Results courtesy of DirectAthletics.com
2008 PIAA District IX Cross Country Championship Meet
Ridgeway, PA - 10/25/2008
Boys 5k Run CC AAA
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Bud Plaszenski SR DuBois Area 5:20 16:36 1
2 Mike Robinson SR DuBois Area 5:30 17:08 2
3 Matthew White JR Bradford Area 5:35 17:23 3
4 Adam Barnes JR Bradford Area 5:38 17:30 4
5 Michael White JR Bradford Area 5:39 17:34 5
6 Andrew Meterko SO Punxsutawney Area 5:42 17:45 6
7 Justin Huey SO St. Marys Area 5:43 17:47 7
8 John Karrasch SR Bradford Area 5:49 18:06 8
9 Cody Foster JR St. Marys Area 5:50 18:09 9
10 Kyle Mohney JR Punxsutawney Area 5:51 18:13 10
11 Joel Pistner JR St. Marys Area 5:54 18:23 11
12 Dana Huber SR Punxsutawney Area 6:00 18:39 12
13 Steve Omlor SR Punxsutawney Area 6:00 18:40 13
14 Mike Williamson JR Punxsutawney Area 6:03 18:48 14
15 Aidan Frombach JR Bradford Area 6:04 18:52 15
16 Gage Bunker JR Bradford Area 6:05 18:54 16
17 Corey Little JR Bradford Area 6:05 18:55 17
18 Phil Pontzer FR St. Marys Area 6:05 18:55 18
19 Gideon Woefel FR St. Marys Area 6:08 19:04 19
20 Nate Fugate SR Punxsutawney Area 6:08 19:06 20
21 Gavin Volosky SR DuBois Area 6:11 19:13 21
22 Tyler Cashmer FR DuBois Area 6:13 19:22 22
23 Jake Kennedy SO DuBois Area 6:20 19:42 23
24 Jordan Rowles SO DuBois Area 6:22 19:47 24
25 Dane Baker FR Punxsutawney Area 6:22 19:48 25
26 Tyler Bumbarger JR Clearfield 6:23 19:52 26
27 Andrew Yingling SO Clearfield 6:26 20:01 27
28 Mike Rajecki JR DuBois Area 6:41 20:47 28
29 Jesse Neyman FR Clearfield 6:47 21:07 29
30 Alec Coble SO Clearfield 6:50 21:17 30
31 Tyler Dahl JR St. Marys Area 6:55 21:29 31
32 Keith Meyer SO St. Marys Area 6:56 21:33 32
33 Adam Jury SO Clearfield 8:21 25:58 33
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bradford Area 35 3 4 5 8 15 16 17
Total Time: 1:29:28
Average: 17:53
2 Punxsutawney Area 55 6 10 12 13 14 20 25
Total Time: 1:32:06
Average: 18:25
3 St. Marys Area 64 7 9 11 18 19 31 32
Total Time: 1:32:20
Average: 18:28
4 DuBois Area 69 1 2 21 22 23 24 28
Total Time: 1:32:01
Average: 18:24
5 Clearfield 145 26 27 29 30 33
Total Time: 1:48:16
Average: 21:39