Licensed to WPIAL Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2004 11:19 AM
GL Wildcat/Hemp. Lady Spartan 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Hempfield Spartan Stadium
Results courtesy of Roger Sullenberger
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: m 12.20 2001 Christina Carpenter, Hempfield Dist. 3 HS
Stadium: s 12.00 2003 Carletta Nance, Penn Hills HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Rachel Indiana High Sch 12.50q 6
1 Pisone, Ashley Hempfield Area 12.50q 4
3 Katsur, Rachael Woodland Hills H 12.70q 4
4 Donahoe, Lauren Greensburg Centr 12.90q 5
5 Proctor, Lindsay Yough HS 13.00q 2
5 Taylor, Joy Woodland Hills H 13.00q 3
5 Ellis, Rachel Penn-Trafford 13.00q 1
5 Cafee, Erin Mt. Leabanon 13.00q 1
5 Cheyne, Kate Franklin Regiona 13.00q 2
5 Maritz, April Kiski Area 13.00q 1
11 Argenta, Ashley Greater Latrobe 13.10q 4
11 Wolfe, Amber Kiski Area 13.10q 2
11 parker, tanisha laurel highlands 13.10q 3
14 DeFelice, Danielle Franklin Regiona 13.20q 1
14 Doran, Abbey Indiana High Sch 13.20q 5
16 Kurzinski, Katie Hempfield Area 13.40q 3
17 Scott, Vanessa Westinghouse 13.50q 1
18 Ruddon, Jill Yough HS 13.70q 6
19 Kirby, Takea Schenley High Sc J13.70 5
20 Strayer, Megan Greater Latrobe 13.80 6
21 Halerz, Christine Mt Pleasant Area 14.10 1
22 Lesko, Amy Mt Pleasant Area 14.20 6
22 Conroy, Kristina Highlands High S 14.20 4
22 Wyszomierski, Katrina Derry Area 14.20 5
25 Clinton, Jasmine Schenley High Sc 14.30 4
26 Young, Amanda Bedford High Sch 14.50 2
27 Mason, Christina Connellsville 15.20 3
27 Sandoval, Kristen Highlands High S 15.20 5
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: m 12.20 2001 Christina Carpenter, Hempfield Dist. 3 HS
Stadium: s 12.00 2003 Carletta Nance, Penn Hills HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Stewart, Rachel Indiana High Sch 12.40q 2
2 Proctor, Lindsay Yough HS 12.70q 2
3 Pisone, Ashley Hempfield Area 12.80q 3
4 Cheyne, Kate Franklin Regiona 12.90q 3
4 parker, tanisha laurel highlands 12.90q 3
4 Katsur, Rachael Woodland Hills H 12.90q 1
4 Donahoe, Lauren Greensburg Centr 12.90q 1
8 Cafee, Erin Mt. Leabanon 13.10 1
8 Taylor, Joy Woodland Hills H 13.10 3
10 Doran, Abbey Indiana High Sch 13.20 1
10 Argenta, Ashley Greater Latrobe 13.20 2
12 DeFelice, Danielle Franklin Regiona 13.30 1
12 Ellis, Rachel Penn-Trafford 13.30 2
14 Maritz, April Kiski Area 13.50 1
14 Wolfe, Amber Kiski Area 13.50 3
16 Kurzinski, Katie Hempfield Area 13.60 2
17 Scott, Vanessa Westinghouse 13.70 2
18 Ruddon, Jill Yough HS 13.80 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: m 12.20 2001 Christina Carpenter, Hempfield Dist. 3 HS
Stadium: s 12.00 2003 Carletta Nance, Penn Hills HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Rachel Indiana High Sch 12.60
2 Pisone, Ashley Hempfield Area 12.70
3 parker, tanisha laurel highlands J12.70
4 Katsur, Rachael Woodland Hills H 13.00
5 Donahoe, Lauren Greensburg Centr 13.10
-- Proctor, Lindsay Yough HS FS
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: m 25.30 2000 Ngozi Uzoaga, Westinghouse HS
Stadium: s 25.10 2003 Carletta Nance, Penn Hills HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Kaetlyn Schenley High Sc 25.50q 4
1 Hewitt, Caitlin Greater Latrobe 25.50q 6
3 Pisone, Ashley Hempfield Area 26.40q 1
4 Stewart, Rachel Indiana High Sch 26.70q 5
5 macioce, molly laurel highlands 26.80q 1
6 Proctor, Lindsay Yough HS 27.00q 6
6 Taulton, Lasasha Connellsville 27.00q 3
8 Haitz, Erika Norwin High Scho 27.10q 3
8 Cheyne, Kate Franklin Regiona 27.10q 4
10 Terrana, Katie Kiski Area 27.30q 2
11 Ellis, Rachel Penn-Trafford 27.40q 6
12 Kurzinski, Katie Hempfield Area 27.50q 1
12 Taylor, Joy Woodland Hills H 27.50q 5
14 Doran, Abbey Indiana High Sch 27.60 2
15 Smith, Stacy Mt. Leabanon 27.80 1
15 McShea, Christy Franklin Regiona 27.80 3
15 Raspanti, Gail Mt. Leabanon 27.80 4
18 Misejka, Kristen Highlands High S 28.40 5
19 Scott, Vanessa Westinghouse 28.60 2
20 Banks, Brittney Schenley High Sc 28.80 2
21 Parr, Natasha Westinghouse 29.00 3
21 Strayer, Megan Greater Latrobe 29.00 5
21 Hall, Tiara Woodland Hills H 29.00 6
24 Sokolowski, Dana Highlands High S 29.50 1
24 Ruddon, Jill Yough HS 29.50 3
26 Lesko, Amy Mt Pleasant Area 29.60 5
26 Lightner, Nicole Bedford High Sch 29.60 2
28 Sheffler, Jennifer Derry Area 30.50 1
29 Stephanic, Nicole Mt Pleasant Area 31.80 4
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: m 25.30 2000 Ngozi Uzoaga, Westinghouse HS
Stadium: s 25.10 2003 Carletta Nance, Penn Hills HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hewitt, Caitlin Greater Latrobe 25.50 2
2 Brown, Kaetlyn Schenley High Sc J25.50 2
3 Stewart, Rachel Indiana High Sch 26.00 2
4 Proctor, Lindsay Yough HS 26.70 1
5 Pisone, Ashley Hempfield Area 26.80 2
5 Taylor, Joy Woodland Hills H 26.80 1
7 Terrana, Katie Kiski Area 27.00 1
8 macioce, molly laurel highlands 27.30 2
8 Cheyne, Kate Franklin Regiona 27.30 1
10 Haitz, Erika Norwin High Scho 27.40 1
10 Taulton, Lasasha Connellsville 27.40 2
10 Ellis, Rachel Penn-Trafford 27.40 1
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: m 58.20 2003 Katelyn Brown, Schenley HS
Stadium: s 57.90 1998 Jen Maline, Hempfield Area HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Kaetlyn Schenley High Sc 57.30s 5
2 Hewitt, Caitlin Greater Latrobe 58.40 5
3 Lyons, Noelle Norwin High Scho 1:01.00 5
4 Meleshenko, Elizabeth Woodland Hills H 1:02.40 3
5 Taulton, Laqueda Connellsville 1:03.00 4
6 Beland, Brittany Bedford High Sch 1:03.10 3
7 Duck, Dominique Schenley High Sc 1:03.20 3
8 Friedrich, Kristen Mt. Leabanon 1:03.40 5
9 Engle, Kylie Mt. Leabanon 1:03.60 3
10 Davis, Te'Shana Westinghouse 1:04.00 4
11 Hohlweg, Kim Franklin Regiona 1:04.10 3
11 Moretton, Amanda Norwin High Scho 1:04.10 3
13 Ziegler, Kara Kiski Area 1:04.60 4
14 Bower, Ashley Greater Latrobe 1:06.00 5
15 Stein, Lizzy Indiana High Sch 1:08.20 2
16 Catlos, Rose Indiana High Sch 1:08.70 1
17 Ackerman, Emilee Hempfield Area 1:09.00 4
18 Vallano, Talia Greensburg Centr 1:09.70 2
19 Mattucci, Gina Penn-Trafford 1:10.20 2
20 Hall, Tiara Woodland Hills H 1:10.90 2
21 Olszewski, Julie Kiski Area 1:11.80 2
21 Ventorini, Lauren Highlands High S 1:11.80 1
23 Stephanic, Nicole Mt Pleasant Area 1:13.70 2
24 Torok, Lindsay Yough HS 1:13.90 1
25 Sweeney, Olivia Yough HS 1:15.90 1
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: m 2:17.00 2000 Jen Maline, Hempfield Area HS
Stadium: s 2:14.40 2002 Amy Egan, Greater Latrobe HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 lapresta, danielle laurel highlands 2:26.50
2 Gettemy, Christine Greater Latrobe 2:29.20
3 Horn, Kathy Mt. Leabanon 2:32.50
4 Alex, Bridget Mt. Leabanon 2:32.60
5 Murray, Elizabeth Greater Latrobe 2:33.80
6 Mullaney, Molly Connellsville 2:34.90
7 Hurd, Danielle Hempfield Area 2:35.00
8 Meleshenko, Elizabeth Woodland Hills H 2:37.30
9 Tomasevich, Laura Norwin High Scho 2:38.00
10 Wilson, Ashley Bedford High Sch 2:38.30
11 Ulizio, Leah Kiski Area 2:39.20
12 Jonczak, Annie Highlands High S 2:39.30
13 Kimble, Kaitlin Kiski Area 2:39.90
14 Kizielewicz, Caitlin Franklin Regiona 2:40.70
15 White, Jill Mt Pleasant Area 2:41.10
16 Naponic, Randi Hempfield Area 2:42.00
16 Piccolini, Gina Indiana High Sch 2:42.00
18 Stauffer, Jenna Derry Area 2:43.00
19 Brown, Julie Franklin Regiona 2:43.30
20 Agostinone, Maria Derry Area 2:44.00
21 Hutchinson, Breanna Indiana High Sch 2:45.10
22 Beland, Brittany Bedford High Sch 2:46.00
23 Krupey, Jill Greensburg Centr 2:50.20
24 Bair, Mary Penn-Trafford 2:51.40
25 Fitzgerald, Erin Schenley High Sc 2:53.00
26 Akutu, Gina Schenley High Sc 2:53.30
27 Konat, Alanna Yough HS 2:55.00
28 Bruner, Kristie Mt Pleasant Area 2:56.00
29 Dlugos, Julie Greensburg Centr 3:01.00
30 Smith, Deanne Yough HS 3:18.00
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: m 5:05.20 2000 Kristin Price, Penn Trafford HS
Stadium: s 5:05.20 2000 Kristin Price, Penn Trafford HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brickley, Elizabeth Greater Latrobe 5:21.00
2 Filtz, Diana Penn-Trafford 5:26.20
3 Kovack, Shannon Connellsville 5:28.30
4 Latus, Carly Mt. Leabanon 5:28.50
5 Hewitt, Amanda Greater Latrobe 5:39.10
6 Jerosky, Justine Franklin Regiona 5:39.80
7 Wilson, Ashley Bedford High Sch 5:44.00
8 Russell, Meghan Mt. Leabanon 5:48.00
9 Yoney, Anna Norwin High Scho 5:50.00
10 Wheatley, Tanisha Kiski Area 5:51.00
11 Ferry, Maria Hempfield Area 5:51.80
11 Zentner, Dani Norwin High Scho 5:51.80
13 Erb, Michelle Kiski Area 5:57.00
14 Sgro, Danielle Indiana High Sch 6:00.10
15 Pugh, Lindsay Highlands High S 6:00.90
16 Zack, Melanie Bedford High Sch 6:02.50
17 Flowers, Stephanie Derry Area 6:03.80
18 Stanga, Kristin Highlands High S 6:09.00
19 Krupey, Jill Greensburg Centr 6:11.00
