Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run | | | | | | | | |
|
Place | Name | Team | Finals | | | | | |
|
1 | Griffin MacKey | Sewickley Academy | 16:05.7 | | | | | |
|
2 | Ben Clouse | Sewickley Academy | 16:25.1 | | | | | |
|
3 | Tyler Wisniewski | Northgate | 16:58.2 | | | | | |
|
4 | Christopher Kocent | Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 17:24.8 | | | | | |
|
5 | Ben Heim | Washington | 17:25.0 | | | | | |
|
6 | Wyatt Fleischer | Saegertown | 17:27.1 | | | | | |
|
7 | Jon Frye | Greensburg Central Catholic | 17:27.5 | | | | | |
|
8 | Brad Amy | Saegertown | 17:40.7 | | | | | |
|
9 | Logan Hoffman | Elk County Catholic | 17:53.7 | | | | | |
|
10 | Jarrett Boyd | Freedom Area | 18:00.9 | | | | | |
|
11 | Michael Shannon | Vincentian Academy | 18:02.4 | | | | | |
|
12 | Matthew Dippold | Elk County Catholic | 18:03.4 | | | | | |
|
13 | Austin Sperl | Washington | 18:10.8 | | | | | |
|
14 | Chuck Adams | Vincentian Academy | 18:18.6 | | | | | |
|
15 | Tim Hanlon | Sewickley Academy | 18:23.4 | | | | | |
|
16 | Brandon Anglemeyer | South Side | 18:28.8 | | | | | |
|
17 | Jonas Jason | Northgate | 18:28.8 | | | | | |
|
18 | Crowe Theim | Clarion Area | 18:34.2 | | | | | |
|
19 | Aiden Brewer | Greensburg Central Catholic | 18:36.6 | | | | | |
|
20 | Nathaniel Hersh | Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 18:43.4 | | | | | |
|
21 | Garrett Johnston | Saegertown | 18:44.1 | | | | | |
|
22 | Gabe Deyoung | Saegertown | 18:48.0 | | | | | |
|
23 | Andrew Medure | Eden Christian Academy | 18:50.1 | | | | | |
|
24 | Zachary Wortman | Elk County Catholic | 18:52.6 | | | | | |
|
25 | Danny Bonnett | Northgate | 18:57.4 | | | | | |
|
26 | Grant Straatmann | Vincentian Academy | 19:08.0 | | | | | |
|
27 | Aiden Barker | Brentwood | 19:10.7 | | | | | |
|
28 | Austin Farmerie | Northgate | 19:23.3 | | | | | |
|
29 | John Ziegler | Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 19:26.0 | | | | | |
|
30 | Neill Peirce | Sewickley Academy | 19:26.3 | | | | | |
|
31 | Evan Berry | Seton-LaSalle | 19:27.1 | | | | | |
|
32 | Ben Hudock | Eden Christian Academy | 19:27.8 | | | | | |
|
33 | Henry Meakem | Sewickley Academy | 19:29.1 | | | | | |
|
34 | Christopher Bailey | Vincentian Academy | 19:33.8 | | | | | |
|
35 | Scott Brazinski | Elk County Catholic | 19:38.3 | | | | | |
|
36 | Calvin Dziewulski | Greensburg Central Catholic | 19:41.1 | | | | | |
|
37 | Mario Cosentino | Eden Christian Academy | 19:42.0 | | | | | |
|
38 | Sawyer Zadan | Eden Christian Academy | 19:46.3 | | | | | |
|
39 | Patrick Brogan | Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 19:48.6 | | | | | |
|
40 | Jacob Steiger | Saegertown | 19:51.2 | | | | | |
|
41 | Andrew King | Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 19:56.7 | | | | | |
|
42 | Caldwell Holden | Shady Side Academy | 20:01.9 | | | | | |
|
43 | Sean Farrell | Vincentian Academy | 20:03.2 | | | | | |
|
44 | Jacob Hilliard | South Side | 20:05.7 | | | | | |
|
45 | Paul Boyce | Northgate | 20:06.0 | | | | | |
|
46 | Nick Lucot | Vincentian Academy | 20:09.6 | | | | | |
|
47 | Wesley Fleischer | Saegertown | 20:09.7 | | | | | |
|
48 | Nick Ungarino | Northgate | 20:17.1 | | | | | |
|
49 | Jarrett Dejohn | Saegertown | 20:23.3 | | | | | |
|
50 | Brendan McLaughlin | Shady Side Academy | 20:27.7 | | | | | |
|
51 | Donavin Meriwether | Bishop Canevin | 20:29.9 | | | | | |
|
52 | Luke Robertson | Northgate | 20:31.5 | | | | | |
|
53 | Adam Pace | Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 20:34.4 | | | | | |
|
54 | Austin Duffield | Sewickley Academy | 20:37.3 | | | | | |
|
55 | Vincent Thompson | Elk County Catholic | 20:51.3 | | | | | |
|
56 | Brenden Bruce | South Side | 20:51.7 | | | | | |
|
57 | Mason Sanfilippo | Sewickley Academy | 20:53.7 | | | | | |
|
58 | Michael Bartholic | Sewickley Academy | 21:01.4 | | | | | |
|
59 | Jimmy Smathers | Clarion Area | 21:09.4 | | | | | |
|
60 | Ben Uberti | Elk County Catholic | 21:13.9 | | | | | |
|
61 | Colin Gilson | Bishop Canevin | 21:15.8 | | | | | |
|
62 | Brody Conner | Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 21:16.9 | | | | | |
|
63 | Mason Daniels | South Side | 21:18.0 | | | | | |
|
64 | Mitchell Denes | Northgate | 21:19.2 | | | | | |
|
65 | Brendan Maher | Greensburg Central Catholic | 21:20.6 | | | | | |
|
66 | Danny Bigley | Bishop Canevin | 21:22.6 | | | | | |
|
67 | Adam Petrovich | Bishop Canevin | 21:28.8 | | | | | |
|
68 | Leo Harper | Sewickley Academy | 21:31.5 | | | | | |
|
69 | Sean Maxwell | Seton-LaSalle | 21:33.5 | | | | | |
|
70 | Teddy McClain | Sewickley Academy | 21:37.5 | | | | | |
|
71 | Devin Nearhoof | Saegertown | 21:40.1 | | | | | |
|
72 | Carlos Garcia | Washington | 21:41.7 | | | | | |
|
73 | Dakota Price | Saegertown | 21:42.8 | | | | | |
|
74 | Kyle Rush | Bishop Canevin | 21:44.4 | | | | | |
|
75 | Austin Schroeder | Freedom Area | 21:50.0 | | | | | |
|
76 | Seth Fabry | Bishop Canevin | 21:51.0 | | | | | |
|
77 | Merlin Reiland | Brentwood | 21:51.6 | | | | | |
|
78 | Bryce Meriwether | Bishop Canevin | 21:53.2 | | | | | |
|
79 | Luke Benedik | Brentwood | 21:53.7 | | | | | |
|
80 | Matt Bissert | Seton-LaSalle | 22:00.4 | | | | | |
|
81 | Nick Schill | Clarion Area | 22:08.4 | | | | | |
|
82 | Garrett Cleveland | Shady Side Academy | 22:08.8 | | | | | |
|
83 | Louis Kettering | Greensburg Central Catholic | 22:10.4 | | | | | |
|
84 | Andrew Lyle | Seton-LaSalle | 22:15.6 | | | | | |
|
85 | Dante Defrank | Bishop Canevin | 22:18.7 | | | | | |
|
86 | Patrik Davenport | Washington | 22:23.4 | | | | | |
|
87 | Sam Wolfe | Elk County Catholic | 22:26.2 | | | | | |
|
88 | Chance Reinerd | Eden Christian Academy | 22:31.9 | | | | | |
|
89 | Leo Saldivar | Washington | 22:41.6 | | | | | |
|
90 | Mike Kanavy | Bishop Canevin | 22:50.3 | | | | | |
|
91 | Trevor Parrish | South Side | 23:02.8 | | | | | |
|
92 | Jarret Ingram | Elk County Catholic | 23:09.2 | | | | | |
|
93 | Collin Pedrosky | Greensburg Central Catholic | 23:12.6 | | | | | |
|
94 | Ryley Tarasi | Bishop Canevin | 23:13.6 | | | | | |
|
95 | Christian Whitsel | Greensburg Central Catholic | 23:20.8 | | | | | |
|
96 | Avery Sayre | Freedom Area | 23:21.8 | | | | | |
|
97 | Mason Hicks | Eden Christian Academy | 23:33.3 | | | | | |
|
98 | Noah Schill | Clarion Area | 23:41.5 | | | | | |
|
99 | Caleb Klemick | Seton-LaSalle | 23:45.2 | | | | | |
|
100 | Josh Gildea | Brentwood | 23:53.8 | | | | | |
|
101 | Michael Casey | Brentwood | 23:57.4 | | | | | |
|
102 | Eli Pace | Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 24:11.7 | | | | | |
|
103 | Hunter Consolmango | Brentwood | 24:15.9 | | | | | |
|
104 | Connor Caputo | Shady Side Academy | 24:22.9 | | | | | |
|
105 | Thomas Hayden | Brentwood | 24:31.5 | | | | | |
|
106 | Jesse Plung | Shady Side Academy | 24:36.3 | | | | | |
|
107 | Sean Newhouse | Greensburg Central Catholic | 24:37.1 | | | | | |
|
108 | Brenden Rearick | South Side | 25:21.6 | | | | | |
|
109 | Jacob Smith | Clarion Area | 25:45.1 | | | | | |
|
110 | Victor Stahlman | Clarion Area | 25:46.5 | | | | | |
|
111 | Ryan Clarke | Greensburg Central Catholic | 25:46.6 | | | | | |
|
112 | Joseph Lally | South Side | 29:28.5 | | | | | |
|
113 | Hugh Zimmerman | Washington | 30:51.4 | | | | | |
|
114 | Lucas Schreiber | Elk County Catholic | 31:34.8 | | | | | |
|
115 | Aaron James | Freedom Area | 31:51.9 | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
1 | Sewickley Academy | 78 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 32 | 53 | 56
|
Top 5 Times: 1:29:49.9 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
2 | Saegertown | 94 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 39 | 46 | 48
|
Top 5 Times: 1:32:31.3 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
3 | Northgate | 114 | 3 | 16 | 24 | 27 | 44 | 47 | 51
|
Top 5 Times: 1:33:53.9 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
4 | Vincentian Academy | 123 | 10 | 13 | 25 | 33 | 42 | 45 |
|
Top 5 Times: 1:35:06.1 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
5 | Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 129 | 4 | 19 | 28 | 38 | 40 | 52 | 60
|
Top 5 Times: 1:35:19.6 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
6 | Elk County Catholic | 131 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 54 | 58 | 78
|
Top 5 Times: 1:35:19.5 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
7 | Greensburg Central Catholic | 197 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 62 | 75 | 82 | 83
|
Top 5 Times: 1:39:16.4 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
8 | Eden Christian Academy | 205 | 22 | 31 | 36 | 37 | 79 | 84 |
|
Top 5 Times: 1:40:18.3 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
9 | Washington | 240 | 5 | 12 | 66 | 77 | 80 | 97 |
|
Top 5 Times: 1:42:22.8 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
10 | South Side | 255 | 15 | 43 | 55 | 61 | 81 | 93 | 96
|
Top 5 Times: 1:43:47.2 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
11 | Bishop Canevin | 303 | 50 | 59 | 63 | 64 | 67 | 68 | 70
|
Top 5 Times: 1:46:21.7 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
12 | Clarion Area | 326 | 17 | 57 | 73 | 85 | 94 | 95 |
|
Top 5 Times: 1:51:18.8 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
13 | Seton-LaSalle | 329 | 30 | 65 | 72 | 76 | 86 | |
|
Top 5 Times: 1:49:01.9 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
14 | Brentwood | 341 | 26 | 69 | 71 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 91
|
Top 5 Times: 1:50:47.4 | | | | | | | | |
|
| | | | | | | | |
|
15 | Shady Side Academy | 346 | 41 | 49 | 74 | 90 | 92 | |
|
Top 5 Times: 1:51:37.6 | | | | | | | | |
|
|