Meet Information

Registration help:

pa.milesplit.us/pages/Online_Meet_Reg_Instructions

IMPORTANT- there are a few schedule changes from the 2018 League Meet schedule. In particular, the 2nd session of the horizontal jumps have a new start time of 7:30 PM. This allows for the completion of the 4 X 100m Relay before the start of the 2nd horizontal jumps. We would lose about 65% of the jump contestants as they checked out for the relay. Granted we may lose a few 200m final athletes checking out from the jumps, but not as many as we would lose for the Relay.

Also, the Girls High Jump has been moved from a 5:30 start to immediately following the boys competition.

Please note- the meet will run ahead as much as twenty minutes (but no more). In the event of impending inclement weather, the meet will proceed as quickly as possible.

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

(Friday, May 10, 2019)

TRACK EVENTS
FIELD EVENTS

4:00 GIRLS 100 M HURDLE TRIALS

BOYS 110 M HURDLE TRIALS

4:00 GIRLS JAVELIN

4:35 GIRLS 100 M DASH TRIALS

BOYS 100 M DASH TRIALS

4:00 GIRLS LONG JUMP

5:00 GIRLS 3200 M RELAY FINAL

BOYS 3200 M RELAY FINAL

4:00 BOYS HIGH JUMP

GIRLS TO FOLLOW

5:45 GIRLS 200 M DASH TRIALS

BOYS 200 M DASH TRIALS

4:00 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

6:10 GIRLS 100 M HURDLE FINAL

6:15 BOYS 110 M HIGH HURDLE FINAL

4:00 BOYS DISCUS 

6:25 GIRLS 100 M DASH FINAL

6:30 BOYS 100 M DASH FINAL

4:00 GIRLS POLE VAULT

BOYS TO FOLLOW

6:40 GIRLS 1600 M RUN FINAL                                         

BOYS 1600 M RUN FINAL

5:30 GIRLS DISCUS 

7:10 GIRLS 400 M RELAY FINAL

BOYS 400 M RELAY FINAL

5:45 BOYS JAVELIN

7:30 GIRLS 400 M DASH FINAL

BOYS 400 M DASH FINAL

6:00 GIRLS HIGH JUMP

7:55 GIRLS 300 M HURDLE FINAL

BOYS300 M HURDLE FINAL

7:30 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

8:30 GIRLS 800 M RUN FINAL

BOYS 800 M RUN FINAL

7:30 BOYS LONG JUMP

8:50 GIRLS 200 M DASH FINAL

BOYS 200 M DASH FINAL

7:30 BOYS SHOT PUT

9:00 GIRLS 3200 M RUN FINAL

BOYS 3200 M RUN FINAL

7:30 GIRLS SHOT PUT

9:30 GIRLS 1600 M RELAY FINAL

BOYS 1600 M RELAY FINAL

(Raindate- Saturday, May 11, 2019)

TRACK EVENTS
FIELD EVENTS

10:00 GIRLS 100 M HURDLE TRIALS

BOYS 110 M HURDLE TRIALS

10:00 GIRLS JAVELIN

10:35 GIRLS 100 M DASH TRIALS

BOYS 100 M DASH TRIALS

10:00 GIRLS LONG JUMP

11:00 GIRLS 3200 M RELAY FINAL

BOYS 3200 M RELAY FINAL

10:00 BOYS HIGH JUMP

GIRLS TO FOLLOW

11:45 GIRLS 200 M DASH TRIALS

BOYS 200 M DASH TRIALS

10:00 BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

12:10 GIRLS 100 M HURDLE FINAL

12:15 BOYS 110 M HIGH HURDLE FINAL

10:00 BOYS DISCUS

12:25 GIRLS 100 M DASH FINAL

12:30 BOYS 100 M DASH FINAL

10:00 GIRLS POLE VAULT

BOYS TO FOLLOW

12:40GIRLS 1600 M RUN FINAL

BOYS 1600 M RUN FINAL

11:30 GIRLS DISCUS THROW

1:10 GIRLS 400 M RELAY FINAL

BOYS 400 M RELAY FINAL

11:45 BOYS JAVELIN

1:30 GIRLS 400 M DASH FINAL

BOYS 400 M DASH FINAL

1:30 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1:55 GIRLS 300 M HURDLE FINAL

BOYS300 M HURDLE FINAL

1:30 BOYS LONG JUMP

2:30 GIRLS 800 M RUN FINAL

BOYS 800 M RUN FINAL

1:00 GIRLS HIGH JUMP

2:50 GIRLS 200 M DASH FINAL

BOYS 200 M DASH FINAL

1:30 GIRLS SHOT PUT

3:00 GIRLS 3200 M RUN FINAL

BOYS 3200 M RUN FINAL

1:30 BOYS SHOT PUT

3:30 GIRLS 1600 M RELAY FINAL

BOYS 1600 M RELAY FINAL

Discussions