Point Park University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.56 | SB | Nia Goodman | 9th | Finals H2 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.59 | SB | Selena Canello | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.15 | SB | Alyssa Campbell | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.21 | SB | Nia Goodman | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
17.32 | Kiera Cutright | 11th | Finals H2 | Full | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:10.06 | Kiera Cutright | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
12:08.97 | Alyssa Boyd | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
4-9 | Nia Goodman | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-0.5 | SB | Anna Eisaman | 8th | Finals H1 | Full |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-4.25 | Sophie Jebose | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Sophie Jebose | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Discus | |||||
83-1 | Sierra Dawson | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
75-7 | Britney Adrian | 10th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Javelin | |||||
93-6 | SB | Britney Adrian | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
84-11 | Sierra Dawson | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.69 | SB | Collins EZE | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
11.93 | SB | Tyler Hertwig | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
12.36 | SB | Raeffon Ruskin | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.67 | SB | Terrence Stevens | 4th | Finals H1 | Full |
23.87 | SB | Dorian Boatswain | 5th | Finals H1 | Full |
24.35 | SB | Tyler Hertwig | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |
24.54 | SB | Emmanuel Akpoli | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.08 | SB | Damir Lomax | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
54.31 | Terrence Stevens | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
55.29 | SB | Dorian Boatswain | 6th | Finals H2 | Full |
57.25 | Emmanuel Akpoli | 7th | Finals H2 | Full | |
1:01.47 | SB | Dontay Moore | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.24 | SB | Doug Kostelansky | 7th | Finals H2 | Full |
2:02.78 | SB | Jared Thompson | 9th | Finals H1 | Full |
2:05.65 | Treven Carter | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
2:09.47 | Deven Carter | 14th | Finals H1 | Full | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:23.07 | John Ziegler | 9th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4:32.54 | SB | Logan Gonzales | 11th | Finals H1 | Full |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:59.51 | SB | Dylan Allen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
17:29.94 | Bailey Hourihan | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
17:50.62 | Dominic Zucco | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.37 | Dorian Boatswain | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.10 | SB | Andrew Schach | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.73 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4.25 | SB | Tyler Hertwig | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
Long Jump | |||||
21-2.75 | SB | Collins EZE | 1st | Finals H1 | Full |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-1.5 | Collins EZE | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
40-3.25 | SB | Dorian Boatswain | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
Javelin | |||||
192-7 | Daniel Jacobs | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
139-1 | Nasir Galloway | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
66-3 | SB | Raeffon Ruskin | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |