Licensed to Shore Track Coaches Associaton - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 04:56 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Track & Field
Sectionals - Central - Groups II and III - 5/21/2010 to 5/22/2010
Monmouth - Jay Demarest, Meet Director
Results
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frye, Katherine SR PT PLEASANT BORO 25.51q NWI 8
2 watkins, dominique FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 26.02q NWI 8
3 james, kaprice JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 26.14q NWI 8
4 jones, imani SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 26.14q NWI 8
5 Alston, Ciara FR CARTERET 26.37q NWI 8
6 Hennessy, Emily SR HOLMDEL 26.64q NWI 8
7 Ansley, Danielle FR EWING 26.89 -1.0 7
8 Conteh, Ernestine FR EWING 27.28 -1.0 7
9 Dunlap, Jazmine DELRAN 27.39 -1.0 7
9 Smith, Tiesha SR LAKEWOOD 27.39 -0.4 6
11 Anderson, Jocelyn FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 27.47 -0.7 5
12 McMiller, Amaria JR EWING 27.58 -1.0 7
13 Geiger, Emily SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 27.65 -1.0 7
14 Belin, Calise DELRAN 27.73 -0.7 5
15 Bellin, Elizabeth JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 27.76 -0.4 6
16 Quinones, Briana MATAWAN 27.83 -1.0 7
17 Major, Tyler JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 28.35 -0.4 6
18 Rue, Bethany SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 28.48 -0.7 5
19 Mathews-Egerton, Amaray MATAWAN 28.57 -0.4 6
20 Campis, Jackie SR HOLMDEL 28.65 -0.7 5
20 Vadel, Mariah DELRAN 28.65 -1.0 3
22 Karras, Dakota FR PT PLEASANT BORO 28.66 -0.4 6
23 Johnson, Jillian FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 28.79 -1.1 4
24 Cephas, Shawna FR LAKEWOOD 28.82 -1.0 3
25 Kraus, Nikki JR PT PLEASANT BORO 28.92 -0.4 6
26 King, Aaliyah FR MANASQUAN 29.22 -1.1 4
27 Jordan, Kaleigh SO MANASQUAN 29.30 -1.1 4
28 Petty, Patricia SR BORDENTOWN 29.34 -0.7 5
29 Cortesiano, Briana SR CARTERET 29.39 -0.7 5
30 Podraza, Nicole 11 SPOTSWOOD 29.40 -1.0 3
31 Scaramutz, Jessica FR RARITAN 29.41 -1.0 3
32 Silva, Olivia 11 SPOTSWOOD 29.42 -0.9 2
33 Ridge, Mary FR RARITAN 29.53 -1.1 4
34 McKinney, Justiss FR LONG BRANCH 29.56 -1.0 3
35 Byrket, Lauren SO HOLMDEL 29.59 -1.1 4
36 Johnson, Dariella 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 29.63 -0.9 2
37 Bridges, Julia FR LONG BRANCH 29.75 -1.0 3
38 Morris, Dejau SO LAKEWOOD 29.78 -0.1 1
39 McAuliff, Katherine 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 29.91 -0.9 2
40 Peppler, Madison SO BORDENTOWN 29.97 -1.1 4
41 Broadbent, Jessica JR RARITAN 30.18 -0.9 2
42 Carrion, Selena FR CARTERET 31.37 -0.9 2
43 Navarette, Gabriella FR LONG BRANCH 31.57 -0.1 1
44 Haraz, Megan 12 SPOTSWOOD 31.76 -0.1 1
45 Taylor, Najiyah 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 31.86 -0.1 1
46 Cindea, Karen SR MANASQUAN 32.37 -0.1 1
-- Schultz, Sarah SO BORDENTOWN FS -0.9 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 watkins, dominique FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 25.47 -0.4 10
2 Frye, Katherine SR PT PLEASANT BORO 25.99 -0.4 8
3 jones, imani SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 26.06 -0.4 6
4 james, kaprice JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 26.11 -0.4 4
5 Alston, Ciara FR CARTERET 26.65 -0.4 2
6 Hennessy, Emily SR HOLMDEL 27.78 -0.4 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCarthy, Shannon JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:18.55 10
2 Christ, Rachel SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:18.62 8
3 Skimmons, Anne FR PT PLEASANT BORO 2:23.65 6
4 Nielsen, Grace SO MANASQUAN 2:24.39 4
5 Pszeniczny, Emily JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:24.49 2
6 Sparacino, Stephanie SO RARITAN 2:25.02 1
7 Gilmartin, Kyrsten FR RED BANK REG 2:25.19
8 Kuseryk, Shannon SO EWING 2:27.27
9 Howley, Courtney FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:28.02
10 Briant, Hannah SO MANASQUAN 2:28.57
