Results courtesy of Michele Butler
Licensed to Greater Latrobe High School
Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/22/2005 10:50 AM
2004 County Meet - 4/22/2004
4/22/2004
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greater Latrobe Senior Hig 117 2) Hempfield Area High Schoo 85
3) Kiski Area 59 4) Franklin Regional High Sc 40
5) Burrell High School 39 6) Derry Area 37
6) Valley 37 8) Penn-Trafford 35.50
9) Greensburg Salem Golden Li 33 10) Mt Pleasant Area 28
11) Greensburg Central Catholi 22 12) Norwin High School 11
13) Southmoreland High School 10.50 14) Ligonier Valley High Scho 2
14) Belle Vernon Area High Sch 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Obstarczyk, Jay Greater Latrobe 11.30q 3
2 Suter, Max Greensburg Centr 11.32q 2
3 Walker, Jeremy Hempfield Area 11.34q 5
4 Skinner, Mycal Kiski Area 11.40q 4
5 Marion, Brennan Greensburg Salem 11.43q 4
6 Saunders, A. J. Valley 11.46q 1
7 Strader, Darnell Yough HS 11.50q 4
7 Dunn, Caleb Burrell HS 11.50q 1
9 Cabaug, Dave Greater Latrobe 11.52q 5
10 DeCenzo, Nikko Franklin Regiona 11.53q 5
11 Keefer, Nick Belle Vernon Are 11.54q 2
12 Huygens, Dan Southmoreland Hi 11.58q 2
13 Huegel, Steve Penn-Trafford 11.59 5
14 Wasilchak, Mike Kiski Area 11.66 1
15 Schwab, Michael Ligonier Valley 11.68 3
16 Wilkerson, Alex Burrell HS 11.71 3
16 Sillence, Chris Belle Vernon Are 11.71 1
16 Snyder, J. W. Norwin High Scho 11.71 1
19 Keba, Chris Norwin High Scho 11.76 2
20 Jordan, Josh Penn-Trafford 11.80 3
21 Saunders, Ashton Valley 11.81 5
22 Argenta, Nathan Greensburg Centr 11.83 3
23 Kopcho, Nathan Mt Pleasant Area 11.85 1
24 Ferriero, Joey Franklin Regiona 12.01 4
25 Craig, Adam Mt Pleasant Area 12.07 4
26 Constantine, Anthony Hempfield Area 12.08 4
27 McMarlin, Cody Ligonier Valley 12.11 2
28 Shaw, Nathan Yough HS 12.17 2
29 Boyd, Brandon Derry Area 12.39 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Obstarczyk, Jay Greater Latrobe 10.98 2 10
2 Skinner, Mycal Kiski Area 11.10 2 8
3 Walker, Jeremy Hempfield Area 11.12 2 6
4 Dunn, Caleb Burrell HS 11.36 1 4
5 Saunders, A. J. Valley 11.40 2 2
6 Cabaug, Dave Greater Latrobe 11.42 1 1
7 Strader, Darnell Yough HS 11.43 1
8 Keefer, Nick Belle Vernon Are 11.53 1
9 Suter, Max Greensburg Centr 11.54 2
10 DeCenzo, Nikko Franklin Regiona 11.61 1
11 Huygens, Dan Southmoreland Hi 11.71 1
12 Marion, Brennan Greensburg Salem 11.81 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Obstarczyk, Jay Greater Latrobe 22.69q 5
2 Walker, Jeremy Hempfield Area 23.11q 4
3 Brannan, Josh Greater Latrobe 23.27q 3
4 Dunn, Caleb Burrell HS 23.31q 2
5 Marion, Brennan Greensburg Salem 23.35q 4
6 Krupey, Alex Greensburg Centr 23.50q 2
7 Jones, Larry Greensburg Salem 23.54q 1
8 Rogina, Dave Penn-Trafford 23.59q 1
9 Wasilchak, Mike Kiski Area 23.63q 3
10 Saunders, A. J. Valley 23.69q 5
10 Wilkerson, Alex Burrell HS 23.69q 1
12 O\'Quinn, James Kiski Area 23.80q 2
13 DeCenzo, Nikko Franklin Regiona 23.86 5
14 Keba, Chris Norwin High Scho 23.87 1
15 Snyder, J. W. Norwin High Scho 23.92 5
16 Sillence, Chris Belle Vernon Are 23.95 3
17 Saunders, Ashton Valley 24.09 4
18 Schwab, Michael Ligonier Valley 24.19 4
19 Headrick, Joel Southmoreland Hi 24.23 2
20 Huegel, Steve Penn-Trafford 24.30 5
21 Sekhon, Andy Franklin Regiona 24.36 2
22 Pullion, Drew Hempfield Area 24.50 3
23 McMarlin, Cody Ligonier Valley 24.68 3
24 Craig, Adam Mt Pleasant Area 24.69 1
25 Pryor, PJ Mt Pleasant Area 25.04 2
26 Karloski, Tim Yough HS 25.91 3
27 Williams, Shane Yough HS 27.25 4
28 Sasko, Matt Belle Vernon Are 27.79 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Obstarczyk, Jay Greater Latrobe 22.81 2 10
2 Walker, Jeremy Hempfield Area 22.93 2 8
3 Brannan, Josh Greater Latrobe 22.99 2 6
4 Jones, Larry Greensburg Salem 23.42 1 4
5 Dunn, Caleb Burrell HS 23.58 2 2
6 Marion, Brennan Greensburg Salem 23.62 2 1
7 Krupey, Alex Greensburg Centr 23.64 2
8 Wasilchak, Mike Kiski Area 23.66 1
9 Rogina, Dave Penn-Trafford 23.70 1
10 Saunders, A. J. Valley 23.84 1
11 Wilkerson, Alex Burrell HS 24.32 1
12 O\'Quinn, James Kiski Area 24.39 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Krupey, Alex Greensburg Centr 51.32 5 10
2 Obstarczyk, Jay Greater Latrobe 51.75 5 8
3 Keeler, Jake Mt Pleasant Area 52.18 5 6
4 Yaklich, Jesse Hempfield Area 52.44 5 4
5 Arabia, Patrick Kiski Area 52.64 5 2
6 Huygens, Dan Southmoreland Hi 52.70 4 0.5
6 Rogina, Dave Penn-Trafford 52.70 3 0.5
8 Radebach, Ryan Kiski Area 52.88 4
9 Kimmel, Mike Greater Latrobe 52.92 4
10 Telin, Jordan Norwin High Scho 53.45 4
11 Kurp, Justin Franklin Regiona 53.57 5
12 Carney, Steve Burrell HS 53.60 3
13 Sasko, Matt Belle Vernon Are 54.14 2
14 Shields, Will Mt Pleasant Area 54.34 4
15 Jordan, Josh Penn-Trafford 54.43 2
16 Bell, Jim Southmoreland Hi 54.63 3
17 Eagleson, Bob Norwin High Scho 54.95 4
18 Clark, Jim Franklin Regiona 55.68 3
19 Simmons, Josh Valley 56.33 3
20 Caspersen, Grant Ligonier Valley 56.65 1
21 Quatse, Shawn Hempfield Area 56.81 2
22 Keller, Jesse Yough HS 57.45 2
23 Edison, Ron Valley 57.48 3
24 Jubec, Mike Greensburg Centr 57.88 1
25 Beckman, Anthony Ligonier Valley 58.02 1
26 Keffer, Josh Belle Vernon Are 58.36 2
27 Law, Josh Burrell HS 59.85 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Defassio, Elijah Greensburg Salem 2:02.53 10
2 Keryeski, Mike Burrell HS 2:03.04 8
3 Klinchock, Cole Greater Latrobe 2:03.29 6
4 Anderton, Shane Penn-Trafford 2:03.55 4
5 Arabia, Patrick Kiski Area 2:03.80 2
6 Keeler, Jake Mt Pleasant Area 2:04.47 1
7 Byers, Andy Franklin Regiona 2:05.21
8 Tennant, Kyle Ligonier Valley 2:06.43
9 Wright, Chris Greensburg Centr 2:06.95
10 Waters, Bryan Penn-Trafford 2:07.62
11 Vargo, Jim Norwin High Scho 2:08.22
12 Harley, Scott Hempfield Area 2:08.72
13 Pohlot, Mike Belle Vernon Are 2:09.52
14 Ament, Josh Hempfield Area 2:10.00
15 Basl, Matt Greensburg Salem 2:10.02
16 Kovach, Chuck Norwin High Scho 2:10.29
17 Gagliardi, Paul Franklin Regiona 2:11.18
18 Geyer, Bill Southmoreland Hi 2:12.72
19 Naggy, Ryan Mt Pleasant Area 2:14.24
20 Ferrence, Matt Burrell HS 2:14.80
21 Stevens, Mike Greensburg Centr 2:15.12
22 Nigra, Alex Kiski Area 2:15.72
23 Dyson, Andrew Yough HS 2:17.78
24 Bobuk, Aaron Belle Vernon Are 2:23.43
25 Bragin, Tony Ligonier Valley 2:26.43
26 Bonatch, Bryan Derry Area 2:27.16
27 Ruddon, Brad Yough HS 2:27.71
28 Reeves, Matthew Derry Area 2:29.42
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wanichko, Kevin Greater Latrobe 4:33.14 10
2 Laubham, Adam Greensburg Salem 4:36.01 8
3 Cristopher, Josh Penn-Trafford 4:39.18 6
4 Gagliardi, Paul Franklin Regiona 4:41.75 4
5 Suchevich, Erik Kiski Area 4:42.95 2
6 Molitor, Matt Greater Latrobe 4:43.77 1
7 Reger, Eric Hempfield Area 4:46.82
8 Barron, Nick Southmoreland Hi 4:50.10
9 Imhoff, Benjamin Hempfield Area 4:52.72
10 Baldasere, Kevin Franklin Regiona 4:53.09
11 Moyes, Charles Kiski Area 4:53.42
12 Kubicek, Chris Greensburg Salem 4:53.96
13 Tennant, Kyle Ligonier Valley 4:54.10
14 Wong, Mike Greensburg Centr 4:54.37
15 Hooke, Josh Norwin High Scho 4:54.87
16 O\'Mara, James Penn-Trafford 4:55.47
17 Finley, Chris Jeannette High S 4:59.13
18 Farino, Dave Norwin High Scho 4:59.76
19 Matta, John Greensburg Centr 5:00.77
20 Dyson, Andrew Yough HS 5:08.87
21 Shrum, Shawn Mt Pleasant Area 5:11.85
22 Bragin, Tony Ligonier Valley 5:16.02
23 Dilmore, Shawn Belle Vernon Are 5:18.90
24 Carney, Nick Burrell HS 5:19.23
25 Hebenthal, Adam Derry Area 5:24.00
26 Bobuk, Aaron Belle Vernon Are 5:29.71
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Adam Greensburg Centr 9:50.10 10
2 Botten, Kyle Franklin Regiona 9:50.67 8
3 Cristopher, Josh Penn-Trafford 9:53.38 6
4 Kiefer, Chris Southmoreland Hi 9:59.69 4
5 Wanichko, Kevin Greater Latrobe 10:00.95 2
6 Lenhart, Larry Norwin High Scho 10:01.26 1
7 Iams, Andrew Penn-Trafford 10:08.61
8 Mszyco, Steven Kiski Area 10:13.89
9 Garcia, Nick Hempfield Area 10:15.56
10 Betton, Caleb Hempfield Area 10:17.60
11 Knirnschild, Josh Kiski Area 10:30.99
12 Stewart, Tyler Greater Latrobe 10:48.94
13 Walsh, Ryan Burrell HS 11:01.06
14 Chelednik, Rudy Greensburg Centr 11:01.43
15 Dwire, Joshua Derry Area 11:40.13
16 Meny, Josh Ligonier Valley 11:44.98
17 weber, Willie Yough HS 12:09.06
18 Genard, Ryan Mt Pleasant Area 12:18.26
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Adam Mt Pleasant Area 15.43q 3
2 Clemons, Toney Valley 15.61q 6
3 Brisbine, Evan Hempfield Area 15.66q 4
4 Howell, Tirrell Valley 15.86q 3
5 Moore, Reed Derry Area 15.90q 2
6 Steel, Scott Greensburg Salem 16.01q 4
7 Snyder, Kevin Southmoreland Hi 16.04q 1
8 Gundling, Collin Franklin Regiona 16.16q 2
9 Killimayer, Dave Greater Latrobe 16.33q 2
10 Stricsek, Jeremey Penn-Trafford 16.40q 4
11 Williams, Jeb Greater Latrobe 16.44q 5
12 Vanhorn, Tim Kiski Area 16.75q 1
13 Steffenino, Mike Norwin High Scho 16.94 3
14 Werner, Chris Penn-Trafford 17.07 2
15 Stone, Jordan Kiski Area 17.15 6
16 Surovchak, Daniel Belle Vernon Are 17.18 4
17 Walters, Grant Burrell HS 17.30 5
18 Paul, Billy Franklin Regiona 17.62 1
18 Geary, Dan Greensburg Centr 17.62 6
20 Roche, Rob Belle Vernon Are 17.85 2
21 Reger, Greg Hempfield Area 18.18 3
22 Hesson, Jeremy Yough HS 18.44 5
23 Driscoll, Shawn Mt Pleasant Area 18.81 6
24 Link, Keith Derry Area 19.07 5
25 Boyd, Ryan Ligonier Valley 19.14 3
26 McHugh, Andy Norwin High Scho 20.89 1
-- Ziemanski, Zack Burrell HS DNF 6
-- Emert, Jon Ligonier Valley DQ 1
-- Ozoroski, Nathen Southmoreland Hi DQ 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Clemons, Toney Valley 15.13 2 10
2 Brisbine, Evan Hempfield Area 15.21 2 8
3 Jackson, Adam Mt Pleasant Area 15.48 2 6
4 Williams, Jeb Greater Latrobe 15.87 1 4
5 Moore, Reed Derry Area 15.90 2 2
6 Steel, Scott Greensburg Salem 15.91 2 1
7 Gundling, Collin Franklin Regiona 15.96 1
8 Snyder, Kevin Southmoreland Hi 16.31 1
9 Vanhorn, Tim Kiski Area 16.57 1
10 Stricsek, Jeremey Penn-Trafford 16.60 1
11 Howell, Tirrell Valley 17.21 2
12 Killimayer, Dave Greater Latrobe 19.38 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brisbine, Evan Hempfield Area 41.42 6 10
2 Gundling, Collin Franklin Regiona 41.55 6 8
3 Vanhorn, Tim Kiski Area 42.05 6 6
4 Steel, Scott Greensburg Salem 42.47 5 4
5 King, Jim Southmoreland Hi 42.62 5 2
6 Drnjevich, Ross Greensburg Salem 42.80 6 1
7 Stricsek, Jeremey Penn-Trafford 42.98 5
8 Moore, Reed Derry Area 43.10 4
9 Jackson, Adam Mt Pleasant Area 43.16 5
10 Williams, Jeb Greater Latrobe 43.18 6
11 Ziemanski, Zack Burrell HS 43.39 6
12 Paul, Billy Franklin Regiona 44.51 5
13 Werner, Chris Penn-Trafford 44.65 3
14 Howell, Tirrell Valley 44.67 5
15 Killimayer, Dave Greater Latrobe 44.84 4
16 Sweeney, Shane Hempfield Area 44.86 4
17 McHugh, Andy Norwin High Scho 45.23 3
18 Boyd, Ryan Ligonier Valley 45.42 2
19 Hazelwood, Ian Jeannette High S 45.43 3
20 Hesson, Jeremy Yough HS 45.70 2
21 Emert, Jon Ligonier Valley 46.05 2
22 Surovchak, Daniel Belle Vernon Are 46.28 3
23 Geary, Dan Greensburg Centr 46.36 3
24 Stone, Jordan Kiski Area 47.00 4
25 Steffenino, Mike Norwin High Scho 47.30 3
26 Bell, CJ Belle Vernon Are 47.74 1
27 Link, Keith Derry Area 47.80 2
28 Alm, Evan Greensburg Centr 48.50 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greater Latrobe Senior High Sc \'A\' 43.86 3 10
1) Obstarczyk, Jay 2) Palko, Joel
3) Brannan, Josh 4) Cabaug, Dave
2 Valley \'A\' 44.49 3 8
1) Saunders, A. J. 2) Saunders, Ashton
3) Clemons, Toney 4) Shannon, Dwight
3 Burrell High School \'A\' 44.51 3 6
1) Wilkerson, Alex 2) Henderson, Tyler
3) Dunn, Caleb 4) Pisano, Jordan
4 Franklin Regional High School \'A\' 45.33 2 4
1) Sekhon, Andy 2) Howatneck, Lee
3) Ferriero, Joey 4) DeCenzo, Nikko
5 Belle Vernon Area High School \'A\' 45.45 2 2
1) Miele, Rob 2) Bell, CJ
3) Sillence, Chris 4) Keefer, Nick
6 Penn-Trafford \'A\' 45.67 2 1
1) Trunzo, Anthony 2) Jordan, Josh
3) Kolano, Joe 4) Huegel, Steve
7 Greensburg Salem Golden Lions \'A\' 45.78 2
1) Laubham, Matt 2) Marion, Brennan
3) Drnjevich, Ross 4) Jones, Larry
8 Mt Pleasant Area \'A\' 45.89 2
1) Kopcho, Nathan 2) Goodfellow, Scott
3) Craig, Adam 4) Pryor, PJ
9 Ligonier Valley High School \'A\' 46.22 1
1) Little, Jonathan 2) Schwab, Michael
3) McMarlin, Cody 4) Miller, Andrew
10 Greensburg Central Catholic \'A\' 46.58 3
1) Bell, Bill 2) Argenta, Nathan
3) Nicola, Angelo 4) Sukay, Nick
11 Southmoreland High School \'A\' 46.75 2
1) Frund, Eric 2) Snyder, Kevin
3) Huygens, Dan 4) Headrick, Joel
12 Yough High School \'A\' 48.25 1
1) Hopkin, Josh 2) Shaw, Nathan
3) Williams, Shane 4) Strader, Darnell
13 Kiski Area \'A\' 54.29 3
1) Pugliese, Zachary 2) Smith, Cory
3) O\'Quinn, James 4) Hess, Dan
-- Hempfield Area High School \'A\' DQ 3
1) Walker, Jeremy 2) Martin, Dave
3) Constantine, Anthony 4) Pullion, Drew
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hempfield Area High School \'A\' 3:32.68 3 10
1) Reger, Eric 2) Brisbine, Evan
3) Walker, Jeremy 4) Yaklich, Jesse
2 Burrell High School \'A\' 3:32.94 3 8
1) Henderson, Tyler 2) Carney, Steve
3) Dunn, Caleb 4) Blakelock, Adam
3 Greater Latrobe Senior High Sc \'A\' 3:33.62 3 6
1) Kimmel, Mike 2) Williams, Jeb
3) Wanichko, Kevin 4) Brannan, Josh
4 Kiski Area \'A\' 3:34.80 3 4
1) Smith, Cory 2) Radebach, Ryan
3) Lucas, Josh 4) Vanhorn, Tim
5 Franklin Regional High School \'A\' 3:36.47 3 2
1) Gundling, Collin 2) Iacovino, Craig
3) Pickens, Dave 4) Kurp, Justin
6 Greensburg Central Catholic \'A\' 3:36.71 2 1
1) Argenta, Nathan 2) Suter, Max
3) Vitale, Mike 4) Krupey, Alex
7 Norwin High School \'A\' 3:37.18 2
1) Snyder, J. W. 2) Vargo, Jim
3) Telin, Jordan 4) Eagleson, Bob
8 Valley \'A\' 3:37.67 2
1) Clemons, Toney 2) Saunders, A. J.
3) Simmons, Josh 4) Edison, Ron
9 Penn-Trafford \'A\' 3:37.72 3
1) Anderton, Craig 2) Jordan, Josh
3) Huegel, Steve 4) Rogina, Dave
10 Greensburg Salem Golden Lions \'A\' 3:38.08 2
1) Drnjevich, Ross 2) Jones, Larry
3) Thomas, Patrick 4) Defassio, Elijah
11 Belle Vernon Area High School \'A\' 3:41.08 1
1) Miele, Rob 2) Sasko, Matt
3) Pohlot, Mike 4) Sillence, Chris
12 Southmoreland High School \'A\' 3:41.35 1
1) Costelnock, Zach 2) Geyer, Bill
3) Bell, Jim 4) Huygens, Dan
13 Mt Pleasant Area \'A\' 3:45.10 2
1) Keeler, Jake 2) Auen, Derek
3) Naggy, Ryan 4) Shields, Will
14 Ligonier Valley High School \'A\' 3:48.20 1
1) Beckman, Anthony 2) Caspersen, Grant
3) Tennant, Kyle 4) Schwab, Michael
15 Yough High School \'A\' 4:08.70 1
1) Saul, James 2) Karloski, Tim
3) Hopkin, Josh 4) Keller, Jesse
16 Derry Area \'A\' 4:21.05 2
1) Moore, Reed 2) Salandro, Jordan
3) Link, Fred 4) Hebenthal, Adam
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Penn-Trafford \'A\' 8:14.75 10
1) Waters, Bryan 2) Anderton, Craig
3) Finley, Brian 4) Anderton, Shane
2 Kiski Area \'A\' 8:15.77 8
1) Mszyco, Steven 2) Suchevich, Erik
3) Higgins, Nick 4) Arabia, Patrick
3 Hempfield Area High School \'A\' 8:19.59 6
1) Yaklich, Jesse 2) Ament, Josh
3) Harley, Scott 4) Reger, Eric
4 Franklin Regional High School \'A\' 8:25.04 4
1) Byers, Andy 2) Kurp, Justin
3) Iacovino, Craig 4) Gagliardi, Paul
5 Greater Latrobe Senior High Sc \'A\' 8:25.94 2
1) Small, Zach 2) Molitor, Matt
3) Klinchock, Cole 4) Wanichko, Kevin
6 Greensburg Salem Golden Lions \'A\' 8:29.82 1
1) Kubicek, Chris 2) Thomas, Patrick
3) Laubham, Adam 4) Defassio, Elijah
7 Greensburg Central Catholic \'A\' 8:39.40
1) Johnson, Mike 2) Krupey, Alex
3) Smith, Adam 4) Wong, Mike
8 Burrell High School \'A\' 8:56.63
1) Keryeski, Mike 2) Ferrence, Matt
3) Jones, Will 4) DelVecchio, John
9 Southmoreland High School \'A\' 9:04.65
1) Bell, Jim 2) Geyer, Bill
3) Barron, Nick 4) Kiefer, Chris
10 Belle Vernon Area High School \'A\' 9:28.79
1) Bobuk, Aaron 2) Dilmore, Shawn
3) Keffer, Josh 4) Pohlot, Mike
11 Yough High School \'A\' 9:36.70
1) Ruddon, Brad 2) Boury, Evan
3) Boury, Ian 4) Dyson, Andrew
12 Derry Area \'A\' 9:38.41
1) Hebenthal, Adam 2) Reeves, Matthew
3) Dwire, Joshua 4) Bonatch, Bryan
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bue, Alex Kiski Area 6-01.00 10
2 Lesko, Matt Mt Pleasant Area 5-11.00 8
3 Howell, Tirrell Valley J5-11.00 6
4 Ozoroski, Nathen Southmoreland Hi J5-11.00 4
5 Thomas, Patrick Greensburg Salem J5-09.00 1
5 Delaney, Jed Mt Pleasant Area J5-09.00 1
5 Sawl, Dan Greensburg Centr J5-09.00 1
7 Nelson, Bryan Ligonier Valley J5-09.00
7 Hesson, Jeremy Yough HS J5-09.00
7 Vangura, Jeff Franklin Regiona J5-09.00
11 Zappone, John Greensburg Centr 5-07.00
11 Keba, Chris Norwin High Scho 5-07.00
13 Berton, Joel Hempfield Area 5-05.00
13 Stancik, Marcus Burrell HS 5-05.00
13 Young, Ian Hempfield Area 5-05.00
13 Sorice, Nick Greater Latrobe 5-05.00
13 Henderson, Tyler Burrell HS 5-05.00
13 Zetwo, Greg Franklin Regiona 5-05.00
13 Atchison, Joshua Kiski Area 5-05.00
20 Rhodes, Dakotah Derry Area 5-03.00
20 McCleary, Jimmy Greater Latrobe 5-03.00
-- Kromel, Andrew Derry Area NH
-- King, Jim Southmoreland Hi NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craven, Dave Norwin High Scho 14-00.00 10
2 Trunzo, Anthony Penn-Trafford 13-06.00 8
3 Watkiss, Blake Hempfield Area 13-00.00 6
4 Williams, Jeb Greater Latrobe 12-06.00 4
5 Albring, Mike Franklin Regiona J12-06.00 2
6 Reed, Ron Hempfield Area 12-00.00 1
7 Connolly, Nathan Derry Area J12-00.00
8 Baird, Ryan Norwin High Scho 11-06.00
9 Ansell, Jesse Mt Pleasant Area 11-00.00
9 Marsh-Slavin, Bart Greensburg Salem 11-00.00
9 Basl, Matt Greensburg Salem 11-00.00
9 Bell, Bill Greensburg Centr 11-00.00
13 Boyd, Brandon Derry Area 10-06.00
13 Fess, Brandon Mt Pleasant Area 10-06.00
13 Skvarla, Kurt Penn-Trafford 10-06.00
16 Mills, David Greater Latrobe 10-00.00
17 weber, Willie Yough HS 9-00.00
17 Fouse, Joshua Kiski Area 9-00.00
17 O\'Hara, Dave Greensburg Centr 9-00.00
-- Burkey, Kevin Ligonier Valley NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clemons, Toney Valley 21-05.25q
2 Palko, Joel Greater Latrobe 19-07.00q
3 Nelson, Bryan Ligonier Valley 19-06.25q
4 Clayton, Matt Derry Area 19-04.50q
5 Vanhorn, Tim Kiski Area 19-04.00q
6 Vangura, Jeff Franklin Regiona 19-03.50q
7 Constantine, Anthony Hempfield Area 19-03.00q
8 Marion, Brennan Greensburg Salem 19-00.50
9 Keba, Chris Norwin High Scho 18-11.50
10 Howatneck, Lee Franklin Regiona 18-10.00
11 Howell, Tirrell Valley 18-06.50
11 Goodfellow, Scott Mt Pleasant Area 18-06.50
13 Snyder, Kevin Southmoreland Hi 18-05.75
14 Pisano, Jordan Burrell HS 18-02.00
15 Sierka, Steve Penn-Trafford 17-11.50
16 Geyer, Bill Southmoreland Hi 17-09.75
17 Geary, Matt Greensburg Centr 17-09.50
18 Shaw, Nathan Yough HS 17-09.00
19 Smith, Cory Kiski Area 17-08.75
20 Krouse, Frank Hempfield Area 17-07.00
20 Corbett, Dane Greensburg Centr 17-07.00
22 Salandro, Jordan Derry Area 17-05.50
23 Strader, Darnell Yough HS 17-04.75
24 Hudzik, Mike Burrell HS 17-03.75
25 Bell, CJ Belle Vernon Are 17-00.00
26 Miller, Andrew Ligonier Valley 16-05.00
27 Olson, Zack Belle Vernon Are 15-03.00
-- Jackson, Adam Mt Pleasant Area FOUL
-- Anthony, Nick Greater Latrobe DQ
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clemons, Toney Valley 21-05.25 10
2 Palko, Joel Greater Latrobe 20-03.00 8
3 Vanhorn, Tim Kiski Area 19-07.00 6
4 Vangura, Jeff Franklin Regiona 19-06.50 4
5 Nelson, Bryan Ligonier Valley 19-06.25 2
6 Clayton, Matt Derry Area 19-05.50 1
7 Constantine, Anthony Hempfield Area 19-03.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton, Matt Derry Area 44-06.25q
2 Palko, Joel Greater Latrobe 41-07.00q
3 Woods, Josh Kiski Area 41-05.50q
4 McCloud, Garner Kiski Area 41-01.50q
5 Bellush, Zach Mt Pleasant Area 41-01.25q
6 Hudzik, Mike Burrell HS 41-00.00q
7 Anthony, Nick Greater Latrobe 40-10.50q
8 Edison, Ron Valley 40-06.00
9 Geary, Matt Greensburg Centr 39-11.25
10 Vangura, Jeff Franklin Regiona 39-06.50
11 Constantine, Anthony Hempfield Area 39-05.00
12 Goodfellow, Scott Mt Pleasant Area 39-04.00
13 Shannon, Dwight Valley 39-03.00
14 Howatneck, Lee Franklin Regiona 39-02.00
15 Barclay, Jonathan Jeannette High S 38-10.00
16 Nelson, Bryan Ligonier Valley 38-09.00
17 Berton, Joel Hempfield Area 38-06.00
18 Harbison, Brett Greensburg Salem 38-01.75
19 Geary, Dan Greensburg Centr 37-09.00
20 Strader, Darnell Yough HS 37-04.25
21 Hopkin, Josh Yough HS 35-09.00
22 Connolly, Nathan Derry Area 35-07.50
23 Swinston, George Norwin High Scho 34-09.50
24 Lash, Dave Belle Vernon Are 34-08.00
25 Frye, Pete Norwin High Scho 33-11.50
26 Olson, Zack Belle Vernon Are 31-05.75
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton, Matt Derry Area 44-06.25 10
2 Hudzik, Mike Burrell HS 42-03.50 8
3 Palko, Joel Greater Latrobe 42-02.00 6
4 Woods, Josh Kiski Area 41-11.25 4
5 Anthony, Nick Greater Latrobe 41-04.50 2
6 McCloud, Garner Kiski Area 41-02.00 1
7 Bellush, Zach Mt Pleasant Area 41-01.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Banks, Wes Hempfield Area 52-00.00q
2 George, Nathan Derry Area 48-08.50q
3 Ridge, Matt Greater Latrobe 48-05.00q
4 Bohenick, Brian Franklin Regiona 46-02.50q
5 Schmidt, Jay Greensburg Salem 45-07.50q
6 Shipman, Mike Burrell HS 44-06.50q
7 Denton, Ricky Greater Latrobe 44-05.00q
8 Henderson, Cody Hempfield Area 42-05.50
9 Farrell, Dan Penn-Trafford 42-00.00
10 Robertson, John Derry Area 41-10.00
11 Begonia, Brad Southmoreland Hi 41-06.00
12 Poorbaugh, Ben Southmoreland Hi 41-00.00
12 Woodring, James Kiski Area 41-00.00
14 Pastrnak, Adam Penn-Trafford 40-01.00
15 Brown, John Burrell HS 40-00.50
16 Wolfe, Dayton Jeannette High S 39-01.50
16 Ford, Parris Yough HS 39-01.50
16 Hessom, Jared Kiski Area 39-01.50
19 Shields, Andre Greensburg Salem 38-08.00
20 Deible, Tim Franklin Regiona 38-02.50
21 Fox, Mike Mt Pleasant Area 38-00.50
22 Purvis, Shane Greensburg Centr 37-00.50
23 Halfhill, Tyler Mt Pleasant Area 37-00.00
24 Slack, Ryan Norwin High Scho 36-06.50
25 Cincipipini, Mark Norwin High Scho 36-02.50
26 Bartolozzi, Damien Yough HS 33-00.50
27 Betton, Adam Ligonier Valley 32-03.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Wes Hempfield Area 55-10.50 10
2 George, Nathan Derry Area 50-00.00 8
3 Ridge, Matt Greater Latrobe 48-05.00 6
4 Bohenick, Brian Franklin Regiona 47-03.50 4
5 Schmidt, Jay Greensburg Salem 47-00.00 2
6 Denton, Ricky Greater Latrobe 46-09.50 1
7 Shipman, Mike Burrell HS 43-02.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Ryan Greater Latrobe 163-06q
2 Banks, Wes Hempfield Area 147-11q
3 George, Nathan Derry Area 141-02q
4 Ridge, Matt Greater Latrobe 132-05q
5 Woodring, James Kiski Area 131-05q
6 Brown, John Burrell HS 119-09q
7 McIntyre, Tom Southmoreland Hi 116-07q
8 McEwen, Scott Penn-Trafford 114-04
9 Purvis, Shane Greensburg Centr 112-10
9 Sanner, Jon Mt Pleasant Area 112-10
11 Bohenick, Brian Franklin Regiona 110-09
12 Krivoski, Cole Kiski Area 110-03
13 Daversa, Joel Hempfield Area 109-03
14 Carbaugh, Ryan Burrell HS 108-09
14 Deible, Tim Franklin Regiona 108-09
16 Ford, Parris Yough HS 108-08
17 Wolfe, Dayton Jeannette High S 108-01
18 McMahan, Derek Greensburg Salem 107-06
19 Ferguson, Ryan Penn-Trafford 102-05
20 Betton, Adam Ligonier Valley 98-06
21 Cincipipini, Mark Norwin High Scho 98-05
22 Saul, James Yough HS 96-06
23 Bizzizero, Geno Belle Vernon Are 95-07
24 Surovchak, Daniel Belle Vernon Are 89-00
25 Slack, Ryan Norwin High Scho 88-00
-- Whipkey, Josh Mt Pleasant Area FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Ryan Greater Latrobe 163-06 10
2 George, Nathan Derry Area 148-03 8
3 Banks, Wes Hempfield Area 147-11 6
4 Ridge, Matt Greater Latrobe 132-05 4
5 Woodring, James Kiski Area 131-05 2
6 Brown, John Burrell HS 125-02 1
7 McIntyre, Tom Southmoreland Hi 116-07
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henderson, Cody Hempfield Area 174-08q
2 Robertson, John Derry Area 169-10q
3 Johnson, Bob Burrell HS 166-04q
4 Moser, Jacque Kiski Area 164-05q
5 Auen, Derek Mt Pleasant Area 160-01q
6 Shannon, Dwight Valley 148-09q
7 Lavin, Shane Greater Latrobe 142-05q
8 Strittmatter, Jason Kiski Area 141-00
9 Ozoroski, Nathen Southmoreland Hi 139-06
10 Mastruserio, Josh Franklin Regiona 136-01
11 Surovchak, Daniel Belle Vernon Are 134-10
12 Reger, Eric Hempfield Area 134-00
13 Squib, Kyle Derry Area 132-00
13 Ford, Parris Yough HS 132-00
15 Schmidt, Jay Greensburg Salem 126-05
16 McCarrison, Scott Franklin Regiona 123-06
17 Raymond, Jordan Greater Latrobe 123-04
17 Halfhill, Tyler Mt Pleasant Area 123-04
19 Cincipipini, Mark Norwin High Scho 119-01
20 Bizzizero, Geno Belle Vernon Are 116-08
21 Orr, Garrett Burrell HS 116-07
22 Braun, Trevor Penn-Trafford 114-00
23 Raimondo, Mike Greensburg Centr 113-09
24 Schricker, Brennan Norwin High Scho 112-03
25 Dubich, John Penn-Trafford 108-06
26 Saul, James Yough HS 105-01
27 Betton, Adam Ligonier Valley 103-09
28 Uhrinek, Brian Greensburg Centr 1.25
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Henderson, Cody Hempfield Area 174-08 10
2 Robertson, John Derry Area 169-10 8
3 Auen, Derek Mt Pleasant Area 167-09 6
4 Moser, Jacque Kiski Area 166-10 4
5 Johnson, Bob Burrell HS 166-04 2
6 Shannon, Dwight Valley 148-09 1
7 Lavin, Shane Greater Latrobe 147-09