Mid-Penn Conference Champs 2013 vs Mid-Penn Conference Champs 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -16 405 421
Overall Average +19.33 21:21.04 21:01.71
1st-10th Place +5.42 16:38.07 16:32.65
1st-25th Place +8.98 16:58.19 16:49.21
1st-50th Place +15.39 17:21.90 17:06.51
1st-100th Place +18.36 17:58.52 17:40.16
Common Athletes -- -- 202
Ran Faster -26 88 114
Ran Season Best -56 9 65
Average Time +14.78 21:02.99 20:48.21
Median Time +3.11 20:29.54 20:26.43
Middle 80% Times +14.96 20:53.93 20:38.97
Top 10% Times -11.17 16:58.30 17:09.47
Top 25% Times -6.24 17:40.72 17:46.95
Top 50% Times -1.70 18:34.65 18:36.35
Bottom 50% Times +31.26 23:31.33 23:00.07
Bottom 25% Times +37.39 25:10.06 24:32.67
Bottom 10% Times +40.58 26:40.35 25:59.77
Average Difference +14.78 -- --
Median Difference +46.59 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +14.02 -- --
Top 10% Difference -12.41 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2.91 -- --
Top 25% Difference -7.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2.91 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +32.47 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +45.07 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +48.75 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Cole Nissley Lower Dauphin -15.52 16:16.50 16:32.02
Zach Brehm Carlisle -24.02 16:17.72 16:41.74
Daniel Green James Buchanan -40.18 16:22.19 17:02.37
Jeff Groh Lower Dauphin -59.27 16:23.44 17:22.71
William Cather State College Area High School +14.53 16:48.21 16:33.68
Zach Seiger Red Land -23.80 16:37.96 17:01.76
Aidan Demko Hershey +7.86 16:55.07 16:47.21
Mitchell Coackley Central Dauphin -34.74 16:51.52 17:26.26
Ben Wilson Central Dauphin -19.67 16:53.65 17:13.32
Chris Golembeski State College Area High School -32.71 16:54.47 17:27.18
Jon Carroll Carlisle -1:00.52 16:56.06 17:56.58
Kyle Adams State College Area High School -12.59 16:59.17 17:11.76
Will Sponaugle Hershey -5.39 17:00.70 17:06.09
Eric Simons Central Dauphin +1:06.86 18:07.71 17:00.85
Josh Santeusanio Lower Dauphin +12.32 17:14.34 17:02.02
Sam Signor East Pennsboro Area SD +9.64 17:17.48 17:07.84
Quinn Wasko Cumberland Valley +18.01 17:26.87 17:08.86
Sean Weidner Lower Dauphin +37.72 17:54.01 17:16.29
Joe DeAngelo Carlisle -22.87 17:18.41 17:41.28
Matt Beyerle State College Area High School -14.17 17:19.71 17:33.88
Alex Nally Central Dauphin +20.21 17:40.06 17:19.85
Darien Knudsen Mifflin County High School -14.89 17:27.71 17:42.60
Hunter Stuyvesant Red Land -11.20 17:30.72 17:41.92
Chris Giordano Trinity (3) -45.76 17:32.48 18:18.24
Samuel Deangelo Carlisle -22.68 17:33.42 17:56.10
Dan Filler Gettysburg Area High School -12.19 17:34.74 17:46.93
Devan Thompson Chambersburg -1:01.67 17:36.42 18:38.09
Kevin Drago State College Area High School -28.00 17:38.75 18:06.75
Eric Heatwole State College Area High School -16.58 17:47.42 18:04.00
Jack Mulligan Lower Dauphin +3.18 17:54.87 17:51.69
Bryan Berguson Red Land -16.49 17:53.14 18:09.63
Chris Wurtz Chambersburg +47.77 18:43.26 17:55.49
Jared Kearns Northern -50.52 17:55.60 18:46.12
Ezra Daniel Palmyra -30.23 17:56.41 18:26.64
Max Perry Palmyra -38.35 17:57.10 18:35.45
Clay Foreman Waynesboro +41.37 18:38.53 17:57.16
Sean Collins Carlisle +29.52 18:27.95 17:58.43
Colt Foreman Waynesboro +30.30 18:32.20 18:01.90
Ethan Overcash Chambersburg +1.41 18:04.59 18:03.18
Nathan Mills Red Land +0.20 18:05.86 18:05.66
Corey Lyden Trinity (3) +31.34 18:39.06 18:07.72
Trevor Ruddle Hershey +6.91 18:15.79 18:08.88
Kyle Rohde Cumberland Valley -23.74 18:12.27 18:36.01
Tristan Rivera East Pennsboro Area SD +48.20 19:00.48 18:12.28
Daniel Davis Lower Dauphin -12.78 18:13.22 18:26.00
Tommy Pastor Big Spring +4.23 18:23.28 18:19.05
David Moretz Camp Hill +28.81 18:48.76 18:19.95
Trenton Yoder Mifflin County High School +14.63 18:41.81 18:27.18
Josh McClymont Red Land +1:13.72 19:44.19 18:30.47
Jacob Minnich Waynesboro -56.09 18:32.86 19:28.95
Chase Drawbaugh Trinity (3) -50.12 18:33.37 19:23.49
Dale Lingle Palmyra -44.37 18:33.91 19:18.28
Noah Reighard Boiling Springs -8.17 18:34.30 18:42.47
Kyle Walters Mechanicsburg Area High School +17.84 18:54.63 18:36.79
Kewan Foster Milton Hershey -6.09 18:37.43 18:43.52
Ian Moretz Cedar Cliff +3.17 18:40.84 18:37.67
Aaron Heisey Mechanicsburg Area High School -1.14 18:38.03 18:39.17
Ben Nye Shippensburg -2.16 18:39.86 18:42.02
Zach Ackerman Shippensburg +21.33 19:05.29 18:43.96
Thomas Nicewicz Mechanicsburg Area High School -1:00.37 18:44.15 19:44.52
Austin Markey Gettysburg Area High School +33.42 19:17.63 18:44.21
Ryan Margraf East Pennsboro Area SD +1:15.55 20:00.17 18:44.62
Kyle McClain Boiling Springs -36.67 18:46.27 19:22.94
Zach Fulker Shippensburg -0.39 18:46.85 18:47.24
Mady Clahane Cumberland Valley +5.29 18:53.84 18:48.55
Abram Moats Waynesboro +11.79 19:01.41 18:49.62
Tyler Monko Northern -17.41 18:50.17 19:07.58
Ethan Yoder Gettysburg Area High School +19.01 19:11.89 18:52.88
Christopher Ramsey Waynesboro +0.22 18:58.88 18:58.66
Zach Bitner Boiling Springs -1:42.66 19:00.99 20:43.65
Dakota Santo Northern -10.18 19:04.39 19:14.57
Ben Hockman Greencastle-Antrim -3.87 19:05.65 19:09.52
DeeDee Shea Lower Dauphin +3:10.23 22:15.92 19:05.69
Bradley Lay Big Spring +48.40 19:54.37 19:05.97
Nate McDowell Boiling Springs -35.67 19:07.04 19:42.71
Scott Mundis East Pennsboro Area SD -17.38 19:07.54 19:24.92
Ian Skroban Waynesboro +9.86 19:18.74 19:08.88
Mark Pittman Bishop McDevitt +23.42 19:33.85 19:10.43
Tyler McCabe Mechanicsburg Area High School -17.81 19:12.76 19:30.57
Zack Beers Central Dauphin East (CD East) +48.55 20:02.37 19:13.82
Spencer Starner Big Spring +12.35 19:28.06 19:15.71
Kevin Millar Northern +18.73 19:35.27 19:16.54
Brogan Abeling West Perry +14.42 19:33.29 19:18.87
Courtney Group Chambersburg +20.76 19:40.39 19:19.63
Will Gingerich Central Dauphin East (CD East) +1:03.95 20:27.97 19:24.02
Cole Dougher Bishop McDevitt -50.51 19:27.22 20:17.73
Nathanael Lyman Shippensburg +29.62 19:59.01 19:29.39
Mitchell Rhienhart Shippensburg +17.13 19:46.91 19:29.78
Dylan Rowles West Perry -1:00.91 19:38.13 20:39.04
Mike Hutson Central Dauphin East (CD East) +36.37 20:20.12 19:43.75
Travis Keefe Susquenita -1:02.21 19:47.48 20:49.69
Miranda Salvo Palmyra -6.64 19:48.32 19:54.96
Ella Breidenstine Lower Dauphin -42.51 19:50.52 20:33.03
Marc Pitman Greencastle-Antrim -3:03.60 19:53.26 22:56.86
Ben Orris Boiling Springs -5.59 19:53.83 19:59.42
Caitlyn Padgett Carlisle +1:04.89 21:01.67 19:56.78
Emma Cousins State College Area High School +46.59 20:47.00 20:00.41
Andrew Harper Camp Hill +9.88 20:13.44 20:03.56
Angela Barber East Pennsboro Area SD +4.95 20:09.15 20:04.20
Laura Barnes Cumberland Valley -19.42 20:04.78 20:24.20
Emily Dethlefs Trinity (3) +18.82 20:23.68 20:04.86
Andrew Martin Greencastle-Antrim -19.42 20:08.69 20:28.11
Makena Felts Red Land +18.77 20:30.17 20:11.40
Natasha Fedkina State College Area High School +59.47 21:17.62 20:18.15
Shane Finnerty Bishop McDevitt +8.43 20:29.12 20:20.69
Kaelyn Yoder State College Area High School +1:05.61 21:26.48 20:20.87
Maddie Kole Carlisle +53.83 21:18.93 20:25.10
Xavier Huynh Milton Hershey -7.32 20:25.85 20:33.17
Megan Howe Cumberland Valley +1:13.91 21:40.34 20:26.43
Dayne Fields Central Dauphin East (CD East) -21.16 20:29.54 20:50.70
Deija McBeth Chambersburg +1:36.95 22:10.95 20:34.00
Jake Radel Susquenita +33.06 21:07.61 20:34.55
Ally Neidigh Chambersburg +26.38 21:02.24 20:35.86
Daniel Crouse Bishop McDevitt +4:15.60 24:53.00 20:37.40
Zoe Matherne Camp Hill +1:57.42 22:36.04 20:38.62
Emma Bateman Carlisle -1.61 20:39.02 20:40.63
Devin Strynkowski Palmyra +1:04.78 21:46.93 20:42.15
Alex Orr Chambersburg +9.86 20:53.61 20:43.75
Ben Anderson Northern +41.65 21:26.03 20:44.38
Veronica Repetz Cedar Cliff +2:21.22 23:06.15 20:44.93
Hailey West Carlisle +38.06 21:24.88 20:46.82
Evan Young Camp Hill -45.01 20:47.11 21:32.12
Hannah Catalano State College Area High School +2.13 20:51.18 20:49.05
Megan Ingalls Hershey +21.43 21:14.17 20:52.74
Jacob Sword James Buchanan +8.53 21:04.88 20:56.35
Ashley Rohrer Red Land +25.81 21:30.64 21:04.83
Katie Keck Palmyra +2:37.80 23:51.99 21:14.19
Caitlyn Reese Lower Dauphin -1:13.61 21:17.17 22:30.78
Matthew Marshall Susquenita +30.22 21:51.36 21:21.14
Hali McKinley-Lester Cumberland Valley +44.14 22:09.40 21:25.26
Jennifer Maxwell Chambersburg -13.04 21:25.61 21:38.65
Stephanie Swartz Big Spring +3:21.19 24:47.13 21:25.94
Caitlyn Hetrick Greencastle-Antrim +36.36 22:03.12 21:26.76
Amanda Cole James Buchanan +39.12 22:07.27 21:28.15
Trevor Loyd Susquehanna Township +1:54.92 23:26.44 21:31.52
Afton Weaver Red Land +1:58.87 23:35.89 21:37.02
Jessica Thompson Cedar Cliff +6.88 21:48.96 21:42.08
Emily Bruggemeier Hershey +1:54.70 23:42.55 21:47.85
Skye Christian Red Land -21.46 21:50.63 22:12.09
Emily Bliemeister Palmyra -2:03.30 21:52.74 23:56.04
Maddie Shultes Carlisle -55.05 21:53.15 22:48.20
Madison Hurley Greencastle-Antrim -22.72 21:58.59 22:21.31
Megan Martz Middletown Area +2:11.43 24:17.38 22:05.95
Robyn Hoover Big Spring +36.21 22:47.75 22:11.54
Grace Waverka Hershey -23.89 22:12.52 22:36.41
Anthony Pio West Perry -34.58 22:17.99 22:52.57
Aaron Spahr Camp Hill -33.27 22:21.51 22:54.78
Jamie Knaub Lower Dauphin +2:31.15 24:54.56 22:23.41
Sarah Smith Central Dauphin -0.70 22:23.78 22:24.48
Amanda Hassinger Mifflin County High School -1:24.94 22:25.30 23:50.24
Jessica Miller Mifflin County High School +18.78 22:45.21 22:26.43
Micaiah Mcclymont Red Land +4.78 22:33.70 22:28.92
Brooke Rathbun Central Dauphin East (CD East) +1:12.02 23:46.49 22:34.47
Paris Weaver Mechanicsburg Area High School +17.01 22:52.89 22:35.88
Krista Peachey Lower Dauphin -1:22.96 22:37.00 23:59.96
Jordyn Donnelly Big Spring -0.90 22:38.04 22:38.94
Alexa Wilhelm Gettysburg Area High School -26.85 22:40.06 23:06.91
Caroline Powers East Pennsboro Area SD +2:22.96 25:06.24 22:43.28
Rumee Gyawali East Pennsboro Area SD +7.68 22:53.99 22:46.31
Jessica Christ Central Dauphin East (CD East) -37.54 22:54.85 23:32.39
Bethany Carter Waynesboro +2:00.99 24:57.30 22:56.31
Rachel Eshelman Boiling Springs +41.54 23:38.68 22:57.14
Abigail Romberger Red Land -5.95 22:59.25 23:05.20
Casey Little Gettysburg Area High School +30.22 23:36.68 23:06.46
Erin Monko Northern +2:11.13 25:19.30 23:08.17
Emily Stouffer Shippensburg +1:00.10 24:11.05 23:10.95
Chloe Feltman Big Spring -14.78 23:11.08 23:25.86
Yanibel Collado Milton Hershey -1:09.56 23:11.72 24:21.28
Makenna Pollock Mifflin County High School -1:04.60 23:30.34 24:34.94
Paige Drawbaugh Big Spring +36.83 24:08.63 23:31.80
Luke Norris Greencastle-Antrim +30.44 24:02.34 23:31.90
Lauren Schlusser Central Dauphin +4.57 23:37.97 23:33.40
Anna Taptich Mifflin County High School +2:16.16 25:52.12 23:35.96
Kathryn Ruszkowski Mechanicsburg Area High School +11.19 23:50.92 23:39.73
Emily Noll Northern +41.04 24:24.14 23:43.10
Emily Moretz Camp Hill +2:16.69 26:00.94 23:44.25
Julia Trout Middletown Area +2:31.84 26:24.58 23:52.74
Maura Vrabel Trinity (3) -1:21.49 23:54.08 25:15.57
Victoria Kusztos Trinity (3) +2:39.37 26:35.88 23:56.51
Anna Amsbaugh Boiling Springs +1:09.78 25:08.04 23:58.26
Katie Davis Mechanicsburg Area High School +31.47 24:32.42 24:00.95
Mary Ellen Grap Bishop McDevitt +9.65 24:21.09 24:11.44
Rachel McKee Bishop McDevitt -21.75 24:12.05 24:33.80
Casey Courogen Camp Hill +16.27 24:38.02 24:21.75
Audrey Goates Shippensburg -1:43.54 24:22.86 26:06.40
Courtney Kearns Central Dauphin East (CD East) -28.63 24:27.94 24:56.57
Maddie Pecatis Gettysburg Area High School -1:06.27 24:29.12 25:35.39
Sarah Hannigan Northern +23.23 24:58.91 24:35.68
Hannah Hartwig East Pennsboro Area SD +2:21.52 26:59.57 24:38.05
Emily Pruden Bishop McDevitt -3.33 24:51.88 24:55.21
Courtney Horst James Buchanan +1:11.42 26:06.11 24:54.69
Kirsten Snell Susquenita -5:53.05 25:08.87 31:01.92
Marleigh Chaney Waynesboro +5:32.74 30:46.74 25:14.00
Nicole Ebersole Susquenita +3:48.20 29:05.87 25:17.67
Danielle Kreiger East Pennsboro Area SD -1.82 25:21.83 25:23.65
Elizabeth Groff West Perry +18.31 26:15.94 25:57.63
Taylor Davis Waynesboro +1:55.43 27:59.47 26:04.04
Cathy Adams Shippensburg -48.43 26:26.50 27:14.93
Savannah Black West Perry +1:49.85 28:51.87 27:02.02
Heather Sheaffer West Perry -19.82 27:02.73 27:22.55
Lauren Morrison West Perry -10.61 27:12.50 27:23.11
Kate Belonus Bishop McDevitt -23.95 27:23.36 27:47.31