PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Notre Dame G P 57 3 6 11 12 25 26 35 22:09 2:25
2 Bethlehem Catholic 66 4 5 13 14 30 31 42 22:25 2:59
3 Tamaqua 77 1 7 15 16 38 44 54 22:35 4:28
4 Moravian Academy 96 2 10 20 21 43 56 57 22:59 5:21
5 Wilson Area 112 9 19 27 28 29 40 23:26 2:23
6 Northern Lehigh 133 8 17 33 36 39 41 45 23:51 3:02
7 Pen Argyl 167 18 32 34 37 46 24:43 3:06
8 Catasauqua 205 22 23 52 53 55 26:26 5:48
9 Notre Dame (E S) 218 24 47 48 49 50 51 26:10 3:36
Incomplete Teams: New Hope-Solebury, Palmerton Area
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Notre Dame G P
3 Colleen Kelly, Sr* 21:19 6:53
6 Christina Scartelli, Fr* 21:40 6:59
11 Rachel Constant, Sr* 21:56 7:04
12 Isabella Macmillian, Fr* 22:03 7:07
25 Alexis Sherman, So* 23:44 7:39
26 Amanda Megee, Jr* 23:45 7:40
35 Katie Garafalo, Jr* 24:47 8:00
Total Time = 1:50:41 Total Places = 57
2. Bethlehem Catholic
4 Michael Leddy, Sr 21:26 6:55
5 Jenny Schadt, Jr* 21:30 6:56
13 Olivia Zemanek, Jr* 22:23 7:13
14 Cecilia Zemanek, Jr* 22:23 7:13
30 Tori Aitken, Fr* 24:25 7:52
31 Margaret Zemanek, Fr* 24:28 7:53
42 Lauren Reightler, Jr* 25:36 8:15
Total Time = 1:52:05 Total Places = 66
3. Tamaqua
1 Amber Carroll, Sr* 20:25 6:35
7 Kelsey Patrick, Sr* 21:43 7:00
15 Cecily Kohlmeir, Sr* 22:56 7:24
16 Emily Bumbulsky, Jr* 22:59 7:25
38 Stefanie Gensure, So* 24:53 8:01
44 Dana Ansbach, Sr* 25:51 8:20
54 Alexandra Miller, Jr* 28:07 9:04
Total Time = 1:52:53 Total Places = 77
4. Moravian Academy
2 Emily Smith, So* 20:25 6:35
10 Rebecca Askins-Gast, Sr* 21:54 7:04
20 Cecilia Loughlin, Sr* 23:23 7:33
21 Kieran Madden, Fr* 23:29 7:34
43 Victoria Wiedorn, Jr* 25:45 8:18
56 Catherine Caruso, So* 29:25 9:29
57 Venus Molony, Sr* 30:42 9:54
Total Time = 1:54:55 Total Places = 96
5. Wilson Area
9 Ashleigh Lesko, So* 21:54 7:04
19 Casey Carl, So* 23:21 7:32
27 Brigid McAtee, So* 23:49 7:41
28 Nhi Nguyen, Sr* 23:51 7:41
29 Lexi Washburn, So* 24:16 7:50
40 Maddy Brannon, So* 24:59 8:03
Total Time = 1:57:09 Total Places = 112
6. Northern Lehigh
8 Samantha Corcoran, Sr* 21:53 7:03
17 Pryor Samantha, Jr* 23:01 7:25
33 Rachel Barnett, Sr* 24:39 7:57
36 Aimee Oertner, Sr* 24:48 8:00
39 Bryanna Tomkins, Jr* 24:55 8:02
41 Abbey Sauerwine, So* 25:27 8:13
45 Maggie Sauerwine, Sr* 26:02 8:24
Total Time = 1:59:14 Total Places = 133
7. Pen Argyl
18 Angelina Biondo, Fr* 23:08 7:28
32 Alyssa Weaver, Fr* 24:37 7:56
34 Regan Murphy, So* 24:45 7:59
37 Kristin Wagner, Jr* 24:52 8:01
46 Kali McCarty, So* 26:14 8:27
Total Time = 2:03:33 Total Places = 167
8. Catasauqua
22 Melissa Furhman, Jr* 23:37 7:37
23 Natalie Leggett, Jr* 23:41 7:38
52 Marissa Fazekas, Sr* 27:31 8:53
53 Lauren Hoch, Sr* 27:58 9:01
55 Emily Williams, Jr* 29:25 9:29
Total Time = 2:12:10 Total Places = 205
9. Notre Dame (E S)
24 Allison Peeney, Fr* 23:43 7:39
47 Lizzie Pope, Fr* 26:14 8:27
48 Casey O'Donnell, Sr* 26:20 8:30
49 Kellie Leming, Jr* 27:17 8:48
50 Jessica Gregory, Jr* 27:19 8:49
51 Virginia Pope, Jr* 27:23 8:50
Total Time = 2:10:50 Total Places = 218
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
1 1 Amber Carroll, Sr* 20:25 6:35 Tamaqua