11 Marzano, Nicole SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:29.22
12 Vaccaro, Jessica SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:29.64
13 Heavey, Michaella SO MANASQUAN 2:30.42
14 Conlan, Lindsey FR HOLMDEL 2:31.47
15 Brady, Brianne MATAWAN 2:31.54
16 Meszaros, Emily SO BORDENTOWN 2:33.66
17 Ricci, Christina 11 SPOTSWOOD 2:33.76
18 Masi, Hayley FR LONG BRANCH 2:35.54
19 Cullari, Kayla JR RARITAN 2:37.75
20 Grady, Cait DELRAN 2:38.01
21 Metzger, Jen SO HOLMDEL 2:39.22
22 Hagerty, Katie 10 SPOTSWOOD 2:39.33
23 Pywowariw, Larissa SO BORDENTOWN 2:40.67
24 Cooper, ZuZu FR HOLMDEL 2:41.01
25 Walsh, Susan SR PT PLEASANT BORO 2:41.29
26 Huddleston, Mackenzie SO RED BANK REG 2:44.58
27 Reardon, Megan RED BANK REG 2:45.42
28 Engler, Colleen JR PT PLEASANT BORO 2:45.69
29 Lugos, Gabriella FR LONG BRANCH 2:46.17
30 Kane, Mikaela 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:46.22
31 Hurtado, Gabriella FR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:46.35
32 Kane, Shannon DELRAN 2:47.43
33 condrack, jessica FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 2:48.35
34 Fajardo, Didia 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 2:51.23
35 chatelain, wissande JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 2:53.35
36 babrow, ajee JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 2:54.93
37 Goodwin, Rita 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 3:01.47
38 Mazetta, Britney 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 3:04.42
39 Bridges, Julia FR LONG BRANCH 3:08.77
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vagie, Sara SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 11:21.56 10
2 Cooper, Lennon SO HOLMDEL 11:23.26 8
3 Nelson, Shannon SR HOLMDEL 11:50.48 6
4 Maita, Isabella SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:56.45 4
5 Little, Katie JR HOLMDEL 11:56.98 2
6 Hellman, Molly JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12:17.92 1
7 Honrath, Rebecca JR MANASQUAN 12:19.69
8 Martz, Carly JR PT PLEASANT BORO 12:23.37
9 Honrath, Georgiana JR MANASQUAN 12:32.45
10 Davis, Elizabeth JR PT PLEASANT BORO 12:35.87
11 Glynn, Kayla MATAWAN 12:47.18
12 Rodriguez, Angelica 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 13:09.54
13 Brock, Emily JR RARITAN 13:09.96
14 Fraser, Jenna-Rose JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 13:15.36
15 cooner, abby JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 13:15.48
16 Neuman, Destiny FR PT PLEASANT BORO 13:40.95
17 Shah, Dhara MATAWAN 13:51.52
18 nieman, mijal JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 14:00.45
19 Stevely, Rebecca 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 14:23.66
20 Lally, Sara JR MANASQUAN 14:44.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frye, Katherine SR PT PLEASANT BORO 15.58q -1.3 3
2 james, kaprice JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 15.77q -0.8 4
3 Boham, Gaynelle MATAWAN 15.83q -1.4 2
4 Karras, Dakota FR PT PLEASANT BORO 16.02q -0.8 1
5 Lee, Keri JR HOLMDEL 16.28q -0.8 1
6 Kelley, Sarah SO EWING 16.37q -1.4 2
7 Scott-Mason, Candice SO EWING 16.87q -1.4 2
8 Gardner, Sara 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 17.01q -0.8 4
9 Hazlett, Melanie JR BORDENTOWN 17.17 -1.3 3
10 boone, jade SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 17.80 -1.4 2
11 Skamarak, Erin FR HOLMDEL 17.88 -0.8 1
12 Byrket, Kathleen SR HOLMDEL 18.13 -1.3 3
13 D'Amico, Chrissy SR MANASQUAN 18.14 -0.8 1
14 Brandao, Paige 12 SPOTSWOOD 18.26 -0.8 4
15 hawkins, kelly SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 18.58 -0.8 4
16 Price, Joy MATAWAN 18.60 -1.3 3
17 Lucas, Kristen SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 18.63 -0.8 1
18 Holmes, Kyaleaia 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 18.80 -0.8 4
19 Kostecky, Kate JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 18.85 -0.8 1
20 Preston, Turrayah 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 18.91 -1.4 2
21 Ridge, Mary FR RARITAN 19.14 -1.3 3
22 Rasmussen, Bridget 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 19.22 -0.8 4
23 Alexander, Cody JR PT PLEASANT BORO 19.67 -1.4 2
24 Garrett, Jenny SO RARITAN 19.87 -1.3 3
25 Delvers, Laura 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 20.11 -0.8 1
26 Brito, Brianna SO LONG BRANCH 21.34 -1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Frye, Katherine SR PT PLEASANT BORO 15.06 0.6 10
2 james, kaprice JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 15.10 0.6 8
3 Boham, Gaynelle MATAWAN 15.61 0.6 6
4 Karras, Dakota FR PT PLEASANT BORO 15.96 0.6 4
5 Lee, Keri JR HOLMDEL 16.10 0.6 2
6 Kelley, Sarah SO EWING 16.27 0.6 1
7 Gardner, Sara 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 16.49 0.6
8 Scott-Mason, Candice SO EWING 16.87 0.6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 CLARK, ABRAHAM 4:03.17 2 10
1) jones, imani SR 2) james, kaprice JR
3) blackwood, alli-s FR 4) watkins, dominique FR
2 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:08.38 2 8
1) Christ, Rachel SO 2) Geiger, Emily SO
3) Bellin, Elizabeth JR 4) McCarthy, Shannon JR
3 MATAWAN 4:15.78 2 6
1) Quinones, Briana 2) Ezepue, Tiffany
3) Solomon, August 4) Carmichael, Amanda
4 HOLMDEL 4:19.11 2 4
1) Hennessy, Emily SR 2) Lee, Keri JR
3) Skamarak, Erin FR 4) Byrket, Kathleen SR
5 EWING 4:19.59 2 2
1) Kelley, Sarah SO 2) Kuseryk, Shannon SO
3) McMiller, Amaria JR 4) Hylton, Nakia JR
6 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 4:23.94 1 1
1) Peters, Mikaela SO 2) Smolokoff, Jade JR
3) Johnson, Deseree JR 4) Pszeniczny, Emily JR
7 BORDENTOWN 4:27.81 2
1) Meszaros, Emily SO 2) Petty, Patricia SR
3) Hazlett, Melanie JR 4) Siler, Shakara FR
8 NORTH PLAINFIELD 4:30.61 1
1) Fajardo, Didia 11 2) Blue, Christiana 12
3) Johnson, Dariella 11 4) Tucker, Sinclare 12
9 CARTERET 4:32.71 1
1) Tinana, Maria SR 2) Perez, Jessica JR
3) St Clair, Breanna JR 4) Alston, Ciara FR
10 DELAWARE VALLEY 4:48.19 1
1) Gardner, Sara 09 2) Stevely, Rebecca 09
3) Barbiche-Long, Delanie 09 4) Doran, Justine 09
Girls Pole Vault Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaacson, Sara MATAWAN 10-06.00 10
2 Skove, Stephanie SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 10-06.00 8
3 Emslie, Anna MATAWAN 10-00.00 6
4 Tupy, Julia SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 8-06.00 4
5 Wiebalk, Cara FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 8-00.00 2
6 Pala, Agnieszka JR RARITAN 8-00.00 1
7 Simone, Kyra SO RARITAN 8-00.00
8 Ansley, Danielle FR EWING 8-00.00
9 Bontales, Alaina SR HOLMDEL 7-06.00
9 Reynolds, McKenna DELRAN 7-06.00
9 Petty, Patricia SR BORDENTOWN 7-06.00
9 Fennell, Alaina 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 7-06.00
-- Rupricht, Signe MATAWAN NH
-- Kelly, Jennifer 10 DELAWARE VALLEY NH
-- Lucas, Kristen SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE NH
-- Trocchia, Elizabeth SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE NH
Girls Triple Jump Gr 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mayers, Essence SR LAKEWOOD 40-06.25 NWI 10
2 Boham, Gaynelle MATAWAN 36-05.50 NWI 8
3 Wnorowski, Amanda JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 35-05.00 NWI 6
4 Skove, Stephanie SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 34-04.25 NWI 4
5 Cifaldi, Mariah DELRAN 33-06.50 NWI 2
6 Dove, Nia 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 33-02.50 NWI 1
7 Ford, Julia SR MANASQUAN 32-09.50 NWI
8 Falco, Emily FR HOLMDEL 32-07.25 NWI
9 Scott-Mason, Candice SO EWING 32-05.00 NWI
10 Briscese, Bianca SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 32-01.00 NWI
11 Cortesiano, Briana SR CARTERET 31-11.50 NWI
12 hawkins, kelly SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 31-09.50 NWI
13 Hornacek, Marissa JR RARITAN 31-08.00 NWI
14 Read, Michaela JR MANASQUAN 31-04.50 NWI
15 Blue, Christiana 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 31-02.25 NWI
