PIAA District 1 AA Performance List

Courtesy of Jeanne Bullard


Licensed to PIAA - District 1 Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2009 PIAA Dist01Track and Field Championship - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009     
                    Coatesville Area Senior High School, PA                    
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 201  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  9:28.70  1982        Perkiomen Valley, Perkiomen Valley         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jenkintown                                           8:37.27 
  2  Villa Joseph Marie                                   9:40.24 
  3  Christopher Dock Mennonite                          10:04.03 
  4  Harriton Senior                                     10:28.24 
  5  Springfield Twp. (Montco)                           10:29.73 
  6  Lower Moreland                                      10:43.15 
  7  Delaware Co Christian Sch                           10:45.50 
  8  New Hope-Solebury                                   10:51.06 
 
Event 202  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  14.90  1981        Lisa Thompson, Perkiomen Valley              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     20 Ryanne' Baldwin               10 Country Day           15.82 
  2      8 Kaitlyn Hoover                11 Christopher Dock      16.95 
  3     49 Jessica Curry-Keith           12 Harriton Senior       17.54 
  4     52 Coralie Homachie              12 Harriton Senior       17.94 
  5    117 Colleen Geiss                 11 Villa Joseph Mar      18.06 
  6      9 Mallory Hunsinger             12 Christopher Dock      18.06 
  7     91 Colette Faust                 12 Saint Pius X          18.39 
  8    123 Madeline Mahony               12 Villa Joseph Mar      18.62 
  9     92 Katrina Faust                 09 Saint Pius X          18.67 
 10     65 Laura Givnish                 09 Lower Moreland        18.76 
 11     75 Alaina Trentalange            09 Lower Moreland        19.19 
 12      6 Casey Waldron                 10 Bristol               19.34 
 13      1 Ailsa Coughlan                12 Bristol               19.44 
 14    120 Rose Krakowiak                10 Villa Joseph Mar      19.44 
 15     94 Elizabeth Hill                11 Saint Pius X          19.44 
 16     34 Amy Thomas                    12 Delaware Co Chri      19.68 
 
Event 203  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  12.10              Maisha Tyler, Robin Fortune, Merion Mercy, PV
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    119 Erin Keen                     09 Villa Joseph Mar      12.70 
  2     49 Jessica Curry-Keith           12 Harriton Senior       12.84 
  3     26 Nancy Gates                   11 Delaware Co Chri      13.01 
  4     43 Khaleah Copper                09 Girard College        13.28 
  5     90 Rachel Chernaskey             10 Saint Pius X          13.33 
  6    115 Erica Fabbri                  09 Villa Joseph Mar      13.37 
  7     44 Haneefah Edmunds              09 Girard College        13.40 
  8     57 Amoni Smith                   09 Harriton Senior       13.44 
  9     69 Chelsey Keenan                10 Lower Moreland        13.47 
 10     73 Dayna Simone                  09 Lower Moreland        13.48 
 11     70 Lonnie Rosetsky               12 Lower Moreland        13.51 
 12    108 Shakeena Pierce               12 Springfield Twp.      13.52 
 
Event 204  Girls 1600 Meter Run AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  4:59.90  1979        Marisa Schmitt, Gwynedd Mercy              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    122 Emma Mahony                   09 Villa Joseph Mar    5:17.52 
  2     16 Janine Powis                  10 Christopher Dock    5:19.14 
  3     85 Cecelia Forshee               12 Philadelphia-Mon    5:21.94 
  4     21 Elizabeth McDonald            09 Country Day         5:25.98 
  5     60 Victoria Ballantine           10 Jenkintown          5:27.09 
  6     14 Alicia Meyers                 12 Christopher Dock    5:37.76 
  7     93 Sam Fulmer                    10 Saint Pius X        5:48.14 
  8    133 Mary Toscano                  11 Villa Joseph Mar    5:48.59 
  9     77 Ally Kozar                    09 New Hope-Solebur    5:51.90 
 10    101 Sophie Finn                   10 Springfield Twp.    5:52.03 
 
Event 205  Girls 400 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  56.64  1993        Angie Brown, Villa Maria                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    116 Shannon Geddes                12 Villa Joseph Mar      57.38 
  2    129 Megan Patrick                 11 Villa Joseph Mar      59.60 
  3     87 Montana Mitchell              10 Philadelphia-Mon    1:01.21 
  4     71 Sarah Ryan                    10 Lower Moreland      1:01.37 
  5     56 Alyson Shore                  11 Harriton Senior     1:01.84 
  6     55 Alex Read                     10 Harriton Senior     1:02.34 
  7     58 Meredith Weber                11 Harriton Senior     1:04.14 
  8     64 Michelle Fleyshman            10 Lower Moreland      1:04.24 
  9     78 Kimmi Layton                  11 New Hope-Solebur    1:05.00 
 10     13 Hannah Loux                   10 Christopher Dock    1:05.41 
 11     89 Meghan Toohey                 11 Philadelphia-Mon    1:05.46 
 12      9 Mallory Hunsinger             12 Christopher Dock    1:05.49 
 13      4 Jackie Riveria                11 Bristol             1:05.54 
 14     11 Brionna Kiser                 09 Christopher Dock    1:06.15 
 15      5 Princess Rodgers              09 Bristol             1:06.24 
 16     53 Monika Maj                    11 Harriton Senior     1:06.34 
 17     98 Kirsten Schulte               10 Saint Pius X        1:07.24 
 18     36 Myrielle Allen-Prince         12 Girard College      1:07.24 
 19     45 Shakera Fowler                09 Girard College      1:07.24 
 
Event 206  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  49.30  1981        Lisa Thompson, Perkiomen Valley              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Villa Joseph Marie                                     50.44 
  2  Harriton Senior                                        51.34 
  3  Saint Pius X                                           51.52 
  4  Girard College                                         52.10 
  5  Lower Moreland                                         52.93 
  6  Springfield Twp. (Montco)                              53.77 
  7  Delaware Co Christian Sch                              53.80 
  8  Christopher Dock Mennonite                             54.21 
  9  Philadelphia-Montgomery Christ                         54.33 
 
Event 207  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  44.20  1983        Lisa Thompson, Perkiomen Valley              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     20 Ryanne' Baldwin               10 Country Day           46.63 
  2     58 Meredith Weber                11 Harriton Senior       48.94 
  3    102 Ashley Kelly                  11 Springfield Twp.      49.21 
  4    117 Colleen Geiss                 11 Villa Joseph Mar      49.44 
  5     52 Coralie Homachie              12 Harriton Senior       49.54 
  6      9 Mallory Hunsinger             12 Christopher Dock      49.77 
  7    114 Michelle Bresnahan            10 Villa Joseph Mar      49.79 
  8     98 Kirsten Schulte               10 Saint Pius X          50.12 
  9     94 Elizabeth Hill                11 Saint Pius X          50.39 
 10      8 Kaitlyn Hoover                11 Christopher Dock      50.79 
 11    123 Madeline Mahony               12 Villa Joseph Mar      51.28 
 12      4 Jackie Riveria                11 Bristol               52.04 
 13     92 Katrina Faust                 09 Saint Pius X          52.90 
 14     75 Alaina Trentalange            09 Lower Moreland        52.92 
 15     39 Clintina Bond                 10 Girard College        53.09 
 16     65 Laura Givnish                 09 Lower Moreland        54.65 
 
Event 208  Girls 800 Meter Run AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  2:13.70  1982        Joanna Keys, Perkiomen Valley              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    134 Caitlin Vanleer               10 Villa Joseph Mar    2:20.06 
  2    131 Megan Rother                  12 Villa Joseph Mar    2:21.04 
  3     16 Janine Powis                  10 Christopher Dock    2:23.17 
  4     85 Cecelia Forshee               12 Philadelphia-Mon    2:25.54 
  5    128 Jen Parodi                    11 Villa Joseph Mar    2:25.81 
  6    103 Rehema Korich                 10 Springfield Twp.    2:26.43 
  7     13 Hannah Loux                   10 Christopher Dock    2:29.27 
  8    112 Jenny Uehling                 10 Springfield Twp.    2:30.06 
  9     51 Sarah Hammer                  10 Harriton Senior     2:31.70 
 10     24 Beth Coradino                 12 Delaware Co Chri    2:33.40 
 11     53 Monika Maj                    11 Harriton Senior     2:33.41 
 12     77 Ally Kozar                    09 New Hope-Solebur    2:34.10 
 13     60 Victoria Ballantine           10 Jenkintown          2:35.21 
 14     64 Michelle Fleyshman            10 Lower Moreland      2:35.92 
 15     12 Emily Lambright               10 Christopher Dock    2:39.42 
 16     78 Kimmi Layton                  11 New Hope-Solebur    2:39.84 
 17      2 Jen D'Emido                   09 Bristol             2:39.94 
 18     93 Sam Fulmer                    10 Saint Pius X        2:41.24 
 
Event 209  Girls 200 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  25.20  1983        Lisa Thompson, Perkiomen Valley              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    129 Megan Patrick                 11 Villa Joseph Mar      26.09 
  2     57 Amoni Smith                   09 Harriton Senior       26.44 
  3     87 Montana Mitchell              10 Philadelphia-Mon      26.73 
  4    119 Erin Keen                     09 Villa Joseph Mar      26.95 
  5     26 Nancy Gates                   11 Delaware Co Chri      26.98 
  6     38 Lonaya Baker                  10 Girard College        26.98 
  7     56 Alyson Shore                  11 Harriton Senior       27.14 
  8     43 Khaleah Copper                09 Girard College        27.21 
  9     58 Meredith Weber                11 Harriton Senior       27.33 
 10    108 Shakeena Pierce               12 Springfield Twp.      27.59 
 11     44 Haneefah Edmunds              09 Girard College        27.80 
 12     71 Sarah Ryan                    10 Lower Moreland        27.88 
 13     55 Alex Read                     10 Harriton Senior       28.14 
 14     90 Rachel Chernaskey             10 Saint Pius X          28.24 
 
Event 210  Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  10:48.50  1979        Marya Small, Notre Dame                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     85 Cecelia Forshee               12 Philadelphia-Mon   11:33.92 
  2     21 Elizabeth McDonald            09 Country Day        11:49.52 
  3     14 Alicia Meyers                 12 Christopher Dock   11:54.10 
  4    113 Katie Brady                   12 Villa Joseph Mar   12:23.88 
  5     16 Janine Powis                  10 Christopher Dock   12:33.23 
  6    124 Caitlin McDonald              12 Villa Joseph Mar   12:40.46 
  7    133 Mary Toscano                  11 Villa Joseph Mar   12:49.11 
 
Event 211  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  4:00.50  1979        Perkiomen Valley, Perkiomen Valley         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Villa Joseph Marie                                   4:01.51 
  2  Harriton Senior                                      4:17.94 
  3  Saint Pius X                                         4:18.65 
  4  Christopher Dock Mennonite                           4:22.93 
  5  Girard College                                       4:24.10 
  6  Lower Moreland                                       4:26.57 
  7  Philadelphia-Montgomery Christ                       4:27.07 
  8  New Hope-Solebury                                    4:32.70 
  9  Bristol                                              4:33.14 
 10  Delaware Co Christian Sch                            4:33.50 
 
Event 212  Girls High Jump AA
===============================================================================
  District I:   5-08  1980        Candy Campbell, Unionville                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     91 Colette Faust                 12 Saint Pius X        5-01.00 
  2     43 Khaleah Copper                09 Girard College      5-00.00 
  3     90 Rachel Chernaskey             10 Saint Pius X        5-00.00 
  4    127 Jordan Naylor                 10 Villa Joseph Mar    4-10.00 
  5    118 McKenzie Golden               10 Villa Joseph Mar    4-08.00 
  6     68 Tori Jovinelly                10 Lower Moreland      4-08.00 
  7     78 Kimmi Layton                  11 New Hope-Solebur    4-06.00 
  8     10 Allegra Inciardi              10 Christopher Dock    4-06.00 
 
Event 213  Girls Pole Vault AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  10-00  2002        Marissa Dudek, St. Pius X                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     22 Carissa Bernard               11 Delaware Co Chri    7-06.00 
 
Event 214  Girls Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  19-00.25  1994        Angie Brown, Villa Maria                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    114 Michelle Bresnahan            10 Villa Joseph Mar   17-01.50 
  2     98 Kirsten Schulte               10 Saint Pius X       15-05.50 
  3    126 Allie Nachtman                10 Villa Joseph Mar   15-02.50 
  4     96 Melissa Marazas               12 Saint Pius X       14-08.75 
  5     57 Amoni Smith                   09 Harriton Senior    14-08.00 
  6     49 Jessica Curry-Keith           12 Harriton Senior    14-08.00 
  7     90 Rachel Chernaskey             10 Saint Pius X       14-04.25 
  8     37 Shakita Alvarado              11 Girard College     14-03.00 
 
Event 215  Girls Triple Jump AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  37-07.75  1996        Janelle Mayes, Pottstown                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     98 Kirsten Schulte               10 Saint Pius X       32-11.00 
  2    125 Nicole Morvant,               09 Villa Joseph Mar   32-06.50 
  3     91 Colette Faust                 12 Saint Pius X       31-11.00 
  4    102 Ashley Kelly                  11 Springfield Twp.   31-10.00 
  5    126 Allie Nachtman                10 Villa Joseph Mar   30-08.00 
  6     25 Asha Dorsey                   12 Delaware Co Chri   30-05.00 
  7      8 Kaitlyn Hoover                11 Christopher Dock   30-05.00 
 
Event 216  Girls Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  37-00.50  2000        Katie McLaughlin, Lower Moreland          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     62 Lindsay Alexander             12 Lower Moreland     34-11.00 
  2     99 Kelly Sorber                  12 Saint Pius X       32-10.50 
  3     83 Ticora Adams                  12 Philadelphia-Mon   30-11.00 
  4    132 Alexi Stershic                10 Villa Joseph Mar   30-09.00 
  5     63 Rachael Compton               10 Lower Moreland     30-08.00 
  6     66 Jenna Glickman                09 Lower Moreland     29-06.00 
  7     97 Meghan Morton                 11 Saint Pius X       27-09.50 
  8     61 Joanne Castner                   Jenkintown         27-07.00 
  9     47 Mary Attaliadis               10 Harriton Senior    27-07.00 
 10    130 Drew Quinones                 12 Villa Joseph Mar   27-02.00 
 
Event 217  Girls Discus Throw AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  135-04  1984        Sevits, Morrisville                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     62 Lindsay Alexander             12 Lower Moreland       107-01 
  2    111 Imani Thomas                  10 Springfield Twp.      96-06 
  3    132 Alexi Stershic                10 Villa Joseph Mar   95-08.50 
  4     66 Jenna Glickman                09 Lower Moreland        86-06 
  5     97 Meghan Morton                 11 Saint Pius X          80-00 
  6     95 Jessica Lazarski              12 Saint Pius X          80-00 
 
Event 218  Girls Javelin Throw AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  135-06  5/17/2008   Meghan Morton, Saint Pius X                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     97 Meghan Morton                 11 Saint Pius X         129-06 
  2     73 Dayna Simone                  09 Lower Moreland       115-03 
  3     28 Sarah Kessler                 12 Delaware Co Chri     114-09 
  4     83 Ticora Adams                  12 Philadelphia-Mon     105-08 
  5     18 Brianna Schwoyer              12 Christopher Dock     104-00 
  6     62 Lindsay Alexander             12 Lower Moreland       101-08 
  7     34 Amy Thomas                    12 Delaware Co Chri      99-07 
  8    130 Drew Quinones                 12 Villa Joseph Mar      97-01 
  9     50 Jessie Hall                   11 Harriton Senior       96-10 
 10    106 Elise Miedwig                 12 Springfield Twp.      94-07 
 11    132 Alexi Stershic                10 Villa Joseph Mar   87-02.50 
 12     79 Marin McArthur                11 New Hope-Solebur      85-03 
 
Event 601  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  8:02.46  5/17/2008   Lansdale Catholic, Lansdale Catholi        
                        E Moser, A Brauns, K Day, P Mandato               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Springfield Twp. (Montco)                            8:14.87 
  2  Christopher Dock Mennonite                           8:16.68 
  3  Lower Moreland                                       8:22.65 
  4  Jenkintown                                           8:37.27 
  5  Harriton Senior                                      8:49.04 
 
Event 602  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  14.00  1980        Brian Harkins, Perkiomen Valley              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     84 Alec Weiss                    12 Harriton Senior       15.54 
  2      6 Wendell Phillips              11 Bristol               15.94 
  3    116 Kevin Stewart                 12 Lower Moreland        16.38 
  4     54 Griffith Roberts              11 Devon Preparator      16.45 
  5     39 Ryan Moyer                    11 Christopher Dock      16.48 
  6     56 Chris Alamo                   09 Girard College        16.49 
  7     31 Curtis Denlinger              12 Christopher Dock      16.50 
  8     63 Kyle Hanna                    09 Girard College        17.47 
  9     62 Ken Hanna                     09 Girard College        17.77 
 10     26 Philip Ogunleye               11 Cfs, The School       17.94 
 11    118 Timmy Yu                      09 Lower Moreland        17.97 
 12     78 Max Pavel                     11 Harriton Senior       18.24 
 13    144 Cody Young                    11 Saint Pius X          18.31 
 14     29 Tyrel Watson                  10 Cfs, The School       18.63 
 
Event 603  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  10.40  1997        Dave Brown, Harriton                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    152 Victor Miles                  11 Springfield Twp.      11.31 
  2    106 John Founds                   11 Lower Moreland        11.37 
  3    139 Cole Parkinson                11 Saint Pius X          11.37 
  4     99 Aden Twer                     11 Jenkintown            11.54 
  5     46 Caleb Perri                   09 Delaware Co Chri      11.64 
  6     16 Isaac Bofah                   12 Cfs, The School       11.70 
  7    143 Aaron Tarlecki                11 Saint Pius X          11.80 
  8     69 Rumane Robinson               12 Girard College        11.84 
  9    150 Nahji Hoilett                 12 Springfield Twp.      11.93 
 10      8 Andre Simmons                 09 Bristol               11.94 
 11    112 Tevin Maxwell                 11 Lower Moreland        11.99 
 12     59 Daeron Coachmen               09 Girard College        12.04 
 13      4 Abass Kanu                    12 Bristol               12.04 
 14     61 Dominique Hackley             12 Girard College        12.04 
 15     36 Zach Kerns                    12 Christopher Dock         NT 
 16     11 Jake Gordon                   11 Calvary Christia         NT 
 17     13 Ian Richardson                10 Calvary Christia         NT 
 18     84 Alec Weiss                    12 Harriton Senior          NT 
 19    153 Dan Pang                      10 Springfield Twp.         NT 
 20     93 Roy Kilby                        Jenkintown               NT 
 
Event 604  Boys 1600 Meter Run AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  4:07.60  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Archbishop Kennedy        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     55 Walter Snook                  12 Devon Preparator    4:28.40 
  2    148 Matt Finn                     12 Springfield Twp.    4:33.69 
  3    100 Jake Blanton                  12 Lower Moreland      4:40.48 
  4     38 Adam Moyer                    10 Christopher Dock    4:41.32 
  5    156 John Trueman                  10 Springfield Twp.    4:41.40 
  6    133 Jon Shope                     11 Philadelphia-Mon    4:41.74 
  7     87 Steven Arena                  11 Jenkintown          4:43.27 
  8     73 Chris DePowell                11 Harriton Senior     4:44.34 
  9    102 Robert Davies                 11 Lower Moreland      4:44.89 
 10     40 Steve Nase                    10 Christopher Dock    4:46.87 
 11    158 Scott Vierick                 10 Springfield Twp.    4:47.14 
 12    137 Chris LaCava                  10 Saint Pius X        4:48.09 
 13     92 Phil Khaisman                 10 Jenkintown          4:48.85 
 
Event 605  Boys 400 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  48.00  1990        Sean Jackson, Springfield Twp                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1      5 Jordan Morris                 11 Bristol               50.34 
  2    122 Nick Brussock                 11 New Hope-Solebur      50.87 
  3     36 Zach Kerns                    12 Christopher Dock      51.55 
  4     88 Kent Charlemagne                 Jenkintown            52.08 
  5     76 Josh Levin                    12 Harriton Senior       52.27 
  6    152 Victor Miles                  11 Springfield Twp.      52.56 
  7      9 James Volponi                 12 Bristol               52.74 
  8    145 Jarin Bias                    10 Springfield Twp.      52.89 
  9    131 Adam McNichol                 10 Philadelphia-Mon      53.48 
 10     65 Tayon Haygood                 10 Girard College        53.60 
 11    132 Chris Sanford                 11 Philadelphia-Mon      53.90 
 12    124 Damon Giambrone               12 New Hope-Solebur      54.20 
 13    113 Phil Nigro                    11 Lower Moreland        54.49 
 14     33 Derek Godshall                09 Christopher Dock      54.69 
 15     20 Adam Dirks                    12 Cfs, The School       54.70 
 16    119 Brendan Andrews-Nino          12 New Hope-Solebur      54.70 
 17     16 Isaac Bofah                   12 Cfs, The School       54.90 
 18     90 Terry Hudson                     Jenkintown            54.98 
 19     41 John Shomberg                 09 Christopher Dock      55.00 
 20      7 Carlos Riuz                   09 Bristol               55.14 
 21     70 Vincent White                 11 Girard College        55.24 
 22     72 Cullen Balinski               11 Harriton Senior          NT 
 
Event 606  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  42.70  1995        Harriton, Harriton                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Springfield Twp. (Montco)                              44.52 
  2  Bristol                                                44.54 
  3  Saint Pius X                                           45.29 
  4  Girard College                                         45.50 
  5  Delaware Co Christian Sch                              45.50 
  6  Christopher Dock Mennonite                             45.78 
  7  Cfs, The School at Church Farm                         46.03 
  8  Lower Moreland                                         46.25 
  9  Jenkintown                                             46.31 
 10  Harriton Senior                                        46.74 
 11  Calvary Christian                                      46.77 
 
Event 607  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  38.20  1983        Brian Harkins, Perkiomen Valley              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     84 Alec Weiss                    12 Harriton Senior       39.74 
  2    116 Kevin Stewart                 12 Lower Moreland        41.56 
  3     54 Griffith Roberts              11 Devon Preparator      41.56 
  4    155 Jamie Rodgers                 11 Springfield Twp.      41.66 
  5      6 Wendell Phillips              11 Bristol               41.84 
  6     39 Ryan Moyer                    11 Christopher Dock      42.33 
  7     16 Isaac Bofah                   12 Cfs, The School       42.50 
  8     72 Cullen Balinski               11 Harriton Senior       42.67 
  9     31 Curtis Denlinger              12 Christopher Dock      42.86 
 10    122 Nick Brussock                 11 New Hope-Solebur      43.51 
 11     26 Philip Ogunleye               11 Cfs, The School       44.50 
 
Event 608  Boys 800 Meter Run AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  1:53.00  1987        Paul Vandegrift, Archbishop Kennedy        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    148 Matt Finn                     12 Springfield Twp.    2:01.05 
  2    147 Matt Fields                   10 Springfield Twp.    2:02.82 
  3     51 Mike Livesey                  12 Devon Preparator    2:02.93 
  4    103 Matt Devinney                 12 Lower Moreland      2:03.52 
  5    104 Andrew Duda                   11 Lower Moreland      2:04.38 
  6     38 Adam Moyer                    10 Christopher Dock    2:05.27 
  7    105 Matt Duda                     10 Lower Moreland      2:05.32 
  8     87 Steven Arena                  11 Jenkintown          2:07.18 
  9    154 Evan Robinson                 11 Springfield Twp.    2:07.26 
 10     37 Scott Long                    12 Christopher Dock    2:07.78 
 11     34 Caleb Hochstetler             12 Christopher Dock    2:07.91 
 12    136 Brian Koronkiewicz            11 Saint Pius X             NT 
 
