Complete Results
Licensed to Wil-Time Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2018 06:09 AM
CSU Run At The Rec #2 - 2/2/2018
Clarks Summit University
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coar, Gillian Dunmore 7.20 7.62q 1
2 Roper, Breyanna Unattached 7.50 7.83q 4
3 Smith, Alanna Unattached 7.30 7.84q 2
4 Warabak, Jillian Holy Cross H 8.10 7.86q 10
5 Smith, Kayla Unattached 7.50 7.90q 3
6 Angelino, Ava Unattached 7.93q 8
7 Blannard, Ashley Wyoming Vall 7.99 8.01q 7
8 Strain, Hailey Pottsgrove 8.10 8.05q 10
9 Ernest, Ayanna East Strouds 8.00 8.09q 9
10 Kelly, Madison Pocono Mount 8.14 8.11q 9
11 Concepcion, Ana Maria Louis E Dier 8.19 8.12 7
12 White, Kennedy Pottsgrove 8.26 8.21 6
13 Dicette, Keeana Delaware Val 7.80 8.25 5
14 Smith, Jenna Pittston Are 8.14 8.27 8
15 Arenson, Rylee Wallenpaupack 8.32 9
16 Kerestes, Nicole Holy Redeeme 8.60 8.35 1
17 Sterling, Shandel East Strouds 8.00 8.36 8
18 Filipowich, Allyse James M. Cou 9.80 8.36 6
19 Quaglia, Kalie Hanover Area 8.38 8.40 4
20 McLeod, Charity Pittston Are 8.47 10
21 Koneski, Amanda Hanover Area 8.70 5
22 Howell, Gianna Hanover Area 8.72 2
23 Stec, Mary Holy Cross H 8.30 8.73 5
24 Diaz, Jocelyn Louis E Dier 8.60 8.75 1
25 Moore, Semeka Pleasant Val 8.70 8.77 2
26 McGrane, Dani James M. Cou 9.90 8.80 5
27 Le, Alanda Hanover Area 9.03 8.82 10
28 Deldin, Aubrey North Warren 8.70 8.83 3
29 Nay, McKenna Hanover Area 8.96 8.87 7
30 Dorunda, Alea Abington Heights 8.88 3
31 Weber, Jacqui Wallenpaupack 8.91 1
32 Reddington, Maggie Holy Redeeme 8.99 8.92 8
33 Banks, Amelia Holy Redeeme 9.00 8.94 9
34 Kovaleski, Haley Western Wayn 8.78 8.97 4
35 Russo, Giuliana North Warren 8.89 8.99 6
36 Wolff, Norah North Pocono 9.06 7
37 Garrett, Navaeh Wallenpaupack 9.09 1
37 Ferro, Jennessa Hanover Area 9.30 9.09 9
39 Neales, Brianna Western Wayn 7.97 9.15 6
40 DeVincenzi, Diana North Warren 9.13 9.16 10
41 Bell, Paige Western Wayn 8.80 9.35 5
42 Saldana, Megan Hanover Area 9.52 9.40 7
43 smercina, maya North Warren 9.44 9.62 8
44 Osborn, Madison Hanover Area 9.83 6
45 Gray, Laura Wallenpaupack 9.95 4
46 Roskam, Cayleigh North Warren 9.94 10.03 4
47 Troiani, Summer Holy Cross H 9.99 10.04 3
48 Wilson, Sydney Hanover Area 10.50 10.39 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Coar, Gillian Dunmore 7.62 7.53 1
2 Smith, Alanna Unattached 7.84 7.64 1
3 Roper, Breyanna Unattached 7.83 7.81 1
4 Warabak, Jillian Holy Cross H 7.86 7.87 1
5 Kelly, Madison Pocono Mount 8.11 7.91 2
6 Smith, Kayla Unattached 7.90 8.01 1
7 Angelino, Ava Unattached 7.93 8.02 2
8 Blannard, Ashley Wyoming Vall 8.01 8.07 2
9 Ernest, Ayanna East Strouds 8.09 8.11 2
10 Strain, Hailey Pottsgrove 8.05 8.16 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Coar, Gillian Dunmore 26.80 28.39 1
2 Smith, Alanna Unattached 27.60 28.53 1
3 Roper, Breyanna Unattached 27.20 29.04 1
4 Flaven, Hannah Northampton 30.13 29.14 3
5 Kelly, Madison Pocono Mount 29.31 29.34 3
6 Hamidi, Maryam Scranton 29.17 29.65 2
7 White, Kennedy Pottsgrove 30.34 29.83 4
8 Burkhardt, Olivia Wyoming Vall 29.75 30.48 3
9 Blannard, Ashley Wyoming Vall 28.92 30.79 2
10 Cavanaugh, Carly Holy Redeeme 29.00 31.26 2
11 Kerestes, Nicole Holy Redeeme 29.73 31.47 3
12 Deldin, Aubrey North Warren 33.44 31.52 7
13 Guzman, Yairelis Louis E Dier 32.00 31.99 5
14 Bell, Paige Western Wayn 34.00 32.20 8
15 Marcinkowski, Lexi Holy Redeeme 33.00 32.34 6
16 Burkhardt, Elizabeth Wyoming Vall 30.19 32.36 4
17 Kovaleski, Haley Western Wayn 32.00 32.51 5
18 Hutchinson, Sydney Western Wayn 31.00 32.60 4
