Heritage Conference 2021 Girls Varsity Oct. 21, 2021
Marion Center cool, dry
Results by JUNGLE ROCK
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Marion Center Area 29 2 3 5 9 10 16 23 21:41.5 2:07.1
2 Portage Area 68 1 8 13 21 25 45 22:56.5 5:16.1
3 Penns Manor 101 6 7 27 28 33 44 24:25.1 4:23.6
4 River Valley School D 114 11 14 20 34 35 38 51 25:00.4 3:39.9
5 United 135 12 24 26 31 42 43 25:28.8 5:12.5
6 Cambria Heights 140 4 19 22 47 48 49 52 25:58.6 8:31.4
7 West Shamokin Hs 149 17 29 30 36 37 39 40 25:54.8 3:00.7
8 Purchase Line 152 15 18 32 41 46 50 26:23.4 5:39.3
Incomplete Teams: Homer Center
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Marion Center Area
2 Lydia Miller, 10 20:39.7
3 Reagan Ryen, 11 20:43.2
5 Lilly Ryer, 12 21:37.8
9 Brynnley Haggerty, 9 22:39.6
10 Maggie Hood, 11 22:46.8
16 Claire Hood, 9 23:59.5
23 Olivia Vehovic, 11 24:27.9
Total Time = 108:27.1 Total Places = 29
2. Portage Area
1 Lauren Shaffer, 12 19:31.0
8 Alex Chobany, 10 22:28.7
13 Cami Burkett, 10 23:31.2
21 Ashlyn Hudak, 10 24:24.6
25 Jenna Burkett, 10 24:47.0
45 Jillian Hodge, 11 29:09.9
Total Time = 114:42.5 Total Places = 68
3. Penns Manor
6 Alaina Grondin, 12 22:17.3
7 Savanna Orner, 11 22:22.2
27 Kyleigh Coy, 11 25:11.8
28 Jillian Bowman, 10 25:33.1
33 Andrea Schwartz, 10 26:40.8
44 Isabella Wenzel, 10 29:03.8
Total Time = 122:05.2 Total Places = 101
4. River Valley School D
11 Alexandria Kepple, 10 23:11.7
14 Callie Reaugh, 9 23:46.1
20 Mia Duncan, 11 24:23.1
34 Kira Olenchick, 9 26:49.3
35 Olivia Stiles, 11 26:51.5
38 Emma Prenni, 10 27:07.1
51 Aubrey Ingmire, 9 31:43.1
Total Time = 125:01.7 Total Places = 114
5. United
12 Paiton Steiner, 10 23:18.9
24 McKenna Muir, 12 24:36.2
26 Melina Fry, 9 25:04.7
31 Sierra Oleksa, 9 25:52.7
42 Kenley Ingalls, 9 28:31.4
43 Ava Kovalcik, 9 28:56.9
Total Time = 127:23.9 Total Places = 135
6. Cambria Heights
4 Zoe Adams, 9 21:28.9
19 Emily Lowe, 9 24:21.9
22 Ellie McMullen, 10 24:25.9
47 Olivia Farabaugh, 9 29:36.0
48 Riley Hall, 9 30:00.2
49 Maggie Wallen, 12 30:05.2
52 Kaitlyn Drass, 9 31:44.8
Total Time = 129:52.9 Total Places = 140
7. West Shamokin Hs
17 Riley Schreckengost, 11 24:04.4
29 Martina Houser, 12 25:35.3
30 Ava Smathers, 11 25:49.5
36 Ashley Kijowski, 12 26:59.3
37 Grace Moore, 12 27:05.1
39 Kara Marshall, 12 27:34.4
40 Kiera Good, 12 27:38.4
Total Time = 129:33.6 Total Places = 149
8. Purchase Line
15 Mikeayla Ryen, 10 23:47.8
18 Stella Murdock, 10 24:15.3
32 Leeah Peles, 10 26:27.5
41 Jade Misko, 12 27:59.3
46 Katrina Barkey, 10 29:27.1
50 Cherish Kauffman, 11 30:35.1
Total Time = 131:57.0 Total Places = 152
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Lauren Shaffer, 12 19:31.0 Portage Area
2 2 Lydia Miller, 10 20:39.7 Marion Center Area
3 3 Reagan Ryen, 11 20:43.2 Marion Center Area
4 4 Zoe Adams, 9 21:28.9 Cambria Heights
5 5 Lilly Ryer, 12 21:37.8 Marion Center Area
6 6 Alaina Grondin, 12 22:17.3 Penns Manor
7 7 Savanna Orner, 11 22:22.2 Penns Manor
8 8 Alex Chobany, 10 22:28.7 Portage Area
9 9 Brynnley Haggerty, 9 22:39.6 Marion Center Area
10 10 Maggie Hood, 11 22:46.8 Marion Center Area
11 11 Alexandria Kepple, 10 23:11.7 River Valley School D
12 12 Paiton Steiner, 10 23:18.9 United
13 13 Cami Burkett, 10 23:31.2 Portage Area
14 14 Callie Reaugh, 9 23:46.1 River Valley School D
15 15 Mikeayla Ryen, 10 23:47.8 Purchase Line
16 16 Claire Hood, 9 23:59.5 Marion Center Area
17 17 Riley Schreckengost, 11 24:04.4 West Shamokin Hs
18 18 Stella Murdock, 10 24:15.3 Purchase Line
19 Molly Kosmack, 11 24:19.3 Homer Center
20 19 Emily Lowe, 9 24:21.9 Cambria Heights
21 20 Mia Duncan, 11 24:23.1 River Valley School D
22 21 Ashlyn Hudak, 10 24:24.6 Portage Area
23 22 Ellie McMullen, 10 24:25.9 Cambria Heights
24 23 Olivia Vehovic, 11 24:27.9 Marion Center Area
25 24 McKenna Muir, 12 24:36.2 United
26 25 Jenna Burkett, 10 24:47.0 Portage Area
27 26 Melina Fry, 9 25:04.7 United
28 27 Kyleigh Coy, 11 25:11.8 Penns Manor
29 28 Jillian Bowman, 10 25:33.1 Penns Manor
30 29 Martina Houser, 12 25:35.3 West Shamokin Hs
31 30 Ava Smathers, 11 25:49.5 West Shamokin Hs
32 31 Sierra Oleksa, 9 25:52.7 United
33 32 Leeah Peles, 10 26:27.5 Purchase Line
34 Mackenzie Thomas, 10 26:37.3 Marion Center Area
35 33 Andrea Schwartz, 10 26:40.8 Penns Manor
36 34 Kira Olenchick, 9 26:49.3 River Valley School D
37 Nicole Scott, 9 26:49.5 Marion Center Area
38 35 Olivia Stiles, 11 26:51.5 River Valley School D
39 36 Ashley Kijowski, 12 26:59.3 West Shamokin Hs
40 37 Grace Moore, 12 27:05.1 West Shamokin Hs
41 38 Emma Prenni, 10 27:07.1 River Valley School D
42 39 Kara Marshall, 12 27:34.4 West Shamokin Hs
43 40 Kiera Good, 12 27:38.4 West Shamokin Hs
44 Mia Daymut, 10 27:41.5 West Shamokin Hs
45 41 Jade Misko, 12 27:59.3 Purchase Line
46 42 Kenley Ingalls, 9 28:31.4 United
47 43 Ava Kovalcik, 9 28:56.9 United
48 44 Isabella Wenzel, 10 29:03.8 Penns Manor
49 45 Jillian Hodge, 11 29:09.9 Portage Area
50 46 Katrina Barkey, 10 29:27.1 Purchase Line
51 47 Olivia Farabaugh, 9 29:36.0 Cambria Heights
52 48 Riley Hall, 9 30:00.2 Cambria Heights
53 Charlotte Gardner, 12 30:02.2 Marion Center Area
54 49 Maggie Wallen, 12 30:05.2 Cambria Heights
55 Sophia Smith, 9 30:13.1 West Shamokin Hs
56 50 Cherish Kauffman, 11 30:35.1 Purchase Line
57 Elizabeth McClish, 9 31:06.1 West Shamokin Hs
58 51 Aubrey Ingmire, 9 31:43.1 River Valley School D
59 52 Kaitlyn Drass, 9 31:44.8 Cambria Heights
60 Jessica Barger, 9 32:15.2 River Valley School D
61 Jilissa Houser, 9 33:16.1 West Shamokin Hs
62 Cameryn Shero, 11 34:02.0 Cambria Heights
63 Maggie Coon, 10 34:10.3 West Shamokin Hs
64 Andrea McMullen, 11 36:03.3 Cambria Heights