20 DiNinno, Andrea Greensburg Centr 6:12.00
21 Cicco, Trina Penn-Trafford 6:16.00
22 Slepian, Anna Franklin Regiona 6:16.30
23 Thompson, Alice Schenley High Sc 6:19.40
24 Hunter, Jenna Indiana High Sch 6:26.00
25 Zido, Elizabeth Woodland Hills H 6:26.80
26 Konat, Alanna Yough HS 6:29.70
27 Bruner, Kristie Mt Pleasant Area 6:31.00
28 Kooser, Jenny Connellsville 6:32.00
29 Farzati, Megan Mt Pleasant Area 6:32.90
30 Fitzgerald, Erin Schenley High Sc 7:09.30
Event 36 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: m 11:04.40 2001 Lauren Shaffer, West Allegheny HS
Stadium: s 11:04.40 2001 Lauren Shaffer, West Allegheny HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Filtz, Diana Penn-Trafford 11:53.50
2 Sholder, Hannah Mt. Leabanon 11:57.90
3 Umbel, Marissa Indiana High Sch 12:09.90
4 Umbel, Rachel Indiana High Sch 12:31.10
5 Staab, Kristen Penn-Trafford 12:35.70
6 Jerosky, Justine Franklin Regiona 12:47.20
7 Buterbaugh, Marissa Bedford High Sch 13:09.60
8 Thuma, Callie Schenley High Sc 13:17.80
9 Buches, Lauren Greater Latrobe 13:18.00
10 Buches, Leigh Greater Latrobe 13:19.00
11 Zack, Melanie Bedford High Sch 13:21.00
12 Koharchik, Lauren Highlands High S 13:21.60
13 Zido, Elizabeth Woodland Hills H 13:22.60
14 Pugh, Lindsay Highlands High S 13:35.00
15 DiNinno, Andrea Greensburg Centr 13:37.00
16 McBroom, Maggie Derry Area 13:55.00
17 Duralia, Jessica Derry Area 14:02.00
18 Bower, Shalane Hempfield Area 14:21.00
19 Grindle, Melissa Mt Pleasant Area 14:51.00
20 Johnson, Jenna Greensburg Centr 15:07.00
21 Greene, Ashley Schenley High Sc 16:43.00
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: m 14.70 2000 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS
Stadium: s 14.60 2003 Mycaiah Clemons, Penn Trafford HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Betsy Derry Area 16.00q 5
2 Schake, Jessica Norwin High Scho 16.50q 3
3 foreman, colbie laurel highlands 16.60q 2
4 Bishop, Julie Hempfield Area 16.70q 6
4 Slater, Alli Indiana High Sch 16.70q 1
6 Kiernan, Emily Mt. Leabanon 16.80q 4
7 Gibson, Maggie Greensburg Centr 17.00q 3
7 Panigall, Alison Greater Latrobe 17.00q 1
7 Barrett, Deirdra Woodland Hills H 17.00q 2
7 Cole, Annaliese Franklin Regiona 17.00q 6
11 Hogan, Cate Indiana High Sch 17.10q 6
11 Flower, Kathryn Yough HS 17.10q 2
13 Barker, Katy Kiski Area 17.20q 3
14 Bigelow, Bree Norwin High Scho 17.30q 5
15 Foote, LaTosha Woodland Hills H 17.60q 4
15 Berger, Andrea Kiski Area 17.60q 5
17 Giangregorio, Desiree Bedford High Sch 18.10q 1
18 Marchi, Kaitlin Highlands High S 18.20q 4
19 Grimes, Nicole Bedford High Sch 18.60 6
19 Dopkowski, Katie Yough HS 18.60 2
21 betters, tyrrisa laurel highlands 18.70 4
21 Very, Katherine Franklin Regiona 18.70 5
23 Conroy, Kristina Highlands High S 19.40 4
24 Walter, Kristina Hempfield Area 19.50 3
24 Dado, Natalie Greater Latrobe 19.50 6
26 Fuhrman, Kristen Penn-Trafford 19.80 1
27 Roof, Stephanie Penn-Trafford 20.60 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: m 14.70 2000 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS
Stadium: s 14.60 2003 Mycaiah Clemons, Penn Trafford HS
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
-- Cafee, Erin Mt. Leabanon SCR
1 Kelly, Betsy Derry Area 16.00q 3
2 Bishop, Julie Hempfield Area 16.30q 1
3 Gibson, Maggie Greensburg Centr 16.40q 1
3 foreman, colbie laurel highlands 16.40q 1
4 Barrett, Deirdra Woodland Hills H J16.50q 3
5 Kiernan, Emily Mt. Leabanon 16.50q 3
5 Schake, Jessica Norwin High Scho 16.50q 2
6 Cole, Annaliese Franklin Regiona J16.60q 2
9 Slater, Alli Indiana High Sch 16.80 2
10 Hogan, Cate Indiana High Sch 17.00 2
11 Berger, Andrea Kiski Area 17.20 1
11 Panigall, Alison Greater Latrobe 17.20 1
13 Flower, Kathryn Yough HS 17.30 3
14 Bigelow, Bree Norwin High Scho 17.60 2
14 Barker, Katy Kiski Area 17.60 3
16 Foote, LaTosha Woodland Hills H 17.70 1
17 Marchi, Kaitlin Highlands High S 18.20 3
18 Giangregorio, Desiree Bedford High Sch 18.30 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: m 14.70 2000 Sheena Gordon, McDowell HS
Stadium: s 14.60 2003 Mycaiah Clemons, Penn Trafford HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Betsy Derry Area 15.60
2 Bishop, Julie Hempfield Area 15.90
3 foreman, colbie laurel highlands 16.10
4 Schake, Jessica Norwin High Scho 16.30
5 Cole, Annaliese Franklin Regiona 16.40
6 Barrett, Deirdra Woodland Hills H J16.40
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: m 45.20 2001 Melissa Sopher, Slippery Rock HS
Stadium: s 44.70 2003 Mycaiah Clemons, Penn Trafford HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McCormick, Lauren Connellsville 47.20 6
2 Slater, Alli Indiana High Sch J47.20 6
3 Kelly, Betsy Derry Area 47.30 6
4 Downs, Ashley Hempfield Area 47.90 6
5 Panigall, Alison Greater Latrobe 49.10 6
6 Duncan, Megan Norwin High Scho 49.60 5
7 Cole, Annaliese Franklin Regiona 50.00 5
8 Gibson, Maggie Greensburg Centr 50.10 4
9 Berger, Andrea Kiski Area 50.40 5
10 Bruce, Courteney Schenley High Sc 50.70 5
11 Schake, Jessica Norwin High Scho 50.90 6
12 Hogan, Cate Indiana High Sch 51.00 5
13 Walter, Kristina Hempfield Area 52.00 4
14 Dopkowski, Katie Yough HS 52.20 3
15 Very, Katherine Franklin Regiona 52.60 4
16 Giangregorio, Desiree Bedford High Sch 53.20 3
17 Barker, Katy Kiski Area 53.50 4
18 Gordon, Jessica Schenley High Sc 53.80 2
19 Barrett, Deirdra Woodland Hills H 54.30 2
20 Dado, Natalie Greater Latrobe 54.70 4
21 Kiernan, Emily Mt. Leabanon 55.00 5
22 Grimes, Nicole Bedford High Sch 56.70 3
23 Wyszomierski, Katrina Derry Area 57.10 3
24 Edinger, Ashley Woodland Hills H 57.60 2
25 Ventorini, Lauren Highlands High S 58.90 1
26 Roof, Stephanie Penn-Trafford 59.30 2
27 Fuhrman, Kristen Penn-Trafford 59.80 1
28 Monholland, Barbara Mt Pleasant Area 1:01.50 2
29 Koharchik, Lauren Highlands High S 1:05.20 1
-- Flower, Kathryn Yough HS DQ 4