Point Park University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.05 | SB | Tamia Bradford | 16th | Finals H3 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.17 | Nia Goodman | 16th | Finals H3 | Full | |
28.83 | SB | Tamia Bradford | 19th | Finals H4 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.16 | SB | Tamia Bradford | 14th | Finals H1 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.38 | SB | Nola Mcguire | 10th | Finals H2 | Full |
2:38.49 | SB | Allison Plassio | 14th | Finals H2 | Full |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
6:34.46 | SB | Mya Jackson | 21st | Finals H2 | Full |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:13.41 | SB | Alyssa Boyd | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.63 | Nia Goodman | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.39 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:44.92 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
4-9 | SB | Nia Goodman | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
Hammer Throw | |||||
101-6 | SB | Sophie Jebose | 15th | Finals H1 | Full |
Javelin | |||||
95-11 | Nola Mcguire | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
72-2 | Sierra Dawson | 10th | Finals H1 | Full | |
61-10 | SB | Sophie Jebose | 12th | Finals H1 | Full |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.21 | SB | Damir Lomax | 7th | Finals H2 | Full |
11.88 | Leon Vann | 17th | Finals H2 | Full | |
11.97 | SB | Terrence Stevens | 18th | Finals H3 | Full |
12.11 | Tyler Hertwig | 19th | Finals H3 | Full | |
12.27 | SB | Jonah Hartman | 20th | Finals H3 | Full |
12.39 | Raeffon Ruskin | 22nd | Finals H3 | Full | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.17 | Damir Lomax | 7th | Finals H2 | Full | |
23.75 | Leon Vann | 15th | Finals H3 | Full | |
24.08 | Terrence Stevens | 17th | Finals H2 | Full | |
24.53 | Tyler Hertwig | 19th | Finals H4 | Full | |
24.55 | Emmanuel Akpoli | 20th | Finals H4 | Full | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.47 | Damir Lomax | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
53.41 | SB | Leon Vann | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
53.64 | Terrence Stevens | 9th | Finals H2 | Full | |
56.35 | SB | Emmanuel Akpoli | 14th | Finals H2 | Full |
56.43 | SB | Tyler Hertwig | 15th | Finals H2 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:03.61 | SB | Deven Carter | 9th | Finals H2 | Full |
2:04.86 | SB | John Ziegler | 12th | Finals H2 | Full |
2:05.81 | Treven Carter | 14th | Finals H2 | Full | |
2:10.12 | Andrew Schach | 19th | Finals H2 | Full | |
2:14.88 | Julius Thomas | 26th | Finals H3 | Full | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:07.69 | Dominic Zucco | 16th | Finals H1 | Full | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.10 | SB | Jonah Hartman | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.29 | Jonah Hartman | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.35 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 | Tyler Hertwig | 8th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-8.75 | Damir Lomax | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-10.5 | SB | Leon Vann | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-11.75 | SB | Ezra Borczon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
Javelin | |||||
205-2 | SB | Daniel Jacobs | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
Shot Put | |||||
42-1.25 | Nasir Galloway | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |