Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit         Registered to: Lex Mercado, Lexicon Timing/PennTrackXC

                  Friends Schools League Championship - 2012-10-16                   
                            George School 5K, Newtown, PA                            

                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 2108 Sami Aziz        12 Germantown Friends S  15:52.10     1   
  2 2136 Lyle Wistar      12 Germantown Friends S  16:56.30     2   
  3 2132 Henry Shah       12 Germantown Friends S  17:08.80     3   
  4 2032 Ian Lopez        12 Friends' Central      17:21.10     4   
  5 2122 Paul Maxson      12 Germantown Friends S  17:23.30     5   
  6 2114 James Finney     11 Germantown Friends S  17:26.50     6   
  7 2035 Carlos Price-San 11 Friends' Central      17:30.00     7   
  8 2134 Ben Stassen      12 Germantown Friends S  17:33.80     8   
  9 2039 Nathan Willis    12 Friends' Central      17:39.80     9   
 10 2111 Andy Bugos       11 Germantown Friends S  17:49.90    10   
 11 2171 Nic Pavao        11 Westtown School       17:54.50    11   
 12 2036 Aqil Rogers      12 Friends' Central      18:38.30    12   
 13 2183 Coles Driscoll      Moorestown Friends S  18:46.70    13   
 14 2166 Kennan Kramer    11 Westtown School       18:46.90    14   
 15 2037 Noah Silverstry  10 Friends' Central      18:52.20    15   
 16 2083 Jacob McGuinness 12 George School         18:54.10    16   
 17 2033 Nick Murdock     11 Friends' Central      19:09.20    17   
 18 2070 Ethan Dunbar     11 George School         19:12.00    18   
 19 2046 Alex Ryley       12 Friends Select        19:19.80    --   
 20 2169 Jaydon McGoldric  9 Westtown School       19:20.40    19   
 21 2093 Connor York      12 George School         19:36.90    20   
 22 2184 Alex Howard         Moorestown Friends S  19:41.20    21   
 23 2143 Griffin Brooks   10 Shipley School        19:42.60    22   
 24 2089 Jackon Sizer     11 George School         19:47.10    23   
 25 2030 Greg Dawson       9 Friends' Central      20:01.30    24   
 26 2067 Jo Jo Das        12 George School         20:02.40    25   
 27 2144 John Carino      11 Shipley School        20:04.00    26   
 28 2068 Alex Del Vecchio 10 George School         20:17.60    27   
 29 2167 Tai Kyung Yuk     9 Westtown School       20:21.20    28   
 30 2181 Spencer Bard        Moorestown Friends S  20:33.50    29   
 31 2071 Hunter Griffen    9 George School         20:38.50    30   
 32 2162 Casey Dech       10 Westtown School       20:42.80    31   
 33 2189 Dan Vandeerlin      Moorestown Friends S  20:48.70    32   
 34 2012 Aidan El-Dada    10 Abington Friends      20:49.40    --   
 35 2164 Sam Duffey       10 Westtown School       20:55.70    33   
 36 2159 Jacob Cope       10 Westtown School       21:06.70    34   
 37 2187 Harvey Robin        Moorestown Friends S  21:16.20    35   
 38 2186 Joseph Mulhollan    Moorestown Friends S  21:20.20    36   
 39 2013 Lev Greenstein    9 Abington Friends      21:32.20    --   
 40 2147 Jimmy Unger      11 Shipley School        21:34.00    37   
 41 2182 Zach Day            Moorestown Friends S  21:50.60    38   
 42 2142 Daniel Brennan    9 Shipley School        22:02.50    39   
 43 2191 Simon Bazilian      Shipley School        22:11.90    40   
 44 2014 David Naitove     9 Abington Friends      22:23.40    --   
 45 2145 Arman Eroglu     10 Shipley School        23:27.30    41   
 46 2148 Nathaniel Wheele 10 Shipley School        23:44.40    42   
 47 2045 Henry Mohr       10 Friends Select        23:44.40    --   
 48 2044 Elijah McGuire-B 11 Friends Select        25:55.80    --   
 49 2043 Peter McCurry    12 Friends Select        26:01.20    --   



              Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 Germantown Friends S   17      1    2    3    5    6    8   10  
      1     Sami Aziz                  15:52.10
      2     Lyle Wistar                16:56.30
      3     Henry Shah                 17:08.80
      5     Paul Maxson                17:23.30
      6     James Finney               17:26.50
      8     Ben Stassen                17:33.80*
      10    Andy Bugos                 17:49.90*
      Total Time: 1:24:47      Average: 16:57.40      1-5 Split: 1:35
  2 Friends' Central       47      4    7    9   12   15   17   24  
      4     Ian Lopez                  17:21.10
      7     Carlos Price-Sanchez       17:30.00
      9     Nathan Willis              17:39.80
      12    Aqil Rogers                18:38.30
      15    Noah Silverstry            18:52.20
      17    Nick Murdock               19:09.20*
      24    Greg Dawson                20:01.30*
      Total Time: 1:30:02      Average: 18:00.28      1-5 Split: 1:32
  3 George School          102    16   18   20   23   25   27   30  
      16    Jacob McGuinness           18:54.10
      18    Ethan Dunbar               19:12.00
      20    Connor York                19:36.90
      23    Jackon Sizer               19:47.10
      25    Jo Jo Das                  20:02.40
      27    Alex Del Vecchio           20:17.60*
      30    Hunter Griffen             20:38.50*
      Total Time: 1:37:33      Average: 19:30.50      1-5 Split: 1:09
  4 Westtown School        103    11   14   19   28   31   33   34  
      11    Nic Pavao                  17:54.50
      14    Kennan Kramer              18:46.90
      19    Jaydon McGoldrick          19:20.40
      28    Tai Kyung Yuk              20:21.20
      31    Casey Dech                 20:42.80
      33    Sam Duffey                 20:55.70*
      34    Jacob Cope                 21:06.70*
      Total Time: 1:37:06      Average: 19:25.16      1-5 Split: 2:49
  5 Moorestown Friends S   130    13   21   29   32   35   36   38  
      13    Coles Driscoll             18:46.70
      21    Alex Howard                19:41.20
      29    Spencer Bard               20:33.50
      32    Dan Vandeerlin             20:48.70
      35    Harvey Robin               21:16.20
      36    Joseph Mulholland          21:20.20*
      38    Zach Day                   21:50.60*
      Total Time: 1:41:07      Average: 20:13.26      1-5 Split: 2:30
  6 Shipley School         164    22   26   37   39   40   41   42  
      22    Griffin Brooks             19:42.60
      26    John Carino                20:04.00
      37    Jimmy Unger                21:34.00
      39    Daniel Brennan             22:02.50
      40    Simon Bazilian             22:11.90
      41    Arman Eroglu               23:27.30*
      42    Nathaniel Wheeler          23:44.40*
      Total Time: 1:45:35      Average: 21:07.00      1-5 Split: 2:30