Westmoreland County Coaches Association 2015 vs Westmoreland County Coaches Association Meet 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +5 303 298
Overall Average -1:01.49 21:27.42 22:28.91
1st-10th Place -35.32 16:14.61 16:49.93
1st-25th Place -33.94 16:53.17 17:27.12
1st-50th Place -39.10 17:29.70 18:08.80
1st-100th Place -47.89 18:15.58 19:03.48
Common Athletes -- -- 155
Ran Faster 89 122 33
Ran Season Best 89 147 58
Average Time -50.70 21:05.36 21:56.06
Median Time -1:05.60 20:22.70 21:28.30
Middle 80% Times -53.21 20:45.68 21:38.89
Top 10% Times -26.54 16:50.85 17:17.39
Top 25% Times -30.31 17:37.74 18:08.06
Top 50% Times -37.18 18:37.18 19:14.37
Bottom 50% Times -1:03.57 23:17.32 24:20.88
Bottom 25% Times -53.33 25:39.13 26:32.46
Bottom 10% Times -56.54 28:08.64 29:05.18
Average Difference -50.70 -- --
Median Difference -1:49.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -53.88 -- --
Top 10% Difference -16.55 -- --
Top 50% Difference -34.00 -- --
Top 25% Difference -27.07 -- --
Top 50% Difference -34.00 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:08.15 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:09.83 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -55.75 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Mark Provenzo Franklin Regional -29.90 15:38.40 16:08.30
Matt O'Neill Norwin -38.70 16:02.40 16:41.10
Cameron Binda Greensburg Salem -25.10 16:21.60 16:46.70
Matt Busche Franklin Regional -7.20 16:28.90 16:36.10
Carson Shipley Norwin -54.70 16:30.00 17:24.70
Frankie King Greensburg Salem -2.80 16:34.30 16:37.10
Nick Gabrielli Kiski Area -52.00 16:35.90 17:27.90
Mark Brown Greensburg Salem +11.80 16:54.20 16:42.40
Brian Harr Derry Area -27.60 17:03.70 17:31.30
Gage Handwork Greater Latrobe -1:12.00 17:05.60 18:17.60
Gavin Mayo Hempfield Area (7) -45.40 17:11.30 17:56.70
Ty Tinley Norwin -1:10.10 17:17.40 18:27.50
Hunter Fishell Franklin Regional -52.60 17:20.00 18:12.60
Rob Patrick Ligonier Valley -56.70 17:25.10 18:21.80
Jacob Yant Penn Trafford -51.80 17:31.20 18:23.00
Josh Kopasko Penn Trafford -1:15.10 17:33.60 18:48.70
Joey Kalik Kiski Area +3.10 17:36.90 17:33.80
Dakota Perry Greater Latrobe +10.80 17:45.20 17:34.40
Evan Grendys Franklin Regional -1:36.80 17:35.50 19:12.30
Garrett Pesi Norwin +22.90 18:06.50 17:43.60
Eli Olson Norwin -12.00 17:46.20 17:58.20
David Ammons Greensburg Salem +2.60 17:48.90 17:46.30
Nicholas Coleman Norwin -20.60 17:49.00 18:09.60
Collin Wilson Greater Latrobe -37.20 17:59.10 18:36.30
Matt Bartus Hempfield Area (7) -16.40 18:01.50 18:17.90
Connor Martin Kiski Area -49.70 18:05.60 18:55.30
Maria Cawoski Greater Latrobe -54.10 18:09.60 19:03.70
Nick Spino Hempfield Area (7) -33.50 18:09.80 18:43.30
Seth Eaglehouse Derry Area +37.90 18:49.60 18:11.70
Ben Sites Kiski Area -41.20 18:19.80 19:01.00
Hunter Bodnar Greater Latrobe -35.50 18:20.20 18:55.70
Angelo Pisani Kiski Area +0.90 18:22.90 18:22.00
Noah Richason Hempfield Area (7) -2:23.50 18:24.80 20:48.30
Trent Mazzotta Ligonier Valley -48.10 18:24.90 19:13.00
Matt Pekarcik Franklin Regional -1:27.80 18:25.10 19:52.90
Elias Kott Derry Area +57.90 19:26.30 18:28.40
Logan Kelly Kiski Area -57.00 18:30.40 19:27.40
Logan Ali Hempfield Area (7) -39.30 18:30.90 19:10.20
Chris Hinson Norwin -10.90 18:34.20 18:45.10
Harry Beck Norwin -1:21.80 18:35.10 19:56.90
Spencer Simpson Greater Latrobe -1:22.80 18:36.30 19:59.10
Nick Leo Greensburg Salem -28.50 18:42.10 19:10.60
Nolan Thompson Kiski Area +4.30 18:47.20 18:42.90
Drew Barkley Greater Latrobe -22.60 18:52.80 19:15.40
Jack Cleary Yough -1:40.80 18:55.90 20:36.70
Sterling Simek Franklin Regional -50.80 18:59.00 19:49.80
Zachary Conley Penn Trafford -17.90 19:09.00 19:26.90
Keeghan Murray Norwin -2:14.50 19:11.10 21:25.60
Courtney Kosanovic Norwin -1:06.00 19:13.30 20:19.30
Nathan Molicki Franklin Regional -26.90 19:18.00 19:44.90
Ethan Sobota Greater Latrobe -38.80 19:22.20 20:01.00
Zachary DiPerna Norwin -1:22.90 19:22.50 20:45.40
Nash Youngbauer Norwin -22.20 19:24.70 19:46.90
Tommy Labick Greater Latrobe -29.30 19:24.80 19:54.10
Christopher Catullo Penn Trafford -2:29.30 19:26.80 21:56.10
Irving Sesmas Kiski Area +1:16.80 20:44.10 19:27.30
Aaron Harter Greater Latrobe -11.60 19:29.40 19:41.00
Cole Nagg Franklin Regional -3:03.00 19:35.00 22:38.00
Kaiden Ciongoli Penn Trafford -1:49.30 19:39.00 21:28.30
Laurel Noe Norwin -1:41.50 19:40.10 21:21.60
Emma Kozuch Greater Latrobe -1:02.90 19:41.20 20:44.10
Caitlin Kosanovic Norwin -1:36.50 19:41.80 21:18.30
Cameron Flowers Greater Latrobe +2.10 19:44.20 19:42.10
Kierra Shreffler Kiski Area +0.80 19:43.60 19:42.80
Jacob Kalik Kiski Area -6.50 19:43.30 19:49.80
Caleb Yankauskas Franklin Regional -20.70 19:45.20 20:05.90
Daniel Lipinski Penn Trafford -7.40 19:45.40 19:52.80
Kelley Giles Norwin -2:34.40 19:50.90 22:25.30
Mike Candelore Yough +1.40 19:53.00 19:51.60
Mark Hollinger Kiski Area +1:15.50 21:07.90 19:52.40
Joel Aston Hempfield Area (7) +20.50 20:16.70 19:56.20
Kaylee Farino Southmoreland -4.20 19:59.50 20:03.70
Leah Vorce Norwin -1:20.30 20:08.00 21:28.30
Blake Sheffler Derry Area -1:17.10 20:09.20 21:26.30
Jessica Gibson Norwin -1:39.40 20:09.80 21:49.20
Cj Faris Hempfield Area (7) -25.20 20:13.20 20:38.40
Davey Soltesz Franklin Regional -27.90 20:15.30 20:43.20
Zach Malone Greater Latrobe -1:18.20 20:16.60 21:34.80
Colton Casper Norwin -1:10.60 20:19.80 21:30.40
Tyler Naretto Norwin -22.90 20:22.70 20:45.60
Laura Aston Hempfield Area (7) -1:17.20 20:24.60 21:41.80
Alexander Flemm Norwin -44.20 20:26.90 21:11.10
Sydney Green Greater Latrobe +4.70 20:32.40 20:27.70
Ben Lawson Hempfield Area (7) -45.50 20:35.30 21:20.80
Benjamim Powell Norwin -55.00 20:41.20 21:36.20
Avery Eisaman Franklin Regional -3:15.00 20:45.10 24:00.10
Emily Moretton Norwin -1:41.50 20:50.30 22:31.80
Mia Hartman Kiski Area -3:30.20 20:50.40 24:20.60
Lindsay Johnston Penn Trafford -11.20 20:53.00 21:04.20
Sam Naponic Norwin -1:25.80 20:53.40 22:19.20
Eli Ball Yough -1:32.60 20:53.60 22:26.20
Nicholas Egidi Yough -1:14.90 20:55.70 22:10.60
Ryan Bechman Franklin Regional +43.30 21:39.20 20:55.90
Alyssa Heining Greater Latrobe -1:08.60 21:03.90 22:12.50
Julia Fasiczka Norwin -2:15.20 21:09.40 23:24.60
Olivia Miller Ligonier Valley -1:38.10 21:11.50 22:49.60
Abby Flowers Greater Latrobe -1:19.30 21:14.90 22:34.20
