Pennsylvania State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
23rd Annual High School Spiked Shoe XC Meet - 9/11/2004
Penn State Blue and White Golf Courses
University Park, PA
Last Completed Event
Results courtesy of Penn State University
Event 5 Mixed 5k Run CC JV HS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Thor, Rachel 09 State College 21:33.44 1
2 Zino, Carissa 11 Bay Shore (Ny) 23:05.84
3 Burley, Megan 11 Bay Shore (Ny) 23:28.34
4 Frantz, Andrea 10 Scranton Prep 23:38.26
5 Bellott, Nikki 10 Governor Mifflin 23:41.15 2
6 Pazderka, Loreen 11 Bay Shore (Ny) 23:58.48
7 Cale, Anastasia 09 Carlisle 23:59.56 3
8 Fox, Kelsey 09 Governor Mifflin 24:21.44 4
9 Freeman, Kathryn 11 State College 24:24.31 5
10 Hesse, Arielle 10 State College 24:36.65 6
11 Herwehe, Lauren 10 State College 24:49.07 7
12 Straus, Caroline 10 Wyoming Valley West 24:51.31
13 Raney, Michelle 11 State College 24:53.15 8
14 Michaels, Jennifer 12 Wyoming Valley West 25:02.82
15 Blair, Ali 10 Governor Mifflin 25:06.48 9
16 Rogan, Jenn 11 Bay Shore (Ny) 25:11.20
17 Stefanides, Nicole 12 Wyoming Valley West 25:25.83
18 Wyrick, Kayla 09 Carlisle 25:32.36 10
19 Blimline, Becky 12 Governor Mifflin 25:33.78 11
20 Kimmel, Elisabeth 09 Carlisle 25:34.78 12
21 Stinson, Shea 09 Carlisle 25:40.09 13
22 Stoup, Jennifer 11 Carlisle 26:17.39 14
23 Adams, Danika 10 Williamsport Area 26:18.56
24 Prokop, Nicole 09 Warrior Run 26:36.56
25 Shultz, Katie 10 Tulpehocken 26:37.03
26 McNealy, Emma 10 Eleanor Roos 26:45.68
27 Dietrich, Jillian 09 Lewisburg Area 26:53.02
28 Ruk, Abigail 09 Danville Area 27:02.68
29 Beseda, Melissa 11 Scranton Prep 27:04.10
30 Campbell, Catherine 09 Trinity 27:06.64
31 Heikel, Stephanie 11 Trinity 27:10.65
32 Yoder, Amy 09 Governor Mifflin 27:26.70 15
33 Beaver, Autumn 09 Warrior Run 27:55.78
34 Dickinson, Melissa 11 Scranton Prep 28:07.38
35 Carter, Aniya 09 Eleanor Roos 28:14.41
36 Woods, Jaunesha 11 Chichester 28:16.52
37 Parcels, Jessica 09 Trinity 28:17.83
38 Prescott, Amy 10 Morgantown (Wv) 28:18.69
39 Smith, Tina 11 Morgantown (Wv) 28:36.63
40 Berger, Kristen 09 Lewisburg Area 28:40.68
41 Brandt, Daniela 09 Danville Area 28:56.21
42 Conner, Julianne 10 Indian Valley 29:02.14 16
43 Visneski, Paige 11 Danville Area 29:20.93
44 Yearick, Shawna 10 Indian Valley 29:22.92 17
45 Polmounter, Sarah 12 Hazleton Area 29:43.47
46 Lorson, Haley 11 Williamsport Area 30:54.09
47 Dolson, Angela 10 Trinity 31:01.55
48 Litwiller, Marta 09 Indian Valley 31:23.48 18
49 Doverspike, Jill 10 Indian Valley 31:24.29 19
50 Grassmyer, Ashley 10 Indian Valley 31:25.81 20
Results - Men
1 Cosgrove, Michael 10 Scranton Prep 18:38.67
2 Defauw, Brad 09 Strongsville (Oh) 18:41.36 1
3 McDonough, Patrick 10 Scranton Prep 18:44.30
4 Bonsall, Pete 11 Wilson 19:11.04 2
5 Noecker, David 12 Tulpehocken 19:14.41 3
6 Stephano, Steve 12 Strongsville (Oh) 19:16.08 4
7 Connolly, Greg 10 Carlisle 19:18.01 5
8 Burns, Robert 12 Scranton Prep 19:18.76
9 Miller, Thaddeus 10 Carlisle 19:21.14 6
10 Strobel, Nick 11 Carlisle 19:25.62 7
11 Zivkovic, Zak 10 Strongsville (Oh) 19:46.78 8
12 Marrero, Ed 09 Strongsville (Oh) 19:50.14 9
13 Williams, Mike 09 State College 19:51.41 10
14 Vitale, Ryan 12 Strongsville (Oh) 19:54.72 11
15 Cherry, Nick 11 Carlisle 19:55.08 12
16 Stull, Greg 11 Tulpehocken 19:59.50 13
17 Sanders, Luke 10 Cathedral Prep 20:06.38 14
18 Marini, Nick 09 Cathedral Prep 20:11.73 15
19 Blazek, Mark 09 Cathedral Prep 20:13.46 16
20 Matt, Groves 11 State College 20:21.97 17
21 Aydin, Altan 11 State College 20:23.46 18
22 Grandinetti, Saul 11 Wilson 20:24.62 19
23 John, Orland 12 State College 20:32.74 20
24 Conroy, Tim Penns Valley 20:36.40
25 Bauman, Mike 11 North East 20:37.84 21
26 Paneghetti, Tom 10 Cathedral Prep 20:39.85 22
27 Connole, Kyle 09 Cathedral Prep 20:40.84 23
28 Nate, Westrick 11 State College 20:49.00 24
29 Greenwood, Pat 10 Wilson 20:50.15 25
30 McKinley, Tim 10 Danville Area 20:55.31 26
31 Lyngarkos, Tyler 09 North East 20:55.69 27
32 Schulz, Taylor 11 State College 21:00.67 28
33 Kang, Phillip 09 Eleanor Roos 21:03.16 29
34 Starr, Sean 10 Tulpehocken 21:04.29 30
35 Reidinger, Kore 09 Danville Area 21:04.60 31
36 Loht, Noah 09 Indian Valley 21:06.05 32
37 Embrey, J.P. 11 Carlisle 21:12.54 33
38 White, Jason 10 Indian Valley 21:15.04 34
39 Turner, Jacob 10 Tulpehocken 21:18.83 35
40 Dougherty, Dan 11 State College 21:20.15 36
41 Hawthorne, Steve 11 Waverly (Ny) 21:23.95
42 Fazzini, Sean 10 Shikellamy 21:27.88
43 Sindoni, George 09 Waverly (Ny) 21:29.87
44 Thall, Brian 09 Waverly (Ny) 21:30.79
45 Needham, Kevin 12 Lewisburg Area 21:31.85
46 Perry, Joe 09 Trinity 21:35.44
47 Hahn, Andrew 09 Danville Area 21:38.74 37
48 Milauskas, Anderw 09 Morgantown (Wv) 21:42.44
49 Lessig, Ned 11 Wilson 21:45.07 38
50 Hemmer, Daniel 11 Eleanor Roos 21:45.66 39
51 Weinhold, Chase 12 Tulpehocken 21:47.58 40
52 Kong, Steven 11 Morgantown (Wv) 21:53.69
53 Adams, Nate 11 North East 21:57.06 41
54 Burkot, Mike 12 Wilson 21:58.41 42
55 Mills, Andy 09 North East 21:59.45 43
56 Mobarec, Alejandro 12 Eleanor Roos 22:04.02 44
57 Chandhok, Ajay 11 Eleanor Roos 22:05.90 45
58 Diehl, Nevin 09 Danville Area 22:09.03 46
59 Aumiller, James 11 Indian Valley 22:09.81 47
60 Will, Adam 09 Indian Valley 22:11.02 48
61 Swan, Elliott 09 Lewisburg Area 22:18.56
62 Torres, Nick 12 North East 22:29.19 49
63 Stolzenberg, Stephen 09 Morgantown (Wv) 22:31.17
64 Francis, Dan 09 Shikellamy 22:36.63
65 Harvey, Dan 11 Shikellamy 22:37.12
66 Boggs, Jordan 09 Lewisburg Area 22:37.53
67 Gabler, Quintin 09 Trinity 22:45.51
68 Womack, Malcolm 10 Eleanor Roos 23:05.24 50
69 Korona, Adam 09 Indian Valley 23:08.28 51
70 Gregory, David 12 Danville Area 23:36.56 52
71 McCabe, Pat 10 Wyoming Area 23:37.70
72 Yang, Woo Jin 10 Morgantown (Wv) 23:40.34
73 Bjalme, Kane Penns Valley 24:11.31
74 Piccolo, Charlie 09 Williamsport Area 24:21.77
75 Wage, Stephen 10 Waverly (Ny) 24:33.54
76 Gordon, Andrew 09 Lewisburg Area 24:45.27
77 Myers, Steve 09 Chichester 24:53.91 53
78 Kilborn, Mike 11 Bellefonte 25:30.59
79 Monroe, Nick Penns Valley 25:31.07
80 Comstock, Sean 12 Chichester 25:57.00 54
81 O'Brien, Joe 10 Wyoming Area 25:59.95
82 Bigelow, Ben 09 Williamsport Area 26:38.97
83 Kay, Justin 10 Hazleton Area 27:35.17
84 Northern, Davis 12 Chichester 28:06.97 55
85 Reece, Alex 09 Chichester 28:17.14 56
86 Miller, Clyde 10 Wyoming Area 32:04.62
87 Flatau, Harrison 12 Chichester 34:19.96 57
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Strongsville (Oh) 33 1 4 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:37:29.08
Average: 19:29.82
2 Carlisle 63 5 6 7 12 33
Total Time: 1:39:12.39
Average: 19:50.48
3 State College 89 10 17 18 20 24 28 36
Total Time: 1:41:58.58
Average: 20:23.72
4 Cathedral Prep 90 14 15 16 22 23
Total Time: 1:41:52.26
Average: 20:22.46
5 Tulpehocken 121 3 13 30 35 40
Total Time: 1:43:24.61
Average: 20:40.93
6 Wilson 126 2 19 25 38 42
Total Time: 1:44:09.29
Average: 20:49.86
7 North East 181 21 27 41 43 49
Total Time: 1:47:59.23
Average: 21:35.85
8 Danville Area 192 26 31 37 46 52
Total Time: 1:49:24.24
Average: 21:52.85
9 Eleanor Roosevelt (Md) 207 29 39 44 45 50
Total Time: 1:50:03.98
Average: 22:00.80
10 Indian Valley 212 32 34 47 48 51
Total Time: 1:49:50.20
Average: 21:58.04
11 Chichester 275 53 54 55 56 57
Total Time: 2:21:34.98
Average: 28:19.00
Results - Women
1 State College 27 1 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 2:00:16.62
Average: 24:03.33
2 Governor Mifflin 41 2 4 9 11 15
Total Time: 2:06:09.55
Average: 25:13.91
3 Carlisle 52 3 10 12 13 14
Total Time: 2:07:04.18
Average: 25:24.84
4 Indian Valley 90 16 17 18 19 20
Total Time: 2:32:38.65
Average: 30:31.73