19th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2013 vs 18th Lackawanna County Commissioners Inv. 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -42 218 260
Overall Average +2:13:16.80 2:35:34.09 22:17.29
1st-10th Place -21.80 16:49.20 17:11.00
1st-25th Place -26.08 17:21.00 17:47.08
1st-50th Place -19.38 18:01.84 18:21.22
1st-100th Place -9.59 19:01.71 19:11.30
Common Athletes -- -- 72
Ran Faster 46 59 13
Ran Season Best 8 58 50
Average Time +1:32:02.57 1:54:27.69 22:25.13
Median Time -1:32.00 20:24.00 21:56.00
Middle 80% Times -1:11.74 21:00.79 22:12.53
Top 10% Times -1:08.63 16:44.25 17:52.88
Top 25% Times -1:09.89 17:28.17 18:38.06
Top 50% Times -1:14.17 18:30.81 19:44.97
Bottom 50% Times +3:05:19.31 3:30:24.58 25:05.28
Bottom 25% Times +6:11:49.83 6:39:00.83 27:11.00
Bottom 10% Times +13:58:01.50 14:27:30.38 29:28.88
Average Difference +1:32:02.57 -- --
Median Difference -2:15.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:14.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:01.50 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.72 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:03.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:02.72 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +3:05:07.86 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +6:11:39.72 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +13:57:41.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Dominic Hockenbury Lake Lehman -51.00 15:54.00 16:45.00
Nathan Morgan Lakeland -1:22.00 16:08.00 17:30.00
Matt Murray Dunmore -1:15.00 16:32.00 17:47.00
Jason Heid Valley View -1:22.00 16:49.00 18:11.00
Mark Arzie Lakeland -33.00 16:55.00 17:28.00
Andrew Lopez Scranton -2:18.00 17:02.00 19:20.00
Michael Havrilla Pittston Area -1:45.00 17:04.00 18:49.00
Brandon Soden Susquehanna Community -25.00 17:30.00 17:55.00
Jordan Lindley Lake Lehman -2:58.00 17:37.00 20:35.00
Conor Duffy Valley View -1:23.00 17:42.00 19:05.00
Ryan Frisbie Valley View -1:19.00 17:45.00 19:04.00
Curtis Sod Dallas -3:19.00 17:48.00 21:07.00
Zachary Loomis Valley View -2:04.00 17:52.00 19:56.00
Tyler Williams Valley View -1:01.00 17:52.00 18:53.00
Justin Acone Susquehanna Community -39.00 17:59.00 18:38.00
Neel Gadhoke Wyoming Seminary -2:19.00 18:34.00 20:53.00
Stefhen Caple West Scranton -26.00 18:37.00 19:03.00
Samuel Reinert Dallas -55.00 18:47.00 19:42.00
Patrick Cramer Blue Ridge -1:18.00 18:50.00 20:08.00
Jeff Jordan Mid Valley Sr. High School -20.00 18:51.00 19:11.00
Tyler DeBrino Forest City -5:41.00 18:58.00 24:39.00
Dimitri Shea Pittston Area +1:08.00 20:08.00 19:00.00
Stewart Kiesling Wyoming Seminary -34.00 19:02.00 19:36.00
Tara Johnson Pittston Area -38.00 19:08.00 19:46.00
Jon Curits Scranton Preparatory School -1:12.00 19:08.00 20:20.00
Neil Mras Lake Lehman -3:19.00 19:22.00 22:41.00
Randy Kincel Riverside (2) -53.00 19:25.00 20:18.00
Kyle Dougherty Dunmore +42.00 20:10.00 19:28.00
Connor Jordan Scranton -1:29.00 19:34.00 21:03.00
Josh Korty Forest City -3:05.00 19:36.00 22:41.00
Brian Shishlo West Scranton -39.00 19:42.00 20:21.00
Josh Stankowski Scranton -2:19.00 19:46.00 22:05.00
Nick Benzeleski Mid Valley Sr. High School -1:21.00 19:59.00 21:20.00
Mike Stachnik Dallas -1:14.00 20:01.00 21:15.00
Koda Smith Lakeland -2:15.00 20:01.00 22:16.00
Dennis Korski Mid Valley Sr. High School -52.00 20:21.00 21:13.00
Bryan Morgan Dallas -1:01.00 20:24.00 21:25.00
Alannah Trombetta Wyoming Seminary -2:05.00 20:43.00 22:48.00
Neal Albright Forest City -3:36.00 20:57.00 24:33.00
Ivy Christenson Susquehanna Community +53.00 21:56.00 21:03.00
Nicole Kobylanski Mid Valley Sr. High School -7.00 21:10.00 21:17.00
Matt Marshall Wyoming Seminary -1:12.00 21:13.00 22:25.00
Cassie Semyon Riverside (2) -1:05.00 21:23.00 22:28.00
Emily Tuffy West Scranton -10.00 21:28.00 21:38.00
Alexandria Caljean Valley View -1:42.00 21:40.00 23:22.00
Brian Swatt Lakeland -5:23.00 21:40.00 27:03.00
megan Connors Dunmore +45.00 22:41.00 21:56.00
Abbie Sheerer Pittston Area +22.00 22:18.00 21:56.00
Austin Naughton Riverside (2) -1:28.00 22:01.00 23:29.00
Mikayla Hargett Susquehanna Community -21.00 22:03.00 22:24.00
Laurren Whitney Blue Ridge -44.00 22:08.00 22:52.00
Andrew Gallagher Riverside (2) -1:36.00 22:22.00 23:58.00
Breonna Conklin West Scranton +24.00 23:22.00 22:58.00
Nick Chamberlain Susquehanna Community -1:44.00 23:03.00 24:47.00
Allison Amos Dallas +1:01.00 24:19.00 23:18.00
Drishti Maniar Wyoming Seminary -2:34.00 23:20.00 25:54.00
Brianna Bennici Mid Valley Sr. High School -1:53.00 23:24.00 25:17.00
Alyssa Sweeney Susquehanna Community +25.00 23:58.00 23:33.00
Alyssa Boshman Valley View -2:30.00 23:44.00 26:14.00
Marissa Bennici Mid Valley Sr. High School -1:58.00 23:44.00 25:42.00
Matt Caines Mid Valley Sr. High School +23:37:55.00 24:02:00.00 24:05.00
Ava Gambucci Valley View -1:12.00 24:15.00 25:27.00
Krista Walter Valley View -30.00 24:30.00 25:00.00
Alexa Slack West Scranton +1:29.00 26:28.00 24:59.00
Charlotte Hall Blue Ridge -18.00 25:28.00 25:46.00
Krista Vivian Dallas -28.00 25:28.00 25:56.00
Ava Alexander Wyoming Seminary -4:13.00 25:42.00 29:55.00
Kaylin Augustine Dallas -1:30.00 25:47.00 27:17.00
Cara Lutchko West Scranton -32.00 26:06.00 26:38.00
Sean Branning Susquehanna Community +25:46:24.00 26:14:00.00 27:36.00
Emily Gabriel Wyoming Seminary +28:51:19.00 29:23:00.00 31:41.00
Lauren Cook Forest City +33:37:33.00 34:17:00.00 39:27.00