16 Distler, Katerina FR HOLMDEL 31-01.00 NWI
17 Alexander, Cody JR PT PLEASANT BORO 31-00.00 NWI
18 Veary, Alexandria MATAWAN 30-04.25 NWI
19 williams, kayla SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 30-02.50 NWI
20 Lee, Keri JR HOLMDEL 29-07.75 NWI
21 Okereke, Victoria 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 29-03.00 NWI
22 williams, amber SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 29-01.00 NWI
22 Warzybuk, Sawyer 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 29-01.00 NWI
24 Doran, Justine 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 28-10.25 NWI
24 Engler, Colleen JR PT PLEASANT BORO 28-10.25 NWI
26 Goff, Tamycah SO LONG BRANCH 28-10.00 NWI
27 Apicella, Elizabeth JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 28-09.00 NWI
27 Howley, Brielle JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 28-09.00 NWI
29 Trocchia, Elizabeth SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 27-10.75 NWI
30 Petrillo, Dana SO PT PLEASANT BORO 27-08.75 NWI
31 Kret, Danielle FR RARITAN 27-03.50 NWI
32 Abdill, Claire DELRAN 26-04.50 NWI
-- Pelle-Joseph, Reina JR MONMOUTH REGIONA ND NWI
-- Carrion, Selena FR CARTERET FOUL
-- Belin, Calise DELRAN FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yanucil, Kelly SO BORDENTOWN 116-00 10
2 Brogan, Rebecca 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 105-03 8
3 Carthan, Alicia JR BORDENTOWN 102-10 6
4 Hudik, Breanna SR BORDENTOWN 98-09 4
5 Mazza, Kayla JR RARITAN 97-04 2
6 Henry, Lauren 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 95-09 1
7 Buck, Tyler-Anne JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 89-11
8 Postell, Lauren MATAWAN 88-06
9 Hennessy, Emily SR HOLMDEL 86-08
10 Yelle, Chloe FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 86-06
11 Schurtz, Jessica SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 85-00
12 Byrket, Lauren SO HOLMDEL 84-04
13 Snyder, Maranda JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 80-10
14 Broderick, Jasmyn JR RARITAN 79-06
15 Thrunk, Taylor FR PT PLEASANT BORO 79-04
16 Hart, Emma SO MANASQUAN 79-02
17 Gallo, Erin DELRAN 76-00
18 Vill, Loretta JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 75-02
19 Shane, Megan SR CARTERET 75-00
20 Dwulet, Michelle SR HOLMDEL 73-02
20 Kruzik, Gabrielle MATAWAN 73-02
22 Crawford, June FR MANASQUAN 71-10
23 Brown, Myeesha DELRAN 70-06
24 Grosso, Christina MATAWAN 65-05
25 Burelzy, Sylwia SO LAKEWOOD 64-11
26 Serpico, Geena JR RARITAN 61-01
-- Robles, Lilian JR MONMOUTH REGIONA ND
-- Hobbs, Arneshia 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD FOUL
-- Mestey, Lucella FR LAKEWOOD FOUL
-- Lacey, Yazmine FR EWING FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yanucil, Kelly SO BORDENTOWN 121-06 10
2 Pflug, Kristy SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 121-00 8
3 Juzefyk, Julianne SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 116-11 6
4 Helmstetter, Jessica SO RARITAN 115-08 4
5 Scanlan, Natalie 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 114-00 2
6 Hudik, Breanna SR BORDENTOWN 107-00 1
7 Balestrieri, Jeanine JR MANASQUAN 103-03
8 Reardon, Megan RED BANK REG 101-08
9 Hart, Emma SO MANASQUAN 91-08
10 Rodriguez, Brianna JR RARITAN 89-07
11 Diminick, Tracy 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 89-06
12 Wittmer, Veronica SR RARITAN 89-05
13 Buck, Tyler-Anne JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 85-07
14 Ezepue, Tiffany MATAWAN 80-10
15 Hynes, Megan 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 80-07
16 Povey, Katie RED BANK REG 79-07
17 Dwulet, Michelle SR HOLMDEL 73-09
18 Bontales, Alaina SR HOLMDEL 73-00
19 Kalucki, Karen SO HOLMDEL 72-07
20 Pinkham, Kelsey SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 68-10
21 Thrunk, Taylor FR PT PLEASANT BORO 68-09
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackey, Miranda JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 25.65q NWI 7
2 Hall, Yazmin JR NEPTUNE 26.06q NWI 7