Event 609  Boys 200 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  21.30  1981        Roger Johnson, Darby Twp                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    152 Victor Miles                  11 Springfield Twp.      22.72 
  2     61 Dominique Hackley             12 Girard College        22.79 
  3    106 John Founds                   11 Lower Moreland        22.88 
  4    139 Cole Parkinson                11 Saint Pius X          22.94 
  5     36 Zach Kerns                    12 Christopher Dock      23.14 
  6      5 Jordan Morris                 11 Bristol               23.24 
  7     99 Aden Twer                     11 Jenkintown            23.28 
  8    131 Adam McNichol                 10 Philadelphia-Mon      23.35 
  9    132 Chris Sanford                 11 Philadelphia-Mon      23.41 
 10     76 Josh Levin                    12 Harriton Senior       23.57 
 11     84 Alec Weiss                    12 Harriton Senior       23.74 
 12    155 Jamie Rodgers                 11 Springfield Twp.      23.74 
 13      9 James Volponi                 12 Bristol               23.74 
 14     16 Isaac Bofah                   12 Cfs, The School       23.80 
 15     46 Caleb Perri                   09 Delaware Co Chri      23.81 
 16    126 Tim Vaughn-Ogunlusi           10 New Hope-Solebur      23.90 
 17    124 Damon Giambrone               12 New Hope-Solebur      23.90 
 18     65 Tayon Haygood                 10 Girard College        23.95 
 19     88 Kent Charlemagne                 Jenkintown            24.00 
 20     72 Cullen Balinski               11 Harriton Senior       24.12 
 21     93 Roy Kilby                        Jenkintown            24.15 
 22      8 Andre Simmons                 09 Bristol               24.34 
 23    150 Nahji Hoilett                 12 Springfield Twp.      24.41 
 24    145 Jarin Bias                    10 Springfield Twp.      24.43 
 25     82 Ebazer Veranidze              09 Harriton Senior       24.44 
 26     56 Chris Alamo                   09 Girard College        24.44 
 
Event 610  Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  9:31.61  1996        Duffy Swantek, Lansdale Catholic           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    148 Matt Finn                     12 Springfield Twp.    9:45.45 
  2     52 Conor Logan                   12 Devon Preparator    9:50.42 
  3    156 John Trueman                  10 Springfield Twp.    9:57.86 
  4    146 Sal D'Angelo                  11 Springfield Twp.    9:57.93 
  5    133 Jon Shope                     11 Philadelphia-Mon   10:11.76 
  6    134 Wes Tomer                     12 Philadelphia-Mon   10:22.46 
  7     35 Andrew Johnson                09 Christopher Dock   10:29.65 
  8    137 Chris LaCava                  10 Saint Pius X       10:31.21 
  9     73 Chris DePowell                11 Harriton Senior    10:33.27 
 10    158 Scott Vierick                 10 Springfield Twp.   10:39.15 
 
Event 611  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA Prelims
===============================================================================
  District I:  3:23.90  1982        Garnet Valley, Garnet Valley               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Springfield Twp. (Montco)                            3:28.62 
  2  Girard College                                       3:31.79 
  3  Bristol                                              3:31.86 
  4  Christopher Dock Mennonite                           3:33.22 
  5  Cfs, The School at Church Farm                       3:33.25 
  6  Harriton Senior                                      3:34.24 
  7  Lower Moreland                                       3:37.24 
  8  Philadelphia-Montgomery Christ                       3:39.49 
  9  New Hope-Solebury                                    3:41.67 
 10  Saint Pius X                                         3:42.39 
 11  Calvary Christian                                    3:43.16 
 12  Jenkintown                                                NT 
 
Event 612  Boys High Jump AA
===============================================================================
  District I:   6-10  1970        Gene White, Bristol                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     67 Hiree Peoples                 10 Girard College      6-04.00 
  2      2 Thomas Bradley                10 Bristol             6-02.00 
  3     32 Nathaniel Freed               11 Christopher Dock    6-02.00 
  4     42 Seth Umbenhauer               12 Christopher Dock    5-10.00 
  5     26 Philip Ogunleye               11 Cfs, The School     5-09.00 
  6    142 Tom Strawley                  11 Saint Pius X        5-08.00 
  7     15 Nana Atakora-Bediako          12 Cfs, The School     5-08.00 
  8      4 Abass Kanu                    12 Bristol             5-08.00 
  9    114 Dom Scirrotto                 10 Lower Moreland      5-08.00 
 10     66 Josh Oluwole                  11 Girard College           NH 
 11     68 Deshaun Pickett               09 Girard College           NH 
 12    140 Dylan Pasik                   10 Saint Pius X             NH 
 
Event 613  Boys Pole Vault AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  13-07  1987        Jan Ryan, Devon Prep                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     78 Max Pavel                     11 Harriton Senior    11-00.00 
  2     74 David Going                   11 Harriton Senior    10-00.00 
  3     30 Alex Campo                    10 Christopher Dock   10-00.00 
  4     31 Curtis Denlinger              12 Christopher Dock   10-00.00 
  5    123 Tim Elliot                    10 New Hope-Solebur         NH 
 
Event 614  Boys Long Jump AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  23-00.75  1976        Derek Carter, Darby Twp                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    122 Nick Brussock                 11 New Hope-Solebur   21-09.00 
  2      2 Thomas Bradley                10 Bristol            20-11.50 
  3     15 Nana Atakora-Bediako          12 Cfs, The School    20-10.00 
  4     67 Hiree Peoples                 10 Girard College     20-07.00 
  5    139 Cole Parkinson                11 Saint Pius X       20-06.00 
  6    116 Kevin Stewart                 12 Lower Moreland     20-00.50 
  7     60 Melvin Fields                 11 Girard College     19-09.00 
  8    112 Tevin Maxwell                 11 Lower Moreland     19-05.00 
  9     22 Divante Fraser                12 Cfs, The School    19-02.00 
 10     64 Rafeek Hawthorne              11 Girard College     19-00.00 
 11     32 Nathaniel Freed               11 Christopher Dock   19-00.00 
 12    129 Curtis Glover                 11 Philadelphia-Mon         ND 
 
Event 615  Boys Triple Jump AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  48-07  1987        Larry Kinny, Garnet Valley                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     15 Nana Atakora-Bediako          12 Cfs, The School    44-09.00 
  2     67 Hiree Peoples                 10 Girard College     42-06.00 
  3     60 Melvin Fields                 11 Girard College     41-09.00 
  4    112 Tevin Maxwell                 11 Lower Moreland     41-03.00 
  5     22 Divante Fraser                12 Cfs, The School    41-00.00 
  6     32 Nathaniel Freed               11 Christopher Dock   40-01.00 
  7     50 Richard Glikes                10 Devon Preparator   39-10.50 
  8     64 Rafeek Hawthorne              11 Girard College     39-00.00 
 
Event 616  Boys Shot Put AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  62-00  1961        Richard Hart, Morrisville                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     71 Emmanuel Attaliadis           11 Harriton Senior    45-10.50 
  2     24 Ray Gordon                    12 Cfs, The School    45-08.00 
  3     49 James Gamrat                  12 Devon Preparator   45-08.00 
  4    111 Kenny Kang                    12 Lower Moreland     45-06.50 
  5     17 Nii-Amo Cofie                 12 Cfs, The School    45-06.00 
  6      3 Ray Cruz                      12 Bristol            45-04.50 
  7     28 Josh Rice                     11 Cfs, The School    41-04.00 
 
Event 617  Boys Discus Throw AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  180-05  1970        Ty Higgins, Lower Moreland                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     49 James Gamrat                  12 Devon Preparator     138-08 
  2    128 Alex Dimitri                  11 Philadelphia-Mon     126-00 
  3    111 Kenny Kang                    12 Lower Moreland       124-08 
  4     24 Ray Gordon                    12 Cfs, The School      122-00 
  5    110 Matt Hladchuk                 11 Lower Moreland       119-10 
  6    141 Josh Rogers                   11 Saint Pius X         118-07 
  7     71 Emmanuel Attaliadis           11 Harriton Senior      118-03 
  8     17 Nii-Amo Cofie                 12 Cfs, The School      114-00 
  9    127 David DeFelice                12 Philadelphia-Mon     113-11 
 
Event 618  Boys Javelin Throw AA
===============================================================================
  District I:  207-07  1997        Barry Flicker, St. Pius X                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    138 Thomas Lang                   10 Saint Pius X         174-04 
  2     53 Neil Moerman                  12 Devon Preparator     147-00 
  3     71 Emmanuel Attaliadis           11 Harriton Senior      144-07 
  4    122 Nick Brussock                 11 New Hope-Solebur     143-00 
  5    127 David DeFelice                12 Philadelphia-Mon     137-06 
  6     57 Malcolm Bell                  10 Girard College       137-06 
  7    115 Dan Shpigel                   10 Lower Moreland       136-10 
  8    108 Brian Grossman                12 Lower Moreland       136-02 
  9    157 Mark Vido                     11 Springfield Twp.     135-00 

 

Comments