Varsity Girls

Results Courtesy of Motion Timing
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
PlaceNameYearSchoolFinals
1Regan Rome10Dallas18:29
2Meredith Speakman12Boiling Springs18:31
3Maria Snyder11Northern Bedford18:48
4Lillie Brown11Boiling Springs19:02
5Laura Duquette11Palmyra19:03
6Maria Trowbridge12Elk Lake19:16
7Michele De Mars12George Mason19:28
8Elizabeth Reese12Littlestown19:31
9Maria Tukis9Palmyra19:33
10Jenny VanEtten9Elk Lake19:38
11Sara Miller11Bishop McDevitt19:39
12Julia Estrada11George Mason19:39
13Laura Barnes10Cumberland Valley19:40
14Lindsey Oremus9Dallas19:40
15Rachel Kidd11Cumberland Valley19:40
16Caitlin Cloonan12Manheim Township19:41
17Heather Jenkins11Musselman19:43
18Makena Felts10Red Land19:47
19Rachel Lipps10Hampshire19:48
20Eva Estrada12George Mason19:51
21Lauren Lamoureux11Archbishop Prendergast19:51
22Mariah Ricci11Palmyra19:52
23Kayla Robertson11Manheim Township19:54
24Erin Mullican9Manheim Township19:58
25Julia Murray12Manheim Township20:01
26Miranda Salvo9Palmyra20:03
27Devin Strynkowski10Palmyra20:11
28Emma Vieillescaze12George Mason20:13
29Olivia Farabaugh11Palmyra20:17
30Alicia Devereaux9George Mason20:21
31Esther Cross9Bel Air20:21
32Lauren Meinhart10George Mason20:21
33Allison Grose11Dallas20:24
34Mel Riley12Spring Grove20:26
35Karli Ridenour12Preston20:27
36Vivian Tafuto9Hershey20:32
37Amanda English12Bel Air20:37
38Amber McAteer12Upper Merion20:38
39Lainey Bedell11Elk Lake20:38
40Eva Karkuff11Cumberland Valley20:39
41Emily Dethlefs10Trinity20:39
42Hali McKinley-Les10Cumberland Valley20:40
43Ashley Cypher11Palmyra20:43
44Abigail Zdancewicz12Elk Lake20:43
45Coleen Butler10Upper Merion20:49
46Stella Sergeyev12Manheim Township20:53
47Hannah Beaman11George Mason20:55
48Allison Langley11Palmyra20:55
49Marlena Woods12Cedar Cliff21:01
50Hayley Schultz12Manheim Township21:01
51Casey Tissue12Cumberland Valley21:03
52Katie Metcalf11Dallas21:04
53Veronica Parkinson11Archbishop Prendergast21:05
54Emily Williams11Elk Lake21:06
55Taylor Mauro11Dallastown21:06
56Sarah Boddy12Keyser21:08
57Morgan Gilhooley11Dallas21:09
58Carol Strock11Cumberland Valley21:11
59Maddie Silva11Camp Hill21:12
60Rebecca Miller11Spring Grove21:14
61Marisa Madsen12York County School of21:15
62Megan Howe9Cumberland Valley21:18
63Megan Ingalls9Hershey21:18
64Meg Michaelian12Cedar Cliff21:19
65Emily Steenkamer10Cumberland Valley21:23
66Kirsten Hollister11Elk Lake21:25
67Michelle Yeager11Northern21:26
68Ashleigh Martin9Hampshire21:28
69Jessica Thompson10Cedar Cliff21:29
70McKenzie Shank9Northern21:29
71Caitie Ellenby12Bel Air21:30
72Hannah Stambaugh12Bel Air21:33
73Darby Anderson11Northern21:35
74Maggie Gassert12Camp Hill21:35
75Hope Lorah11Red Land21:36
76Emma Harrelson10York County School of21:38
77Sarah Burkett12Hampshire21:40
78Eliza Dewey9Hershey21:41
79Mary Feaster9Hampshire21:42
80Paige Clancy9Boiling Springs21:43
81Greyson Slencak11Bel Air21:44
82Breanna Knorr9Bel Air21:47
83Hannah Galvan12Palmyra21:48
84Jana Powers12Camp Hill21:48
85Leah Hollowell9Palmyra21:49
86Brooke Snyder10Dallastown21:49
87Lu Sevier12George Mason21:52
88Rachel Forray12Hershey21:53
89Theresa Ipjian10Bishop McDevitt21:53
90Yanna Bekelja10Hershey21:54
91Katlin Gould11Cedar Cliff21:55
92Grace Davis12Bel Air21:56
93Maddie Freier11Cumberland Valley21:58
94Tabitha Jermyn11West York Area21:59
95Lauren Flannagan12Cedar Cliff22:01
96Erin Monko10Northern22:02
97Emily Rueckert12George Mason22:03
98Antonia Dunnigan9Musselman22:04
99Marisa Abbey9Bel Air22:05
100Carmen Marcucci10Hershey22:06
101Katie Boyer10Cedar Cliff22:09
102Afton Weaver9Red Land22:11
103Nell Adams10Dallas22:14
104Kalya Myers12Cumberland Valley22:14
105Chelsea Flower9Red Land22:15
106Pamela Acero12Manheim Township22:16
107Kelsea Hilditch10Bel Air22:18
108Elizabeth Malda10Dallastown22:18
109Abigail Romberger9Red Land22:20
110Kelly McCartney11Hershey22:20
111Abby Fernandes11Gettysburg Area22:22
112Amy Wallett11Cedar Cliff22:23
113Alanna Powers9Bishop McDevitt22:26
114Kellie Grosvenor11Elk Lake22:31
115Joanna Sutyak11West York Area22:33
116Charlotte Searle12Boiling Springs22:34
117Rachel Eshelman10Boiling Springs22:34
118Megan Blum10Dallastown22:36
119Kaitlyn Ashley9Solanco22:38
120Elizabeth DiBiase9Dallastown22:38
121Sara Schoen12Cedar Cliff22:40
122Claire Constance12George Mason22:41
123Hali Rinker11West York Area22:42
124Virginia Lawerence12Solanco22:42
125Katie Orwan11Red Land22:42
126Sara Dever11Archbishop Prendergast22:50
127Alyssa King10South Western22:51
128Kodi Endres9Red Land22:52
129Leah Corbin11Spring Grove22:53
130Victoria Kusztos9Trinity22:54
131Carolyn Oxner12Archbishop Prendergast23:01
132Devin Davenport9Bel Air23:01
133Kariann Hollinger12Northern23:02
134Courtney Knotts9Spring Grove23:07
135Julianne Groshon10Archbishop Prendergast23:07
136Lora Waybright12Gettysburg Area23:08
137Katie Szabo11Boiling Springs23:12
138Elizabeth Rothrock11Dallastown23:20
139AnnMarie Garman11Trinity23:23
140Maura Geiselman10Eastern York23:27
141Shannon Greenbaum12Boiling Springs23:30
142Mary Ellen Grap10Bishop McDevitt23:31
143Julia Whitehill9Solanco23:33
144Evan Dangerfield12Archbishop Prendergast23:34
145Haley Smith9Littlestown23:39
146Alyssa Steele10Archbishop Prendergast23:45
147Amy Spigelmyer11South Western23:47
148Anya Rini9Camp Hill23:51
149Kristlyn Whitlock10Gettysburg Area23:52
150Emily Noll10Northern23:54
151Jasmine Redman12Keyser23:55
152Elizabeth Keller12Boiling Springs24:00:00
153Lauren Beaver10Eastern York24:00:00
154Shannon Laird12South Western24:03:00
155Kierra Rohrbaugh12Keyser24:06:00
156Elizabeth Clever12Musselman24:09:00
157Kelly Hanlon11Archbishop Prendergast24:10:00
158Addison Lauver12Bishop McDevitt24:11:00
159Rachel Jackson9Trinity24:11:00
160Erin Laird12South Western24:13:00
161Morgan Bankert12Spring Grove24:15:00
162Colleen Altares10Trinity24:20:00
163Taylor Schlemmer10West York Area24:20:00
164Madison Paradise10South Western24:21:00
165Sarah Legore12Spring Grove24:23:00
166Sarah Horvath11Northern24:24:00
167Kate Huskin12Camp Hill24:25:00
168Ally Bishop9Northern24:30:00
169Rebecca Gibson12Littlestown24:38:00
170Callie Kavanaugh10South Western24:53:00
171Samantha Dorsey11Musselman24:59:00
172Jessica Grove12Eastern York25:00:00
173Alayna Doolittle10Elk Lake25:03:00
174Alina Maier12Solanco25:07:00
175Elizabeth Biser11Keyser25:42:00
176Julia Locy9Mechanicsburg25:42:00
177Heather Habecker10Eastern York25:43:00
178Brooke Dorsey12Hampshire25:44:00
179Kerri Carbaugh9Eastern York25:50:00
180Jocelyn Burton10South Western26:04:00
181Jordan Chell9South Western26:06:00
182Tricia Gruschow12Trinity26:06:00
183Amanda Branning9Littlestown26:12:00
184Kelsey Lohman11Littlestown26:20:00
185Eliza Jermyn10West York Area26:26:00
186Kirsten Valentine9Littlestown26:47:00
187Ashley Diehl10South Western26:50:00
188Katelyn Haupt12Keyser26:59:00
189Anna Engle10Keyser27:10:00
190Sarah Floyd10West York Area27:20:00
191Elise McCarter12Dallastown27:20:00
192Michelle Nash10Red Land27:52:00
193Melissa Lyons11Littlestown28:12:00
194Vicki Elter9Trinity28:12:00
195Ruth Roatch12Keyser28:12:00
196Meghan Kuhn11Spring Grove31:19:00
197Madelyn Yannetti9Gettysburg Area31:33:00
198Jordyn Hengst12Spring Grove32:20:00
199Tabitha Amspacher12Spring Grove32:21:00