2 2 Emily Smith, So* 20:25 6:35 Moravian Academy
3 3 Colleen Kelly, Sr* 21:19 6:53 Notre Dame G P
4 4 Michael Leddy, Sr 21:26 6:55 Bethlehem Catholic
5 Alexa Botelho, So* 21:28 6:55 New Hope-Solebury
6 5 Jenny Schadt, Jr* 21:30 6:56 Bethlehem Catholic
7 6 Christina Scartelli, Fr* 21:40 6:59 Notre Dame G P
8 7 Kelsey Patrick, Sr* 21:43 7:00 Tamaqua
9 Andrea Stevko, Sr* 21:51 7:03 Palmerton Area
10 8 Samantha Corcoran, Sr* 21:53 7:03 Northern Lehigh
11 9 Ashleigh Lesko, So* 21:54 7:04 Wilson Area
12 10 Rebecca Askins-Gast, Sr* 21:54 7:04 Moravian Academy
13 11 Rachel Constant, Sr* 21:56 7:04 Notre Dame G P
14 12 Isabella Macmillian, Fr* 22:03 7:07 Notre Dame G P
15 13 Olivia Zemanek, Jr* 22:23 7:13 Bethlehem Catholic
16 14 Cecilia Zemanek, Jr* 22:23 7:13 Bethlehem Catholic
17 15 Cecily Kohlmeir, Sr* 22:56 7:24 Tamaqua
18 16 Emily Bumbulsky, Jr* 22:59 7:25 Tamaqua
19 17 Pryor Samantha, Jr* 23:01 7:25 Northern Lehigh
20 18 Angelina Biondo, Fr* 23:08 7:28 Pen Argyl
21 19 Casey Carl, So* 23:21 7:32 Wilson Area
22 20 Cecilia Loughlin, Sr* 23:23 7:33 Moravian Academy
23 21 Kieran Madden, Fr* 23:29 7:34 Moravian Academy
24 22 Melissa Furhman, Jr* 23:37 7:37 Catasauqua
25 23 Natalie Leggett, Jr* 23:41 7:38 Catasauqua
26 24 Allison Peeney, Fr* 23:43 7:39 Notre Dame (E S)
27 25 Alexis Sherman, So* 23:44 7:39 Notre Dame G P
28 26 Amanda Megee, Jr* 23:45 7:40 Notre Dame G P
29 27 Brigid McAtee, So* 23:49 7:41 Wilson Area
30 28 Nhi Nguyen, Sr* 23:51 7:41 Wilson Area
31 29 Lexi Washburn, So* 24:16 7:50 Wilson Area
32 30 Tori Aitken, Fr* 24:25 7:52 Bethlehem Catholic
33 31 Margaret Zemanek, Fr* 24:28 7:53 Bethlehem Catholic
34 32 Alyssa Weaver, Fr* 24:37 7:56 Pen Argyl
35 33 Rachel Barnett, Sr* 24:39 7:57 Northern Lehigh
36 34 Regan Murphy, So* 24:45 7:59 Pen Argyl
37 35 Katie Garafalo, Jr* 24:47 8:00 Notre Dame G P
38 36 Aimee Oertner, Sr* 24:48 8:00 Northern Lehigh
39 37 Kristin Wagner, Jr* 24:52 8:01 Pen Argyl
40 38 Stefanie Gensure, So* 24:53 8:01 Tamaqua
41 39 Bryanna Tomkins, Jr* 24:55 8:02 Northern Lehigh
42 40 Maddy Brannon, So* 24:59 8:03 Wilson Area
43 Amanda Mann, Jr* 25:02 8:04 Palmerton Area
44 41 Abbey Sauerwine, So* 25:27 8:13 Northern Lehigh
45 42 Lauren Reightler, Jr* 25:36 8:15 Bethlehem Catholic
46 43 Victoria Wiedorn, Jr* 25:45 8:18 Moravian Academy
47 44 Dana Ansbach, Sr* 25:51 8:20 Tamaqua
48 Kayla Strohl, Sr* 25:53 8:21 Palmerton Area
49 45 Maggie Sauerwine, Sr* 26:02 8:24 Northern Lehigh
50 46 Kali McCarty, So* 26:14 8:27 Pen Argyl
51 47 Lizzie Pope, Fr* 26:14 8:27 Notre Dame (E S)
52 48 Casey O'Donnell, Sr* 26:20 8:30 Notre Dame (E S)
53 49 Kellie Leming, Jr* 27:17 8:48 Notre Dame (E S)
54 50 Jessica Gregory, Jr* 27:19 8:49 Notre Dame (E S)
55 51 Virginia Pope, Jr* 27:23 8:50 Notre Dame (E S)
56 52 Marissa Fazekas, Sr* 27:31 8:53 Catasauqua
57 53 Lauren Hoch, Sr* 27:58 9:01 Catasauqua
58 54 Alexandra Miller, Jr* 28:07 9:04 Tamaqua
59 55 Emily Williams, Jr* 29:25 9:29 Catasauqua
60 56 Catherine Caruso, So* 29:25 9:29 Moravian Academy
61 Brynn Lally, So* 29:34 9:32 New Hope-Solebury
62 Madelyn Czupich, Fr* 29:34 9:32 New Hope-Solebury
63 57 Venus Molony, Sr* 30:42 9:54 Moravian Academy