Montrose Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.63 | SB | Myra Lattimore | 12th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
14.76 | SB | Nichole Lewis | 30th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.12 | SB | Alexandra Lewis | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
27.23 | SB | Alexandra Lewis | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.81 | SB | Allison Lewis | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.94 | SB | Samantha Bennici | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:39.58 | SB | Rina Nikolidas | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:32.62 | SB | Courtney Harding | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.45 | SB | Rebecca Timm | 21st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.37 | SB | Rebecca Timm | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
55.40 | SB | Emily Blachek | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.86 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:42.55 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Alexandra Lewis | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-6 | SB | Nichole Lewis | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-6 | SB | Emmie Gibson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-1.25 | SB | Allison Lewis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-10.25 | SB | Myra Lattimore | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
73-8 | SB | Samantha Abbott | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
24-0.25 | SB | Katie Swingle | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.46 | SB | Jacob Blom | 28th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.49 | SB | Jacob Blom | 26th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.86 | SB | Tom Lewis | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
57.71 | SB | Dan Zapolski | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.08 | SB | Chris Preston | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:58.40 | SB | Brandon Russell | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:02.03 | SB | Ryan Martin | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.94 | SB | Jeremy Dibble | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.95 | SB | Jeremy Dibble | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.98 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.96 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:41.91 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Cole Wheaton | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-4 | SB | Ethan Jones | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-7.5 | SB | Cole Wheaton | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-7 | SB | Jacob Blom | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-1.75 | SB | Cole Wheaton | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-6 | SB | Jeremy Dibble | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
10-6 | SB | Brandon Russell | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
114-10 | SB | Kurt Kimsey | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
107-1 | SB | John Lawson | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
153-2 | SB | Kurt Kimsey | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
143-6 | SB | John Lawson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-6 | SB | Jordan Christoforo | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |