TSTCA Indoor Championships
RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com 02/15/2009
TSTCA Indoor Championships - 02/14/2009
Slippery Rock University
Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Arrie Penn Hills 7.36 10
2 Jay, Bria Plum 7.44 8
3 Kuss, Krista Baldwin 7.52 6
4 Sims, Monique Schenley 7.53 5
5 McClain, Asia Schenley 7.62 4
6 Becker, Paige Upper St Clair 7.65 3
7 Doaty, Taylor Oakland Catholic 7.66 2
8 Lowe, Chelsey Allderdice 7.74 1
Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Kline, Elizabeth Upper St Clair 8.67 10
2 Baggett, Layne Moon 8.87 8
3 Wilton, Alexa Bradford 9:06 6
4 Snyder, Sarah Windber 9.29 5
5 Walton, Ashton Richland 9.33 4
6 Schoeneweis, Lacey Blackhawk 9.35 3
7 Franceschelli, Shann Hampton 9.64 2
8 Shaffer, Angela Slippery Rock 9.84 1
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Arrie Penn Hills 26.51 10
2 Carter-Sewell, LaSha Penn Hills 26.59 8
3 Lee, Jordan Penn Hills 26.60 6
4 Jay, Bria Plum 26.70 5
5 Wilton, Alexa Bradford 26.71 4
6 Wilkerson, Iman Penn Hills 26.96 3
7 Fields, Page Penn Hills 27.01 2
8 Sims, Monique Schenley 27.02 1
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lee, Jordan Penn Hills 61.34 10
2 Carter-Sewell, LaSha Penn Hills 62.14 8
3 Wilkerson, Iman Penn Hills 62.16 6
4 Camacho, Nina Upper St Clair 63.02 5
5 Reed-Simmons, Karla Schenley 63.69 4
6 Kozlowski, Madison Seneca Valley 64.51 3
7 Mitchell, Samantha Richland 64.52 2
8 Rose, Beth Schenley 65.42 1
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Lopresti, Erin Seneca Valley 2:21.06 10
2 Seymour, Kelsey Central Cambria 2:24.87 8
3 Haffner, Jen Baldwin 2:25.51 6
4 Seymour, Kendall Central Cambria 2:27.26 5
5 Rinderle, Ashley Erie McDowell 2:27.34 4
6 Delancey, Hannah Shaler 2:28.48 3
7 Stump, Ashley Central Cambria 2:30.52 2
8 Saternos, Hannah Bethel Park 2:31.74 1
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Monteleone, Kelly Penn Hills 17' 3 10
2 Presnar, Leah Erie McDowell 17' 1 8
3 Dantley, Keri West Allegheny 17' 0.50 6
4 Studds, Meghan Butler 16' 9.50 5
5 Kuhar, Angela Erie McDowell 16' 3 4
6 Boyd, Calsie Richland 15' 9.75 3
7 Maloney, Nikki Butler 15' 6 2
8 Fields, Page Penn Hills 15' 2 1
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Dantley, Keri West Allegheny 36' 9 10
2 Monteleone, Kelly Penn Hills 36' 7 8
3 Prenar, Leah Erie McDowell 35' 8.50 6
4 Boyd, Calsie Richland 35' 8.50 5
5 Kumar, Angela Erie McDowell 35' 3.25 4
6 Sample, Danielle Erie McDowell 35' 1.50 3
7 Ingold, Kaitlyn Chartiers Valley 35' 0.50 2
8 Conley, Julia Hampton 34' 6.50 1
Varsity Girls High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Boyd, Calsie Richland 5' 4 10
2 Rittelman, Paige Butler 5' 2 8
3 Trabold, Aimee Richland 5' 0 6
4 Williams, Ashley West Allegheny 5' 0 5
5 Quattro, Erica South Fayette 5'0 4
6 Veith, Ashley Thomas Jefferson 5' 0 3
7 Mersing, Kelsey Montour 4' 10 2
8 Wherry, Alyssa Neshannock 4' 10 1
9 O'Hanlon, Carrie Shaler 4' 10 --
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Mullvin, Kim Erie McDowell 10' 0 10
2 Bacik, Lindsay Baldwin 9' 0 8
3 Young, Shona Hempfield 9' 0 6
4 Churner, Lucy Indiana 9' 0 5
5 Paul, Bre Hempfield 8' 6 4
6 Wise, Brianna Hickory 8' 0 3
7 Jones, Kendra Hollidaysburg 8' 0 2
8 Bowman, Katie Berlin 7' 6 1
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Adams, Ashley Freedom 43' 7.50 10
2 Mayr, Nicole Erie McDowell 39' 6 8
3 Woods, Emily Hickory 39' 5.50 6
4 Thompson, Patriece Hempfield 38' 9 5
5 Pattera, Tori Elizabeth Forward 37' 2 4
6 Summerset, Symone Hickory 35' 11 3
7 Serafin, Rachel Hempfield 35' 5.50 2
8 Milbrandt, Brooke Bradford 35' 1.50 1
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Schmude, Alex Erie McDowell 22' 2.75 10
2 Green, Matt Belle Vernon 22' 2 8
3 Whiteleather, Matt Rochester 21' 1.50 6
4 Hudson, Darien Rochester 21' 1.25 5
5 Kriley, Andrew Seneca Valley 20' 8.75 4
6 Humphrey, Dsvid North Allegheny 20' 5 3
7 Brown, Jordan Indiana 20 2.50 2
8 Burkett, Bill Punxsutawney 20' 2 1
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Humphrey, David North Allegheny 43' 9 10
2 Burkett, Bill Punxsutawney 43' 1 8
3 Francis, Zach Seneca Valley 42' 6.75 6
4 McCary, George McKeesport 41' 10 5
5 Bennett, Tyree Bradford 41' 9 4
6 Pohl, Jon Erie McDowell 41' 0 3
7 Hansen, Matt Beaver 40' 5.75 2
8 Radovich, Ron West Allegheny 40' 0 1
Varsity Boys High Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bennett, Tyree Bradford 6' 5 10
2 Harriger, Nate Norwin 6' 2 8
3 Ellis, Travis Wheeling 6' 0 6
4 Dahlstrand, John Erie McDowell 6' 0 5
5 Francis, Zach Seneca Valley 5' 8 4
6 Weber, Louis West Mifflin 5' 8 3
7 Livingston, Devin Chestnut Ridge 5' 8 2
8 Evans, John Riverside 5' 8 1
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Speaker, Shane Bradford 12' 9 10
2 Marzullo, Adam Butler 12' 3 8
3 Caldwell, David Slippery Rock 12' 3 6
4 Lemon, Bryce New Brighton 11' 9 5
5 Garland, Ryan Hempfield 11' 3 4
6 Casey, Steve Shaler 11' 3 3
7 Hayden, Jake West Mifflin 10' 9 2
8 Steele, Nick Slippery Rock 10' 9 1
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Richter, Rodney Connellsville 59' 1.25 10
2 Mitchell, Steve Central Catholic 57' 2.75 8
3 Lojek, Nate Trinity 52' 0 6
4 Saltsgiver, Bob Hickory 51' 9.25 5
5 Nolton, Cory Baldwin 47' 10.75 4
6 O'Donnell, Dylan Butler 46' 10.25 3
7 Reinhardt, Steve Bradford 46' 8 2
8 Kelly, Joe Erie McDowell 46' 7.25 1
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Carr, Pierre Peabody 6.46 10
2 Watts, Khiry Avon/Northgate 6.52 8
3 Bellay, Matt Montour 6.54 6
4 Ifill, Brandon Penn Hills 6.58 5
5 Austin, Brian North Allegheny 6.63 4
6 Fisher, Ray Moon Area 6.67 3
7 Darnell, Dan Penn Hills 6.70 2
8 Overare, Peter Erie McDowell 6.71 1
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bennett, Tyree Bradford 7.77 10
2 Machiko, Matt North Allegheny 7.84 8
3 Trent, Garrett Hempfield 8.12 6
4 McAllister, Nick Erie McDowell 8.14 5
5 Coles, Darnell Penn Hills 8.14 4
6 Snyder, Zack Riverside 8.16 3
7 Long, Jared United 8.32 2
8 Johnson, Quin Central Catholic 8.62 1
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bailey, Brandon Penn Hills 51.93 10
2 McLaughlin, Mason Butler 52.12 8
3 Schardt, Evan Mt Lebanon 52.32 6
4 Kovach, Matt West Allegheny 52.87 5
5 Campbell, Jack Hollidaysburg 52.96 4
6 Dixon, Tim Elizabeth Forward 53.12 3
7 Fedorko, Brennan Erie McDowell 53.13 2
8 Christ, Eli Butler 53.86 1
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Carr, Pierre Peabody 22.71 10
2 Bellay, Matt Montour 23.39 8
3 Dixon, Tim Elizabeth Forward 23.41 6
4 Ifill, Brandon Penn Hills 23.60 5
5 Darnell, Dan Penn Hills 23.65 4
6 Schardt, Evan Mt. Lebanon 24.08 3
7 Tomich, Mark Belle Vernon 24.24 2
8 Hightower, Darius Butler 24.27 1
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Robinson, Michael DuBois Area 2:02.04 10
2 Neff, Nate Butler 2:02.51 8
3 Brandstetter, Christ Peters Township 2:02.68 6
4 Rumble, Dorian Penn Hills 2:03.93 5
5 Andrew, Nate Plum 2:05.41 4
6 Appman, Will North Allegheny 2:06.43 3
7 Gomez, Evan Butler 2:07.65 2
8 Logan, Dennis Baldwin 2:09.35 1
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Central Cambria 10:01.67 10
2 Erie McDowell 10:13.66 8
3 Shaler 10:31.12 6
4 Baldwin 10:39.28 5
5 Butler 10:43.04 4
6 Mt Lebanon 10:54.57 3
7 Trinity 11:06.83 2
8 Bradford 11:10.01 1
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Penn Hills 1:45.93 10
2 Schenley 1:50.30 8
3 Shaler 1:52.96 6
4 Bethel Park 1:56.26 5
5 North Allegheny 4
6 Erie McDowell 1:56.81 3
7 Woodland Hills 1:58.09 2
8 Canon McMillan 1:58.19 1
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Penn Hills 4:13.41 10
2 West Allegheny 4:18.66 8
3 Upper St Clair 4:27.25 6
4 Bethel Park 4:28.92 5
5 Shaler 4:31.44 4
6 Mt Lebanon 4:32.23 3
7 Canon McMillan 4:32.75 2
8 Seneca Valley 4:36.03 1
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Canon McMillan 8:32.95 10
2 Penn Hills 8:33.40 8
3 Plum 8:39.34 6
4 West Allegheny 8:46.02 5
5 Erie McDowell 8:47.80 4
6 North Allegheny 8:50.17 3
7 Butler 9:02.12 2
8 Riverside 9:02.34 1
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Penn Hills 3:34.25 10
2 Baldwin 3:39.44 8
3 Central Catholic 3:41.52 6
4 Bradford 3:42.32 5
5 Erie McDowell 3:42.44 4
6 Peabody 3:42.59 3
7 Mt Lebanon 3:42.74 2
8 Butler 3:43.84 1
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Penn Hills 1:34.05 10
2 Erie McDowell 1:36.17 8
3 Schenley 1:37.85 6
4 Shaler 1:37.95 5
5 Butler 1:38.60 4
6 Peabody 1:39.95 3
7 Central Catholic 1:40.37 2
8 Baldwin 1:40.68 1
Varsity Boys One Mile Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Appman, Will North Allegheny 4:33.33 10
2 Balaban, Eric North Allegheny 4:33.83 8
3 Ryan, Gil North Allegheny 4:37.20 6
4 Wojcik, Logan Wheeling 4:38.41 5
5 Hough, Brad West Allegheny 4:38.65 4
6 Anderson, Charles Penn Hills 4:38:89 3
7 Cecala, Matt Baldwin 4:41.57 2
8 Dugger, Lance Butler 4:43.05 1
Varsity Girls One Mile Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bower, Natalie Greater Latrobe 5:07.25 10
2 Hewitt, Abby Greater Latrobe 5:13.02 8
3 Seymour, Kendall Central Cambria 5:19.07 6
4 Balouris, Elaina Hampton 5:33.47 5
5 Ray, Kristen Moon 5:33.78 4
6 Kubica, Julia Freedom 5:37.62 3
7 Metheny, Kelsey Bethel Park 5:41.22 2
8 Domis, Kristie Baldwin 5:49.27 1
Varsity Boys 3000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Stauffer, Cameron Seneca Valley 9:11.62 10
2 Mulley, Russ Wheeling 9:25.25 8
3 Eckel, Bart Mt Lebanon 9:31.17 6
4 Staltari, Sean Mt Lebanon 9:32.22 5
5 Baron, Grant Butler 9:36.76 4
6 Arrigoni, Travis Canon-McMillan 9:36.88 3
7 Moran, Alex Mt Lebanon 9:38.18 2
8 Lydon, Denny Plum 9:38.27 1
Varsity Girls 3000 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Bower, Natalie Greater Latrobe 10:38.84 10
2 Powell, Megan Seneca Valley 10:52.10 8
3 Acre, Kelsey Punxsutawney 11:11.37 6
4 Cekada, Annie Central Cambria 11:26.03 5
5 Zimak, Jessica Trinity 11:39.01 4
6 Dolan, Ashton Butler 11:42.12 3
7 Turak, Stephanie Erie McDowell 11:44.86 2
8 Peck, Angela Blackhawk 11:57.71 1
Varsity Boys Distance Medley Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Baldwin 11:01.63 10
2 West Allegheny 11:10.57 8
3 Plum 11:23.06 6
4 Canon McMillan 11:25.22 5
5 Seneca Valley 11:25.48 4
6 Riverside 11:31.93 3
7 Mt. Lebanon 11:43.66 2
8 Butler 11:48.61 1
Varsity Girls Distance Medley Relay
=====================================================================
Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Baldwin 12:53.67 10
2 Bethel Park 13:33.65 8
3 Erie McDowell 13:36.26 6
4 Trinity 14:02.17 5
5 Butler 14:08.07 4
6 Fox Chapel 14:18.06 3
7 Upper St Clair 14:20.55 2
8 South Fayette 14:21.11 1