Marple Newtown Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.94 | h SB | Abel Hoff | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
12.74 | h SB | Harman Rai | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
13.54 | h SB | Jake Maguire | 30th | Finals H1 | Results |
13.54 | h | Steve Pastore | 30th | Finals H1 | Results |
13.74 | h SB | Max Kenny | 33rd | Finals H1 | Results |
13.84 | h SB | Jack Grainer | 38th | Finals H1 | Results |
13.84 | h SB | Nick Piscitelli | 38th | Finals H1 | Results |
13.94 | h SB | Harman Singh | 42nd | Finals H1 | Results |
14.54 | h SB | Adam Funk | 48th | Finals H1 | Results |
15.94 | h SB | Kevin Morrow | 53rd | Finals H1 | Results |
16.44 | h SB | Dave Hasani | 54th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.54 | h | Luke Valente | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:01.84 | h SB | Steve Pastore | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:04.74 | h | Joe Hare | 21st | Finals H1 | Results |
1:06.54 | h | Harman Singh | 25th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:13.44 | h SB | Adam Funk | 32nd | Finals H1 | Results |
1:16.94 | h SB | Kevin Morrow | 33rd | Finals H1 | Results |
1:17.24 | h SB | Max Kenny | 34th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:19.24 | h | Dave Hasani | 35th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.80 | SB | Utheri Wagura | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:27.10 | Joe McCool | 10th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:34.70 | SB | Luke Valente | 20th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:47.10 | Ken Ching | 22nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
3:07.10 | SB | Joe Hare | 23rd | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:03.70 | SB | Zak Elfernani | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
5:25.90 | Joe McCool | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
5:28.90 | SB | Utheri Wagura | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
6:02.40 | SB | Ken Ching | 25th | Finals H1 | Results |
6:12.10 | SB | Ryan Naughton | 28th | Finals H1 | Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.34 | h | Brian Pfeffinger | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.14 | h SB | Brian Pfeffinger | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
48.44 | h | Joe Carini | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.74 | h | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8.75 | SB | Dimitri Stergiou | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
16-1 | Brian Pfeffinger | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
15-1.5 | SB | Mike Cannon | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-10.5 | Dimitri Stergiou | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Nick Delisle | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
65-10 | Louis Kontaras | 17th | Finals H1 | Results | |
55-10 | Danny Eldabbas | 21st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-8 | Louis Kontaras | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
25-8 | SB | Danny Eldabbas | 16th | Finals H1 | Results |
19-4.5 | Brendan Hartner | 21st | Finals H1 | Results |