PIAA District 6 Championships 2013 vs PIAA District 6 Championships 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +38 419 381
Overall Average +36.56 21:54.47 21:17.90
1st-10th Place -13.44 16:24.96 16:38.40
1st-25th Place -2.06 16:54.26 16:56.32
1st-50th Place +8.16 17:25.50 17:17.34
1st-100th Place +11.97 18:04.68 17:52.71
Common Athletes -- -- 202
Ran Faster 40 121 81
Ran Season Best -47 107 154
Average Time -11.29 21:04.25 21:15.54
Median Time -19.30 20:32.70 20:52.00
Middle 80% Times -8.36 20:52.81 21:01.17
Top 10% Times -19.49 16:51.23 17:10.71
Top 25% Times -9.12 17:42.02 17:51.14
Top 50% Times -13.36 18:38.05 18:51.41
Bottom 50% Times -9.22 23:30.45 23:39.67
Bottom 25% Times -14.33 25:15.53 25:29.86
Bottom 10% Times -26.17 27:09.02 27:35.19
Average Difference -11.29 -- --
Median Difference -33.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -7.83 -- --
Top 10% Difference -16.83 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.23 -- --
Top 25% Difference -11.26 -- --
Top 50% Difference -10.23 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -12.35 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -14.46 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -40.89 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Dominic Stroh Altoona Area -53.40 15:54.60 16:48.00
William Cather State College Area High School -19.30 16:09.70 16:29.00
Brad Foust Altoona Area -43.20 16:17.80 17:01.00
William Kachman Bedford -13.40 16:18.60 16:32.00
Chris Golembeski State College Area High School -42.10 16:19.90 17:02.00
Darien Knudsen Mifflin County High School -51.40 16:21.60 17:13.00
Kyle Adams State College Area High School -33.20 16:28.80 17:02.00
Bryce England Williamsburg Community JS/HS -6.20 16:44.80 16:51.00
Nick Bastian Somerset Area -7.20 16:53.80 17:01.00
Zane Baker Bedford +29.40 17:25.40 16:56.00
Nick Fuller Penns Valley Area -1:05.30 16:56.70 18:02.00
Mitch Endress Altoona Area -34.10 16:56.90 17:31.00
Kyle Heasley Altoona Area -9.30 17:03.70 17:13.00
Javaunte Neumann Central Cambria HS -1:40.20 17:04.80 18:45.00
Justin Jeffers Central Cambria HS -28.20 17:06.80 17:35.00
Ravi Desai Somerset Area +1.10 17:13.10 17:12.00
Jt Horwat Penns Manor -29.60 17:12.40 17:42.00
Matt Beyerle State College Area High School -11.20 17:12.80 17:24.00
Julius Eckroth Richland +7.40 17:23.40 17:16.00
Kevin Drago State College Area High School -10.10 17:22.90 17:33.00
Mike Dautlick Cambria Heights +2:00.60 19:25.60 17:25.00
Ryan Horchar Blairsville +14.30 17:41.30 17:27.00
Grant Gagnon Westmont Hilltop -20.70 17:27.30 17:48.00
Zachary Moody Bald Eagle Area -25.30 17:28.70 17:54.00
Kyle Anderson Marion Center Area +55.30 18:27.30 17:32.00
Chris Falkner Mifflin County High School +6.90 17:52.90 17:46.00
Bryce Descavish Central Cambria HS -30.50 17:48.50 18:19.00
Roman Tate Penns Manor +1:23.60 19:12.60 17:49.00
Shane Ickes Somerset Area -3.70 17:50.30 17:54.00
Eli Urban Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy -1:25.40 17:50.60 19:16.00
Eric Jennings Hollidaysburg Area -9.20 17:56.80 18:06.00
Daniel Meyer Somerset Area +38.30 18:35.30 17:57.00
Lewis Buckovich Westmont Hilltop -2.80 17:58.20 18:01.00
Matthew Dabiero Bellefonte Area -33.30 17:58.70 18:32.00
Trenton Yoder Mifflin County High School +46.40 18:46.40 18:00.00
Alex Horchar Blairsville -5.10 18:01.90 18:07.00
Stephen Forstmeier Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy +9.10 18:12.10 18:03.00
Dan Learn Purchase Line -1:07.50 18:08.50 19:16.00
Drew Slatko Penn Cambria +1:02.60 19:11.60 18:09.00
Andrew Murtha Richland -23.00 18:12.00 18:35.00
Rhett Everhart Tyrone Area +32.20 18:47.20 18:15.00
Merit Patterson Central Mountain -38.60 18:16.40 18:55.00
Ryan McMann Central Mountain -1:09.80 18:18.20 19:28.00
Marcus Pierce Hollidaysburg Area +11.00 18:30.00 18:19.00
Christopher Woodley Northern Cambria High School +17.80 18:37.80 18:20.00
Carlos Chavez Ligonier Valley -1.50 18:23.50 18:25.00
Marc Eckenrod Bishop McCort +1:05.60 19:29.60 18:24.00
Robert Newsom Richland -1.90 18:27.10 18:29.00
Taylor Antisdel Purchase Line +5.60 18:33.60 18:28.00
Gage George United -21.50 18:38.50 19:00.00
Dan Mihalko Bishop McCort -15.30 18:38.70 18:54.00
Jared Turner West Branch -11.20 18:40.80 18:52.00
Nicholas Masorti Central Mountain -1:02.50 18:42.50 19:45.00
Dave Barnes Central Cambria HS -26.30 18:42.70 19:09.00
Ethan Diefenbach Bellefonte Area -10.50 18:43.50 18:54.00
Anthony Maticic Jr. Forest Hills -15.80 18:44.20 19:00.00
Frank Illuzzi Bishop McCort +15.80 19:06.80 18:51.00
Andrew Hurd Penns Valley Area +1:14.40 20:05.40 18:51.00
Isaac Duvall Penns Valley Area -3.50 18:51.50 18:55.00
Andrew Hankinson Penns Valley Area -54.70 18:53.30 19:48.00
Maverick Stuchell Marion Center Area +43.70 19:37.70 18:54.00
Noah Bracken United -41.10 18:56.90 19:38.00
Isaac Mills Bellwood Antis +26.30 19:23.30 18:57.00
Eben Balisdell Forest Hills -1:54.80 18:57.20 20:52.00
Ethan Fisher Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy -35.20 18:59.80 19:35.00
Joshua King Central Mountain -7.70 19:00.30 19:08.00
Nate Brown Penn Cambria -23.40 19:03.60 19:27.00
Hannah Dorian Westmont Hilltop -1:31.90 19:04.10 20:36.00
Craig Wiewiora Northern Cambria High School -3.40 19:08.60 19:12.00
Andrew Miller Westmont Hilltop +2.00 19:15.00 19:13.00
Mitchell Overdorf Central Mountain -44.10 19:13.90 19:58.00
Tj Midock Penns Manor -1:50.60 19:14.40 21:05.00
Dominic Farabaugh Penn Cambria -38.90 19:16.10 19:55.00
Joseph Brendle Marion Center Area -2:35.70 19:16.30 21:52.00
Brett Fabbri Penn Cambria -23.30 19:16.70 19:40.00
Emma Cousins State College Area High School -20.60 19:19.40 19:40.00
Devin Dumm Forest Hills -0.90 19:21.10 19:22.00
Kyle Mehle Bedford -58.50 19:26.50 20:25.00
Arlee Simendinger Penn Cambria -59.30 19:27.70 20:27.00
Tyler Fleming Richland -4.50 19:31.50 19:36.00
Zach Plunkett Blairsville -1:42.40 19:31.60 21:14.00
Caleb Brady Purchase Line -1:26.90 19:35.10 21:02.00
Ayrton Lamantia Blairsville -5.60 19:39.40 19:45.00
Braden Lishinsky Hollidaysburg Area +44.20 20:24.20 19:40.00
Nathan Smith Martinsburg Central High School -53.30 19:42.70 20:36.00
Hannah Catalano State College Area High School -12.10 19:45.90 19:58.00
Kyle Templeton Penns Manor -56.90 19:51.10 20:48.00
Seth Baronie Richland +22.20 20:14.20 19:52.00
Haylee Rohrer Somerset Area +27.70 20:21.70 19:54.00
Colin Berkheimer Bishop Guilfoyle -22.60 19:56.40 20:19.00
