AAA Boys



                             Friday, 10/27/2011                              
                                                                       
                        District 12 Cross Country Championships                               
 
Boys 5k Run CC BOYS AAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Coyle, Tom                11 LaSalle College       16:02.96    1             
  2 Savage, Dan               11 Cardinal Ohara        16:04.00    2             
  3 Biolatta, Mike            11 Cardinal Ohara        16:16.43    3             
  4 Muldoon, Chris            12 Archbishop Wood       16:26.15    4             
  5 Stone, Andrew             11 LaSalle College       16:28.50    5             
  6 Pitone, Ernie             11 Cardinal Ohara        16:29.40    6             
  7 Pastore, Chris            11 Cardinal Ohara        16:30.91    7             
  8 McShane, Jim              12 Roman Catholic High   16:31.86    8             
  9 Gennaro, Paul             12 St. Joe's Prep        16:32.15    9             
 10 Glatts, Owen              12 St. Joe's Prep        16:32.43   10             
 11 Magee, Jack               11 LaSalle College       16:41.88   11             
 12 Flanagan, Tim             12 Archbishop Wood       16:52.72   12             
 13 Schmidt, Jonathan         11 Archbishop Wood       16:53.36   13             
 14 Sawyer, Colin             12 St. Joe's Prep        16:55.20   14             
 15 Ostrowski, Christian      12 Cardinal Ohara        16:57.95   15             
 16 Bilotta, Brendan          10 LaSalle College       16:59.17   16             
 17 James, Kevin               9 Cardinal Ohara        17:00.63   17             
 18 Monaghan, Steven          12 Roman Catholic High   17:01.74   18             
 19 Cosenza, Mike             12 Archbishop Wood       17:02.78   19             
 20 Porretta, Nick            11 Roman Catholic High   17:04.61   20             
 21 Greco, Matthew            11 LaSalle College       17:07.35   21             
 22 Sachetti, Jake            12 Cardinal Ohara        17:16.16   22             
 23 McDermott, William        11 Monsignor Bonner      17:17.54   23             
 24 Murray, Eric              11 Father Judger         17:24.49   24             
 25 Brown, Matt               10 Roman Catholic High   17:28.44   25             
 26 Sullivan, Joe             10 Monsignor Bonner      17:28.68   26             
 27 Quinn, Kevin              12 LaSalle College       17:28.96   27             
 28 Booker, Jamaal            10 Archbishop Ryan       17:35.18   28             
 29 Golobiowski, Roman        12 Archbishop Carroll    17:35.98   29             
 30 Herriman, Maguire         12 St. Joe's Prep        17:38.89   30             
 31 Fisher, isaiah             9 St. Joe's Prep        17:41.74   31             
 32 Truhan, Sean              11 Roman Catholic High   17:43.61   32             
 33 Sargant, Jaden            11 St. Joe's Prep        17:46.39   33             
 34 Castelli, Tyler           12 Central High School   17:47.91   34             
 35 Chrostowski, Nick         11 Archbishop Wood       17:48.53   35             
 36 Winterle, Matt            12 St. Joe's Prep        17:52.65   36             
 37 Brown, Shawn              11 Father Judger         17:53.53   37             
 38 Chrostowski, Alex         12 LaSalle College       17:57.65   38             
 39 Gillen, Dan               12 Archbishop Wood       17:58.85   39             
 40 Welte, Matt               10 Father Judger         18:12.80   40             
 41 Montgomery, Kevin         11 Monsignor Bonner      18:13.61   41             
 42 Gill, Pete                12 Roman Catholic High   18:14.23   42             
 43 Chase, William             2 Frankford High        18:14.47   43             
 44 DeMarshall, Nick          11 Father Judger         18:17.25   44             
 45 Dawson, Robert            12 Northeast High        18:19.30   45             
 46 Boligitz, Jim             11 Archbishop Wood       18:23.89   46             
 47 Paul, Pat                 12 Roman Catholic High   18:30.17   47             
 48 Donahue, Mike             12 Father Judger         18:30.41   48             
 49 Rastatter, Ryan            9 Monsignor Bonner      18:32.50   49             
 50 Hardy, Haneef             12 Swenson Arts and      18:38.64   50             
 51 Wilkinson, Ramone         11 Northeast High        18:39.49   51             
 52 Shero, Donald             10 Father Judger         18:47.08   52             
 53 Guilloux, Sam             12 Overbrook             18:52.75   53             
 54 Cole, John                11 Archbishop Ryan       18:54.24   54             
 55 Corkery, John             12 Father Judger         18:59.41   55             
 56 Reynolds, Tyler           12 Central High School   18:59.75   56             
 57 Ogormandinardoarment, An  12 Central High School   19:02.48   57             
 58 Wommer, John              10 Archbishop Ryan       19:08.04   58             
 59 Brown, Trayon             12 Frankford High        19:19.61   59             
 60 Chase, Philip             12 Frankford High        19:19.84   60             
 61 Abu, Max                  12 Central High School   19:23.46   61             
 62 Kim, Brian                10 Central High School   19:26.07   62             
 63 Savage, Al Liek           11 Northeast High        19:34.01   63             
 64 Kitzinger, Tom            12 Archbishop Carroll    19:40.66   64             
 65 Wong, Jake                10 Central High School   19:42.26   65             
 66 hendry, Chrisopher         9 Frankford High        19:43.80   66             
 67 Predi, Mike               11 Archbishop Carroll    19:47.57   67             
 68 Reid, Charles             12 Swenson Arts and      19:52.57   68             
 69 Grobes, Cori              10 Roxborough            20:08.75   69             
 70 Pascali, Nick             12 Archbishop Ryan       20:09.67   70             
 71 Trusdell, alec            11 Archbishop Ryan       20:14.08   71             
 72 McCoy, Barron             10 Central High School   20:14.34   72             
 73 Benner, Barry             10 Archbishop Ryan       20:27.87   73             
 74 Oquendo, Calvin           12 Frankford High        20:33.21   74             
 75 Coppa, John                9 Archbishop Carroll    20:33.48   75             
 76 Mitchell, Colin            9 Archbishop Carroll    20:39.26   76             
 77 Flamm, Tom                11 Archbishop Carroll    20:42.54   77             
 78 Brosius, Mike              9 Archbishop Carroll    20:57.28   78             
 79 Jolicouer, Stephen        10 Swenson Arts and      21:00.02   79             
 80 Tillery, Marcus           12 Swenson Arts and      21:06.10   80             
 81 Hardy, Jay                12 Swenson Arts and      21:09.89   81             
 82 Carter, Eric              10 Overbrook             21:10.65   82             
 83 Salomon, Vallery          12 Swenson Arts and      21:24.86   83             
 84 Miller, Orlando           12 Frankford High        21:27.10   84             
 85 Robinson Marks, Jahmir    10 Boys Latin            21:41.53   85             
 86 austin, Salif             12 Boys Latin            21:46.44   86             
 87 McCloone, Tom              9 Monsignor Bonner      21:57.90   87             
 88 Sneed, Jvon               10 Fels High             22:04.14   88             
 89 Hinton, Aswad             12 Roxborough            22:38.72   89             
 90 Marc, Jeff                12 Frankford High        22:44.12   90             
 91 wilson, Greg               1 Overbrook             22:46.06   91             
 92 Gomez, Zane                9 Boys Latin            22:46.30   92             
 93 Thorton, Merrick          11 Roxborough            23:09.08   93             
 94 Turner, Aaron             11 Overbrook             23:10.89   94             
 95 Laraque, Dave             11 Overbrook             23:14.75   95             
 96 Phillips, Naykwon         10 Swenson Arts and      23:36.34   96             
 97 Riley, Chris              11 South Phila Furn      24:22.72   97             
 98 Howard, Tyler             12 Boys Latin            25:10.01   98             
 99 Davis, Donell             12 Boys Latin            25:10.65   99             
100 Gross, Nicolas            12 Boys Latin            25:18.26  100             
101 Alexander, Shawn           9 Boys Latin            25:34.39  101             
102 Duggan, Nazir             12 Roxborough            26:51.39  102             
103 Draine, Jordan            12 Roxborough            26:51.77  103             
104 Booe, Tyreek              11 Roxborough            26:52.25  104             
105 Medina, Brandon           11 Fels High             27:10.17  105             
106 Morgan, Isaiah            11 Fels High             27:31.61  106             
107 Baily, Ali                12 South Phila Furn      28:11.42  107             
108 Toles, melvin              9 South Phila Furn      28:11.69  108             
109 Guerrier, mardochech      11 Overbrook             28:46.58  109             
110 Vuong, Vincent            11 Northeast High        28:47.16  110             
111 Vong, Talbin               9 Northeast High        29:20.80  111             
112 Lynch, Amar                9 South Phila Furn      29:38.71  112             
113 Morales, jason            12 Fels High             29:49.83  113             
114 Roberts, Justin            9 South Phila Furn      30:49.70  114             
115 Cover, Ramari              9 Fels High             31:50.92  115             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cardinal Ohara               33    2    3    6    7   15   17   22          
      Total Time:  1:22:18.69                                                    
         Average:    16:27.74                                                    
   2 LaSalle College High         54    1    5   11   16   21   27   38          
      Total Time:  1:23:19.86                                                    
         Average:    16:39.98                                                    
   3 Archbishop Wood              83    4   12   13   19   35   39   46          
      Total Time:  1:25:03.54                                                    
         Average:    17:00.71                                                    
   4 St. Joe's Prep               94    9   10   14   30   31   33   36          
      Total Time:  1:25:20.41                                                    
         Average:    17:04.09                                                    
   5 Roman Catholic High         103    8   18   20   25   32   42   47          
      Total Time:  1:25:50.26                                                    
         Average:    17:10.06                                                    
   6 Father Judger               193   24   37   40   44   48   52   55          
      Total Time:  1:30:18.48                                                    
         Average:    18:03.70                                                    
   7 Monsignor Bonner            226   23   26   41   49   87                    
      Total Time:  1:33:30.23                                                    
         Average:    18:42.05                                                    
   8 Central High School         270   34   56   57   61   62   65   72          
      Total Time:  1:34:39.67                                                    
         Average:    18:55.94                                                    
   9 Archbishop Ryan             281   28   54   58   70   71   73               
      Total Time:  1:36:01.21                                                    
         Average:    19:12.25                                                    
  10 Frankford High              302   43   59   60   66   74   84   90          
      Total Time:  1:37:10.93                                                    
         Average:    19:26.19                                                    
  11 Archbishop Carroll          311   29   64   67   75   76   77   78          
      Total Time:  1:38:16.95                                                    
         Average:    19:39.39                                                    
  12 Swenson Arts and Tech       358   50   68   79   80   81   83   96          
      Total Time:  1:41:47.22                                                    
         Average:    20:21.45                                                    
  13 Northeast High              380   45   51   63  110  111                    
      Total Time:  1:54:40.76                                                    
         Average:    22:56.16                                                    
  14 Overbrook                   415   53   82   91   94   95  109               
      Total Time:  1:49:15.10                                                    
         Average:    21:51.02                                                    
  15 Roxborough                  456   69   89   93  102  103  104               
      Total Time:  1:59:39.71                                                    
         Average:    23:55.95                                                    
  16 Boys Latin                  460   85   86   92   98   99  100  101          
      Total Time:  1:56:34.93                                                    
         Average:    23:18.99                                                    
  17 Fels High                   527   88  105  106  113  115                    
      Total Time:  2:18:26.67                                                    
         Average:    27:41.34                                                    
  18 South Phila Furnas High     538   97  107  108  112  114                    
      Total Time:  2:21:14.24                                                    
         Average:    28:14.85