Results courtesy of Phil Genther and Villa Maria Academy
EVENT: 100 METER DASH FINALS
NAME
SCHOOL TRIAL
TIMES
FINAL
TIMES
1. BAXTER, KARSHEANA CHELTENHAM 13.11 13.05
2. WEAVER, JESSICA HENDERSON 13.21 13.25
3. WITHERSPOON, ASHLEY PRENDIE 13.71 13.75
4. TUTTLE, MARY HENDERSON 13.98 14.05
5. TEUFEL, MEGHAN VMA 14.01 14.05
6. WILLIAMS, MORGAN CHELTENHAM 13.98 14.06
EVENT: 200 METER FINAL
NAME
SCHOOL TRIAL
TIMES
FINAL
TIMES
1. BAXTER, KARSHEANA CHELTENHAM 27:01 26.22
2. WEAVER, JESSICA HENDERSON 27.17 26.83
3. MARTIN, SHERRIE-ANN HENDERSON 28.35 28.03
4. LARKIN, JOHANNA ST. BASIL 28.31 28.19
5. SMITH, TIANA PRENDIE 28.61 28.73
6. TEUFEL, MEGHAN VMA 28.62 28.83
EVENT: 300 METER HURDLES
NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. CROSSIN, BETH ST. BASIL 49.29
2. TUTTLE, MARY HENDERSON 51.62
3. FOSTER, VELVA HENDERSON 51.82
4. BOWERS, LISA UNIONVILLE 54.39
5. GILES, CHARMAINE CHELTENHAM 54.79
6. NETZER, LEIGH HENDERSON 55.50
7. TKACZYK, RACHEL ST. BASIL 56.77
8. HITCHENS, KATIE VMA 57.39
9. O’DONNELL, BRIDGET ST. BASIL 59.04
10. STEVENS, LAURA CHELTENHAM 1:00.77
EVENT: 400 METER DASH
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
1. FERRY, MELISSA HENDERSON 59.04 (MR)
2. REYNOLDS, MORGAN HENDERSON 1:03.52
3. BOWERS, LISA UNIONVILLE 1:04.22
4. CANAVAN, SIOBHAN PRENDIE 1:07.35
5. BOUCHER, PATRICE SHIPLEY 1:08.0
6. BENNETT, HEATHER CHELTENHAM 1:08.42
7. DANIELS, AMINA CHELTENHAM 1:08.71
8. REHER, CHELSEA VMA 1:09.25
9. TULL, CORINNE ST. BASIL 1:09.34
10. RUBINE, ANGELA UNIONVILLE 1:09.61
11. LIVINGSTON, ASHLEY ST. BASIL 1:11.22
12. BAKER, JESSICA ST. BASIL 1:14.79
EVENT: 800 METER RUN
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
1. DURKEE, MEGAN HENDERSON 2:18.80 (MR)
2. FIERRAS, KELLI PRENDIE 2:21.94
3. BUSHEY, ALLISON HENDERSON 2:23.11
4. THAEDER, KATIE UNIONVILLE 2:23.34
5. KORICH, FAYE SPRINGFIELD (MONTCO) 2:24.87
6. MAZZEO, COURTNAY VMA 2:26.24
7. MORELLI, LYNN ST. BASIL 2:27.18
8. BENNER, MAUREEN PRENDIE 2:28.51
9. DY NOW, LINDSAY PRENDIE 2:30.28
10. PAYNE, ELISA SHIPLEY 2:33.58
11. O’DONNELL, LAURA ST. BASIL 2:38.55
12. BURTON, ELLEN UNIONVILLE 2:32.52
13. BOUCHER, ANNE MARIE SHIPLEY 2:33.16
14. BECK, KAT UNIONVILLE 2:36.99
15. WALZER, EMILY SHIPLEY 2:37.73
16. BOUCHER, PATRICE SHIPLEY 2:40.16
17. BEDDIS, JESSICA ST. BASIL 2:44.43
18. REAPE, MEREDITH VMA 2:47.67
EVENT: 1600 METER RUN
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
1. MORELLI, LYNN ST. BASIL 5:15.54
2. KORICH, FAYE SPRINGFIELD 5:18.11
3. PAYNE, ELISA SHIPLEY 5:18.54
4. BOLAND, KATHLEEN PRENDIE 5:28.08
5. GANNON, TARA PRENDIE 5:28.32
6. FARKAS, KAREN HENDERSON 5:29.82
7. GARNER, KATIE CHELTENHAM 5:35.59
8. CARROLL, BRIDGET VMA 5:40.00
9. KRAMER, MAGGIE VMA 5:43.10
10. WHITE, MOLLY VMA 5:55.34
11. MCCLAIN, FLORI UNIONVILLE 5:57.81
12. KARCHER, PAIGE UNIONVILLE 6:06.32
13. TASCONE, LEANNE PRENDIE 6:10.73
14. WELCH, AMANDA UNIONVILLE 6:11.26
15. YOUNG, LAURA CHELTENHAM 6:14.33
16. GLEESON, ANN MARIE ST. BASIL 6:59.24
17. LUX, AIMEE ST. BASIL 7:09.52
EVENT: 3200 METER RUN
NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. MORELLI, CHRISTINA ST. BASIL 11:39.45
2. BOLAND, COLLEEN PRENDIE 11:51.43
3. GLENN, ALEX VMA 11:57.74
4. GILLESPIE, DENISE VMA 12:01.24
5. TUCCIO, DANIELLE HENDERSON 12:16.72
6. KOHLER, KELSEY ST. BASIL 12:18.72
7. MURTAUGH, MARISSA HENDERSON 12:21.09
8. SCHNEIDER, SAM UNIONVILLE 12:22.26
9. WISLER, AUBREY VMA 12:56.06
10. MCGRATH, NICOLE PRENDIE 13:02.47
11. BUSH, JENNA UNIONVILLE 13:03.10
12. XU, MARY UNIONVILLE 13:18.08
13. CONROY, KATE ST. BASIL 13:32.36
EVENT: 400 METER RELAY
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
WITHERSPOON/SCOTT/SMITH/OLSZEWSKI PRENDIE 52.66
TEUFEL/MATECKI/ FAGAN/WOLF VMA 53.12
MCMAHON/CROSSIN/
BOLOGA/LARKIN ST. BASIL 53.35
GREENE/WEAVER/
MARTIN/TUTTLE HENDERSON 53.89
BECKOWSKI/CHECCHIA/MCLANE/HAYES ST. BASIL 56.89
EVENT: 1600 METER RELAY
NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. WEAVER/DURKEE/
MARTIN/FERRY HENDERSON 4:04.26
2. FIERRAS/BENNER/
D’ANDREA/DYNOW PRENDIE 4:13.47
3. WOLF/MATECKI/EGAN/ MAZZIO VMA 4:14.84
4. REYNOLDS/BUSHEY/
TUTTLE/NETZER HENDERSON 4:15.64
5. LARKIN/MORELLI/
MCMAHON/CROSSIN ST. BASIL 4:22.41
6.TUEFEL/KRAMER/ CARROLL/FAGAN VMA 4:23.29
6. BOWERS/THAEDER/
BECK/BURTON UNIONVILLE 4:28.42
7. MCLANE/TKACZYK/
BOLOGA/TULL ST. BASIL 4:31.84
8. MCCLAIN/KARCHER/
WELCH/RUBINE UNIONVILLE 4:51.42
EVENT: 3200 METER RELAY
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
MATECKI/MAZZIO/WOLF/ EGAN VMA 09:56.98
O’DONNELL/KOHLER/
DAVIES/MORELLI ST. BASIL 10:02.17
BUSH/THAEDER/BECK/
SCHNEIDER UNIONVILLE 10:07.00
MERRICK/GABRIEL/
PRATT/KARAS HENDERSON 10:07.21
EVENT: DISCUS
NAME
SCHOOL
DISTANCE
1. GRAHAM HENDERSON 103’6"
2. O’CONNER VMA 92’9"
3. RIGSBY VMA 84’3"
4. WRIGHT ST. BASIL 76’0"
5. LONG UNIONVILLE 70’1"
EVENT: HIGH JUMP
NAME
SCHOOL
JUMP
1. HORN, MEGAN HENDERSON 5’1"
2. POSSIMO, JESSICA ST. BASIL 5’1"
3. RANDALL, MARTINA PRENDIE 4’10"
4. CARMEN, COLLEEN PRENDIE 4’10"
5. NOLAN, MEGAN HENDERSON 4’8"
6. O’HAGAN, CAITLIN ST. BASIL 4’8"
6. LUBRANO, CAITLIN VMA 4’8"
6. O’NEILL, CAITLIN PRENDIE 4’8"
9. TULL, CORRINE ST. BASIL 4’6"
EVENT: JAVELIN
NAME
SCHOOL
DISTANCE
1. O’CONNER VMA 110’5" (MR)
2. SHEEHAN VMA 96’7"
3. COLLINS VMA 96’4"
4. LONG UNIONVILLE 69’7"
5. YOUNG CHELTENHAM 63’0"
6. ROSEMOND CHELTENHAM 60’6"
7. RIGSBY VMA 95’6"
EVENT: LONG JUMP
NAME
SCHOOL
JUMP
1. POSIMO, JESSICA ST. BASIL 15’5"
2. MCMAHON, ERINN ST. BASIL 15’2"
3. NOLLEN, MEGAN HENDERSON 14’3"
4. D’ANDREA, ELENA PRENDIE 13’11"
5. WILLIAMS, MORGAN CHELTENHAM 13’9"
6. HITCHENS, KATIE VMA 13’3"
7. GREENE, JANNA HENDERSON 12’8"
8. RANDALL, MARTINA PRENDIE 12’5"
9. SCHICKLER, JAMIE UNIONVILLE 11’8"
F. BENNETT, HEATHER CHELTENHAM F
EVENT: POLE VAULT
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
1. TANG, C. UNIONVILLE 8’0"
2. PETERSON, H. CHELTENHAM 6’0"
3. ZALESKI, S. VMA NH
EVENT: SHOT PUT
NAME SCHOOL DISTANCE
1. O’CONNER VMA 29’10 _"
2. GRAHAM HENDERSON 29’6 _"
3. WRIGHT ST. BASIL 27’11 _"
4. LONG UNIONVILLE 25’2 _"
5. COLLINS VMA 24’2 _"
6. LYNCH HENDERSON 23’7 _"
EVENT: TRIPLE JUMP
NAME
SCHOOL
DISTANCE
1. POSIMO ST. BASIL 31’5"
2. RANDALL PRENDIE 31’3"
3. HORNE HENDERSON 31’2"
4. NOLLEN HENDERSON 29’5"
5. TKACZYK ST. BASIL 29’3"
6. STEVENS CHELTENHAM 28’2"
7. CARMEN PRENDIE 26’10"