19 Poniktera, Amber Northampton 31.50 32.71 5
20 Reddington, Maggie Holy Redeeme 32.50 33.02 6
21 Keefe, Lia Holy Redeeme 35.00 33.30 10
22 Hightower, Saunjere Wyoming Vall 33.87 33.37 8
23 Moore, Semeka Pleasant Val 33.00 33.46 7
24 Banks, Amelia Holy Redeeme 34.80 33.66 9
25 Eisenreich, Noelle Northampton 32.50 33.68 6
26 Redmond, Victoria Louis E Dier 33.26 34.13 7
27 Wolff, Norah North Pocono 34.33 13
28 Acevedo, Aaliyah Louis E Dier 33.20 34.53 7
29 Neales, Brianna Western Wayn 28.50 34.99 2
30 Coppola, Alex Wallenpaupack 35.00 35.33 10
31 Diaz, Jocelyn Louis E Dier 33.69 35.34 8
32 Theroux, Emily Holy Redeeme 35.00 36.40 9
33 Gray, Laura Wallenpaupack 35.00 36.78 10
34 Pease, Caroline Unattached 36.82 16
35 Topa, Angelina North Pocono 41.92 14
Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grube, Megan Hempfield (3 1:00.81 1:02.04 1
2 Turner, Mackenze Wallenpaupack 1:01.00 1:02.53 1
3 Delay-Scott, Kayla Pottsgrove 1:08.18 1:06.92 3
4 Flaven, Hannah Northampton 1:10.50 1:07.42 4
5 Smith, Jenna Pittston Are 1:09.43 1:07.47 4
6 Burkhardt, Olivia Wyoming Vall 1:08.10 1:07.67 3
7 Hamidi, Maryam Scranton 1:06.52 1:07.88 2
8 McLeod, Charity Pittston Are 1:06.30 1:08.37 2
9 Consuelos, Madeline Unattached 1:07.00 1:08.56 3
10 Covart, Morgan Pleasant Val 1:05.50 1:08.74 2
11 Cavanaugh, Carly Holy Redeeme 1:05.00 1:08.92 1
12 Sennett, Rachael James M. Cou 1:10.00 1:09.51 4
13 Loomis, Anna Montrose 1:06.00 1:10.38 2
14 King, Amelia Unattached 1:10.00 1:10.59 4
15 Arenson, Rylee Wallenpaupack 1:11.03 3
16 Wesselius, Rachel East Strouds 1:09.00 1:11.29 3
17 Costigan, Nadia Wyoming Vall 1:17.36 1:12.33 5
18 Bly, Caitlyn Hanover Area 1:17.31 1:13.05 5
19 Smith, Kayla Unattached 1:04.30 1:13.71 1
20 Guzman, Yairelis Louis E Dier 1:09.00 1:13.91 4
21 Howell, Gianna Hanover Area 1:20.00 1:14.17 5
22 Skrutski, Sydney Holy Cross H 1:11.00 1:14.24 4
23 Hutchinson, Sydney Western Wayn 1:10.00 1:14.29 4
24 Campbell, Maggie Scranton 1:13.00 1:16.38 4
25 Caines, Giovanna Hanover Area 1:19.00 1:16.98 5
26 Zablackis, Sabela Pocono Mount 1:17.02 6
27 Garrett, Navaeh Wallenpaupack 1:17.00 1:18.06 5
28 Dorunda, Alea Abington Heights 1:25.00 1:18.08 5
29 Coleman, Brooke Hanover Area 1:20.00 1:19.91 5
30 Paul, Grace Lakeland 1:15.00 1:20.07 5
31 Bradley, Julianna Susquehanna 1:32.00 1:20.99 6
32 Gray, Laura Wallenpaupack 1:30.00 1:23.94 6
33 Gentile, Ashley Wallenpaupack 1:35.00 1:30.17 6
34 Solomon, Madeline Wyoming Vall 1:35.90 1:30.48 6
35 Starosta, Meghan Wyoming Vall 1:34.00 1:32.09 6
36 Topa, Angelina North Pocono 1:32.44 6
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Consuelos, Madeline Unattached 2:28.00 2:33.22 1
2 Killiany, Sam Wallenpaupack 2:30.00 2:33.39 1
3 Perkins, Hannah Montrose 2:39.07 2:35.38 1
4 Dominick, Trisha Pleasant Val 2:51.00 2:39.57 2
5 Keefe, Lia Holy Redeeme 3:00.00 2:40.44 2
6 Bogusta, Laina Delaware Val 2:37.03 2:41.14 1
7 Beers, Emily Unattached 2:50.00 2:42.73 1
8 Holmes, Grace Holy Redeeme 2:50.00 2:46.49 1
9 King, Amelia Unattached 2:45.00 2:48.80 1
10 Bonczewski, Jillian Wyoming Vall 2:51.35 2:51.59 2
11 Marcinkowski, Lexi Holy Redeeme 2:50.00 2:52.39 2
12 Brewer, Paige Montrose 2:55.00 2:52.48 2
13 Kammer, Madison Western Wayn 2:57.62 2:54.44 2
14 James, Olivia Lakeland 3:00.00 2:54.66 3
15 Orzechowski, Alicia Hanover Area 2:55.44 2:54.96 2
16 Paul, Naomi Lakeland 3:05.18 2:55.41 3
17 Albright, Beth Northampton 2:39.31 2:57.29 1
18 Lauritsen, Freya Pleasant Val 3:50.00 3:02.34 4
19 Costigan, Nadia Wyoming Vall 2:58.39 3:03.21 2
20 Theroux, Emily Holy Redeeme 3:00.00 3:05.49 2
21 O'Connor, Claire Holy Cross H 2:52.00 3:06.07 2
22 Eldred, Maleigh Western Wayn 3:14.00 3:07.06 3
23 Emily, Lehman Hanover Area 3:27.63 3:08.71 4
24 Dooley, Shannon North Warren 2:53.00 3:09.48 2
25 McCarthy, Kaitlyn Hanover Area 3:23.74 3:09.99 4
26 Bradley, Julianna Susquehanna 3:04.88 3:11.07 3
27 Worden, Abbie Pleasant Val 3:40.00 3:11.16 4
28 Summerville, Stephanie Montrose 3:10.00 3:11.53 3
29 Tran-Tang, Diane Hanover Area 3:21.95 3:13.11 3
30 Joseph, Woweih Delaware Val 3:17.41 3:17.62 3
31 Paul, Grace Lakeland 3:10.00 3:18.12 3
32 Wren, Kaycee Hanover Area 3:22.31 3:23.09 4
33 Strunk, Abby Pleasant Val 3:40.00 3:35.15 4
34 Dahm, Amy Susquehanna 3:33.96 3:37.29 4
35 Herbert, Jayden Susquehanna 3:57.00 3:41.96 4
36 Groover, Kerrin Susquehanna 4:04.00 3:42.48 4
37 Bedford, Tayla Susquehanna 3:57.00 3:43.23 4
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Golden, Adiya Wyoming Vall 5:32.00 5:39.70 1
2 Covart, Morgan Pleasant Val 5:30.00 5:47.35 1
3 Wesselius, Rachel East Strouds 6:05.97 5:51.65 1
4 Phillips, Hannah Pottsgrove 5:54.67 5:51.99 1
5 Bonczewski, Jillian Wyoming Vall 6:04.13 5:58.03 1
6 Repecki, Molly Holy Cross H 6:00.00 6:00.08 1
7 Brewer, Paige Montrose 6:05.00 6:07.93 1
8 Hoffman, Alyssa Warrior Run 6:00.86 6:09.47 1
9 Kammer, Madison Western Wayn 6:25.00 6:17.63 2
10 Bowman, Paige Warrior Run 6:20.00 6:19.98 2
11 Beers, Emily Unattached 6:10.00 6:20.27 1
12 Arcangelo, Maria Unattached 6:40.00 6:27.86 3
13 LaMorte, McKenzie Wayne Highlands 6:00.00 6:30.60 1
14 Blickley, Madison Warrior Run 6:29.69 6:32.15 2
15 Paul, Naomi Lakeland 6:40.00 6:32.40 3
16 James, Olivia Lakeland 7:00.00 6:33.65 4
17 Orzechowski, Alicia Hanover Area 6:38.70 6:35.93 3
18 Maranca, Aubirana Wyoming Area War 6:42.00 6:38.85 3
19 Campbell, Maggie Scranton 6:40.00 6:41.00 3
20 Katulka, Liz Crestwood 6:45.00 6:42.67 3
21 Pomrinke, Kira Dallas 6:44.78 4
22 Saunders, Ellie Unattached 6:40.00 6:45.25 3
23 Andes, Destiny Holy Redeeme 6:28.00 6:46.00 2
24 McCarthy, Kaitlyn Hanover Area 7:23.75 6:51.16 4
25 Summerville, Stephanie Montrose 6:30.00 6:52.32 2
26 Eldred, Maleigh Western Wayn 7:03.00 6:52.78 4
27 Carey, Brynn Unattached 7:00.00 6:58.62 4
28 Tran-Tang, Diane Hanover Area 7:15.04 7:02.98 4
29 Higgins, Eizabeth Wallenpaupack 7:00.00 7:05.08 3
30 Joseph, Woweih Delaware Val 6:56.15 7:06.71 3
31 Scott, Hope Northampton 6:58.00 7:06.75 3
32 Kwiatkowski, Olivia Wyoming Area War 7:14.00 7:08.12 4
33 Wren, Kaycee Hanover Area 7:08.84 4
34 Anderson, Morgan Wallenpaupack 6:30.00 7:12.48 2
35 Brady, Tyhler Unattached 7:16.59 4
36 Foulds, Trinity Western Wayn 8:19.00 7:47.37 4
37 Kline, Trinity Western Wayn 8:20.00 8:31.23 4
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bellucci, Mia Scanton Prep 11:00.00 11:13.21
2 Hillen, Naomi Pottsgrove 11:11.09 11:13.41
3 Bogusta, Laina Delaware Val 11:44.98 11:44.63
4 Horsey, Emma Abington Hei 12:30.00 12:24.80
5 LaMorte, McKenzie Wayne Highlands 12:00.00 12:47.93
6 Pomrinke, Kira Dallas 12:48.85
7 Bennett, Cheyenne Elk Lake 12:00.00 12:53.25
8 Maranca, Aubirana Wyoming Area War 13:17.00 13:02.72
9 Shuleski, Carter James M. Cou 13:30.00 13:26.62
10 Kwiatkowski, Olivia Wyoming Area War 14:11.00 14:01.98
11 Higgins, Eizabeth Wallenpaupack 16:00.00 14:09.88
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warabak, Jillian Holy Cross H 9.07 8.96q 1
2 Manogue-Shivak, Chloe Pottsgrove 10.05 9.98q 3
3 Bennie, Rosalie Holy Cross H 10.04 10.52q 3
4 Moon, Hannah James M. Cou 11.57 10.54q 2
5 Rogers, Kate Holy Cross H 10.15 10.67q 2
6 McGrane, Rosie James M. Cou 11.50 10.69q 1
7 Caines, Giovanna Hanover Area 11.03 10.72q 1
8 Opalka, Madison North Pocono 10.72q 1
9 Zablackis, Sabela Pocono Mount 11.17q 2
10 Shuleski, Eleanor James M. Cou 12.50 11.91q 3
11 Coleman, Brooke Hanover Area 12.20 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Warabak, Jillian Holy Cross H 8.96 8.97 1
2 Manogue-Shivak, Chloe Pottsgrove 9.98 9.99 1
3 Moon, Hannah James M. Cou 10.54 10.52 1
4 Bennie, Rosalie Holy Cross H 10.52 10.65 1
5 Rogers, Kate Holy Cross H 10.67 10.73 1
6 Caines, Giovanna Hanover Area 10.72 10.99 2
7 McGrane, Rosie James M. Cou 10.69 11.09 2
8 Zablackis, Sabela Pocono Mount 11.17 11.31 2
9 Opalka, Madison North Pocono 10.72 11.43 2
10 Shuleski, Eleanor James M. Cou 11.91 11.84 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pottsgrove 'A' 1:55.39 1:57.15 1
2 Holy Cross High School 'A' 2:02.00 2:05.95 1
3 James M. Coughlin 'A' 2:15.00 2:07.14 1
1) Filipowich, Allyse 2) McGrane, Dani
3) McGrane, Rosie 4) Moon, Hannah
4 Western Wayne Middle School 'A' 2:12.00 2:15.18 1
5 Hanover Area Junior High 'A' 2:15.83 3
6 Running Ahrens 'A' 2:20.00 2:16.24 2
7 North Warren MS 'A' 2:29.00 2:20.59 2
1) Dooley, Shannon 2) Russo, Giuliana
3) DeVincenzi, Diana 4) Deldin, Aubrey
8 Hanover Area Junior High 'B' 2:26.96 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanover Area 'A' 12:40.99 12:11.98
2 Northampton Area 'A' 11:35.00 12:14.18
1) Eisenreich, Noelle 2) Poniktera, Amber
3) Albright, Beth 4) Scott, Hope
3 Hanover Area Junior High 'A' 12:57.05
4 Abington Heights Middle School 'A' 13:43.39
1) Dorunda, Alea 2) Bath, Grace
3) Carey, Brynn 4) Pease, Caroline
5 Susquehanna 'A' 15:00.00 16:14.32
1) Groover, Kerrin 2) Bedford, Tayla
3) Herbert, Jayden 4) Dahm, Amy
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stackhouse, Shelby Wyoming Area 5-04.00 5-04.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Rose, Miazziah Pottsgrove 5-05.00 J5-04.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Wanat, Sara Lakeland 4-10.00 4-10.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Kerestes, Nicole Holy Redeeme 5-00.00 4-10.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
5 Johnson, Kaila Western Wayn 4-10.00 4-08.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
6 George, Emma Hanover Area 4-04.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O O O XO XXX
7 McDonald, Grace Pittston Are 4-02.00 4-02.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P O O XXO O XXX
8 Pliska, Julia Pittston Are 4-02.00 J4-02.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P O O XXO XO XXX
9 Waleski, Hannah Pittston Are 4-06.00 J4-02.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
P P P O XXO XXX
9 Hutchinson, Sydney Western Wayn 4-02.00 J4-02.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04
O O O O XXO XXX
11 Eldred, Maleigh Western Wayn 3-10.00 4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O O XXX
12 Krull, Kyla Western Wayn J4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O XO XO XXX
13 Bell, Paige Western Wayn 4-00.00 J4-00.00
3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02
O O O XXO XXX
-- Alanda, Le Unattached NH
3-06
XXX
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Montana, Payden Berwick 45-11.50 43-09.00
39-08 43-04.75 43-09 ND
2 Korty, Sarah Carbondale Area 25-05.00 34-00.50
25-09.50 31-11 32-00 34-00.50
3 Newman, Jailyn Pottsgrove 32-11.50 30-11.50
30-11.50 30-01.50 28-10 30-10
4 Madison, Nika Unattached 29-02.50
27-10 28-02 29-02.50 27-04
5 Manogue-Shivak, Chloe Pottsgrove 26-00.00
25-02 25-07.50 24-02 26-00
6 Burkhardt, Elizabeth Wyoming Vall 25-04.50 24-08.00
23-04 22-10 24-08 24-02
7 Amalbert, Mercedes Louis E Dier 22-02.50 23-06.00
20-02 21-07 22-08.50 23-06
8 Wilson, Kailey Hanover Area 24-10.50 23-00.00
22-04 22-05.50 23-00 20-07.50
9 Luna, Xilia Unattached 21-02.00
19-05 19-04 21-02 15-10.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCoy, Rafael James M. Cou 6.62 6.95q 1
2 Calhoun, Ashon Pottsgrove 6.85 6.97q 2
3 Allen, Rayshawn Pottsgrove 6.94 6.99q 5
4 Ouk, Darryn Delaware Val 6.90 7.07q 3
5 Bourdeau, Jude James M. Cou 7.10 7.09q 10
6 Nunez, Glenn Louis E Dier 7.05 7.10q 8
7 Lugo, Jadin Louis E Dier 7.12 7.18q 10
8 Reiley, Tyler North Pocono 7.21q 9
9 Delessio, Anthony Wallenpaupack 7.80 7.22q 6
10 Horan, Cole James M. Cou 7.28 7.22q 6
11 Parkes, Shareef East Strouds 6.90 7.23 4
12 Quezada, Eduardo Hanover Area 7.31 7.26 4
13 Jones, Keshawn Pocono Mount 7.18 7.31 9
14 Wentovich, Brandon Lakeland 7.44 7.33 1
15 McNeil, Marquez Louis E Dier 7.28 7.36 7
16 Beggs, Jamie Hanover Area 7.46 7.37 2
17 McClean, Nick East Strouds 7.20 7.43 8
18 Sczyrek, Matt Lake Lehman 7.90 7.47 11
19 McRoy, Floyd Lake Lehman 7.60 7.49 11
20 Garner, Nah-syr Wyoming Vall 7.30 7.50 5
21 Marsh, James Holy Cross H 7.52 7.50 3
22 Barie, Nick Delaware Val 7.40 7.50 2
23 Tone, Connor Holy Cross H 8.25 7.54 5
24 Pradhan, Jeet Scranton 8.50 7.64 3
25 Richards, Christopher Hanover Area 7.73 7.65 5
26 Armstrong, Brenton Hanover Area 7.70 8
27 McCabe, James Hanover Area 7.83 7.73 8
28 Valera, Julian Louis E Dier 7.64 7.82 4
29 Zarnowski, Josh Mid Valley J 7.83 7.91 7
30 Conklin, Mason Blue Ridge 7.80 8.05 11
31 Kopcza, Jacob Western Wayn 7.40 8.06 1
32 Chafin, Ethan Hanover Area 8.08 6
33 Leguillow, Wilfredo North Warren 7.99 8.12 10
34 Romero, Diego Scranton 8.90 8.19 1
35 kasprenski, kyle North Warren 8.25 8.20 6
36 Ambrosecchia, Angelo North Pocono 8.21 3
37 Lopez, Mark Holy Cross H 8.18 8.22 8
38 Luczak, Tristan Hanover Area 8.41 8.24 4
39 Stracco, John North Warren 8.22 8.25 7
40 King, Jordan Susquehanna 8.00 8.29 9
41 Hibbard, Peter Hanover Area 8.47 5
42 Gillespie, John Hanover Area 8.77 8.61 11
43 Fay, James Holy Cross H 8.67 8.76 2
44 Bregenzer, Tony Western Wayn 7.90 8.76 9
45 Lance, Noah Scranton 8.76 8.77 1
46 Mynes, Jamie Hanover Area 8.88 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 McCoy, Rafael James M. Cou 6.95 6.84 1
2 Calhoun, Ashon Pottsgrove 6.97 6.84 1
3 Allen, Rayshawn Pottsgrove 6.99 6.89 1
4 Ouk, Darryn Delaware Val 7.07 6.92 1
5 Lugo, Jadin Louis E Dier 7.18 7.05 2
6 Nunez, Glenn Louis E Dier 7.10 7.08 2
7 Bourdeau, Jude James M. Cou 7.09 7.18 1
8 Delessio, Anthony Wallenpaupack 7.22 7.18 2
9 Horan, Cole James M. Cou 7.22 7.19 2
10 Reiley, Tyler North Pocono 7.21 7.22 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Calhoun, Ashon Pottsgrove 24.59 25.06 1
2 Nunez, Glenn Louis E Dier 24.81 25.69 1
3 Wentovich, Brandon Lakeland 25.93 25.84 2
4 Lugo, Jadin Louis E Dier 25.38 25.92 2
5 Taylor-Garcia, Nevada Unattached 25.03 26.31 1
6 Novrocki, Andrew Wyoming Vall 27.34 26.50 3
7 Delessio, Anthony Wallenpaupack 24.50 26.72 1
8 Spataro, Giovanni Lakeland 29.96 27.49 6
9 Garner, Nah-syr Wyoming Vall 26.53 27.61 2
10 Pradhan, Jeet Scranton 28.47 27.79 4
11 Calpin, Ryan Scranton 28.48 28.52 4
12 Romanowski, Robert Lakeland 28.74 9
13 Kopcza, Jacob Western Wayn 28.00 28.76 3
14 Romero, Diego Scranton 29.00 28.97 5
15 Lopez, Mark Holy Cross H 29.25 30.30 5
16 Lance, Noah Scranton 29.00 32.73 5
17 Fay, James Holy Cross H 31.00 33.30 7
18 Jordan, Joseph Lakeland 35.00 36.38 8
Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Santiago, Joshua Louis E Dier 54.51 54.31 1
2 Doyle, Jack Delaware Val 55.00 55.42 2
3 Quezada, Eduardo Hanover Area 58.38 56.11 3
4 Schmalzie, Carter Wallenpaupack 55.00 57.10 1
5 Castellanos, Esdras Louis E Dier 56.50 57.59 3
6 Valdevit, Luke Pleasant Val 56.00 57.72 2
7 Bednash, Logan Lakeland 57.38 57.72 3
8 Kpaka, Vandi Louis E Dier 56.36 57.79 2
9 Chidester, Collin Montrose 55.00 58.56 1
10 Novrocki, Andrew Wyoming Vall 1:01.62 59.90 4
11 Carruba, Jake Wallenpaupack 59.00 1:00.16 4
12 Torres, Stephen Wallenpaupack 59.00 1:00.92 4
13 Makara, Connor Pleasant Val 1:06.00 1:01.15 5
14 Beggs, Jamie Hanover Area 1:05.00 1:01.57 5
15 Richards, Christopher Hanover Area 1:04.76 1:01.63 5
16 McRoy, Floyd Lake Lehman 1:03.67 1:01.66 4
17 Loukopoulos, George Scranton 1:05.59 1:02.09 5
18 O'Brien, Conor Lake Lehman 1:02.97 1:02.20 6
19 Marks, River Pleasant Val 58.00 1:02.44 3
20 Charles, Josh Holy Cross H 1:00.50 1:02.53 4
21 Kenyon, Tracy North Pocono 55.00 1:03.26 1
22 Romanowski, Robert Lakeland 1:03.23 1:04.05 5
23 Bradigan, Kevin Holy Redeeme 1:04.17 1:04.67 5
24 Calpin, Ryan Scranton 1:05.00 1:05.28 5
25 Poniktera, Wyatt Northampton 1:01.00 1:06.34 4
26 Dougherty, Matt Mountain Vie 1:03.00 1:06.84 4
27 Quaranta, Chayce Susquehanna 1:08.00 1:07.34 6
28 Mimms, Jakub Hanover Area 1:07.58 6
29 Severns, Anthony Wyoming Vall 1:08.23 1:09.04 6
30 Castillo, Robert North Warren 1:05.37 1:10.75 5
31 Paynter, James Susquehanna 1:12.00 1:11.60 6
32 King, Jordan Susquehanna 1:08.00 1:15.36 6
33 Taylor, Logan Wyoming Vall 1:05.43 1:15.83 5
34 Blau, Zack Mid Valley S 1:12.00 1:15.94 6
35 Bregenzer, Tony Western Wayn 1:10.00 1:17.38 6
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wirth, Tyler Wallenpaupack 2:01.00 2:00.38 1
2 Curnew, Ryan Pottsgrove 2:03.80 2:04.05 1
3 Santiago, Joshua Louis E Dier 2:10.00 2:06.89 1
4 Spellman, Colin Montrose 2:15.00 2:13.53 2
5 Murphy, Ryan Pleasant Val 2:10.00 2:16.30 1
6 Volpetti, Lucas Holy Redeeme 2:12.00 2:17.02 1
7 Schlenker, Vincent Delaware Val 2:13.80 2:18.11 1
8 DiFusco, Louis Pleasant Val 2:15.00 2:19.24 1
9 Krick, Jared Delaware Val 2:21.55 2:19.94 2
10 Coy, Nick Montrose 2:24.74 2:22.65 2
11 Bennici, Michael Mid Valley J 2:28.34 2:24.58 3
12 Noldy, John Lakeland 2:25.51 2:25.94 3
13 Giovinazzo, Andrew Pocono Mount 2:18.00 2:26.57 2
14 Mead, Liam Montrose 2:15.00 2:27.51 1
15 Brewer, Max Montrose 2:25.00 2:31.96 3
16 Keen, Simon Pottsgrove 2:09.09 2:32.05 1
17 Thomas, Jerel Pleasant Val 2:15.00 2:32.45 2
18 Murphy, Kyle Pleasant Val 2:20.00 2:32.79 2
19 Coman, Cody Pleasant Val 2:20.00 2:33.04 2
20 Pikul, Nick Holy Redeeme 2:19.00 2:33.29 2
21 Riley, Damien Montrose 2:25.00 2:37.09 2
22 Hughes, Bryce Holy Cross H 2:25.00 2:37.24 3
23 LaMarca, Conner Delaware Val 2:30.00 2:37.45 3
24 Kauffman, Steven Hanover Area 2:48.23 2:43.56 4
25 Yuscavage, Frank Hanover Area 2:52.39 2:43.75 4
26 Hollar, Jack Pocono Mount 2:30.00 2:43.81 3
27 Maloney, Kristopher Western Wayn 2:42.00 2:48.25 4
28 Putman, Luke Western Wayn 2:59.41 2:49.58 5
29 Mirgliani, Nick Wyoming Vall 2:55.76 2:52.01 4
30 Hrosovsky, Nick Western Wayn 3:03.35 2:58.18 5
31 Summerville, Nick Montrose 3:00.00 2:59.13 5
32 Bregenzer, Tony Western Wayn 2:55.00 3:02.15 4
33 Dascoli, Dominic Delaware Val 4:09.96 3:56.44 5
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Burke, Kyle Abington Hei 4:31.99 4:46.84 1
2 Monte, Jack Wallenpaupack 5:00.00 4:47.32 1
3 Volpetti, Lucas Holy Redeeme 4:45.76 4:54.78 1
4 Hills, LaRee Pottsgrove 5:01.04 4:56.80 1
5 Hampton, Bryce Pottsgrove 5:01.30 5:00.12 1
6 Schlenker, Vincent Delaware Val 4:50.47 5:03.76 1
7 Brunetti, Matthew Crestwood 5:20.00 5:08.63 2
8 Mead, Liam Montrose 4:54.00 5:10.95 1
9 Magyar, Addison Warrior Run 5:10.00 5:11.73 2
10 Adams, Andrew Warrior Run 5:09.24 5:12.08 2
11 Bennici, Michael Mid Valley J 5:33.09 5:15.64 3
12 Bere, Yosi Holy Redeeme 5:18.00 5:22.80 2
13 Meaders, Adam Pocono Mount 5:30.00 5:23.80 2
14 Barham, Cameron Louis E Dier 5:26.43 5:24.64 2
15 Pikul, Nick Holy Redeeme 5:20.00 5:24.84 2
16 Edsall, Dustin Honesdale 5:30.00 5:26.35 3
17 McKenna, Tavian Wyoming Vall 5:20.53 5:26.38 2
18 Price, Kyle Unattached 5:00.00 5:32.86 1
19 Smith, Kyle East Strouds 5:40.00 5:33.05 3
20 Mertz, Aiden Crestwood 5:50.00 5:33.11 4
21 Armstrong, Silas James M. Cou 5:15.10 5:34.72 2
22 Giovinazzo, Andrew Pocono Mount 5:45.00 5:35.65 3
23 Noldy, Chris Lakeland 5:35.00 5:36.83 3
24 Campbell, David Lakeland 5:37.36 5:38.36 3
25 LaMarca, Conner Delaware Val 5:30.00 5:38.51 2
26 Hollar, Jack Pocono Mount 5:49.34 5:39.62 4
27 Diehl, Devin Lakeland 5:56.55 5:40.92 4
28 Quinones, Nicolas Northampton 5:37.63 5:42.12 3
29 Talapia, Charlie Scranton 5:44.00 5:42.76 3
30 Mlodzienski, Kyle Pittston Are 5:50.00 5:43.55 4
31 Jenkins, Collin Unattached 5:53.76 5
32 Balli, Matt Elk Lake 6:20.00 5:55.81 5
33 Quaranta, Chayce Susquehanna 5:55.82 5
34 Rowley, Stephen Hanover Area 6:17.13 5:56.08 5
35 Kauffman, Steven Hanover Area 6:16.24 6:05.10 4
36 Maloney, Kristopher Western Wayn 6:12.00 6:05.73 4
37 Bradigan, Kevin Holy Redeeme 6:00.00 6:14.14 4
38 Putman, Luke Western Wayn 6:32.90 6:15.11 5
39 Mirgliani, Nick Wyoming Vall 5:56.17 6:16.19 4
40 Diehl, Matthew Lakeland 6:32.83 6:17.10 5
41 Summerville, Nick Montrose 6:00.00 6:18.57 4
42 Krokus, Theodore Scranton 5:34.00 6:19.96 3
43 Hrosovsky, Nick Western Wayn 6:51.78 6:23.12 5
44 Seriani, Masin Hanover Area 7:10.74 6:32.05 5
45 Ryan, Ronan Pocono Mount 7:27.76 7:03.78 5
46 Mislevitts, Dylan Hanover Area 8:20.46 7:48.00 5
Boys 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Burke, Kyle Abington Hei 9:09.01 9:14.54 1
2 Wirth, Tyler Wallenpaupack 9:20.00 9:21.66 1
3 Kimsal, Clay Crestwood 10:00.00 9:35.17 1
4 Spellman, Colin Montrose 10:13.43 10:01.36 1
5 Brewer, Max Montrose 10:04.11 10:04.44 1
6 Krick, Jared Delaware Val 10:22.14 10:05.43 1
7 McKenna, Tavian Wyoming Vall 10:24.86 10:07.26 1
8 Coy, Nick Montrose 10:15.66 10:08.04 1
9 Smith, Kyle East Strouds 11:10.00 10:43.04 2
10 Riley, Damien Montrose 10:45.00 10:50.60 1
11 Duffy, Alex Unattached 11:00.00 10:59.16 2
12 Nahf, Owen Northampton 11:40.00 11:08.16 2
13 Gow, Austin Susquehanna 11:52.11 11:34.07 2
14 Rowley, Stephen Hanover Area 12:19.40 11:44.74 2
15 Krokus, Theodore Scranton 12:30.00 12:16.33 2
16 Seriani, Masin Hanover Area 13:12.61 12:48.02 2
17 Decker, Spencer Holy Cross H 14:00.00 13:30.78 2
18 Mislevitts, Dylan Hanover Area 15:26.02 14:38.21 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, C. j. Delaware Val 8.40 8.04q 2
2 Chidester, Collin Montrose 8.30 8.38q 1
3 Jones, Keshawn Pocono Mount 8.70 8.71q 3
4 Allen, Rayshawn Pottsgrove 8.88 8.76q 2
5 Jones, Hunter James M. Cou 8.72 8.82q 3
6 Durden, Brian Wallenpaupack 9.00 8.83q 1
7 Barbieri, Nick Pittston Are 8.95 8.96q 1
8 Ord, Tom Mountain Vie 9.02q 1
9 Arnold, Samuel Northampton 9.36 9.21q 3
10 Zarnowski, Josh Mid Valley J 9.11 9.26q 2
