Cape Henlopen High School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.92 | Konner Knarr | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
6.93 | Thomas Messick | 12th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
6.97 | Daniel Saez | 14th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.45 | Andrew Wolak | 3rd | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
56.52 | Owen Daminger | 7th | Finals H9 | Complete Results | |
58.31 | Justin Friscia | 17th | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.82 | Benjamin Clifton | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
2:11.13 | SB | Joey DeGregory | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
2:16.60 | SB | Cardin Benjamin | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:43.64 | Ryan Baker | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
4:52.97 | Joey DeGregory | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
5:07.75 | Cardin Benjamin | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:13.98 | Ryan Baker | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.44 | Brandon Ayers | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.02 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.03 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:07.93 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | William Cerf | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-2 | Barritt Ross | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-4.5 | Konner Knarr | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
18-5.5 | SB | Owen Daminger | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
17-10 | Daniel Saez | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Bailey Fletcher | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-0 | Edward Houck | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-6 | Jakob Hayes | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-7.5 | Thomas Gibbs | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
29-8 | Daeveon Deshields | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
28-8.5 | Malaki Lewis | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |