PIAA District 5 Championships 2013 vs PIAA District 5 Championships 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -7 60 67
Overall Average -6.54 23:05.68 23:12.22
1st-10th Place +31.20 18:48.30 18:17.10
1st-25th Place +15.72 19:51.16 19:35.44
1st-50th Place +29.36 21:53.70 21:24.34
1st-100th Place -1:41.38 13:51.41 15:32.79
Common Athletes -- -- 26
Ran Faster 16 21 5
Ran Season Best 2 19 17
Average Time -44.00 22:52.77 23:36.77
Median Time -13.00 23:04.00 23:17.00
Middle 80% Times -42.43 22:54.24 23:36.67
Top 10% Times -58.33 17:52.67 18:51.00
Top 25% Times -55.71 18:52.71 19:48.43
Top 50% Times -1:01.69 19:59.62 21:01.31
Bottom 50% Times -26.31 25:45.92 26:12.23
Bottom 25% Times -23.71 27:31.86 27:55.57
Bottom 10% Times -10.00 29:31.67 29:41.67
Average Difference -44.00 -- --
Median Difference -8.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -56.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference -48.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:03.08 -- --
Top 25% Difference -46.57 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:03.08 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -24.92 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -10.57 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +48.67 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mike Heck Northern Bedford -23.00 17:28.00 17:51.00
Collin Sherlock Northern Bedford -1:23.00 17:33.00 18:56.00
Jacob Pryor Southern Fulton -1:33.00 18:37.00 20:10.00
Tanner Hetrick Meyersdale Area -40.00 19:06.00 19:46.00
Tyler Bittinger Chestnut Ridge -3:42.00 19:26.00 23:08.00
Austin Taylor Chestnut Ridge -1:12.00 19:51.00 21:03.00
David Felix Johnstown Christian High School -19.00 20:08.00 20:27.00
Evan Shankle Meyersdale Area +4.00 20:30.00 20:26.00
Josh Yothers Chestnut Ridge -1:09.00 21:07.00 22:16.00
Annalee Tokarsky Windber Area -57.00 21:10.00 22:07.00
Kimberly Bischof Chestnut Ridge -1:53.00 21:24.00 23:17.00
Marsha Baker Meyersdale Area -58.00 21:35.00 22:33.00
Macey Hollenshead Southern Fulton +25.00 22:00.00 21:35.00
Samantha Coffman Tussey Mountain +54.00 23:53.00 22:59.00
Maddie Sprankle Johnstown Christian High School -2:01.00 23:04.00 25:05.00
Rachelle Felski Windber Area -1:14.00 23:15.00 24:29.00
Corrine Cook HOPE for Hyndman Charter School -8.00 23:42.00 23:50.00
Steve Miller HOPE for Hyndman Charter School +29.00 24:22.00 23:53.00
Alex Shank Windber Area -2:10.00 23:58.00 26:08.00
Kadi Cosgrove HOPE for Hyndman Charter School +4:52.00 29:28.00 24:36.00
Linsey Pryor Southern Fulton -1:00.00 25:15.00 26:15.00
Emma Williams Southern Fulton -1:35.00 25:57.00 27:32.00
Tiarra Malec Chestnut Ridge -1:00.00 26:14.00 27:14.00
Kelsie Bittinger Meyersdale Area -5.00 26:42.00 26:47.00
Kristen Oravek Johnstown Christian High School -46.00 28:20.00 29:06.00
Rachel Heming Chestnut Ridge -1:40.00 30:47.00 32:27.00