Megan Powell Hempfield Area (7) -2:26.20 21:15.60 23:41.80
Dan Kotik Penn Trafford -3:01.80 21:17.50 24:19.30
Grace McClain Hempfield Area (7) -5:02.50 21:31.30 26:33.80
Megan Sensue Greater Latrobe -2:12.30 21:41.70 23:54.00
Katie Soltez Norwin -2:38.20 21:42.40 24:20.60
Sammie Kaelin Greater Latrobe -1:09.90 21:45.80 22:55.70
Tabby Reed Norwin -18.00 21:49.50 22:07.50
Alyssa Nguyen Franklin Regional -2:32.50 21:52.30 24:24.80
Spencer Hepler Kiski Area -1:52.50 21:55.90 23:48.40
Jenna Hildenbrand Norwin -2:04.50 21:56.60 24:01.10
Claire Pamerleau Franklin Regional -1:55.80 22:06.40 24:02.20
Isabella Landry Greater Latrobe -1:01.30 22:08.20 23:09.50
Mary Joy Greensburg Salem +48.00 23:01.60 22:13.60
Zach Cochran Yough -1:14.80 22:19.30 23:34.10
Kinan Moukamal Franklin Regional +1:27.50 23:48.90 22:21.40
Hannah Klingensmith Norwin -2:00.60 22:25.20 24:25.80
Jared Meharey Ligonier Valley +3:02.20 25:36.60 22:34.40
Marissa Anderton Penn Trafford -26.70 22:35.00 23:01.70
Kaitlyn Kitch Franklin Regional -1:23.70 22:36.90 24:00.60
Gabby Wirick Greater Latrobe -1:14.40 22:37.30 23:51.70
Christa Reese Kiski Area -55.50 22:39.50 23:35.00
Alyssa King Greater Latrobe +37.50 23:26.90 22:49.40
Quincey Reese Penn Trafford +1:27.40 24:21.00 22:53.60
Chloe Palmiere Greensburg Salem -49.80 22:55.50 23:45.30
Morgan Bergman Yough -56.90 22:56.40 23:53.30
Jordan Prokopec Penn Trafford -35.00 22:57.90 23:32.90
Lauren Thompson Franklin Regional +1:00.50 23:59.00 22:58.50
Emily Dahlstrom Norwin -1:33.00 23:05.50 24:38.50
Grace Scherpereel Franklin Regional +38.30 23:53.30 23:15.00
Ryan Bailey Franklin Regional -3.00 23:19.70 23:22.70
Katie Rhodes Greater Latrobe -1:52.00 23:20.50 25:12.50
Lucas Rashilla Ligonier Valley -2:16.40 23:24.30 25:40.70
Nellie Cline Greater Latrobe +1:15.50 24:44.00 23:28.50
Brittney Drobka Kiski Area -7.00 23:55.10 24:02.10
Sophie Vreeland Greater Latrobe -1:55.50 23:57.10 25:52.60
Mackenzie Hutchison Norwin -1:04.00 24:04.50 25:08.50
Katie Bagdon Hempfield Area (7) -1:29.50 24:06.20 25:35.70
Kylie McCutcheon Norwin -3:30.90 24:14.60 27:45.50
Darcy Bowman Kiski Area +4:23.80 28:40.80 24:17.00
Mackenzie Whalen Norwin -1:17.30 24:17.40 25:34.70
Nicole Sieminkewicz Ligonier Valley -2:18.90 24:20.40 26:39.30
Kaitlyn Lander Hempfield Area (7) -13.30 24:32.90 24:46.20
Cassie Mica Greensburg Salem +18.50 25:03.80 24:45.30
Julia Davis Hempfield Area (7) -3:52.80 25:16.80 29:09.60
Emma Bancroft Hempfield Area (7) -2:46.00 25:25.40 28:11.40
Emma Worley Yough +1:47.60 27:48.50 26:00.90
Chelsey Gasparovic Norwin -3:33.60 26:15.30 29:48.90
Morgan Brown Southmoreland +1:18.90 27:38.30 26:19.40
Hanna Corvin Southmoreland +18.00 27:09.70 26:51.70
Samantha Matoney Penn Trafford +20.30 27:19.30 26:59.00
Grant Gaal Norwin -2:21.20 27:06.80 29:28.00
Julia Kegg Yough -6:59.60 27:38.30 34:37.90
Gina Testa Norwin +1:55.60 30:12.60 28:17.00
David Sheridan Yough -30.90 28:18.90 28:49.80
Cierra Henderson Derry Area -12.00 28:59.30 29:11.30
Isabella Telford Greensburg Salem +1:14.10 31:23.70 30:09.60
Megan Vanyo Yough -1:04.90 30:20.00 31:24.90
Rose Lavelle Yough -1:00.40 30:24.80 31:25.20