11 Dougherty, Matt Mountain Vie 10.63 10.48 2
12 Perez, Angel Unattached 10.95 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, C. j. Delaware Val 8.04 7.98 1
2 Chidester, Collin Montrose 8.38 8.22 1
3 Jones, Hunter James M. Cou 8.82 8.70 1
4 Durden, Brian Wallenpaupack 8.83 8.72 2
5 Jones, Keshawn Pocono Mount 8.71 8.88 1
6 Barbieri, Nick Pittston Are 8.96 9.04 2
7 Arnold, Samuel Northampton 9.21 9.20 2
8 Zarnowski, Josh Mid Valley J 9.26 9.52 2
9 Dougherty, Matt Mountain Vie 10.48 10.26 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pottsgrove 'A' 1:38.94 1:40.09 1
2 James M. Coughlin 'A' 1:45.00 1:41.59 1
1) McCoy, Rafael 2) Horan, Cole
3) Bourdeau, Jude 4) Jones, Hunter
3 Louis E Dieruff 'A' 1:45.29 2
1) Lugo, Jadin 2) McNeil, Marquez
3) Nunez, Glenn 4) Taylor-Garcia, Nevada
4 Holy Cross High School 'A' 1:53.00 1:55.36 1
5 Scranton 'A' 1:45.94 1:57.67 1
1) Pradhan, Jeet 2) Romero, Diego
3) Calpin, Ryan 4) Lance, Noah
6 Northampton Area 'A' 1:52.00 2:01.30 1
1) Poniktera, Wyatt 2) Quinones, Nicolas
3) Nahf, Owen 4) Arnold, Samuel
7 Hanover Area 'A' 1:59.00 2:05.69 2
8 North Warren MS 'A' 2:06.33 2:09.24 2
1) Stracco, John 2) Castillo, Robert
3) Kasprenski, Dylan 4) Leguillow, Wilfredo
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holy Redeemer High School 'A' 4:20.90
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pleasant Valley High School 'A' 8:50.00 9:05.45
1) Marks, River 2) Valdevit, Luke
3) DiFusco, Louis 4) Murphy, Ryan
2 Lakeland 'A' 9:45.48 9:50.34
3 Pleasant Valley High School 'B' 9:25.00 10:08.11
1) Makara, Connor 2) Coman, Cody
3) Murphy, Kyle 4) Thomas, Jerel
4 Crestwood 'A' 10:38.05
5 Hanover Area 'A' 12:05.46 11:33.00
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turnier, Romanly Louis E Dier 5-08.00 5-06.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-10
P P P P O O XX
2 Wentovich, Brandon Lakeland 5-04.00 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO O XXX
2 Chidester, Collin Montrose 5-02.00 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO O XXX
4 Mimms, Jakub Hanover Area J5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O XO XXX
-- McNeil, Marquez Louis E Dier 5-06.00 NH
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P P XXX
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adams, Justin Pottsgrove 48-07.25 49-11.00
47-07 49-08.50 46-09.50 49-11
2 Cocco, Philip Pittston Are 44-00.75 45-08.00
45-08 ND 39-10 41-01.50
3 Dippre, Cj Lakeland 38-00.00 39-11.00
39-09.50 ND 39-11 38-08
4 Kinny, Tin East Strouds 39-10.00
39-10 ND ND 36-07
5 Rasimovich, Jacob Holy Cross H 35-00.00 38-06.00
36-10 38-06 36-02 36-02
6 Thomas, Terrell East Strouds 35-01.00 37-02.00
35-04.75 37-02 ND 32-11
7 Gurnari, Salvatore Hanover Area 36-06.00 37-01.50
37-01.50 35-08.75 36-02 36-10
8 Staff, Malcomm Elk Lake 34-06.00
34-03 33-09 34-06 29-05
9 Nguyen, Ricky Louis E Dier 34-02.75 34-02.00
34-02 ND 32-03.50 ND
10 Clarkson, Evan Mountain Vie 34-05.50 33-10.00
32-07.50 31-10 33-10 32-05
11 Bukhar, David Valley View 34-03.00 32-00.00
31-09 32-00 30-08 30-08.75
12 Torrice, Giovanni Susquehanna 26-06.00
25-09 25-02 24-03 26-06
13 Ambrosecchia, Angelo North Pocono 26-03.00
ND 24-05.50 ND 26-03
14 Chapman, David North Pocono 75-00.00 25-09.00
21-11.50 23-09.50 25-09 23-05
15 Castillo, Brauly Louis E Dier 23-07.75 25-03.00
ND 24-03.50 23-06.50 25-03
16 Paynter, James Susquehanna 25-10.50 25-00.00
23-02 22-08 23-08 25-00
17 Grega, Serge Holy Cross H 25-00.00 24-02.50
24-02.50 23-07 23-02 23-02.50