BOYS
100 meters:
1. Kervin Michaud, Pennsbury, 10.5;
2. Al Gregory, Pennsbury, 10.5;
3. John Thompson, Bensalem, 10.9.
200:
1. Ryan Bird, Conestoga, 21.5;
2. Kervin Michaud, Pennsbury, 21.8;
3. Lamonte Louis, Bensalem, 22.3.
400:
1. Ryan Bird, Conestoga, 50.3;
2. Lamonte Louis, Bensalem, 50.8;
3. Edwards, McDevitt, 51.3.
800:
1. Bill Ference, Holy Ghost, 2:00.0;
2. Chris Morvant, Holy Ghost, 2:02.8;
3. Dan Richman, Pennsbury, 2:03.8.
1,600:
1. Bill Ference, Holy Ghost, 4:30.4;
2. Jeff Stead, Pennsbury, 4:34.6;
3. John Mahoney, CR-North, 4:35.8.
3,200:
1. Buddy Davis, CR-North, 9:50.9;
2. Matuszak, Ryan, 9:55.9;
3. Frankenfield, CB West, 10:00.0.
110 hurdles:
1. Ackles, CB West, 15.4;
2. Crawford, McDevitt, 16.2;
3. Chris Payne, Pennsbury, 16.8.
300 hurdles:
1. Tom Loughner, Lower Moreland, 41.2;
2. Chris Payne, Pennsbury, 41.2;
3. Vinson, McDevitt, 41.3.
4x100:
1. Neshaminy (Chase Holt, Cyrus Wesley, Wayne Demore, Brian Kennelly), 44.1;
2. McDevitt, 45.8;
3. CR-South, 45.8.
4x400:
1. Bensalem (John Thompson, Reggie Carter, Edwin Nieves, Lamonte Louis), 3:27.1;
2. Tennent, 3:28.0;
3. Pennsbury, 3:30.3.
4x800:
1. Christopher Dock, 8:23.5;
2. Tennent, 8:24.4;
3. Neshaminy, 8:32.9.
Distance medley:
1. CR-North (Buddy Davis, James Ruth, Grant Stanfield, Pete Hewins), 10:59.0;
2. McDevitt, 11:18.7;
3. Ryan, 11:29.7.
High jump:
1. Nick Fox, Tennent, 5-10;
2. Pat Landis, Christopher Dock, 5-10;
3. Brendan Donahue, McDevitt, 5-10.
Long jump:
1. Al Gregory, Pennsbury, 21-10;
2. Ardell Francis, Pennsbury, 21-3;
3. Brian Kennelly, Neshaminy, 21-2 *.
Triple jump:
1. Ardell Francis, Pennsbury, 41-11;
2. Jason Hammond, Girard, 39-6 *;
3. Brian Williams, Tennent, 39-5 *.
Shot put:
1. Ed Ruiz, Tennent, 52-0;
2. Andrew Dubs, CR-South, 49-3;
3. Andy Wilkins, CB West, 48-6.
Discus:
1. Ed Ruiz, Tennent, 160-7;
2. Will Fluck, CB West, 148-2;
3. Andrew Dubs, CR-South, 130-10.
Javelin:
1. Jim Chapman, Neshaminy, 170-4;
2. McElhaney, CB West, 160-7;
3. Fries, McDevitt, 159-0.
Pole vault:
1. Tom Rauchut, Tennent, 12-3;
2. Jack Gdovin, Holy Ghost, 11-0;
3. Newbert, Ryan, 11-0.
GIRLS
100 meters:
1. Andi Glick, Pennsbury, 12.0;
2. Sara Brown, Ryan, 12.0;
3. Jess Starace, Ryan, 12.1.
200:
1. Andi Glick, Pennsbury, 25.7;
2. Ashley Niness, Conestoga, 26.1;
3. Michelle Bell, Tennent, 26.6.
400:
1. Jessica Donovan, Pennsbury, 59.7;
2. Ashley Niness, Conestoga, 60.2;
3. Natasha Carter, Bensalem, 61.4.
800:
1. Meghan Bishop, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:18.9;
2. Kate Vernon, Gwynedd-Mercy, 2:19.2;
3. Rebecca Powell, Pennsbury, 2:20.2.
1,600:
1. Ashley Kelly, Bensalem, 5:14.3;
2. Dara Kruman, CR-North, 5:22.7;
3. Jess Wolff, Pennsbury, 5:28.7.
3,200:
1. Lynn Morelli, St. Basil's, 11:06.4;
2. Ashley Kelly, Bensalem, 11:25.1;
3. Katie McClernand, Mount St. Joseph, 11:54.8.
110 hurdles:
1. Valerie Ramirez, Ryan, 14.5;
2. Danielle Scardino, Neshaminy, 15.2;
3. Kat Allen, Conestoga, 16.0.
300 hurdles:
1. Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, 44.5;
2. Denise Tetkowski, Ryan, 44.8;
3. Kat Allen, Conestoga, 45.4.
4x100:
1. Ryan, 48.7;
2. Pennsbury, 49.8;
3. Neshaminy, 50.6.
4x400:
1. Ryan, 3:59.4;
2. Conestoga, 4:08.1;
3. Gwynedd-Mercy, 9:09.8.
4x800:
1. Bensalem (Melissa Saenz, Kelly McDermott, Erin Davidson, Ashley Kelly), 9:55.1;
2. Mount St. Joseph's, 10:13.3;
3. Gwynedd-Mercy, 10:19.7.
Distance medley:
1. Gwynedd-Mercy, 12:08.8;
2. St. Basil's, 12:42.0;
3. Merion Mercy, 12:49.4.
High jump:
1. Liz Ernst, Neshaminy, 5-2;
2.(tie) Kiya McBride, Pennsbury, 5-0; 2.(tie) Kiera Watson, Pennsbury, 5-0.
Long jump:
1. Jordan Teuber, Nazareth Academy, 16-5 *;
2. Denise Tetkowski, Ryan, 16-4 *;
3. Laura Morvant, VJM, 16-3.
Triple jump:
1. Tandria Jones, Pennsbury, 36-1 *;
2. Jordan Teuber, Nazareth Academy, 35-2;
3. Gina Hoffman, Neshaminy, 33-11.
Shot put:
1. Danielle Bright, Pennsbury, 36-2;
2. Michelle Hughes, Tennent, 35-8 *;
3. Jess Szyszko, Ryan, 34-2.
Discus:
1. Danielle Yondura, Tennent, 114-11;
2. Laura Andrews, VJM, 98-2;
3. Jess Szyszko, Ryan, 92-1.
Javelin:
1. Danielle Yondura, Tennent, 100-3;
2. Susan Carroll, Pennsbury, 90-3;
3. Valerie Ramirez, Ryan, 89-0.
Pole vault:
1. Kourtney Marquis, Pennsbury, 10-6;
2. Lori Belinsky, Ryan, 9-6;
3. Laura Lautenbacher, 9-0.