Boys Results
Results courtesy of Josh Gellner and Rustin HS
2009 Rustin Invitational | ||
Boys Results | ||
110m Hurdles | ||
D. Annon | Unionville | 18.42 |
F. Cunningham | Henderson | 19.79 |
A. Simonson | Unionville | 20.16 |
C. Liero | Henderson | 20.21 |
T. Elliot | New Hope | 20.26 |
R. Bonjo | Henderson | 20.71 |
T. Watson | Church Farm | 20.87 |
D. Smith | Henderson | 21.50 |
4x800m | ||
East | 9:02.96 | |
Unionville | 9:05.08 | |
Rustin | 9:31.14 | |
Kennett | 9:43.23 | |
Avon Grove | 9:51.51 | |
100m | ||
E. Miller | Rustin | 11.81 |
T. Rochester | Kennett | 11.99 |
A. Fraser | Unionville | 12.00 |
T. Vaugh-Ogunlusi | New Hope | 12.07 |
V. Johnson | Henderson | 12.37 |
T. Brooks | Rustin | 12.42 |
C. Taylor | Unionville | 12.42 |
B. Gilfillan | East | 12.46 |
M. Woytersz | Henderson | 12.48 |
Z. Connor | Avon Grove | 12.51 |
T. Bayer | Kennett | 12.52 |
J. Villarini | Henderson | 12.57 |
K. Bailey | Henderson | 12.58 |
B. Forwood | Avon Grove | 12.59 |
P. Giambrone | New Hope | 12.74 |
J. Bayer | Avon Grove | 12.74 |
E. Anderson | East | 12.76 |
D. Lanzetta | New Hope | 13.08 |
E. Freeman | Church Farm | 13.26 |
H. Siddiqui | Rustin | 13.28 |
F. Dallago | New Hope | 13.30 |
M. Huber | Church Farm | 13.37 |
M. Cloud | Avon Grove | 13.42 |
B. Popeo | Unionville | 13.62 |
S. Rossi | Kennett | 14.03 |
B. Hayes-Oberst | Henderson | 14.13 |
V. Bunn | East | 14.30 |
F. Maokhamphiou | Kennett | 14.42 |
J. Cortez | Avon Grove | 14.60 |
W. Campbell | Unionville | 14.80 |
H. Kirsh | New Hope | 14.84 |
D. Flax | Kennett | 15.05 |
M. Bearden | Kennett | 15.07 |
1600m | ||
T. Garber | Unionville | 4:43.12 |
S. Hyland | Kennett | 4:49.29 |
B. Allen | Unionville | 4:49.98 |
N. Libbi | East | 4:54.89 |
T. McCarthy | Avon Grove | 5:04.34 |
E. Braunschweig | Rustin | 5:06.12 |
T. Zamadics | East | 5:06.42 |
T. Daughterty | East | 5:12.24 |
M. Carrol | Rustin | 5:13.71 |
R. Heim | Church Farm | 5:15.18 |
B. Beck | East | 5:17.00 |
B. Wachtendorf | New Hope | 5:19.34 |
T. Sewell | East | 5:22.28 |
K. Frick | Rustin | 5:30.52 |
E. Shaw | Rustin | 5:33.22 |
M. Kelly | Rustin | 5:33.37 |
C. Fitzgerald | Avon Grove | 5:33.66 |
R Hannan | Avon Grove | 5:41.31 |
S. Hornbrook | East | 5:49.34 |
W. Heck | Henderson | 5:53.29 |
J. Liu | Rustin | 5:57.21 |
R. Vanvorhis | Kennett | 5:58.34 |
M. Brown | Avon Grove | 6:03.59 |
N. Kashem | New Hope | 6:07.02 |
N. Vauderwerff | Henderson | 6:08.82 |
K. Kelly | Rustin | 6:10.78 |
B. Anderson | Henderson | 6:12.73 |
K. O'Doherty | Avon Grove | 6:20.89 |
J. Savage | Avon Grove | 6:24.90 |
N. Legros | Unionville | 6:25.92 |
C. Meade | Avon Grove | 6:28.66 |
R. Smith | New Hope | 6:32.63 |
C. Greg | New Hope | 6:36.98 |
400m | ||
L. Lefebure | Henderson | 50.86 |
R. Gilpin | Henderson | 53.53 |
B. Walters | East | 53.93 |
T. Brooks | Rustin | 55.57 |
A. Warren | Kennett | 55.86 |
C. Malekani | Avon Grove | 56.15 |
D. Rosenthulb | Henderson | 56.42 |
E. Fineman | Henderson | 57.02 |
B. Andrews-Nino | New Hope | 57.18 |
W. Mason | Avon Grove | 57.25 |
J. Colby | Kennett | 58.07 |
K. Connor | Avon Grove | 58.67 |
P. Izzo | Henderson | 58.90 |
J. Sincavage | East | 58.98 |
R. Pietschmann | Avon Grove | 59.76 |
R. Ramanathan | Kennett | 59.89 |
4x100m | ||
Kennett-A | 47.90 | |
New Hope | 49.53 | |
Rustin | 49.59 | |
Kennett-B | 54.46 | |
300 IH | ||
N. Brussack | New Hope | 43.51 |
D. Annan | Unionville | 43.71 |
C. Liero | Henderson | 46.83 |
F. Cunningham | Henderson | 47.50 |
K. Kush | Avon Grove | 47.62 |
T. Watson | Church Farm | 50.94 |
A. Simonson | Unionville | 50.96 |
T. Boyer | Kennett | 51.19 |
H. Kirsh | New Hope | 63.22 |
800m | ||
A. Khattabi | Henderson | 2:01.79 |
W. Kellar | Henderson | 2:01.83 |
S. Grab | Henderson | 2:04.90 |
M. Fischer | Unionville | 2:06.21 |
B. Knabb | Avon Grove | 2:08.20 |
J. Myshko | Rustin | 2:10.34 |
A. Dirks | Church Farm | 2:12.3 |
M. Salach | Henderson | 2:12.8 |
N. Libbi | East | 2:14.16 |
J. Helmig | East | 2:15.1 |
S. Jordan | Henderson | 2:15.53 |
N. Abraham | Henderson | 2:16.76 |
G. Kirwin | Rustin | 2:16.9 |
S. Andrews | Henderson | 2:17.15 |
S. Helmig | East | 2:17.3 |
C. Grab | Henderson | 2:17.63 |
T. Hiscne | New Hope | 2:19.07 |
M. Brignola | East | 2:19.14 |
E. Shaw | Rustin | 2:20.72 |
N. Guarino | Unionville | 2:21.8 |
T. McCarthy | Avon Grove | 2:22.39 |
B. Andrews-Nino | New Hope | 2:22.4 |
A. Crook | Church Farm | 2:24.0 |
S. Gray | Henderson | 2:24.2 |
T. Daugherty | East | 2:24.60 |
T. Sewell | East | 2:29.24 |
B. Wachtendort | New Hope | 2:29.9 |
T. Warfel | Avon Grove | 2:31.8 |
J. Auger | Unionville | 2:32.9 |
D. Oakes | Henderson | 2:33.2 |
S. Hyland | Kennett | 2:33.4 |
Santener | 2:36.3 | |
C. Fitzgerald | Avon Grove | 2:44.6 |
F. Pallago | New Hope | 2:45.46 |
R. Mallon | Kennett | 2:45.6 |
N. Kashem | New Hope | 2:51.4 |
R. Smith | New Hope | 2:51.6 |
D. Constautini | Avon Grove | 3:05.8 |
K. O'Doherty | Avon Grove | NT |
200m | ||
C. Lafate | Henderson | 23.19 |
E. Miller | Rustin | 23.92 |
T. Vaugh-Ogunlusi | New Hope | 24.26 |
A. Fraser | Unionville | 24.49 |
S. Roulhac | East | 25.00 |
C. Taylor | Unionville | 25.17 |
T. Rochester | Kennett | 25.23 |
B. Andrews-Nino | New Hope | 26.00 |
B. Gilfillan | East | 26.01 |
J. Villavini | Henderson | 26.11 |
T. Garber | Unionville | 26.40 |
T. Boyer | Kennett | 26.43 |
B. Allen | Unionville | 26.48 |
T. Ranalli | East | 26.54 |
K. Kush | Avon Grove | 26.63 |
K. Connor | Avon Grove | 26.64 |
J. Bayer | Avon Grove | 26.86 |
C. Payne | Church Farm | 27.01 |
D. Antolik | New Hope | 27.23 |
H. Siddiqui | Rustin | 27.49 |
D. Lanzetta | New Hope | 27.53 |
J. Sincavage | East | 27.55 |
M. Cloud | Avon Grove | 27.76 |
E. Freeman | Church Farm | 27.90 |
J. Fresco | New Hope | 29.02 |
N. Muchowski | Rustin | 29.07 |
J. Cartez | Avon Grove | 29.52 |
W. Campbell | Unionville | 30.15 |
Name | Kennett | 30.66 |
Name | New Hope | 30.73 |
C. Meade | Avon Grove | 33.28 |
3200m | ||
P. Nash | Kennett | 10:36.31 |
T. Zamadies | East | 10:59.82 |
Z. Trama | East | 11:32.25 |
I. Antolik | New Hope | 11:34.72 |
B. Beck | East | 11:49.98 |
R. Hannan | Avon Grove | 11:57.24 |
J. Liu | Rustin | 12:57.95 |
S. Hornbrook | East | 13:06.03 |
J. Savage | Avon Grove | 14:10.79 |
R. Kenny | Rustin | 14:22.97 |
G. Chen | New Hope | 14:48.28 |
4x400m | ||
Kennett-A | 3:40.84 | |
Avon Grove | 3:41.13 | |
New Hope | 3:44.63 | |
Rustin | 3:46.97 | |
Unionville-A | 3:47.72 | |
Church Farm-A | 3:57.99 | |
Kennett-B | 4:07.04 | |
Unionville-B | 4:17.25 | |
Church Farm-B | 4:20.20 | |
Long Jump | ||
A. Palski | Rustin | 19-10 |
M. McGlynn | Rustin | 18-11.5 |
D. Fraser | Church Farm | 18-6.5 |
K. Bailey | Henderson | 18-0 |
B. Inning | East | 17-8 |
C. Payne | Church Farm | 17-5.5 |
H. Zudans | Rustin | 17-0.5 |
R. Pietschmann | Avon Grove | 16-0.5 |
B. Popeo | Unionville | 15-11.75 |
J. Wang | Unionville | 15-9 |
D. Ianzetta | New Hope | 15-4 |
Y. Aldhahran | East | 15-1.25 |
M. Reeves | Kennett | 14-9 |
J. Gross | Unionville | 14-0 |
C. Roberts | Unionville | 13-8.5 |
H. Kirsch | New Hope | 12-7 |
Triple Jump | ||
D. Fraser | Church Farm | 39-5.25 |
M. McGlynn | Rustin | 38-0 |
A. Palski | Rustin | 37-6 |
M. Woutersz | Henderson | 37-4.5 |
K. Bailey | Henderson | 36-5 |
C. Payne | Church Farm | 35-11.5 |
J. Wang | Unionville | 33-8.5 |
M. Reeves | Kennett | 33-8.25 |
C. Roberts | Unionville | 30-8.5 |
J. Gross | Unionville | 27-8.25 |
High Jump | ||
M. McGlynn | Rustin | 5-8 |
E. Miller | Rustin | 5-6 |
B. Inning | East | 5-4 |
P. Izzo | Henderson | 5-2 |
M. Woutersz | Henderson | 5-0 |
B. Anderson-Nino | New Hope | 5-0 |
D. Smith | Henderson | NH |
P. Heffernan | East | NH |
J. Gross | Unionville | NH |
B. Popeo | Unionville | NH |
Pole Vault | ||
A. Gallagher | Rustin | 10-6 |
Z. Conner | Avon Grove | 10-6 |
C. Liew | Henderson | 10-0 |
T. Elliot | New Hope | 9-6 |
H. Zudans | Rustin | 9-6 |
G. Miller | East | 9-0 |
M. Brody | Kennett | 8-6 |
R. Moore | East | 8-0 |
C. Michel | Unionville | 7-6 |
T. Tomlin | Rustin | 7-0 |
C. Liew | Henderson | NH |
F. Cunningham | Henderson | NH |
Shot Put | ||
Davenport | Kennett | 46-7 |
Mallon | Kennett | 40-6 |
Ridgeway | Rustin | 38-8 |
McWilliams | Avon Grove | 38-0 |
Miles | Rustin | 37-0 |
Sherman | Rustin | 36-8 |
Goddard | East | 36-5 |
Perry | East | 35-11 |
Hopkins | Avon Grove | 31-11 |
Petrak | Kennett | 30-9 |
Mejias | Henderson | 30-9 |
Crosby | Rustin | 30-7 |
Bruton | East | 23-2 |
Peltier | East | 20-10 |
Discus | ||
B. Davenport | Kennett | 138-10 |
M. Iannetta | Henderson | 115-11 |
T. Fox | Rustin | 110-5 |
J. Enrique | Rustin | 108-8 |
P. Mallon | Kennett | 106-1 |
S. Benson | Avon Grove | 100-4 |
J. Sherfield | Henderson | 100-2 |
S. McWilliams | Avon Grove | 98-10 |
C. Sherman | Rustin | 92-4 |
A. Attia | East | 87-1 |
D. Miles | Rustin | 85-9 |
C. Brackin | Avon Grove | 85-5 |
A. Petrak | Kennett | 84-7 |
E. Perry | East | 82-7 |
J. Crosby | Rustin | 82-4 |
W. Ridgeway | Rustin | 82-3 |
T. Goddard | East | 74-8 |
A. Hench | Kennett | 74-7 |
J. Fresco | New Hope | 69-3 |
R. Fickinger | Avon Grove | 62-7 |
D. Antolick | New Hope | 53-11 |
Javelin | ||
Brussock | New Hope | 123-2 |
Zudans | Rustin | 120-7 |
Tomlin | Rustin | 118-11 |
McWilliams | Avon Grove | 117-10 |
Berns | Henderson | 115-1 |
Iannetta | Henderson | 102-3 |
Benson | Avon Grove | 101-4 |
Dougherty | Unionville | 100-11 |
Swan | Avon Grove | 95-10 |
Reeves | Kennett | 95-3 |
Brackin | Avon Grove | 90-1 |
Mallon | Kennett | 87-6 |
T. Goddard | East | 84-9 |
Fickinger | Avon Grove | 83-8 |
S. Goddard | East | 73-10 |