Boys Results

Team standings: 
Valley View, 105, 
East Stroudsburg South, 85, 
Dunmore, 66, 
Wallenpaupack, 52, 
Holy Redeemer, 49, 
East Stroudsburg North, 48, 
Delaware Valley, 21, 
Holy Cross, 14, 
Western Wayne, 14, 
Riverside, 8



4x110 Shuttle Hurdles: 
1, Valley View, 1:07.63, 
2, Dunmore, 1:09.18, 
3, ES South, 1:09.63, 
4, Wallenpaupack, 1:10.12, 
5, ES North, 1:19.40, 
6, Delaware Valley, 1:19.58,

4x100 Relay: 
1, ES South, 44.44, 
2, Holy Redeemer, 44.54, 
3, Valley View, 44.58, 
4, ES North, 45.76, 
5, Delaware Valley, 46.54, 
6, Wallenpaupack, 47.51,

Distance Medley (800-400-400-1600): 
1, ES South, 7:25.84, 
2, Valley View, 7:27.11, 
3, Holy Cross, 7:33.40, 
4, Holy Redeemer, 7:47.61, 
5, Dunmore, 8:16.75, 
6, Wallenpaupack, 8:22.36,

Distance Medley (1200-400- 800-1600): 
1, Valley View, 11:18.40, 
2, Holy Redeemer, 11:31.77, 
3, Dunmore, 11:33.40, 
4, Wallenpaupack, 11:46.21, 
5, Holy Cross 11:50.69, 
6, ES South, 12:10.82,

4x300 Hurdles: 
1, Valley View, 2:57.82, 
2, Dunmore, 3:02.76, 
3, Wallenpaupack, 3:04.10, 
4, ES North, 3:28.73, 
5, ES South, 3:34.14,

Sprint Medley (100-100-200-400): 
1, Valley View, 1:38.28, 
2, ES North, 1:40.03, 
3, Holy Redeemer, 1:40.21, 
4, ES South, 1:40.71, 
5, Riverside, 1:43.03, 
6, Wallenpaupack, 1:44.36,

4x800: 
1, Holy Redeemer, 8:54.42, 
2, Dunmore, 9:01.21, 
3, Valley View, 9:26.10, 
4, ES South, 9:38.79, 
5, Holy Cross, 9:44.91, 
6, ES North, 10:37,

Discus: 
1, Wallenpaupack, 259-3, 
2, Valley View, 246-4, 
3, Western Wayne, 225-6, 
4, Riverside, 209-3, 
5, Holy Cross, 195-4, 
6, Dunmore, 193-10,

Javelin: 
1, Valley View, 290-10, 
2, Delaware Valley, 290-2, 
3, ES South, 289-3, 
4, ES North, 261-9, 
5, Riverside, 260-10, 
6, Wallenpaupack, 252-5,

4x400: 
1, Valley View, 3:41.06, 
2, ES South, 3:42.05, 
3, Holy Redeemer, 3:43.90, 
4, Wallenpaupack, 4:00.44, 
5, Western Wayne, 4:23.90, 
6, Dunmore, 4:41,

Shot: 
1, Wallenpaupack, 86-9½, 
2, Dunmroe 84-11¾, 
3, Western Wayne, 84-11, 
4, Delaware Valley, 84-4½, 
5, ES North, 82-7, 
6, Valley View, 82-5¼,

High Jump: 
1, Dunmore, 11-8, 
2, ES North, 11-8, 
3, ES South, 11-0, 
4, Valley View, 10-10, 
5, Delaware Valley, 10-10, 
6, Wallenpaupack, 10-6,

Long Jump: 
1, ES North, 40-8, 
2, ES North, 39-2¾, 
3, Dunmore, 38-7¾, 
4, Holy Redeemer, 36-0, 
5, Holy Cross, 35-5½, 
6, Valley View, 34-9¾,

Pole Vault: 
1, Valley View, 22-0, 
2, ES South, 20-6, 
3, Wallenpaupack, 9-9, 
4, Delaware Valley, 9-0,

Triple Jump: 
1, ES South, 79-1¾, 
2, Dunmore, 72-9, 
3, ES North, 72-9, 
4, Wallenpaupack, 71-6, 
5, Holy Redeemer, 69-8¾, 
6, Valley View, 67-10½,