Widener University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.07 | SB | Danielle Peyton | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.93 | SB | Angelica Howell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
1:04.08 | SB | Mikaela Wright | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.48 | Maia Semmes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
2:23.34 | SB | Carly Gable | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
2:23.82 | SB | Jaden Sweely | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
2:24.47 | SB | Sarah Groetz | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
2:36.13 | SB | Donna Holt | 12th | Finals H2 | Women's Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:29.63 | SB | Chris Tran | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
19:17.60 | SB | Emily Hoegler | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
23:03.82 | SB | Emily Rudolph | 11th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.71 | Magdalyn McGlyn | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:13.71 | SB | Rachel Parr | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7.25 | SB | Magdalyn McGlyn | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
14-5.75 | SB | Theresa Kervick | 8th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-5.75 | SB | Danielle Peyton | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-8.5 | Darby Reiss | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
8-8.75 | Hailey Welchans | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results | |
Discus | |||||
94-3 | SB | Rachel Parr | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-0.75 | SB | Jacklyn Guht | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
29-1.25 | SB | Theresa Kervick | 6th | Finals H1 | Women's Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.39 | Matthew Ludlow | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
11.44 | SB | Justin Bromley | 6th | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
11.54 | Will Gould | 10th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
11.96 | Huy Nguyen | 15th | Finals H3 | Men's Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.81 | Matthew Ludlow | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
22.93 | Michael John | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
23.11 | Justin Bromley | 7th | Finals H2 | Men's Results | |
23.35 | SB | Josh Schreiner | 10th | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
23.39 | SB | Will Gould | 12th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
25.68 | SB | Reese Gremban | 20th | Finals H4 | Men's Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.41 | Josh Schreiner | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
58.32 | SB | Reese Gremban | 7th | Finals H2 | Men's Results |
58.92 | SB | James Green | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.13 | David Millar | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
1:59.67 | Ryan Galiczynski | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.58 | SB | Michael Greene III | 8th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.52 | Andrew Crosby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
1:01.55 | Liam Armstrong | 4th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.33 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.47 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5 | Matthew Ludlow | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-3.5 | Timothy Nilsen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Discus | |||||
120-4 | David Waters | 5th | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-11.5 | David Waters | 3rd | Finals H1 | Men's Results | |
36-2 | Conrad Howell | 9th | Finals H1 | Men's Results |