Complete Results

Licensed to Neshaminy School                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017
                          The Neshaminy Invitational                           
                       Neshaminy High School  - 5/7/2016                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nesh Inv MR: R 10.72  5/4/2013    RENARD HOWELL, Neshaminy                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Myles                  CB East                  11.20Q  3 
  2 Stills, Joel                 Neshaminy                11.55Q  2 
  3 Roller, Joe                  Tennent                  11.97Q  1 
  4 Hebron, Savion               Neshaminy                11.39q  3 
  5 Griffin, Marcus              Neshaminy                11.55q  3 
  6 Akawande, David              Truman                   11.70q  2 
  7 Shanks, Larry                Bensalem                 12.04   2 
  8 Selasi, Elikam               CR South                 12.51   3 
  9 Farmer, Dayshon              Tennent                  13.65   1 
 10 Egan, Dan                    CR North                 13.96   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 10.72  5/4/2013    RENARD HOWELL, Neshaminy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Myles                  CB East                  11.19  
  2 Hebron, Savion               Neshaminy                11.34  
  3 Griffin, Marcus              Neshaminy                11.43  
  4 Stills, Joel                 Neshaminy                11.49  
  5 Roller, Joe                  Tennent                  11.69  
  6 Akawande, David              Truman                   11.77  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nesh Inv MR: R 14.37  2007        JARED EATON, Abington                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Tommy                Bensalem                 15.82Q  3 
  2 Fay, Ian                     CB East                  16.36Q  1 
  3 Yotko, Robert                CR South                 16.46Q  2 
  4 DiGiovanni, Sam              CB East                  16.73q  1 
  5 McCoy, Mike                  CR North                 18.06q  3 
  6 Buczek, Ryan                 Neshaminy                18.41q  1 
  7 Lucas, Ryan                  Holy Ghost               18.78   2 
  8 Bley, Sam                    Neshaminy                18.99   3 
  9 Beck, Andrew                 Holy Ghost               19.19   2 
 10 McDonald, Jacob              Holy Ghost               20.06   3 
 11 McAndrew, Christian          Bensalem                 20.40   1 
 12 Talbot, Jadan                Truman                   21.09   1 
 13 Salcedo, Carlos              Truman                   21.30   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 14.37  2007        JARED EATON, Abington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fay, Ian                     CB East                  16.23  
  2 DiGiovanni, Sam              CB East                  16.24  
  3 Yotko, Robert                CR South                 16.46  
  4 McCoy, Mike                  CR North                 17.75  
  5 Buczek, Ryan                 Neshaminy                17.86  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nesh Inv MR: R 21.34  5/4/2013    RENARD HOWELL, Neshaminy                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hebron, Savion               Neshaminy                23.07Q  3 
  2 Montminy, A.J.               Tennent                  23.67Q  1 
  3 Ampofo, Emmanuel             Neshaminy                24.23Q  2 
  4 King, Myles                  CB East                  23.16q  3 
  5 Ventnor, Jaiden              Bensalem                 24.04q  1 
  6 Roller, Joe                  Tennent                  24.05q  3 
  7 O'Connell, Jared             Bensalem                 24.26   1 
  8 Kofa, Dekontee               Fels High                24.91   1 
  9 Borda, Alexander             Holy Ghost               25.15   2 
 10 Selasi, Elikam               CR South                 25.42   3 
 11 Montalbano, Justin           CB East                  25.53   1 
 12 Akawande, David              Truman                   27.00   2 
 13 Tkach, Yaroslav              Truman                   28.51   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 21.34  5/4/2013    RENARD HOWELL, Neshaminy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Myles                  CB East                  23.07  
  2 Hebron, Savion               Neshaminy                23.23  
  3 Montminy, A.J.               Tennent                  23.25  
  4 Ampofo, Emmanuel             Neshaminy                23.97  
  5 Roller, Joe                  Tennent                  24.00  
  6 Ventnor, Jaiden              Bensalem                 24.09  
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 37.69  2007        JARED EATON, Abington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heese, Ryan                  CR North                 42.10   3 
  2 Fay, Ian                     CB East                  42.30   3 
  3 Dalsass, Harrison            CB East                  43.22   3 
  4 Yotko, Robert                CR South                 43.37   3 
  5 Rehn, Haden                  CR North                 43.83   1 
  6 Champagne, Jon               Bensalem                 44.18   3 
  7 Beck, Andrew                 Holy Ghost               44.41   2 
  8 Buczek, Ryan                 Neshaminy                45.18   3 
  9 Lawall, Jacob                Holy Ghost               46.12   2 
 10 Sahu, Vir                    CR North                 46.19   2 
 11 McDonald, Jacob              Holy Ghost               48.46   1 
 12 Bley, Sam                    Neshaminy                48.51   2 
 13 Yunusov, David               Bensalem                 49.98   1 
 14 Salcedo, Carlos              Truman                   53.03   1 
 15 Talbot, Jadan                Truman                   55.03   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 7:51.63  5/2/2009    UPPER DUBLIN, Upper Dublin                
                         C Melton, M Lorenzo, P Reilly, M Palmisano        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Tennent                                     8:03.90  
  2 Neshaminy                                           8:08.30  
  3 Holy Ghost Preparatory School                       8:13.72  
  4 Bensalem                                            8:15.46  
  5 Bensalem  'B'                                       9:09.69  
  6 Central Bucks East                                  9:31.56  
  7 William Tennent  'B'                                9:42.87  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 4:19.73  5/3/2014    KYLE FRANCIS, Bensalem                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zawodniak, Andrew            CR South               4:34.01  
  2 Batres, Quin                 CR South               4:37.02  
  3 McManus, Jack                CB East                4:42.62  
  4 Mikhailouski, Vlad           Neshaminy              4:45.82  
  5 Hanna, Christian             CB East                4:48.94  
  6 McKeever, Dylan              CB East                4:51.33  
  7 Carideo, Alex                George Sch             4:51.39  
  8 Eshelman, Blake              CR North               4:53.34  
  9 Nolan, Ethan                 Neshaminy              4:57.53  
 10 Solly, William               Tennent                5:04.36  
 11 Pileggi, Asher               Neshaminy              5:17.63  
 12 Pratt, Justin                Bensalem               5:20.91  
 13 Jean-Paul, Shymerd           Fels High              5:21.02  
 14 Hoy, Jake                    Tennent                5:34.69  
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 48.54  2004        ANDRE BURTON, KERVIN MICHAUD, Tennent, Penns
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zosulis, Jake                CB East                  50.97   2 
  2 George, Thayne               CR South                 51.19   2 
  3 Knipe, Wyatt                 CB East                  51.20   2 
  4 Bacchus, Aqeel               Bensalem                 51.24   3 
  5 Lukose, Jobin                CR South                 52.09   2 
  6 Kraus, Matt                  Tennent                  52.22   2 
  7 Schampagune, John            Bensalem                 53.43   3 
  8 Edwards, Nicholas            Neshaminy                53.58   2 
  9 Faccenda, Jason              Neshaminy                54.14   1 
 10 Phou, Chad                   Truman                   62.79   1 
 10 registre, ernest             Truman                   62.79   1 
 12 West, Jordan                 George Sch               63.33   1 
 13 Morris, David                Truman                   65.02   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 42.37  5/5/2012    NESHAMINY, Neshaminy                        
                       B Reice, R DePinto, A Gardener, R Smith           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neshaminy                                             44.39  
  2 Bensalem                                              45.16  
  3 Central Bucks East                                    46.64  
  4 Bensalem  'B'                                         47.66  
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 1:55.87  5/4/2013    BRAD RIVERA, Bensalem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kutney, Evan                 CR South               1:58.43  
  2 Endres, David                CB East                1:58.96  
  3 Ochs, Collin                 CR South               2:01.23  
  4 Ehrgott, Kevin               CR North               2:05.69  
  5 Vizcaro, Renato              Tennent                2:07.34  
  6 Nolan, Ethan                 Neshaminy              2:08.21  
  7 Hebron, Savaughn             Neshaminy              2:14.16  
  8 Wherity, Dakota              Tennent                2:16.19  
  9 Feyl, Mitchell               Holy Ghost             2:16.70  
 10 Brewer, Tommy                Bensalem               2:17.46  
 11 Rodriguez, Kevin             Bensalem               2:23.07  
 12 Ruzzi, Michael               George Sch             2:28.11  
 
Event 10  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 9:30.48  5/7/2011    CHRIS CAMPBELL, Council Rock              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Love, Jeffrey                George Sch             9:49.31  
  2 Hutton, Evan                 Tennent                9:54.55  
  3 Kutney, Kyle                 CR South               9:59.49  
  4 Rahill, Sean                 Tennent               10:14.68  
  5 Fitch, Jason                 Neshaminy             10:21.06  
  6 Bacchus, Zak                 Bensalem              10:34.66  
  7 Bleiman, David               CR South              10:43.04  
  8 Jonovich, Brian              CR North              10:56.91  
  9 Balla, Thomas                Bensalem              11:05.70  
 10 Martin, Kyle                 Neshaminy             11:50.25  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 3:19.08  5/8/2010    ABINGTON, Abington                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bensalem                                            3:32.96  
  2 Bensalem  'B'                                       3:34.93  
  3 Neshaminy                                           3:36.83  
  4 Central Bucks East                                  3:38.88  
  5 Fels High School                                    3:39.32  
 -- Council Rock South                                       FS  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 21-08.75  5/3/2008    BRETT GILSON, Council Rock Sou           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Korb, Ethan                  Tennent               18-08.25  
  2 Ampofo, Emmanuel             Neshaminy             18-08.00  
  3 Kim, Frank                   CR North              17-11.50  
  4 King, Myles                  CB East               17-10.25  
  5 Rivera, Corinthian           Bensalem              17-07.50  
  6 Trusdell, Kevin              Holy Ghost            17-06.75  
  7 Sharma, Ritish               Bensalem              17-04.50  
  8 Morrison, Devon              Truman                17-03.00  
  9 Brown, Matthew               CB East               17-01.50  
 10 Wheritty, Dakota             Tennent               16-11.50  
 11 Ritts, Anthony               CR South              16-10.50  
 12 Koliah, James                Truman                16-09.75  
 13 Pawluczyk, Daniel            Holy Ghost            16-09.00  
 14 Le, Jake                     Neshaminy             15-10.00  
 15 Fidano, Cole                 CR South              15-04.50  
 16 Aladinov, Shamil             Tennent               13-09.50  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 45-02  5/3/2008    TIM MALLOY, Neshaminy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mihalic, Jake                CR South              42-01.50  
  2 Willianson, Logan            Neshaminy             41-03.50  
  3 Ampofo, Emmanuel             Neshaminy             40-05.00  
  4 Shanks, Larry                Bensalem              40-01.00  
  5 Pavlovsky, Danny             CR South              39-05.50  
  6 Rivera, Corinthian           Bensalem              38-10.50  
  7 Wherity, Dakota              Tennent               36-05.00  
  8 Borrajo, Luke                CB East               35-11.00  
  9 Morrison, Devon              Truman                35-02.00  
 10 Woods, Mike                  Tennent               35-01.50  
 11 Kim, Frank                   CR North              33-10.50  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R  6-08  2004        SHAWN THOMPSON, CR North                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tommy                Bensalem               6-00.00  
  2 Gromlich, Nolan              CR North              J6-00.00  
  3 Lawall, Sean                 Holy Ghost             5-10.00  
  4 Rizzo, Elijah                Bensalem              J5-10.00  
  5 Korb, Ethan                  CB East                5-08.00  
  6 Hill, Don                    Neshaminy             J5-08.00  
  7 Case, Nolan                  CB East                5-06.00  
  8 Ritts, Anthony               CR South               5-02.00  
  9 Fidano, Cole                 CR South               5-00.00  
 -- Adwele, Lateef               Truman                    FAIL  
 -- Vaughn, Myles                George Sch                FAIL  
 -- Morris, David                Truman                    FAIL  
 
Event 15  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 15-06  5/8/2010    MICK COLEMAN, William Tenn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Showmaker, Randy             Tennent               14-07.25   National Meet Qualif
  2 Segal, Justin                CR South              13-06.00  
  3 Franco, John                 CR South              13-00.00  
  4 Horgan, Paul                 Holy Ghost            10-06.00  
  5 Case, Nolan                  CB East              J10-06.00  
  6 Iversen, Erik                CB East              J10-06.00  
  7 Cipriano, Andrew             CB East                9-06.00  
  8 Clancy, Sean                 CR North              J9-06.00  
  9 Ginnetti, Matthew            Holy Ghost             8-06.00  
 10 Kim, Chad                    CR North              J8-06.00  
 11 Bailey, Antonio              Bensalem               8-00.00  
 -- McAndrew, Christian          Bensalem                  FAIL  
 
Event 16  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 166-02  2005        BRAD VIERLING, CB East                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreno, Yobani               Bensalem                154-03  
  2 Adams, Cj                    CB East                 119-05  
  3 Godbold, Isaiah              Truman                  119-00  
  4 Lam, Tommy                   CR South                116-08  
  5 Napadano, Nick               Neshaminy               111-00  
  6 Gromlich, Connor             CR North                107-11  
  7 Goldshteyn, Eric             CR South                101-07  
  8 Guzzi, Chad                  CB East                  97-00  
  9 Bolin, Triston               Neshaminy                96-01  
 10 Bagnell, chris               CR North                 95-08  
 11 Earp-Pitkins, Thomas         Truman                   90-05  
 12 Lawall, Sean                 Holy Ghost               77-01  
 13 Gupta, Akshay                George Sch               75-11  
 14 Hajduk, Jakob                Bensalem                 75-06  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 53-07.50  2005        BRAD VIERLING, CB East                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreno, Yobani               Bensalem              51-02.25  
  2 Godbold, Isaiah              Truman                44-09.25  
  3 Gromlich, Connor             CR North              44-03.00  
  4 Lam, Tommy                   CR South              42-00.25  
  5 Earp-Pitkins, Thomas         Truman                39-02.00  
  6 Adams, Cj                    CB East               38-06.50  
  7 Bagnell, chris               CR North              38-03.75  
  8 Napadano, Nick               Neshaminy             37-09.50  
  9 Goldshteyn, Eric             CR South              35-05.00  
 10 Osterhoudt, Kyle             Neshaminy             33-04.00  
 10 Kofa, Blowhetti              Fels High             33-04.00  
 12 Banks, Lukas                 Tennent               33-01.50  
 13 Gupta, Akshay                George Sch            31-05.50  
 14 Tyler, Mark                  Bensalem              29-01.25  
 
Event 18  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Nesh Inv MR: R 194-08  5/2/2009    BRETT MILLAR, Central Bucks Ea             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnett, Hunter              Neshaminy               162-09  
  2 Bagnell, chris               CR North                130-01  
  3 Clark, Evan                  CB East                 128-11  
  4 Brown, Matthew               CB East                 125-08  
  5 Goldshteyn, Eric             CR South                125-07  
  6 Gaydula, Trevor              Neshaminy               124-02  
  7 Earp-Pitkins, Thomas         Truman                  123-04  
  8 Gallo, Dominic               Bensalem                122-00  
  9 Kofa, Blowhetti              Fels High               111-06  
 10 Kieley, Chris                CR North                101-03  
 11 Nicholson, Sammy             Truman                   99-09  
 12 Baker, Michael               Tennent                  99-02  
 13 Martin, Sean                 Neshaminy                97-03  
 14 Gupta, Akshay                George Sch               87-02  
 15 Kaminski, Nick               Tennent                  84-11  
 
Event 19  Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zila, Owen                   CB East               16:40.22  
  2 Clift, Will                  Tennent               17:42.14  
  3 Veltman, Adam                Tennent               18:04.98  
  4 Tarapchak, Michael           Neshaminy             19:31.39