Payton Moore Philipsburg-Osceola Area -57.10 19:56.90 20:54.00
Laurel Moyer Central Mountain -1:05.20 19:58.80 21:04.00
Nathan Mellace Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy +10.30 20:10.30 20:00.00
Hannah Fulton Marion Center Area +42.40 20:44.40 20:02.00
Kyle Lundquist Ligonier Valley +31.00 20:34.00 20:03.00
Kaelyn Yoder State College Area High School -13.90 20:03.10 20:17.00
Heather Paynter Homer Center +0.20 20:04.20 20:04.00
Jordan Wiser Tyrone Area +36.40 20:42.40 20:06.00
Alyssa Limbaugh Penns Valley Area +14.50 20:25.50 20:11.00
Natasha Fedkina State College Area High School +20.70 20:32.70 20:12.00
Jane Woy Somerset Area -30.40 20:14.60 20:45.00
Austin Farabaugh Penn Cambria +43.30 20:58.30 20:15.00
Conner Stroud Tyrone Area -14.80 20:17.20 20:32.00
Emilee Fierro Bedford +1:08.60 21:30.60 20:22.00
Eric Kuskoski Cambria Heights -33.90 20:22.10 20:56.00
Allyson Kopera Northern Cambria High School -33.40 20:25.60 20:59.00
Maura Glennon Westmont Hilltop -32.40 20:25.60 20:58.00
Morgan Pensyl Altoona Area +2.10 20:41.10 20:39.00
Patrick Davis Martinsburg Central High School +1:12.40 21:54.40 20:42.00
Jonathan Killinger Bellwood Antis +10.80 20:59.80 20:49.00
Hannah Swope Central Cambria HS +46.40 21:38.40 20:52.00
Makenzie Wilkinson Hollidaysburg Area -1:20.90 20:52.10 22:13.00
Sara Clauto Penn Cambria -39.10 20:54.90 21:34.00
Jessica Miller Mifflin County High School -1:09.70 20:59.30 22:09.00
Amanda Hassinger Mifflin County High School -2:11.60 21:00.40 23:12.00
Jackie Bracken Central Cambria HS +28.70 21:29.70 21:01.00
Jordan Hayward Central Cambria HS -8.00 21:05.00 21:13.00
Josh Stewart United -9.20 21:07.80 21:17.00
Adam Mothersbaugh Penns Valley Area +13.50 21:22.50 21:09.00
Anya Hoaglund Bellefonte Area -41.50 21:10.50 21:52.00
Matt Shrout Juniata Valley +41.50 21:53.50 21:12.00
Stephanie Heming Ligonier Valley +14.20 21:28.20 21:14.00
Dallas Kephart Philipsburg-Osceola Area +1.90 21:17.90 21:16.00
Katelin Olson Marion Center Area +1:02.10 22:19.10 21:17.00
Katelyn Walbridge Central Mountain -22.30 21:24.70 21:47.00
Gina McKlveen Ligonier Valley +17.70 21:46.70 21:29.00
Diana DeBernardis Altoona Area -1:19.60 21:30.40 22:50.00
Alexis Franks Bellefonte Area -6.50 21:32.50 21:39.00
Lexi Overcash Somerset Area +34.30 22:08.30 21:34.00
Brianna Geist Altoona Area -1.30 21:35.70 21:37.00
Emma Federinko Penns Valley Area +24.90 22:05.90 21:41.00
Mackenzie Wenrick Penns Valley Area -2:28.00 21:43.00 24:11.00
Calli Smith Forest Hills +2:49.30 24:33.30 21:44.00
Caroline Heckman Somerset Area +5.90 21:54.90 21:49.00
Shelly Pompa Penn Cambria -1:06.00 21:50.00 22:56.00
Anna Chan Somerset Area +1:59.20 23:50.20 21:51.00
Hunter Galley West Branch -6.20 21:55.80 22:02.00
Maddie Cingle Bald Eagle Area -1:04.10 21:55.90 23:00.00
Jake Koleno Bald Eagle Area -1:28.70 21:56.30 23:25.00
Aliyah Mallak Central Mountain +40.50 22:38.50 21:58.00
Cory Dutrow Bellwood Antis +40.50 22:39.50 21:59.00
Malarie Yoder Penns Valley Area -1:08.20 21:59.80 23:08.00
Danielle Pompa Penn Cambria +6.60 22:06.60 22:00.00
Kaitlyn Kline Forest Hills +34.50 22:37.50 22:03.00
Ellie Sohmer Altoona Area +18.90 22:23.90 22:05.00
Lindsay Link Cambria Heights +16.80 22:28.80 22:12.00
Morgan Phillips Bishop McCort +38.00 22:56.00 22:18.00
Marki Schaefer Cambria Heights +46.20 23:06.20 22:20.00
Eden Bloom United +15.40 22:35.40 22:20.00
Megan Risinger Marion Center Area +1:18.30 23:41.30 22:23.00
Luke Hollingshead Bellwood Antis -1:09.50 22:27.50 23:37.00
Alex Oterson Marion Center Area -56.10 22:28.90 23:25.00
Hannah Rensko United +33.50 23:02.50 22:29.00
Erica Weaver Bishop McCort +8.20 22:43.20 22:35.00
Haley Brown Penns Valley Area -5:30.10 22:35.90 28:06.00
Ceara Lance Hollidaysburg Area +22.70 23:05.70 22:43.00
Makenna Pollock Mifflin County High School -50.10 22:44.90 23:35.00
Samantha Podratsky Bishop McCort +1:11.40 24:00.40 22:49.00
Brooke Emery Juniata Valley +24.20 23:18.20 22:54.00
Anna Taptich Mifflin County High School +2:07.30 25:01.30 22:54.00
Emily Sopata Cambria Heights +5.60 23:17.60 23:12.00
Shannon Link Cambria Heights -1:32.80 23:14.20 24:47.00
Abby Szelong Bishop McCort +28.60 23:44.60 23:16.00
Kylie Whitehead Philipsburg-Osceola Area -2:26.70 23:17.30 25:44.00
Jasmine Connor Ligonier Valley -1:17.50 23:20.50 24:38.00
Mackenzie Cherry Martinsburg Central High School -52.20 23:20.80 24:13.00
Alison Caddy Bedford +1:47.10 25:12.10 23:25.00
Grace Mckernan Tyrone Area +1:15.30 24:42.30 23:27.00
Hanna Beer Marion Center Area -30.60 23:27.40 23:58.00
Rachel Allison Ligonier Valley +12.10 23:40.10 23:28.00
Morgan Johnston Penns Manor -4.60 23:42.40 23:47.00
Kaitlyn Yearick Mifflin County High School -1:07.80 23:43.20 24:51.00
Devon Bratton Penns Manor +27.60 24:16.60 23:49.00
Page Barnett Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy +1:21.20 25:21.20 24:00.00
Lena Walk Tyrone Area +12.40 24:13.40 24:01.00
Roland Shumaker Juniata Valley -4.50 24:03.50 24:08.00
Sienna Previte Northern Cambria High School -1:51.60 24:08.40 26:00.00
Maria Handel West Branch -10.80 24:11.20 24:22.00
Hannah Patrick Ligonier Valley +3:02.70 27:29.70 24:27.00
Adriana Frontino Northern Cambria High School -50.40 24:30.60 25:21.00
Cassie McCoy Purchase Line -2:44.60 24:43.40 27:28.00
Grace Amato Bedford -53.50 24:48.50 25:42.00
Liz McNitt Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy +2:51.50 27:42.50 24:51.00
Brooke Shirey Bellefonte Area -30.50 24:56.50 25:27.00
Jennifer Adams Williamsburg Community JS/HS +37.90 25:38.90 25:01.00
Kelly Sharer West Branch -39.90 25:01.10 25:41.00
Brittany Szczepanik Richland -17.60 25:10.40 25:28.00
Casie Maughan Purchase Line +9.00 25:22.00 25:13.00
Lindsey Bost Richland +2:29.50 27:45.50 25:16.00
Whitney Ashead Juniata Valley -32.50 25:32.50 26:05.00
Emily Beam Tyrone Area -29.60 25:33.40 26:03.00
Missy Croyle West Branch -36.50 25:45.50 26:22.00
Shannon Weaver Martinsburg Central High School -44.40 26:08.60 26:53.00
Britton Bracken United -1:01.20 26:38.80 27:40.00
Haley Furrow Bald Eagle Area -4:31.60 26:40.40 31:12.00
Abby Gunsallus Bald Eagle Area -4:36.40 26:40.60 31:17.00
Clarice Spencer Bishop Guilfoyle -2.60 26:43.40 26:46.00
Rylee Butler Bald Eagle Area -2:53.40 26:47.60 29:41.00
Samantha Reinhardt Bishop Guilfoyle -12.50 26:51.50 27:04.00
Hannah Cherry Bellwood Antis -55.50 29:00.50 29:56.00
Kendra Voorhies Penns Manor +5:39.70 35:57.70 30:18.00
Israel Stroud Tyrone Area +1:40.60 32:06.60 30:26.00