaus, So 6:46 22:17 7:11 Midd-West
76 120 111 Joseph Breisch, So 6:40 22:21 7:12 Columbia Montour Avts
207 121 112 Davis Young 6:50 22:29 7:15 Northeast Bradford
205 122 113 Wyatt Shuman 6:52 23:00 7:25 Northeast Bradford
210 123 114 Jon Bennett 6:52 23:08 7:28 Northeast Bradford
209 124 115 Dakota Barrett 6:54 23:17 7:30 Northeast Bradford
341 125 116 George Krammes, Jr 6:41 24:00 7:44 Warrior Run
21 126 Jake Sobeck, Fr 7:12 24:02 7:45 Bloomsburg
196 127 Christopher Shoemaker, Fr 7:15 24:20 7:51 Montoursville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
290 128 117 James Ridner, So 6:36 25:12 8:08 Southern Columbia
412 129 118 Justin Lattorre, Sr 7:15 25:15 8:09 Carmel
194 130 William Koppenhaver, Sr 7:15 25:15 8:09 Montoursville