3 Testa, Giana JACKSON LIBERTY 26.28q NWI 7
4 Lowe, Ashley JACKSON LIBERTY 26.35q NWI 7
5 Rockey, Julia SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 26.49q NWI 7
6 Corlette, Brianna SO ALLENTOWN 26.90q NWI 7
7 Wilson, Ariana FR NEPTUNE 27.08 -1.2 6
8 Wittman, Juliana JR COLTS NECK 27.38 -1.2 6
9 Buckley, Ann-Marie JR NEPTUNE 27.48 -0.2 5
10 Dziekonska, Patrycja FR W.WIND-PL NORTH 27.50 -0.2 5
10 Henderson, Raquel SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 27.50 -1.2 6
12 Edgerton, Dominique SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 27.52 -1.2 6
13 Knowles, Alexas SO SOMERVILLE 27.81 -1.2 6
14 Lewis, Kelsey SR HIGHTSTOWN 27.83 -0.2 5
15 Trzcinska, Marta SO LAWRENCE 27.85 -0.2 5
16 Morgan, Alana JACKSON LIBERTY 27.97 -0.2 5
17 Wilson, Rachel SO HIGHTSTOWN 27.98 -0.2 5
18 Beisswanger, Chelsea SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 28.00 -0.1 4
19 Walsh, Lydia SO HIGHTSTOWN 28.11 -0.1 4
20 Talley, Najera SO SOMERVILLE 28.14 -1.1 3
21 Chance, Erika JR NORTH BURL 28.28 -0.1 4
22 Wynn, Olivia JR SOMERVILLE 28.29 -0.7 2
23 Rea, Carissa SR LAWRENCE 28.32 -0.7 2
24 Murphy, Jill FR HAMILTON EAST 28.41 -0.1 4
25 Malos, Rebecca SO WALL 28.48 -1.1 3
26 Hackman, Sarah JR HAMILTON NORTH 28.69 -0.7 2
27 Best, Tajah SR PRINCETON 28.79 -1.5 1
28 Cerretani, Allie SR WALL 28.80 -0.7 2
29 Haspel, Kelly SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 28.84 -1.2 6
30 Malos, Julia SO WALL 28.88 -1.1 3
31 Moffit, Emma JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 28.89 -0.1 4
32 Wiscovitch, Ashley SR ALLENTOWN 29.22 -1.1 3
33 Ciberey, Breanna SO HAMILTON EAST 29.33 -1.1 3
34 Torres, Aisha SO HAMILTON NORTH 29.38 -0.1 4
35 Ferrell, Jenna FR NORTH BURL 29.42 -1.5 1
36 Nyby, Katy FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 29.62 -1.5 1
37 Bligen, LaDell FR W.WIND-PL NORTH 29.73 -0.7 2
38 Wardell, Bridgette JR ALLENTOWN 29.93 -1.1 3
39 Costa, Ashley FR NORTH BURL 30.12 -0.7 2
40 McRae, Saysha FR HAMILTON NORTH 30.56 -1.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mackey, Miranda JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 25.33 NWI 10
2 Hall, Yazmin JR NEPTUNE 26.06 NWI 8
3 Testa, Giana JACKSON LIBERTY 26.33 NWI 6
4 Lowe, Ashley JACKSON LIBERTY 26.41 NWI 4
5 Rockey, Julia SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 26.74 NWI 2
6 Corlette, Brianna SO ALLENTOWN 27.06 NWI 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Ajee JR NEPTUNE 2:11.91 10
2 Swain, Ishakeema SR NEPTUNE 2:18.86 8
3 Watters, Grace SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:19.94 6
4 Counts, Simone FR W.WIND-PL NORTH 2:20.34 4
5 Clark, Brenna SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:20.48 2
6 Wilson, Brietta SO NEPTUNE 2:21.05 1
7 Scardelletti, Rebecca JR LAWRENCE 2:21.83
8 Sowa, Maggie SR PRINCETON 2:22.83
9 Campbell, Tracy JR WALL 2:23.67
10 English, Kelsey JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:24.00
11 Zacharczyk, Rachel FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:24.13
12 Glover, Crissy SR PRINCETON 2:25.13
13 Scott, Marissa SO LAWRENCE 2:25.63
14 Campbell, Allison JR WALL 2:26.32
14 Grohn, Lisa SO SOMERVILLE 2:26.32
16 Ivanicki, Alexandra SR COLTS NECK 2:27.01
17 Foss, Hannah FR HIGHTSTOWN 2:28.04
18 O'Dowd, Megan FR COLTS NECK 2:28.18
19 He, Wendy SO W.WIND-PL NORTH 2:28.75
20 Neiheiser, Sarah JR W.WIND-PL NORTH 2:30.38
21 Haspel, Brianna FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:30.49
22 Sclafani, Ashley JACKSON LIBERTY 2:31.10
23 Titus, Courtney JACKSON LIBERTY 2:31.65
24 Meloro, Bridgette SR ALLENTOWN 2:31.92
25 Colon, Rosa SO HAMILTON NORTH 2:34.11
26 Hartmanshenn, Laureline FR PRINCETON 2:34.79
27 Ramirez, Alexandra JR NORTH BURL 2:35.24
28 Mitchell, Megan SR HIGHTSTOWN 2:35.82
29 Clemm, Meg SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:36.57
30 Genovesi, Lori SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:37.10
31 Rivas, Vanessa JR ALLENTOWN 2:37.35
32 Renna, Brianna SO COLTS NECK 2:37.54
33 Scesney, Julie SO ALLENTOWN 2:38.10
34 Logan, Sandy FR NORTH BURL 2:41.10
35 Reid, Christina JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:44.48
36 Pierre, Cynthia SO HAMILTON NORTH 2:51.05
37 Colston, Daja SO HAMILTON NORTH 3:06.42
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gensib, Elyssa JR PRINCETON 11:20.84 10
2 Strycharz, Christa SR HAMILTON EAST 11:33.28 8
3 Chandler, Sarah SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:34.71 6
4 Cody, Jenna JR PRINCETON 11:35.59 4
5 Whaley, Amelia SO PRINCETON 11:36.33 2
6 Weiner, Arielle JR COLTS NECK 11:36.85 1
7 Colavito, Erica SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:39.57
8 Altan, Manolya FR W.WIND-PL NORTH 12:01.16
9 Staggs, Sarah SO HAMILTON EAST 12:11.01
10 Gorberg, Bryn SO W.WIND-PL NORTH 12:17.04
11 Sun, Rachel SR W.WIND-PL NORTH 12:22.57
12 Mackenzie, Taylor JACKSON LIBERTY 12:38.99
13 Bauerle, Melissa JR HAMILTON NORTH 12:40.28
14 Khandelwal, Niki SO HIGHTSTOWN 12:47.23
15 Verity, Devon SO NORTH BURL 12:48.15
16 Morris, Gwendolyn SO COLTS NECK 12:53.28
17 Murphy, Heather SO ALLENTOWN 12:54.65
18 Vollaro, Danielle JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12:59.47
19 Morelli, Gianna JR SOMERVILLE 13:02.23
20 Tendler, Alexandra FR ALLENTOWN 13:04.16
21 Campbell, Hunter SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 13:04.37
22 Fisk, Paige JACKSON LIBERTY 13:08.10
23 Vetrano, Dana SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13:11.40
24 Hannon, Rachel JR ALLENTOWN 13:21.48
25 Henry, Theresa FR HAMILTON NORTH 13:23.15
26 clayton, Ashley FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13:26.49
27 Williams, Samantha JR HAMILTON NORTH 13:37.11
28 Qvale, Michaela SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 14:09.64
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dziekonska, Patrycja FR W.WIND-PL NORTH 15.09q -0.5 3
2 Lowe, Ashley JACKSON LIBERTY 15.11q -0.2 4
3 Allen, Marilyn JR W.WIND-PL NORTH 15.23q -0.8 1
4 Wilson, Ariana FR NEPTUNE 15.41q -0.9 2
5 Hackman, Sarah JR HAMILTON NORTH 16.01q -0.8 1
6 Byrne, Morgan JR NORTH BURL 16.69q -0.2 4
7 Smith, Felicia SO NEPTUNE 16.72q -0.8 1
8 Henderson, Caitlin SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 16.86q -0.5 3
9 Jones, Brittany FREEHOLD BORO 16.94 -0.5 3
10 Nilson, Hope JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 17.04 -0.9 2
11 Malinak, Jen SR SOMERVILLE 17.05 -0.2 4
12 Schwartzman, Lauren FR W.WIND-PL NORTH 17.30 -0.9 2
13 Colon, Rosa SO HAMILTON NORTH 17.35 -0.8 1
14 Geffrard, Cassidie FR HIGHTSTOWN 17.40 -0.5 3
15 Foley, Mary JACKSON LIBERTY 17.50 -0.9 2
16 Malos, Rebecca SO WALL 17.55 -0.2 4
17 LaCosta, Erin JR SOMERVILLE 17.78 -0.9 2
18 Gilchrist, Sheila SR HIGHTSTOWN 17.79 -0.8 1
19 Kaub, Kelsey SR COLTS NECK 17.83 -0.2 4
20 Chamra, Chelsea JACKSON LIBERTY 17.85 -0.8 1
21 Schochet, Leila JR PRINCETON 17.86 -0.8 1
22 Evans, Alexis FREEHOLD BORO 17.89 -0.9 2
23 Gambino, Jessica JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 17.90 -0.9 2
24 Glover, Alyssa SO PRINCETON 17.95 -0.8 1
24 Williams, Jessica JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 17.95 -0.5 3
26 Polinsky, Bethann FREEHOLD BORO 18.18 -0.2 4
27 Malos, Julia SO WALL 18.81 -0.5 3
28 Rodiguez, Sarah SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 18.97 -0.5 3
29 Glenn, Carey SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 19.12 -0.5 3
30 Desmond, Ardrena SO HIGHTSTOWN 21.72 -0.9 2
-- Harris, Nakisia SR HAMILTON NORTH FS -0.2 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dziekonska, Patrycja FR W.WIND-PL NORTH 14.94 0.1 10
2 Allen, Marilyn JR W.WIND-PL NORTH 14.96 0.1 8
3 Lowe, Ashley JACKSON LIBERTY 15.05 0.1 6
4 Wilson, Ariana FR NEPTUNE 15.26 0.1 4
5 Hackman, Sarah JR HAMILTON NORTH 16.13 0.1 2
6 Henderson, Caitlin SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 16.53 0.1 1
7 Byrne, Morgan JR NORTH BURL 16.68 0.1
8 Smith, Felicia SO NEPTUNE 16.69 0.1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 NEPTUNE 3:56.37 3 10
1) Buckley, Ann-Marie JR 2) Swain, Ishamira JR
3) Wilson, Ajee JR 4) Swain, Ishakeema SR
2 WEST WINDSOR-PL NORTH 4:01.01 3 8
1) Maknoor, Ritika JR 2) LiPuma, Christina JR
3) Counts, Simone FR 4) Allen, Marilyn JR
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:02.52 3 6
1) Henderson, Caitlin SR 2) Chandler, Sarah SO
3) Mackey, Miranda JR 4) Rockey, Julia SR
4 JACKSON LIBERTY 4:05.45 3 4
1) Sclafani, Ashley 2) Daly, Kelly
3) Titus, Courtney 4) Testa, Giana
5 COLTS NECK 4:05.67 3 2
1) Petruch, Julia SO 2) Wold, Jaclyn SO
3) Ivanicki, Alexandra SR 4) Zamarra, Victoria FR
6 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:12.30 2 1
1) Henderson, Raquel SO 2) Clark, Brenna SO
3) Bekampis, Jessica SR 4) Edgerton, Dominique SR
7 LAWRENCE 4:12.40 2
1) Rea, Carissa SR 2) Scardelletti, Rebecca JR
3) Adamcik, Stacey SR 4) Trzcinska, Marta SO
8 SOMERVILLE 4:13.25 1
1) Talley, Najera SO 2) Koemm, Alexis SO
3) Grohn, Lisa SO 4) Knowles, Alexas SO
9 PRINCETON 4:15.63 1
1) Sowa, Maggie SR 2) Glover, Crissy SR
3) Carduner, Kaitlyn FR 4) Hartmanshenn, Laureline FR
10 HAMILTON NORTH 4:17.59 2
1) Torres, Aisha SO 2) Colon, Marissa FR
3) Hackman, Sarah JR 4) Colon, Rosa SO
11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:18.47 3
1) Gray, Carissa SO 2) Haspel, Brianna FR
3) Watters, Grace SR 4) Rutkowski, Christiana FR
12 HIGHTSTOWN 4:25.03 2
1) Gabriel, Kristen SO 2) Walsh, Lydia SO
3) Wilson, Rachel SO 4) Arrisueno, Melissa JR
13 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 4:26.51 1
1) Costa, Ashley FR 2) Logan, Sandy FR
3) Byrne, Morgan JR 4) Ramirez, Alexandra JR
Girls Pole Vault Gr 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vuojolainen, Rebekka SR PRINCETON 9-06.00 10
2 Johnson, Jamie SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 9-06.00 8
3 Nolte, Abby JR SOMERVILLE 9-06.00 6
4 Kennedy-Moore, Mary SR PRINCETON 9-00.00 4
5 Kleinmann, Amanda JR HAMILTON WEST 9-00.00 2
6 Jin, Rebecca SO W.WIND-PL NORTH 8-06.00 1
7 Hieber, Kate FR SOMERVILLE 8-06.00
8 Kulak, Patricia SO HAMILTON EAST 8-06.00
9 Ruge, Carrie JR ALLENTOWN 8-00.00
9 Redfern, Lindsay SR HIGHTSTOWN 8-00.00
9 Seifert, Maike JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 8-00.00
9 Ferozan, Susann SR LAWRENCE 8-00.00
13 Grillon, Amanda JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7-06.00
13 Wilson, Rachel SO HIGHTSTOWN 7-06.00
13 Stryker, Stefanie SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7-06.00
-- Costantino, Kira JR HIGHTSTOWN NH
-- Pearson, Nancy SO LAWRENCE NH
-- Nickerson, Mary JR ALLENTOWN NH
Girls Triple Jump Gr 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vuojolainen, Rebekka SR PRINCETON 35-10.75 NWI 10
2 Lee, Anne SO ALLENTOWN 35-02.00 NWI 8
3 White, Anijaah JACKSON LIBERTY 35-01.75 NWI 6
4 Lea, Madeline JR PRINCETON 34-09.50 NWI 4
5 Harrington, Ivy SO NEPTUNE 34-02.75 NWI 2
6 Taylor, Nadira JR NEW BRUNSWICK 34-00.00 NWI 1
7 White, Kyasia JACKSON LIBERTY 33-07.50 NWI
8 Douglas, Rachel SR SOMERVILLE 32-03.75 NWI
9 Hewitt, Tatiana FR LAWRENCE 32-02.00 NWI
10 Suarez, Ashley SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 31-10.75 NWI
11 Johnson, Jamie SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 31-09.50 NWI
12 Allen, Marilyn JR W.WIND-PL NORTH 31-06.50 NWI
13 Foster, Whitney JR NEW BRUNSWICK 31-04.50 NWI
14 East, Khaina SO NORTH BURL 31-04.00 NWI
14 Rodiguez, Sarah SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 31-04.00 NWI
16 Kowalski, Kelsey SR NORTH BURL 31-03.00 NWI
17 Chamra, Chelsea JACKSON LIBERTY 31-01.75 NWI
18 Smith, Felicia SO NEPTUNE 31-01.50 NWI
18 Edgerton, Dominique SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 31-01.50 NWI
20 Covington, Dezirae FR HAMILTON NORTH 31-01.25 NWI
21 Redfern, Lindsay SR HIGHTSTOWN 30-07.75 NWI
22 Geffrard, Cassidie FR HIGHTSTOWN 30-05.75 NWI
23 Harris, Nakisia SR HAMILTON NORTH 30-05.00 NWI
23 Wynn, Olivia JR SOMERVILLE 30-05.00 NWI
25 Nwankwo, Chinwe SR NORTH BURL 29-11.50 NWI
26 Condello, Cassia JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 29-08.25 NWI
27 Trimble, Carol FR LAWRENCE 29-03.50 NWI
28 Condello, Alexa JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 29-00.50 NWI
29 Lubeski, Abigail SO ALLENTOWN 28-08.25 NWI
30 Hernandez, Liz JR LAWRENCE 28-06.00 NWI
-- Bierl, Maura FR PRINCETON FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Gr 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tucker, Priya SR NORTH BURL 118-04 10
2 Heulitt, Lauren JACKSON LIBERTY 113-11 8
3 Appezzato, Alexis SR SOMERVILLE 113-06 6
4 Ahmed, Aziza JR HIGHTSTOWN 112-11 4
5 Irizarry, Emily JR LAWRENCE 106-04 2
6 Bazile, Michelle FR PRINCETON 105-04 1
7 Doyle, Alexandra JR COLTS NECK 102-07
8 Kaminsky, Brittany JACKSON LIBERTY 98-05
9 Wilk, Katherine SR COLTS NECK 96-06
10 Coate, Cassandra SR HAMILTON EAST 93-06
11 Douglas, Bridget FR SOMERVILLE 92-09
12 Reifinger, Alexa JR PRINCETON 90-01
13 Edgerton, Deona SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 87-08
14 Vasquez, Tammy SR W.WIND-PL NORTH 85-04
15 Mitchell, Allison SR HIGHTSTOWN 85-03
16 Covic, Ana JR W.WIND-PL NORTH 83-11
17 Sandoval, Ashley FREEHOLD BORO 83-05
18 Robinson, Zipporah SR LAWRENCE 80-11
19 Way, Nicole JACKSON LIBERTY 80-07
20 Schoenholtz, Casey SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 80-05
21 Taylor, Jalliet FR HAMILTON NORTH 80-00
22 Turmelle, Ziesha SR NEPTUNE 78-00
23 Baum, Rachel SO HAMILTON WEST 76-04
24 McDermott, Caitlin JR ALLENTOWN 75-01
25 Blair, Joya SO NEPTUNE 74-06
26 Garnett, Crystal JR HAMILTON NORTH 73-00
27 Thomas, Rachael JR ALLENTOWN 67-04
-- Borrayo, Dulce SO HAMILTON WEST ND
-- Havey, Dawn SR COLTS NECK ND
-- Ohlson, Fallon SO W.WIND-PL NORTH ND
-- Greely, Barbara JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Appezzato, Alexis SR SOMERVILLE 132-09 10
2 Nwankwo, Chinwe SR NORTH BURL 116-01 8
3 Manson, Sam JR WALL 113-04 6
4 Sclafani, Ashley JACKSON LIBERTY 113-00 4
5 Kelly, Mary JR SOMERVILLE 109-09 2
6 Doyle, Alexandra JR COLTS NECK 107-05 1
7 Covic, Ana JR W.WIND-PL NORTH 106-05
8 Wilk, Katherine SR COLTS NECK 105-03
9 Mc Cahill, Carolyn SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 102-01
10 Gambino, Jessica JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 100-07
11 Clark, Mary SR WALL 100-04
12 Eggert, Sara SO HAMILTON NORTH 97-01
13 Kowalski, Kelsey SR NORTH BURL 96-04
14 Coate, Cassandra SR HAMILTON EAST 96-01
15 Powell, Katherine SO W.WIND-PL NORTH 95-11
16 Corvasce, Karlee JR ALLENTOWN 95-00
17 Otero, Ryan SO HIGHTSTOWN 94-08
18 Murphy, Colleen JR HIGHTSTOWN 92-06
18 Schoenholtz, Casey SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 92-06
20 Oconnor, Margaret JACKSON LIBERTY 90-08
21 Carra, Rebecca FR SOMERVILLE 86-04
22 Mitchell, Mady SO WALL 84-06
23 Augustin, Nauldyne SO HAMILTON NORTH 82-03
24 Way, Nicole JACKSON LIBERTY 81-10
25 Cross, Stephanie SR LAWRENCE 79-05
26 Ryllo, Alexandra FREEHOLD BORO 78-07
27 Rosario, Sierra SO W.WIND-PL NORTH 77-08
28 Hall, Justice SR PRINCETON 76-04
29 Formaniak, Crystal JR HIGHTSTOWN 72-10
30 Blair, Joya SO NEPTUNE 71-06
31 Ricci, Gabrielle JR COLTS NECK 54-10
32 Labowicz, Genevieve FR LAWRENCE 45-11
Women - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clark, Abraham 74 2) Point Pleasant Boro 55
3) Johnson, Arthur L. 49 3) Rumson-Fair Haven 49
5) Matawan 46 6) Lakewood 40
7) Bordentown 39 8) Holmdel 35
9) Monmouth Regional 32 10) Delaware Valley 19
11) Raritan 12 11) Manasquan 12
13) Ewing 11 14) Carteret 9
15) Delran 8 16) North Plainfield 6
Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hopewell Valley 74 2) Neptune 70
3) Jackson Liberty 69 4) West Windsor-Pl North 63
5) Princeton 51.50 6) Middletown South 46
7) Somerville 25 8) Northern Burlington 18
9) Allentown 15 10) Freehold Boro 14
11) Ocean Township 11 12) Wall 10
12) Hamilton East 10 14) Colts Neck 7
15) Hightstown 5.50 16) Hamilton North 2
16) Lawrence 2 16) Hamilton West 2
19) New Brunswick 1