Girls - Top Six
Results courtesy of Brian Mondschein and Kutztown University
Kutztown Maroon and Gold Invitational January 21, 2006
Girls Results
55
1. Jess Dorsey Easton 7.41
2. Jernail Hayes Glasgow 7.51
3. Chandalyn Winchester Reading 7.52
4. Lindsey Black Bshp McNamara 7.58
5. Devan Coon Schuylkill Valley 7.59
6. Kalle James-Wintjen Lewisburg 7.60 (7.59 trials)
400
1. KeAira Dickerson Delcastle 59.73
2. Monica mason Bshp. McNamara 1:00.43
3. Alyssa Donahue Padua 1:00.73
4. Esha Wanamaker Glasgow 1:01.38
5. Jessica Dorsey Easton 1:01.50
6. Lakisha Campbell Bshp McNamara 1:01.70
800
1. Chanelle Price Easton 2:16.11
2. Katie Kershner Tatnall 2:21.61
3. Bridget Keegan Padua 2:23.15
4. Joanie Castagno Tatnall 2:23.31
5. Abby huber Cumberland Valley 2:26.45
6. Kim Meyer Abington Heights 2:27.68
1600
1. Juliet Bottorf Tatnall 5:20.53
2. Sarah simonetti Pennridge 5:21.27
3. Katie Hertsch Winters Mill 5:23.94
4. Meghan Burns Allentown Cent Cath 5:27.10
5. Jenna Mccarton Tatnall 5:28.52
6. Melisa Meade Emmaus 5:30.31
3000
1. Kasandra Meholick Cedar Cliff 10:31.79
2. Meghan Prinkey Bshp McNamara 10:53.76
3. Danielle Werley Parkland 11:05.76
4. Paige Anderson Cumberland Valley 11:08.94
5. Sherice Bailey Engineering and Sci. 11:19.46
6. Ang Borealo Easton 11:24.29
55 HH
1. Jernail Hayes Glasgow 8.57
2. Jazmin Hunt Reading 8.73
3. Nikita Williams Delcastle 8.87
4. Kristen Baxivanos Fallston 8.94 (8.91 trials)
5. Akiesha Gilchrist Central Dauphin 9.27
6. Lakisha Campbell Bshp. McNamara 9.28
4 x 200 Relay
1. Bshp. McNamara 1:47.82
2. Glasgow 1:48.79
3. Delcastle 1:49.88
4. North Carroll 1:51.80
5. Wyomissing 1:52.10
6. Padua 1:52.20
4 x 800
1. Easton 9:53.54
2. Bshp McNamara 9:55.24
3. Padua 9:55.39
4. Tatnall 10:04.78
5. Cumberland Valley 10:27.55
6. Fallston 10:35.33
DMR
1. St. Pius X 13:14.12
2. Padua 13:17.66
3. Fallston 13:28.97
4. Francis Scott key 13:37.19
5. Wyomissing 13:46.87
6. Allentown Cent Cath 14:13.95
High Jump
1. Saniel Atkinson Bshp. McNamara 5-2
2. Christine Dawson Padua 5-0
3. Melissa Romero Padua 4-10
4. Lauren Edelman Owen J Roberts 4-10
5. Katie Butler Central Dauphin 4-10
6. Kitty Whitaker Pottsgrove 4-10
Pole Vault
1. Abbi Schafer Easton 11-0
2. Jacque Meissner Saucon Valley 11-0
3. Kerry McDermott Bethlehem Catholic 10-0
4. Alex Faust St. Pius X 9-6
5. Chelsea Truesdale North Carroll 9-6
6. Tori Torso Wilson 9-0
Triple Jump
1. Megan Vanbuskirk Pottsgrove 36-5.25
2. Kaydee Keech Padua 35-4.75
3. Kelly Burns Padua 34-10.25
4. Casey Ord Palmerton 32-9
5. Andrea Radford Aberdeen 32-3.75
6. Nikita Williams Delcastle 32-1.25
Shot Put
1. Keosha Gibbs Seaford 40-0.25
2. Jess Tack Hershey 37-9
3. Anna Muzio Central Dauphin 37-3
4. Lindsey Guldin North Schuylkill 35-11.75
5. Gabriella Rinehart Norristown 34-7.25
6. April Romea Engineering and Sci 33-5.75