Punxsutawney Area Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.72 | Kierstin Riley | 19th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
14.30 | Jayden Getch | 34th | Prelims H8 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.38 | Jayden Getch | 26th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
29.65 | SB | Riley Doverspike | 32nd | Finals H3 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.94 | Madison Rudolph | 39th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.11 | Jordann Hicks | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:49.69 | Taylor Bair | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:49.46 | SB | Amy Poole | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete |
6:50.00 | Lydia Miller | 35th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:34.18 | SB | Amy Poole | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.40 | Samantha Griebel | 29th | Prelims H6 | Complete | |
22.14 | Abagail Blair | 37th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.37 | Elizabeth Gianvito | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
1:03.22 | Emily Bussard | 36th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.11 | Relay Team | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:29.46 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:18.08 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11 | Maeve Hanley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4-7 | Samantha Griebel | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8 | Kierstin Riley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11-9 | Abby Smith | 39th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-0.5 | Chloe Aul | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-10 | Emily Bussard | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
105-8 | Mary Grusky | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
70-3 | Rebekah Miller | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
117-7 | Mary Grusky | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
80-8 | SB | Abby McAdoo | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
36-0 | Rebekah Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
33-0 | SB | Mary Grusky | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.05 | Isaac Greenblatt | 26th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.00 | Isaac Greenblatt | 14th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.30 | Garrett Bartlebaugh | 12th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.79 | Evan Groce | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
2:20.68 | Eric Surkala | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:20.06 | Eric Surkala | 25th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.97 | Tyler Elliott | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
16.12 | Tyler Elliott | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.78 | SB | Tyler Elliott | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete |
47.18 | David Kunselman | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.70 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.85 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:42.62 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | SB | Ryen Heigley | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
18-8 | Zach Presloid | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
18-2 | Ryen Heigley | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-3 | SB | Ryen Heigley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-2 | Grant Miller | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11-8 | Michael Clemmer | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
113-2 | Matthew Grusky | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
97-8 | Bryce Horne | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
113-11 | Bryce Horne | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
112-8 | Kolton Koppenhaver | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-2 | Matthew Grusky | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
35-3 | Wesley Pearce | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete |