West Chester University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.54 | SB | Melanie Ruff | 5th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
7.57 | SB | Sam Smarkola | 6th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
7.87 | SB | Nicole Reaves | 16th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
7.89 | SB | Brittany Foye | 17th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.92 | SB | Melanie Ruff | 2nd | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
27.12 | SB | Melinda Wentz | 4th | Finals H9 | Complete Results |
28.26 | SB | Brigid Gallagher | 11th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
29.40 | SB | Tori Roth | 20th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.90 | SB | Sam Smarkola | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.87 | SB | Nicole Smith | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
2:27.57 | SB | Lyndsey Ratasiewicz | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:39.22 | SB | Leigh Gumlock-silfies | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:43.39 | SB | Kaitlin Carpenter | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:21.04 | SB | Lyndsey Ratasiewicz | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:47.24 | SB | Leigh Gumlock-silfies | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.27 | SB | Melinda Wentz | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
9.36 | SB | Brigid Gallagher | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.14 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:28.52 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11.75 | SB | Bridid Harron | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4.75 | SB | Brittany Foye | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
15-7.5 | SB | Nicole Reaves | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-4.25 | SB | Brittany Foye | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
34-2.25 | SB | Dana Dietrich | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Kamber Schrann | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
10-0 | SB | Cherae Mcwilliams | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-0.75 | SB | Erin Spangler | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
31-0.75 | SB | Melinda Wentz | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.90 | SB | Anthony Jackson | 12th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
6.92 | SB | Adam Heath | 14th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
6.94 | SB | Eric Akins | 16th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.91 | SB | Kyle Perry | 5th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
24.52 | SB | Eric Akins | 12th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
25.77 | SB | Ryan Karli | 23rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.35 | SB | Kyle Perry | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
52.65 | SB | Nick Drozd | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
52.67 | SB | Adam Heath | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
52.75 | SB | Craig Espenshade | 5th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.53 | SB | Tim Thiry | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:02.83 | SB | Jake Perry | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:04.87 | SB | Mike Malejko | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:09.71 | SB | Sean Sebeck | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:35.93 | SB | Mike Malejko | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:36.62 | SB | Sean Sebeck | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:41.95 | SB | Jake Perry | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.83 | SB | Tyler Real | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
8.27 | SB | Ryan Karli | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
8.47 | SB | Eric Akins | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.10 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:51.94 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-6 | SB | Anthony Jackson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-11 | SB | Adam Heath | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-2 | SB | Adam Heath | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-11.75 | SB | Andy Tamez | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-0.75 | SB | Jerome McKeiver | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
38-10.5 | SB | William Breiner | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |